Race Results for
Team Florida Race Days
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 02/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anselm Teather   26:15   Colavita - Central Florida
2 Justin Pfaff   27:00   Cycle Logic
4 James Mertens   29:25   Colavita - Central Florida
6 Grant Polfer   31:51   Lake County PAL
7 Chris Linzey   34:45   Lake County PAL
8 Zack Pierce   36:21   Lake County PAL
9 Molly Sigrist   40:37   Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL22:52 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Christian Teather   23:47   Colavita - Central Florida
4 Gunner Beck   27:42   Lake County PAL
5 Seth Lindauer   29:44   Lake County PAL
6 Christopher Alonzo   30:14   Lake County PAL

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL19:49 230108   Cycle Science
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL20:21 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL20:47 239823   Laser-es
4 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL21:17 271372   Colavita - Central Florida
5 Amir Merali   Miami, FL22:21 234586   Laser-es
6 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL24:31 255722   Atomic Race Team
7 Bradley Schilit   Tampa, FL29:41 272514   Colavita - Central Florida

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Montoya   20:37   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Cody Johnson   21:06   Cycle Science
3 Derek Schanze   21:47   Unattached
4 Brandon Upson   21:49   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 John-Paul Russo   22:29   Colavita - Central Florida

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL18:20 232824   Naples Velo
2 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL18:27 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3 David Viney   18:38   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Adam Schmitt   19:31   Naples Velo
5 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL19:54 135438   TeamGearLink
6 Alan Badia   Tampa, FL20:13 218267   Neptune Cyclery
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL20:37 104661   Team 19
8 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL20:54 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9 Jeff Riley   21:00   Florida Velo
10 Chris Bishop   21:15   Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
11 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL21:50 243218   Atomic Race Team
12 Darren Black   22:13   Glory Racing
13 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL22:39 237462   Cycle Logic

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Viney   18:38   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL19:05 152459   Colavita - Central Florida
3 James Wright   Orange Park, FL19:21 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Stephen Motz   Cordova, TN19:22 218326   Gulf Coast Racing
5 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL19:35 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Joe Bonness   19:39   Naples Velo
7 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA19:47 126399   Unattached
8 Thomas Teather   19:56   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL19:8 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
10 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL20:04 177538   Space Coast Velo Sport
11 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL20:07 139405   Cycle Science
12 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL20:17 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
13 Michael Chiarella   20:21   Florida Velo
14 Thomas Walt   20:27   VeloBrew
15 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL20:27 155000   Outspokin Largo
16 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL20:33 77327   Atomic Race Team
17 Carlos Smith   20:33   Unattached
18 Joe Kimberly   20:44   Unattached
19 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL21:01 213590   VeloBrew
20 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL21:04 35730   Bike Route Racing
21 Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL21:09 130765   Atomic Race Team
22 Dean Von Pusch   21:15   Unattached
23 James Denny   21:36   Atomic Race Team
24 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA21:36 30025   Unattached
25 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL21:48 187514   Colavita - Central Florida
26 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL22:26 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
27 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL22:31 119639   Jacksonville Racing Club
28 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL22:33 4610   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
29 Mark Betourne   Palm Coast, FL22:35 230054   PC Bike

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Viney   18:38   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 David Benzel   20:01   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL20:26 196983   TeamGearLink
4 Joseph Branconi   Sarasota, FL21:07 195818   Ringling
5 Robert Tyler   21:28   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL21:56 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL22:13 104003   Citrus Cycling
8 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL22:21 61905   Cycle Science
9 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL22:23 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL23:43 1209   Orlando Road Club Inc
11 James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL24:48 202234   Jacksonville Racing Club
12 Lawrence Miller   24:50   Capitol Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gaimon (1 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA 211475   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
2 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
3 Joel Chavez (2 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL 177305   Preferred Alliance
4 David Viney      Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   Herba-Life
6 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   Naples Cyclery
7 Curtis Tolson      Texas Roadhouse
8 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   Cycle Science
9 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976   Lindner Capital
10 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   Lindner Capital
11 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   Lindner Capital
12 Drew Miller      VeloBrew
13 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   Preferred Alliance
14 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
15 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   Time Developmental
16 Seth Hansley      Locos/Bling-Bling
17 Frank Lopez (1 - Cat2)   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
18 Zack Morris      Herba-Life
19 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446   Team Florida
20 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
21 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   Cycle Science
22 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
23 Garrett White      Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
24 Rudy Robaina      Herba-Life
25 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220   Coastal Chiropractic
26 N/A    ,  372   Glory Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Walker   18:59   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
2 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA18:47 196417   VeloBrew
3 Andrea Tosolini   19:21   Unattached
4 Tim Beasley   19:43   Bicycle Generation
5 Joshua Titsworth   19:52   Closing the Gap
6 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL19:54 253574   Colavita
7 Pedro Medina   19:57   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL20:09 232480   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
9 Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL20:13 169266   Cycle Logic
10 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL20:13 228819   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
11 Israel Vera   20:15   Herba-Life
12 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL20:23 138708   Herba-Life
13 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL20:36 71369   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
14 Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL20:42 60529   Cycle Logic
15 Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL20:46 218682   True Blue Cycling
16 Sean Lynch   20:47   Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Luis Pou   20:48   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL20:52 122403   West Coast Cycling Team
19 Walter Rentz   20:52   Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL20:58 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL20:59 140720   Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL21:06 246411   West Coast Cycling Team
23 Lazaro Mencia   21:22   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
24 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL21:31 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
25 Jon Meyer   21:41   Orlando Road Club Inc
26 D Mark Parker   Englewood, FL21:56 238085   Pedal Power
27 Shawn Hebb   22:03   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
28 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL19:05 152459   Colavita - Central Florida
2 Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL19:42 186021   Citrus Cycling
3 Derek Bennett   19:43   West Coast Cycling Team
4 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL19:51 246899   B&J Bikes
5 Jimmy Page   20:31   Citrus Cycling
6 Joe Kimberly   20:32   Unattached
7 Ralph Blanco   20:37   West Coast Cycling Team
8 Masoud Rezuei   20:47   Unattached
9 Aaron Guyer   20:47   Unattached
10 Timothy Bascombe   20:51   B&J Bikes
11 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL21:09 213590   VeloBrew
12 Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL21:13 23739   Atomic Race Team
13 Eric Stubbs   21:20   Unattached
14 John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL21:26 249400   Colavita - Central Florida
15 Juan Gomez   21:29   Unattached
16 Ron Schuyler   Punta Gorda, FL21:43 60505   Cycle Haus
17 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL21:46 243218   Atomic Race Team
18 Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL21:56 228344   Higher Ground
19 Thomas Bargnasi   21:57   Colavita - Central Florida
20 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL21:57 239969   Cycle Logic
21 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL21:57 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Nicholas Serrapicia   21:59   Cycle Haus
23 James McConnell   22:10   Orlando Road Club Inc
24 Osvaldo Delgado   22:16   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
25 Robert Reich   22:17   Unattached
26 James Stahlschmidt   22:18   West Coast Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL21:17 271372   Colavita - Central Florida
2 Keith Ladd   21:51   Unattached
3 Philip Dixon   21:59   Unattached
4 Adam Bodjack   22:21   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Daniel Luce   22:25   Unattached
6 Antonio Ferracini   22:38   Cycle Haus
7 Stephen Adams   24:09   Unattached
8 Daniel Schmitz   24:35   Unattached
9 Tanapat Dangmeon   26:20   Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Kane   20:33   Florida Velo
2 James Arthur   20:41   Xtreme Cycles
3 Raul Narvaez   22:29   Unattached
4 Michael Long   22:41   Unattached
5 Edward Lis   22:29   Pro Cycles/ Pompada Velo
6 Bill King   Jacksonville, FL22:41 244985   Unattached
7 kevin sigrist   23:00   Unattached
8 Scott Anderson   Kissimmee, FL23:43 189126   Colavita - Central Florida
9 Micahel Robertson   24:04   Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ciara Hopkins   27:26   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Kialia Blazak   29:57   Lake County PAL

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL24:01 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Aarons Furnishings
2 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120   Herba-Life
3 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Herba-Life
4 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
5 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515   Cycle Science
6 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
7 Kari Bradley (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 183117   Aarons Furnishings
8 Julie Bishop      HT Naturals
9 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida
10 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA20:28 91806   Aarons Furnishings
2 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL20:51 202120   Herba-Life
3 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL21:21 256789   Herba-Life
4 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA21:22 185441   Cycle Science
5 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL22:14 78515   Cycle Science
6 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL22:15 182253   Kenda Tire
7 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA22:34 183117   Aarons Furnishings
8 Julie Bishop   22:35   HT Naturals
9 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC22:48 239644   Team Florida
10 Marilyn Cullinane   24:14   Naples Cyclery

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cori Downing   21:50   Unattached
2 Ellen Kirtley   23:47   Lake County PAL
3 Veronica Geist   24:08   Cycle Logic
4 Lisa Atkinsion   24:15   Unattached
5 Jody Alexander   Ocala, FL24:28 183977   Citrus Cycling
6 Esther Tomcykoski   24:51   Unattached
7 Brooke Hjortaas   25:14   Unattached
8 Karen Monkus   27:37   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee