Race Results for
12 Hours of Santos
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
6 HOUR on 02/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  406 MR GOODBIKE
2SAM JOECKEL     458 
3Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  428 Village Bike Shop
4LUIS CALDERON     456 Mucaro MTB / Twin Six
5TROY ZIMMERMAN     429 Village Bike Shop
6DAVID HAWKINS     414 
7Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  462 Atomic
8QUENTIN JOHNSON     410 
9DEAN DICKSON     465 
10Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  439 BICYCLE GENERATION
11Michael Brown   Ocala, FL 257580  419 
12Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  441 BENT'S CYCLING
13ADAM SHIPANOCK     443 TEAM BENT'S
14JIM COOPER     404 FT MYERS SCHWINN
15CURTIS EABY     446 TEAM HAMMER NUT
16ROBERT ERN     422 
17ALEX HERNANDEZ     426 
18ED LEDGERWOOD     447 
19Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  420 About Bicycles/ Craig Webb
20RICH BULGRIN     421 

Men - EX - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  436 UBC
2JOE VIETRO     425 
3Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461  435 Specialized/Sycamore/I 9/Maxxis
4Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  474 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  469 FAT CAT BICYCLES
6Eric Smith   Tallahassee, FL 40685  448 ATOMIC
7Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  499 About Bicycles
8Scott Ewing   Destin, FL 111428  434 
9Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  457 
10Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  407 TRIKES BIKES & HOBBY
11Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  449 Bike Route
12ROBERT BOUNDS     467 BOUNDS HEATING & AIR / I9
13Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  403 T MONEY
14Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  466 BIKE AMERICA / BOUNDS HEATING & AIR
15Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  471 

Men - BG - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Ifka   Fort Myers, FL 234669  437 
2William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  472 
3BRENT BELL     455 
4BRAD JAYNES     418 CHARLESTON BICYCLE CO.
5DUSTIN CLOUSE     424 Solon Bicycle
6JASON HANEY     460 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP / VITAMIN WATER
7Karl Rosengarth   Indianola, PA 30592  412 Dirt Rag
8Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  470 TOBINATOR / GOODY
9DANIEL MALANGER     453 
10LEANARDO CESAR     461 
11Richard Sellino   Franklin, NC 32152  431 
12STEPHEN BUCINA     464 Club Scrub
13DAVID GROVER     402 
14CHASE TENNYSON     445 
15BILL WAHIDDEN     442 BIKETOWN
16JOHN BROWN     459 
17DAREN SPENCE     413 CAMBA- Bikeauthority
18ROBERT ROGERS     430 
19STEVE COLLINS     401 
20STEVE MACE     468 
21Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  427 Village Bike Shop
22CONNER WILLIAMS     408 TRIKES BIKES & HOBBY
23DAVID MEEKER     444 TEAM BENT'S
24Gary McClure   Tallahassee, FL 23096  452 ATOMIC RACE TEAM
25PHILLIP IRWIN     423 
26ERIC PETERSON     415 UNCLE NOMAD
27BILL KEENAN     417 
28JAMES WOODWARD     416 
29Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL 23739  454 Atomic Race Team
30JUSTIN GAETA     433 
31STEPHEN CRUZ     450 
32Stephen Kuhar   Memphis, TN 166169  405 Bikes Plus Memphis
33NOAH CRUZ     451 
34DAVID FERRY     438 
35kurt widmaier   Mays Landing, NJ 273595  409 
36DUSTIN REDD     463 
37SANDY DEELEY     411 SANDY DEELEY

Women - SP - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Shircliffe   Tampa, FL 176253  473 
2Dyan Lee   Cape Coral, FL 218629  432 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
3TARA PIZZA     440 BICYCLE GENERATION

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee