Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  118 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
2 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  129 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
3 Richard Jacobson (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 254648  117 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
4 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ 235164  103 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles
5 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408  122 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
6 John Beers IV   Quarryville, PA 259335  104 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289  130 Unattached
8 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  135 Quaker City Wheelmen
9 Cliff Goldstein     113 Georgetown University
10 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463  124 Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
11 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  108 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
12 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY 241674  105 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
13 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  109 CRCA/Setanta
14 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088  128 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
15 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  116 Team Fuji
16 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  111 CRCA
17 Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482  139 Team Somerset
18 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092  110 Team Somerset
19 Brian Burke   New Hartford, NY 250816  107 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles
20 Jason Reckner   Chester Springs, PA 278445  126 QCW/Breakaway Racing
21 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819  112 Team Somerset
22 Richard Thompson     133 Highland Park Hermes
23 Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588  153 Team Marty's
24 Douglas Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 61927  102 Team Somerset
25 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  115 cyclonauts racers
26 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  123 ABRT/Latitude
27 George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  140 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
28 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  121 Team Fuji
29 Donald Reinhardt (1 - Cat5)   Denville, NJ 274613  137 Colavita Racing
30 Jon Kurtz     119 Unattached
31 Alex Grossman    276886  114 Jimenez Velo Sport / Victoria Realty Gro
32 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362  101 Action Bikes & Outdoors
33 Mark Pfeiffer   Philadelphia, PA 204592  155 Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  215 Watchung Wheelmen High Gear
2 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  212 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  213 Team Somerset
4 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  211 T.E.A.M. FUJI
5 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181  210 CRCA/3rd Nature/Kempner

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  303 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  305 Kissena
3 Vicki Kustic     316 Unattached
4 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  304 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487  300 CRCA/Radical Media
6 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047  306 Montclair Cyclists
7 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  308 Team Somerset
8 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  310 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858  312 Team Somerset
10 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305  311 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ 196777  415 Major Taylor Iron Riders
2 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  411 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
3 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  416 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Julie Carson     406 Tri State Velo
5 Evelyn Stevens     420 CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish
6 Ruth Byrne     405 Unattached
7 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  407 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
8 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY 271858  414 3rd Nature
9 Joy Smith     418 Somerset
10 Carleigh Beriont     402 Mt Holyoke Cycling
11 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  413 Kissena
12 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341  417 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
13 stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246  404 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
14 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY 215383  421 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
15 cathy large   New Glarus, WI 268825  412 Yellow Breeches Racing
16 Jan Weyant-Hamel     422 Cyclonauts multi-sport
17 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ 259065  408 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
18 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  403 Colavita
19 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623  419 Montclair Cyclists
20 Elizabeth Daro-Kaftan   Pennington, NJ 232298  425 Team Somerset
21 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY 271668  409 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
22 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052  424 Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee