Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX00:15:48 275731  135 Quaker City Wheelmen
2 John Beers IV   Quarryville, PA00:15:57 259335  104 Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 David Carr   New York, NY00:16:05 256699  109 CRCA/Setanta
4 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA00:16:07 257041  118 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
5 Cliff Goldstein   00:16:09  113 Georgetown University
6 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ00:16:19 209408  122 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
7 Barry Holman   Washington, DC00:16:21 179265  116 Team Fuji
8 John Cutler   Washington, DC00:16:34 8457  111 CRCA
9 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY00:16:38 241674  105 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD00:16:39 222509  123 ABRT/Latitude
11 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA00:16:40 244954  108 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
12 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD00:16:43 97177  121 Team Fuji
13 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY00:16:46 254960  120 CRCA/NyVelocity
14 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ00:16:50 235164  103 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles
15 Alex Grossman   00:17:07 276886  114 Jimenez Velo Sport / Victoria Realty Gro
16 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY00:17:16 248088  128 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
17 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ00:17:24 229819  112 Team Somerset
18 Douglas Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ00:17:26 61927  102 Team Somerset
19 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ00:17:30 196092  110 Team Somerset
20 Richard Thompson   00:17:36  133 Highland Park Hermes
21 Richard Jacobson (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:17:43 254648  117 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
22 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA00:17:58 237411  129 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
23 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA00:18:07 162289  130 
24 Brian Burke   New Hartford, NY00:18:09 250816  107 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles
25 Jason Beckner   00:18:10  126 QCW/Breakaway Racing
26 Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL00:18:20 242754  132 Team Somerset
27 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ00:18:24 257463  124 Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
28 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI00:18:35 120142  115 cyclonauts racers
29 Jon Kurtz   00:18:46  119 
30 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA00:20:14 202362  101 Action Bikes & Outdoors
31 Mark Pfeiffer   Philadelphia, PA00:23:10 204592  155 Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA00:16:49 203648  212 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ00:17:17 49047  213 Team Somerset
3 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ00:18:50 141989  214 Guy's Racing
4 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY00:19:34 168181  210 CRCA/3rd Nature/Kempner
5 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD00:20:43 20622  211 T.E.A.M. FUJI

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ00:17:15 254065  304 Sturdy Girl Cycling
2 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ00:17:58 204047  306 Montclair Cyclists
3 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY00:18:04 242487  300 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC00:18:31 264974  305 Kissena
5 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ00:18:33 242109  308 Team Somerset
6 Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ00:19:29 238056  307 Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
7 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA00:20:24 207716  310 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO00:21:10 203391  303 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   00:16:54  420 CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish
2 Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ00:16:59 196777  415 Major Taylor Iron Riders
3 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA00:18:08 257083  411 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4 Ruth Byrne   00:18:12  405 
5 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY00:18:24 273047  416 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 stephanie busloff   New York, NY00:18:36 257246  404 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
7 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ00:18:50 197623  419 Montclair Cyclists
8 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ00:19:06 274690  403 Colavita
9 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY00:19:29 215383  421 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
10 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY00:19:33 271858  414 3rd Nature
11 Colleen Conway   New York, NY00:19:43 258039  407 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
12 Carleigh Beriont   00:19:49  402 Mt Holyoke Cycling
13 cathy large   New Glarus, WI00:19:56 268825  412 Yellow Breeches Racing
14 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY00:20:11 271668  409 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
15 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ00:20:12 259065  408 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
16 Joy Smith   00:20:16  418 Somerset
17 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA00:20:59 236099  413 Kissena
18 Jan Weyant-Hamel   00:21:00  422 Cyclonauts multi-sport
19 Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ00:21:42 275341  417 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
20 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA00:21:43 228134  423 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
21 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ00:23:09 226052  424 Colavita Racing
22 Julie Carson   00:23:33  406 Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee