Race Results for
Tour of the Red River Gorge
Stanton, KY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  17 Calistoga Racing Team
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  13 Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481  11 RMCEF RACING-MOB CYCLERY
5 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  Calistoga Racing Team
6 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  15 Hincapie Development team
7 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341  12 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  TIME Factory Development Team
9 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  14 Hincapie Development team
10 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  Hincapie Development team
11 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  NATIONAL ENGINEERING
12 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC 229479  
13 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  Amgen/Giant Masters
14 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY 43348  BOLLA Cycling Team
15 Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  Team Lake Effect
DNF Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  10 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Gonzalo Escobar (Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 186767  18 HAYMARKET BICYCLES P/B FUNCTION DRINKS
DNF Alec Sim   Mission Viejo 219871  25 Commonwealth Eye Surgery

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  904 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260  906 RED ZONE JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM
3 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  909 Tristar Cycling Team
4 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  903 RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  905 RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  902 PISTA ELITE
7 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  910 VELOCITY PROCYCLE
8 Austin Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 275765  908 Team Lake Effect
9 SAM CRECELIUS     900 
10 Martin walsh   Louisville, KY 274457  907 REDZONE

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  755 One Call Now
2 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  753 MESA CYCLES
3 Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619  754 MORRIS TRUCKING VELO
4 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  757 RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  756 RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Joe Haulman   Denver, CO 212556  751 5280 MAGAZINE
7 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  758 RED ZONE CYCLING
8 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  759 TEAM DAYTON
9 CHRIS PRENDERGAST     752 MANITOBA
10 ANDREW MCALLISTER     760 ONE CALL NOW

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  665 TEAM POWER TRAIN
2 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  666 TEAM SWIFT
3 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878  657 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769  655 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
5 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA 195723  668 VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMAN
6 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  661 PRO CHAIN CYCLING
7 Logan Haskew   Northport, AL 259838  667 VELOCITY PRO CYCLE
8 Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  651 BARABOO SHARKS
9 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  656 Team Columbus
10 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283  662 RC13
11 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  663 RED ZONE CYCLING
12 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  652 BARABOO SHARKS
13 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  660 PREFERRED ALLIANCE TEAM
14 Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  658 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
15 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  653 BARABOO SHARKS
16 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780  670 Pedal Power Cycling
DNF Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  654 Hincapie Development team
DNF Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  659 ORLANDO ROAD CLUB (ORC)
DNF Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY 258111  664 RED ZONE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNF John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  669 XXX Racing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  513 Hincapie Development team
2 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID 193490  500 
3 John Loucks   Owensboro, KY 259288  523 PRO CHAIN CYCLING
4 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  503 BARABOO SHARKS
5 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA 227992  556 CCNS U23
6 Alexander Montoya   Houston, TX 252256  520 Orlando Road Club
7 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  502 BARABOO SHARKS
8 HENRY WILLIS     560 
9 Matt Green   Indianapolis, IN 242004  522 PRO CHAIN CYCLING
10 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  504 Baraboo Sharks
11 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  526 Seigler Sports
12 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633  533 
13 MARSHALL VERBRUGGE     531 WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS
14 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662  501 AERO CAT
DNF Ian Boswell   Bend, OR 216155  506 CMG RACING
DNF Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR 254728  508 CMG/BIKE N HIKE/RUSSELL HOSNER
DNF Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR 218686  509 CMG/BIKE N HIKE/RUSSELL HOSNER
DNF Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  510 HAMMER NUTRITION
DNF Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  511 Hincapie Development team
DNF Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  512 Hincapie Development team
DNF Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  514 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
DNF Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  515 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
DNF Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  516 HRRC / Trek Stores
DNF Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  517 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  518 NOVA CYCLE SPORT INC.
DNF Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  519 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI 215167  521 PRIORITY HEALTH U23
DNF Jordan Campbell   Vashon, WA 219231  524 RAD RACING/HAGENS BERMAN
DNF Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  525 Seigler Sports
DNF Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  527 TARGETRAINING
DNF Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO 223940  528 Team 5280 Magazine
DNF Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  529 TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors
DNF Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  530 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  542 ACT
DNF Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  553 ASV
DNF Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633  534 HEARNS JUNIOR DEV
DNF Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  554 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL 250358  562 Orlando Road Club
DNF Marcel DeLisser   Portland 252838  507 CMG/BIKE N' HIKE GIANT/RUSSELL HOSNER

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  304 CALISTOGA RACING TEAM.
2 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  306 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  301 Calistoga Racing Team
4 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  318 Calistoga Racing Team
5 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  311 Calistoga Racing Team
6 Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY 4035  310 Calistoga Racing Team
7 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  317 Calistoga Racing Team
8 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  309 Team Lake Effect
9 John West   Bardstown, KY 265025  314 Team Louisville
10 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  303 Calistoga Racing Team
11 Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073  308 PELETON SPORTS GROUP
12 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  312 Lucas Oil
13 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  307 One Call Now
DNF Ron Bush   Louisville, KY 248537  302 MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jay Woodruff   Georgetown, KY 256460  305 MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
DNF D Mark Parker   Englewood, FL 238085  313 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432  114 Team Abundance
2 Sean Lynch   Deltona, FL 244744  105 ORLANDO ROAD CLUB
3 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  101 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA 227992  556 
5 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  102 BOLLA Cycling Team
6 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  112 OVV ELITE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
7 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  951 MARIAN COLLEGE CYCLING TEAM
8 Glenn Francisco   Louisville, KY 116557  110 Team Louisville
9 John West   Bardstown, KY 265025  111 Team Louisville
10 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  107 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199  130 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  109 Team Louisville
13 Jay Porter   Santa Claus, IN 240345  103 BOLLA Cycling Team
14 Russell Reed   Seymour, IN 237418  104 Lucas Oil Cycling
15 Cary Shields   Prospect, KY 76379  115 Team Louisville

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY 45973  216 MC DONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
2 aaron mundy   Santa Claus, IN 273057  207 BOLLA CYCLING TEAM
3 Steven Webster   Louisville, KY 272506  219 Team Louisville
4 Martin Bearden   Louisville, KY 269250  201 
5 David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  203 BIKE WORKS
6 Logan McCulloch   Louisville, KY 239372  211 TEAM LOUISVILLE
7 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  221 Cumberland Cycles
8 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  215 KRYSTAL/SCV
9 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  214 CKW RACING
10 barry luckett   Louisville, KY 268868  218 Team Louisville
11 Tucker Carmichael    274313  225 UNATTACHED
12 jimmy burchett     226 
13 David Hearne     224 unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELEANOR CRECELIUS     901 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364  801 One Call Now

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  613 One Call Now
2 KARLEE GENDRON     606 MANITOBA / WOODCOCK CYCLE
3 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  603 Hincapie Development team
4 Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254437  604 InfoVista Cycling Team
5 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  607 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
DNF Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  701 
DNF Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  601 Team 5280 Magazine
DNF Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  605 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  608 Team Kenda Tire
DNF Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  609 TEAM TIBCO
DNF Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  610 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
DNF Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  602 America's Dairyland

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO 198013  358 Unattached
2 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  363 SoBe-Cannondale
4 Lesley McShane   Louisville, KY 106822  356 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
9 LINDSAY ARGUE     402 MANITOBA
10 Suzanne Webster   Louisville, KY 278792  359 TEAM LOUISVILLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  701 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 33-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Forest Walker   Lexington, KY 108957  362 McDonald's

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF April Beckner   Troy, OH 193162  361 One Call Now

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Marjorie Lyle   Louisville, KY 207997  353 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
DNF Laura Bohler   Poseyville, IN 275845  355 UNATTACHED
DNF Hege Ravdal (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 243831  354 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  352 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Espoirs

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Kristin Jo Markham (1 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 251742  351 BMW/Bianchi
DNF Angela Austin   Taylors, SC 275121  401 HINCAPIE-BARKLEY DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee