Race Results for
Team Florida Race Days
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anselm Teather      Colavita - Central Florida
2 Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
4 James Mertens      Colavita - Central Florida
5 Gus Harrison      Unattached
6 Grant Polfer      Lake County PAL
8 Zack Pierce      Lake County PAL

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Christian Teather      Colavita - Central Florida
4 Gunner Beck      Lake County PAL
5 Seth Lindauer      Lake County PAL
6 Christopher Alonzo      Lake County PAL

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   Cycle Science
2 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
3 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
5 Alexander Spook      Atomic Race Team
6 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Andrew Piotrowski      Atomic Race Team
8 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Colavita - Central Florida
9 Graham Gillis      Atomic Race Team
10 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722   Atomic Race Team
11 Daniel Harrison      Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Johnson      Cycle Science
2 Alexander Montoya      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4 Andrew Buttitta      Glory Racing
5 Konner Sawicki      Unattached
6 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
7 John-Paul Russo      Colavita - Central Florida

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
2 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824   Naples Velo
3 Curtis Tolson      Texas Roadhouse
4 Cesar Sosa      Blue Star
5 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
8 Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL 64976   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
10 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Eric Barrett      Unattached
12 Chris Bishop      Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
13 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL 252549   Naked Bean Cycling Club
14 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   Cycle Logic
15 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 Travis Field   HG97010   Unattached
17 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822   VeloBrew
18 Kevin Parker      Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
19 Joe Kimberly      Unattached
20 Kurt Phillips      Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
21 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
22 Romero Gill      Jacksonville Racing Club
23 Joseph Branconi   Sarasota, FL 195818   Ringling
24 Number Unknown   RH56196   Unattached
25 Bradley Jefferson      Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
26 David Munoz      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
27 Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL 196643   Glory Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Keiser      Best of the Bay Cyclist
2 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
4 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
5 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
6 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327   Atomic Race Team
8 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL 155000   Outspokin Largo
9 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink
10 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
12 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
13 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
14 Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL 191757   TeamGearLink
15 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL 139406   Team American Classic
16 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL 177538   Space Coast Velo Sport
17 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL 35730   Bike Route Racing
18 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
19 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
20 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405   Cycle Science
21 Stephen Motz   Cordova, TN 218326   Gulf Coast Racing
22 Number Unknown      Unattached
23 Carlos Smith      Unattached
24 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   Colavita - Central Florida
25 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399   Unattached
26 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025   Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Tyler      Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
4 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Ben King      Unattached
6 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
7 Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL 199233   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Chavez (1 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL 177305   Preferred Alliance
2 Zack Morris      Herba-Life
3 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   Naples Cyclery
4 Phillip Gaimon (2 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA 211475   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
5 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   Cycle Science
6 Drew Miller      VeloBrew
7 Jean Michelle LaChance      Unattached
8 Rudy Robaina      Herba-Life
9 Frank Lopez (1 - Cat2)   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
10 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
11 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976   Lindner Capital
12 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   Lindner Capital
13 Patrick Weddell      Unattached
14 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207   B&J Bikes
15 Matthew Hansley      Locos/Bling-Bling
16 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   Herba-Life
17 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   Time Developmental
18 Garrett White      Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
19 Andrew Gonzales      Unattached
20 Anthony Alexander (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 209454   Team Helens
21 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
22 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
23 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Florida
24 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
25 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   Lindner Capital
26 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   Cycle Science
27 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   Lindner Capital

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
2 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL 246411   West Coast Cycling Team
3 Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL 60529   Cycle Logic
4 Cesar Sosa      Blue Star
5 Joshua Titsworth      Closing the Gap
6 Luis Pou      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL 71369   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
8 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles
9 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
10 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708   Herba-Life
11 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   West Coast Cycling Team
12 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL 253574   Colavita
13 Number Unknown   PL59031   Unattached
14 Casey Lambereski      Clemson
15 Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
17 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18 Lazaro Mencia      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
19 Alexander Montoya      Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Carl Chesire      Team 19
21 Shawn Hebb      Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Bennett      West Coast Cycling Team
2 Victor Alber      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   Team 19
4 Anthony Musalo   Gainesville, FL 246553   Cycle Logic
5 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL 252549   Naked Bean Cycling Club
6 Masoud Rezuei      Unattached
7 Osvaldo Delgado      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
8 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Timothy Bascombe      B&J Bikes
10 Jimmy Page      Citrus Cycling
11 Steven Deroche      Cycle Logic
12 Eric Stubbs      Unattached
13 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Cycle Logic
14 Doug Pitts   SK34620   Citrus Cycling
15 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
16 David Perry   PF76686   Team Armada
17 Number Unknown   RH49099   Unattached
18 Thomas Bargnasi      Colavita - Central Florida
19 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899   B&J Bikes
21 Number Unknown   HF61470   Unattached
22 Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FLPX82529 4891   VeloBrew
23 Ralph Blanco      West Coast Cycling Team
24 Number Unknown   TH36563   Unattached
25 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 225983   Higher Ground

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Shields      Team Florida
2 Rustin Robinson   SF84594   Team 19
3 David Reich      Unattached
4 Philip Dixon      Unattached
5 Talmadge Mincey      Unattached
6 Adam Bodjack      Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Colavita - Central Florida
8 kevin sigrist      Unattached
9 Keith Ladd      Unattached
10 Jared Weegman      VeloBrew
11 Kyle McElhaney   KW15251   Team Florida
12 Number Unknown   RV97331   Unattached
13 Daniel Schmitz      Unattached
14 Edward Lis      Pro Cycles/ Pompada Velo
15 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722   Atomic Race Team
16 Stephen Adams      Unattached
17 Chad Wilkinson      Unattached
18 Tanapat Dangmeon      Unattached
19 Corey Bobb      Team Armada
20 Mike Gardner      Unattached
21 Malton Prifti      Unattached
22 Andrew Schluck      Atomic Race Team

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ciara Hopkins      Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Kialia Blazak      Lake County PAL

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Aarons Furnishings
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
4 Debbie Veitch (1 - Cat2)   Stuart, FL 204547   Herba-Life
5 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244   Atomic Race Team
7 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120   Herba-Life
8 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653   Cycle Science
9 Jacqueline Dougherty   SF51306   Boston Bicycle Club/Community
10 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida
11 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515   Cycle Science
12 Shelly Allen      Herba-Life
13 Christi An Hansley (2 - Cat2)   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Kenda Tire
14 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Herba-Life
15 Julie Bishop      HT Naturals
16 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery
17 Kristen Bowers      Atomic Race Team
18 Amanda Tosh (1 - Cat3)   Longwood, FL 256495   Team Florida

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melisa Weddel      Unattached
2 Alexis Dabroski      Unattached
3 Jennie Collins      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
5 Ellen Kirtley      Lake County PAL
6 Emily Hirschman      Velo Bella-Kona
7 Esther Tomcykoski      Unattached
8 Stephanie Morse      Team American Classic
9 Brooke Hjortaas      Unattached
10 Julie Pitts      Citrus Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee