Race Results for
East Coast Nationals @ Windham Mountain NMBS #5
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Short Track on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PA24:04.1 254053  206 MOUNTAINSI
2 Ryan Leech   State College, PA24:21.5 20753  225 VISITPA.CO
3 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD24:26.6 226918  231 TREK/VW EA
4 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT24:28.1 197456  237 BIKES BIAN
5 Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI24:28.6 166327  207 BELLS BREW
6 Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT24:42.9 230273  214 ADVENTURE
7 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA24:50.3 208016  61 HONEYSTINGER
8 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC24:54.1 192115  234 CAPE-ABLE
9 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC25:02.0 157975  216 THE BIKE S
10 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS25:21.0 115327  220 BARE KNUCK
11 John Burns   Hingham, MALAPPED 149237  232 BIKEMAN.CO
12 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TNLAPPED 144596  554 BENTS CYCL
13 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CALAPPED 264499  208 VILLAGE PE
14 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NCLAPPED 186103  239 MAVERICK/S
15 Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MALAPPED 202963  339 BIKEMAN.CO
16 Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VALAPPED 260121  240 ENDURANEFA
17 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FLLAPPED 185995  204 SCOTT/SRAM
18 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TNLAPPED 178240  226 THE BIKE S
19 Ian Burnett   Durango, COLAPPED 191725  241 HEALTH FX
20 DEAN POSHARD   LAPPED  338 ROCKLOBSTE
DNF Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UTDNS 191650  235 PELOTON CY
DNF Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CADNS 196474  215 LOST COAST

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  498 KHS/KENDA
2 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT 267198  610 DEVO
3 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  438 YELLOW BRE
4 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID 228474  433 SCOTT USA
5 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  533 KHS/KENDA
6 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  517 HAYMARKET
7 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY 243617  622 KENDA/KHS
8 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397  485 WINDHAM MT
9 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  653 KHS/KENDA
10 Jake Richards   Callaway, MN 265418  414 SALSA/HOLL
11 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA 233101  520 WHOLE ATHL
12 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 198737  536 DEVO
13 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  424 BENTS
14 JAMIE KNIGHT     537 BENTS SCHW
15 zane enders   Pleasant View, UT 264767  427 AUTOLIV
16 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  463 COACHAHMAD

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  562 OVERLOOK M
2 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  470 INDUSTRYNI
3 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435  673 ELLICOTTVI
4 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  660 TEAM EDGE
5 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  566 CCNS-PEDAL

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792  474 SIDS/CANNO
2 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD 22842  492 TREK VW
3 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  531 THE BIKE S
4 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  455 DICK SONNE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO24:01.7 83401  GT BIKES
2 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA24:05.2 3771  TREK/VW
3 Adam Craig   Bend, OR24:05.8 94510  GIANT MTB
4 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR24:07.7 136658  11 KONA
5 Carl Decker   Bend, OR24:15.5 9007  GIANT MTB
6 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO24:19.6 189561  12 U23 NATION
7 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT24:38.6 164788  15 SUBARU-GAR
8 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT24:39.6 172534  KENDA TITU
9 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR24:41.2 97506  14 SCOTT BICY
10 Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn24:46.0 203490  42 GARY FISHE
11 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   24:51.0  62 TEAM MAXXI
12 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA25:04.9 103410  48 OUTSPOKIN
13 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO25:06.2 16737  SUBARU-GAR
14 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR25:07.0 134223  KONA
15 TROY WELLS   25:16.0  54 TOKYO JOES
16 ADAM MORKA   LAPPED  28 3 ROX CYCL
17 Tad Elliott   Durango, COLAPPED 230614  36 U23 NATION
18 Colin Cares   Boulder, COLAPPED 216528  37 U23 NATION
19 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WILAPPED 226412  29 GARY FISHE
20 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MTLAPPED 189074  30 BLACK DIAM
21 Samuel Koerber   Arden, NCLAPPED 77102  58 GARY FISHE
22 Bryan Alders   Boulder, COLAPPED 198436  66 MONA-VIE/C
23 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, COLAPPED 203760  40 TOKYO JOS
24 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MDLAPPED 169390  69 TREK VW- E
25 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCLAPPED 106096  68 INLAND - B
26 ERIC BATTY   LAPPED  38 TREK BICYC
27 McConnell Franklin   TaosLAPPED 215111  33 TEAM DEVO
28 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 161583  41 KOBOLD WAT
29 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TXLAPPED 198394  34 PARK PLACE
30 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NCLAPPED 220597  60 KENDA TITU
31 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZLAPPED 135975  64 BMC/MOMENT
32 Aaron Snyder   State College, PALAPPED 204182  76 SCOTTS BIK
33 Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UTLAPPED 168946  46 REVOLUTION
34 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MALAPPED 122912  18 3-D RACING
35 James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MNLAPPED 29711  22 SALSA/MAPL
36 Chris Peterson   Sandy UtLAPPED 202966  70 DEVO
37 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WALAPPED 152029  44 TEAM S&M Y
38 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CALAPPED 217924  77 SHO-AIR
39 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WILAPPED 139566  45 ADVENTURE
40 Drew Edsall   Denver, COLAPPED 225238  49 ENDURANCEF
41 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, COLAPPED 191158  71 DEVO
42 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 180712  57 BTD/INLAND
43 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 173542  56 KOBOLD/CAN
44 TIMOTHY MADGWICK   LAPPED  24 
45 Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PALAPPED 233553  50 FUJI BIKES
46 Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PALAPPED 233011  59 FUJI BIKES
47 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CALAPPED 172215  65 CYCLERY US
48 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NCLAPPED 161552  67 INLAND CON
49 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FLLAPPED 153440  47 INDUSTRYNI
DNF Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 192669  23 MONA VIE/C
DNF Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VTDNS 175603  32 U23 NATION

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA25:20.0 188603  102 LUNA WOMEN
2 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO25:21.0 183192  101 LUNA WOMEN
3 MICAL DYCK   25:22.2  115 TREK/TERRA
4 WENDY SIMMS   25:22.9  147 KONA
5 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO25:29.3 109232  104 SUBARU-GAR
6 EMILY BATTY   25:32.5  126 TREK BICYC
7 CATHERINE PENDREL   25:36.5  111 LUNA WOMEN
8 Susan Butler   Portland, OR25:43.7 211472  118 MONAVIE/CA
9 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ25:45.6 156031  106 KENDA TITU
10 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ25:53.2 214920  107 LUNA WOMEN
11 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN26:35.7 160568  108 SOBE CANNO
12 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT26:51.0 164014  142 TREK/VW
13 Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR26:51.5 211547  132 SOBE/CANNO
14 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co27:02.9 182719  117 TOUGH GIRL
15 Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GALAPPED 222022  148 KENDA/TITU
16 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NCLAPPED 229620  131 DEVO/VANTA
17 AMANDA SIN   LAPPED  128 3 ROX RACI
18 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 180986  141 SOBE-CANNO
19 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, COLAPPED 168652  121 TREK/VW /R
20 Krista Park   Madison, SDLAPPED 203842  144 KENDA-TITU
21 Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MNLAPPED 130424  139 EKHO/CANNO
22 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, COLAPPED 198013  123 MAFIA RACI
23 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCLAPPED 122752  130 VANTAGGIO/
24 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MDLAPPED 170227  127 SOBE CANNO
25 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CALAPPED 218863  145 COLE/MARTE
26 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, COLAPPED 166006  134 VELO BELLA
DNF Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UTDNS 173633  109 SOBE-CANNO
DNF AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, INDNS 217836  125 SOBE-CANNO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee