Race Results for
East Coast Nationals @ Windham Mountain NMBS #5
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS PELHAM   1:31:41.26  714 WINDHAM MT

Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA1:11:51.40 229608  501 HOUSATONIC
2 MARTI LLENA PRATS   1:12:21.20  495 
3 JOE SPOONER   1:16:19.35  697 WINDHAM MT
4 THOMAS PELHAM   1:22:40.12  652 WINDHAM MT
5 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ1:22:57.09 248433  702 TOWN CYCLE
6 TRISTAN JAEGER   1:26:28.40  613 
7 LIAM DOLAN   1:37:44.02  549 
DNF James Mucci   Pittsfield, MADNF 235297  490 BERKSHIRE
DNF BRANDON COHANE   DNF  616 WINDHAM MT

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC1:01:28.15 264871  581 TM BIKESPO
2 JAMES MCNAB   1:03:15.00  716 WINDHAM MT
3 Peter Rasmussen   Windham, NY1:14:59.25 267693  611 WINDHAM MT
DNF Cody Kapetanakis   Hamburg, NJDNF 246556  687 SKYLANDS C

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC0:59:34.06 253981  518 KENDA/CYCL
2 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO1:01:30.35 272100  519 INTENSE CY
3 Alfonso Dimeo   Troy, NY1:06:05.47 193884  606 WINDHAM MO
4 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ1:06:34.20 91682  430 
5 Jorge Vargas   North Andover, MA1:06:37.20 185613  708 CASA BLANC
6 IAN HERCHENREDRR   1:08:24.30  645 
7 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:10:48.15 244770  443 MTBNJ.COM
8 SAMUEL BURR   1:13:00.35  723 
9 GRAEME ROSENBERG   1:17:06.39  481 
10 Brian Crawford   Deerfield, NY1:21:12.46 171184  715 GEARY RAYM
11 Sean Drew   Stratford, CT1:30:39.26 210920  725 TONYS BIKE

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ0:59:50.20 269506  446 
2 George Adams   Gilsum, NH1:01:39.10 281387  447 
3 Marco Mora   New York, NY1:03:01.32 105965  734 SIDS BIKES
4 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA1:05:02.01 93144  436 WINDHAM MT
5 Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY1:05:22.21 20849  534 SIDS BIKES
6 Randy Galipo   Rochester, NY1:05:37.20 219111  509 MENDON CYC
7 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:06:46.10 65969  421 EASTERN BL
8 ALEX ROSKIN   1:07:58.00  718 
9 Matthew Jones   Cooperstown, NY1:09:36.01 264657  540 PBM
10 Mike Sobol   Fairport, NY1:09:48.25 261182  413 
11 AARON SCHWARTZ   1:12:17.03  722 NYCMTB
12 SCOTT HUSTA   1:12:41.49  738 
13 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL1:13:56.04 232628  423 
14 JASON CAIRO   1:14:03.21  733 JULIO CYCL
15 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY1:17:25.48 216632  477 
16 MICHAEL ROMANOVSKY   1:32:57.49  482 MUDDY CUP
17 JASON GINTY   1:35:32.23  732 JULIO BIKE
DNF Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NYDNF 277811  573 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA1:07:45.49 70131  502 HOUSATONIC
2 David Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:08:26.13 248631  521 WHOLE ATHL
3 Sandro Correia   Mount Vernon, NY1:11:04.04 265270  735 
4 Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA1:11:18.50 198483  703 
5 Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY1:13:44.09 29308  654 WINDHAM MT
6 BRADLEY ELLIOTT   1:13:45.19  429 
7 STEVE ARKET   1:14:43.16  730 
8 RICH GOLDMAN   1:15:24.11  506 
9 John Eley   New York, NY1:22:49.32 211861  678 
10 JUD SPEER   1:27:52.44  412 SCHOHARIE
11 KRIS KARGEL   1:29:00.19  728 
12 EVAN SMITH   1:30:07.06  710 MUDDY CUP
13 BILL ORR   1:30:18.35  572 PLATTEKILL
DNF KURT KARGEL   DNF  727 WILDSIDE V
DNF LENDRO GERMOZSEN   DNF  543 CARIBE BIK
DNF Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NYDNF 33904  561 TARGETTRAI

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL1:13:49.20 268993  488 GREEN614 M
2 James Gambino   Hopewell Junction, NY1:27:59.38 183572  719 HVVC

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AIDAN COHANE   1:05:51.44  615 WINDHAM MT
DNF MICHAEL THOMPSON   DNF  557 
DNF CHARLIE THOMPSON   DNF  559 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jamie love   Armonk, NY1:21:59.22 277736  729 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY FLACH   1:13:35.35  739 WINDHAM MT

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS BERKLEY   1:23:41.40  691 
2 RODRIGO RIBEIRO   1:23:59.04  736 
3 PETER VEVERKA   1:31:43.25  711 
4 JAMIE RAYNER   1:47:55.10  737 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAIME GONZALEZ   1:29:52.08  425 
2 james BOYD   Walker Valley, NY1:32:25.01 282439  524 DARK HORSE
3 JIM VANDELOO   1:39:13.28  555 
4 Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT1:49:05.08 239350  478 TOMATOES R
5 BRIAN GUINEA   1:50:00.16  721 
6 YAN TORRES   1:54:44.18  410 ESCARABAJO
DNF CAMILO BECERRA   DNF  435 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pablo Toribio   Tenafly, NJ1:16:02.31 282183  556 CARIBE BIK
2 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY1:22:05.07 86411  437 EVOMO TEAM
3 ANTHONY LAROCCA   1:23:48.03  418 
4 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ1:25:58.10 253322  731 BLACK BEAR
5 KEVIN MALDONADO   1:38:10.44  669 
6 ROBERT GROBENGEISERROBER   2:00:25.06  720 
DNF IVON GERMOZSEN   DNF  544 CARIBE BIK

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Turner   Harrison, ME1:28:40.06 192167  409 BIKEMAN
2 ZACHERY LEAVITT   1:34:06.20  621 R AND Z DU
3 JON POWELL   2:06:55.14  724 
4 JOHN FARMER   2:09:40.28  464 HARRIMAN L

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Adam Vining   Maplecrest, NYDNF 248718  646 WINDHAM MT

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN1:18:12.47 256172  550 PRO BIKES
2 CHELSEA WEST   1:22:52.28  655 BIKES UNLI
3 Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:25:32.21 264022  449 MTBNJ.COM
4 Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY1:27:43.34 275842  483 MUDDY CUP
5 ANGELA EDLINGER   1:40:09.30  713 E ONE MEDI

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY1:19:44.10 248090  709 
2 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:29:25.49 278614  529 PAWLING CY
3 Emily Johnson   Brooklyn, NY1:39:31.16 264528  700 NYCMTB/PEA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Powell   Round Top, NY1:38:19.06 241962  726 WINDHAM MT
2 Jade Goh   Bridgeport, CT2:20:36.16 281845  426 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF LIA GARCIA   DNF  545 CARIBE BIK

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELE RIVERA   1:32:23.42  656 GREEN 614/
2 ANN LEITGEB   2:19:50.18  617 INDUSTRY 9

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee