Race Results for
Knoxiecross Winter CX Series
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 02/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO 6222   
2 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392   
3 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782   
4 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   
5 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317   Unattached
6 Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568   

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   Melting Pot
2 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000   St Louis Cycling
3 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271   Bike Zoo
4 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248   TriCities
5 John Rhyne   Powell, TN 113648   KnoxVelo
6 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190   SCO
7 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   Trento Corsa

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532   Krystal/SCV
2 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681   
3 Chad Black (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 178028   
4 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   Scenic City

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857   
2 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316   
3 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613   TriCities

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220   Melting Pot
2 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346   Bike Zoo
3 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936   Unattached
4 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841   Unattached
5 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   Unattached
6 Steven Rider   Knoxville, TN 166618   TrueSport
7 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486   Melting Pot
8 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199   
9 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567   Unattached
2 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084   TriCities
3 Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253   
4 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884   TriCities
5 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN 184261   Columbia Cycling
6 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   Melting Pot
7 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271   Bike Zoo
8 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   
9 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO 6222   
10 Randy Conner   Knoxville, TN 7569   Bike Zoo
11 David Lane   Knoxville, TN 198353   
12 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170   
13 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145   Scenic City
14 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869   TriCities
15 Phillip Burgess      
16 Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574   
17 David Townsend   Oak Ridge, TN 253698   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   Vantaggio
2 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805   TriCities
3 Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819   Bike Zoo
4 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340   
5 Maria Weese      
6 Cathi Cannon   Chattanooga, TN 262493   
7 Lindsay Holland   Lenoir City, TN 273397   Bike Zoo
8 Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN 256172   
9 Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074   Bike Zoo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee