Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073  159 Skylands Cycling
2 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832  149 Team Bulldog/Campmor
3 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  111 CRCA
4 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV 206075  142 CRCA/ SouthAfrica.net
5 John Beers IV   Quarryville, PA 259335  104 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463  124 Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
7 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  118 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
8 Cliff Goldstein     113 Georgetown University
9 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  135 Quaker City Wheelmen
10 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985  151 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Alex Grossman    276886  114 Jimenez Velo Sport / Victoria Realty Gro
12 Russell Green   Pleasanton 277791  147 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
13 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  109 CRCA/Setanta
14 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY 241674  105 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
15 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408  122 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
16 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092  110 Team Somerset
17 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  123 ABRT/Latitude
18 Gregory Donovan     143 Kissena Cycling Club
19 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819  112 Team Somerset
20 Richard Thompson     133 Highland Park Hermes
21 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518  161 Skylands Cycling
22 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY 254960  120 CRCA/NyVelocity
23 Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588  153 Team Marty's
24 Marcus Eder   West New York, NJ 208656  144 Unattached
25 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  115 cyclonauts racers
26 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974  141 CRCA/Setanta
27 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088  128 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
28 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  121 Team Fuji
29 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  108 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
30 Ted Horwitz     158 AE Sports Dev.
31 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  116 Team Fuji
32 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ 235164  103 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles
33 John MacKert (1 - Cat4)   Landing, NJ 196100  149 Team Bulldog/Campmor
34 Jon Kurtz     119 Unattached
35 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135  134 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
36 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234  160 Skylands Cycling
37 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362  101 Skylands Cycling

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  212 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  213 Team Somerset
3 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  211 T.E.A.M. FUJI
4 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181  210 CRCA/3rd Nature/Kempner

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  305 Kissena
2 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  303 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
3 Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056  307 Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
4 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  304 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299  309 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
6 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487  300 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  308 Team Somerset
8 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047  306 Montclair Cyclists
9 Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD 222449  313 Connecticut Coast Cycling
10 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  314 connecticut coast cycling
11 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  310 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ 196777  415 Major Taylor Iron Riders
2 Evelyn Stevens     420 CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish
3 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  416 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Ruth Byrne     405 
5 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  407 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
6 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  414 3rd Nature
7 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  411 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
8 Elizabeth McAlpin     427 Metro Sanchez
9 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  403 Colavita
10 Joy Smith     418 Somerset
11 Carleigh Beriont     402 Mt Holyoke Cycling
12 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY 271668  409 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
13 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ 259065  408 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
14 stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246  404 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
15 cathy large   New Glarus, WI 268825  412 Yellow Breeches Racing
16 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341  417 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
17 Julie Carson     406 Tri State Velo
18 Jan Weyant-Hamel     422 Cyclonauts multi-sport
19 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052  424 Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee