Race Results for
SuperWeek Pro Tour
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  231 Battley Harley Davidson / Planet
2 Bucky Miller     378 Team RACE
3 Brian Buchholz (1 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA 189913  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
4 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  392 Texas Roadhouse
5 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  257 Bianchi/ GP
6 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  371 Team Type 1
7 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404  197 Bicycle Heaven
8 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  90 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
9 Adrian Gerrits (1 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY 196680  65 Kahala-LaGrange
10 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  230 Battley Harley Davidson / Planet
11 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  28 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
12 Jonathan Cantwell   Springdale, AR 280500  278 Jittery Joe's
13 Keven Lacombe     362 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
14 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  36 Rock Racing
15 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
16 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  31 Rock Racing
17 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  279 The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
18 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524  374 Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
19 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  161 Bearclaw
20 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  226 Preferred Alliance
21 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  313 Bianchi/Grand Performance
22 Derek Laan (2 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 173347  125 Turin/Barker+Nestor
23 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  50 Jet Fuel Coffee
24 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255  97 txTough/Hotel San Jose/RGM
25 Daniel Carruthers   Owego, NY 117483  286 Hansaton Hearing Systems
26 Justin Kerr   Kent, WA 190853  282 Liquid Cycling
27 Steve Scholzen (3 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190  320 IS Corp Cycling Team
28 Peter Morse   Ames, IA 25185  54 Jet Fuel Coffee
29 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  75 ABD/Geargrinder
30 Peter Dawson     37 Rock Racing
31 Patrick Kilmurray   St Charles, MO 268858  323 NUVO Cultural Trail
32 Kris Koke     281 Liquid Cycling
33 Randall Aardema     342 Tokyo Joe's
34 Chris Winn     348 Mob Cyclery Racing / RMCEF
35 Brock Curry (2 - Pro)   Indio, CA 229951  39 Rock Racing
36 David Veilleux     354 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
37 Thom Coupe (4 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH 160731  136 MetLife p/b unlose.it
38 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448  351 RMCEF Racing
39 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674  272 Colavita Racing
40 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  130 MetLife p/b unlose.it
41 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  135 MetLife p/b unlose.it
42 Ben King   Moretown, VT 116886  26 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
43 Zachary Davies (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 182034  283 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
44 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162  324 Velox Cycles
45 Kevin Hazzard     321 Jet Fuel Coffee
46 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  82 Great Dane
47 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  386 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
48 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  357 Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team
49 Markus Walters     365 Team RACE
50 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  81 Great Dane
51 N/A   Boulder, CO 91005  350 MOB Cyclery Racing
52 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  388 Cycling Center/JBCA
53 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  390 Bissel Masters Elite
54 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  131 MetLife p/b unlose.it
55 Ross White   Holmen, WI 200545  218 Gear Grinder
56 Benjamin Whitehead (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, MI 183938  391 Priority Health Bissel
57 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  250 Wheel & Sprocket
58 Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  154 Team Wheaton Franciscan
59 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  133 MetLife p/b unlose.it
60 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  134 MetLife p/b unlose.it
61 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441  155 GCCA
62 Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  206 Velo Trocadero
63 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253  156 Wells Fargo Racing
64 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  164 Ski Utah Cycling Team
65 Bryson Bowers     51 Jet Fuel Coffee
66 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828  67 Kahala-LaGrange
67 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  112 BPG / Montano Velo
68 Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372  319 ISCorp/Nova
69 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  34 Rock Racing
70 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  373 Michelob Ultra / Big Shark
71 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879  219 American RADD Presented by
72 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  74 ABD/Geargrinder
73 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  221 Nova/ISCorp
74 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  288 Turin/Barker+Nestor
75 Ryan Sullivan     358 Jittery Joe's
76 Markus Weinberg     62 Kahala-LaGrange
77 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  420 Cafy Hollander
78 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO 255441  64 Kahala-LaGrange
79 Reid Mumford     27 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
80 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  329 Empire-CRCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee