Race Results for
Empire State Games Cycling 2008
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
Team Time Trial on 07/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1N/A   Xxxxx, NY1:29:25.3 178021  40 Adirondack A
1Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  45 Adirondack A
1Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  46 Adirondack A
1Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  48 Adirondack A
1Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  49 Adirondack A
2Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  55 Central A
2Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY 244490  51 Central A
2Mariano Garcia   Ithaca, NY 53570  57 Central A
2Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436  59 Central A
2Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY1:29:55.2 47399  50 Central A
3Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA1:30:11.7 204817  44 Adirondack B
3Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY 63200  41 Adirondack B
3James Morrison   Sidney, ME 246459  42 Adirondack B
3M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  47 Adirondack B
3Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  43 Adirondack B
4Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305  13 Western A
4Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ 233485  12 Western A
4Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  11 Western A
4Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY 98793  17 Western A
4Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:31:21.1 232379  19 Western A
5Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY1:32:00.1 72490  21 Long Island A
5Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY 222962  27 Long Island A
5Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY 92298  20 Long Island A
5Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY 92296  28 Long Island A
5Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY 49530  25 Long Island A
6Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY 278607  14 Western B
6Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  15 Western B
6Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747  16 Western B
6Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  10 Western B
6Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY1:32:01.2 149684  18 Western B
7Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY 47068  30 New York City A
7David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY 65935  36 New York City A
7Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  31 New York City A
7Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  37 New York City A
7Robert Makofsky   New York, NY1:34:09.7 131662  33 New York City A
8Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY1:36:20.1 218034  54 Central B
8Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY 146472  56 Central B
8Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291  53 Central B
8Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  52 Central B
8Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757  58 Central B
9Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  64 Hudson Valley A
9John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  62 Hudson Valley A
9Paul Levis   Ossining, NY 195097  67 Hudson Valley A
9Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  68 Hudson Valley A
9Joe Straub   Middletown, NY1:37:05.2 203530  69 Hudson Valley A
10Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY1:40:41.1 66269  22 Long Island B
10Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 11766 221897  24 Long Island B
10Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY 239380  26 Long Island B
10Christopher Zaverdas   Commack, NY 256392  29 Long Island B
11sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  34 New York City B
11Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY 221357  35 New York City B
11Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY1:41:28.2 98692  39 New York City B

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY56:01.6 264367  75 Long Island
1Robin Shea   Manorville, NY 59757  73 Long Island
1Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY 266704  74 Long Island
2Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ57:03.2 142893  81 Adirondack
2Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  80 Adirondack
2Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY 209883  82 Adirondack
3Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106  70 Western
3Deborah Matteliano   Buffalo, NY 257292  71 Western
3Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI57:56.6 238687  72 Western
4Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY58:27.8 241641  84 Central
4Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  83 Central
4Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  85 Central
5Debra Killmon   New York, NY58:44.4 259334  76 New York City
5N Midori Nakamura   Brooklyn, NY 188167  77 New York City
5Kathleen Rucker   Brooklyn, NY 249063  78 New York City

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee