Race Results for
Campmor H2H #3, Lewis Morris Challenge
Morristown, NJ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  444 GS Gotham
2 Daniel Suhr     439 
3 Christopher Denoma     434 
4 Dan Coleman     443 Colavita Racing
5 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198  430 
6 Eben Weiss     441 GS Gotham
7 Tc Crawford     301 Team Marty's
8 Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ 112616  437 
9 David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660  435 
10 Stephen Conroy     432 
11 Paul Livornese   New York, NY 21377  436 
12 Sal Crochiola     433 
13 Tom Rossi     438 
14 Mike Grotcobly     447 
15 Jay Green     446 Tierra Loca
16 Mark Schiavo     445 
17 Evan Magno     448 Team Marty's
DNF Mark Albertson   New York, NY 1293  442 
DNF Keith Connelly     431 
DNF Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784  440 

Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Spinks   Layton, NJ 269387  200 
2 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433  201 Town Cycle
DNF Finley Marbury     202 Victory Cycling

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Bergey     220 
2 Marshall Paulson     219 
3 Thomas Wachtler   Haskell, NJ 280495  215 
4 Tyler Conlon     217 Team Campmor
5 Brandon Schaefer     218 
6 Connor Spears     216 Northeastern Hardware

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bodge     324 
2 Jon Smolenski   Carteret, NJ 245143  311 
4 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682  302 
6 Julien Jaborska     304 
7 Dan Durller     303 
9 Brian Jekich     305 
10 Mike Rossi     327 Team Marty's
11 Mark Kitz     306 
12 Matt Sordill   Short Hills, NJ 280207  312 
13 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  307 
15 Patrick Quaglio     310 
16 Daniel Petrone     323 
18 Karl Nelson     309 
19 Joaquin E Canizales     300 
20 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  322 Keltic
21 John Sachs     325 
22 Ralph Esposito   Staten Island, NY 280905  328 
23 Steven McDonald   Hackettstown, NJ 171279  317 
DNF Matt Werther     316 Campmor
DNF Robert Stegle     313 
DNF Kyle Robinson   Lambertville, NJ 273906  315 CB Velo
DNF Edmund Kump   Greenwich Ct 253051  308 
DNF William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165  314 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Morrison     246 
2 Marco Mora   New York, NY 105965  236 
3 Alf Barry   Princeton, NJ 279566  241 
4 John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178  247 Team Norwood/The Peddler
6 Justin Torrento     239 
7 Matthew Hill     232 
8 Steve Magyera     249 
9 Neil Sudol   Milford, PA 112607  238 
10 Shawn Thelin     251 
11 Bill Dove     243 
12 Tj Jackson     233 
13 Michael Grant     231 
14 Ryan Thelin     248 
15 Jae Choi     244 NYCMTB/Peak
16 Jim O'Rourke     237 
17 Philip Mazur     235 
DNF Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506  240 
DNF Bill Schimpf     250 
DNF Luis Rivera   New York, NY 278746  717 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Haack   Rye, NY 250343  815 
2 Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY 259331  826 
3 Martin Kozera     817 
4 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811  819 
5 Bryan Martin   Jackson, NJ 275899  818 
6 Joseph Zurawski     827 
7 Marc Lewis     828 
8 aaron thall   Montclair, NJ 269579  822 
9 Cima Bue   Jeffersonville, NY 173038  831 
10 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221  821 
11 Scott Warren     824 
12 Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  814 
13 Jhon Quintero     820 
15 Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ 174341  833 
16 Jancy Garcia     813 
17 Sascha Marbury     832 Victory Cycling
18 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647  816 
19 R.E. Stricker     836 
20 Michael Wolert   East Brunswick, NJ 133017  825 
21 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342  811 
22 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ 199355  812 
23 Ray Velez     823 
24 Prentice Bisbal   New Brunswick, NJ 84621  810 
DNF Nelson Maldonado     834 mtbnj.com
DNF Jason Cayro     830 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Maciag     361 
2 Douglas Sellers     351 
3 Kirt Mills     346 
4 Frank Dally   Bethel, CT 207866  357 
5 Sandro Correia     355 
6 Frank Sabat     363 
7 Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ 37106  353 
8 Douglas Ernst     341 
9 Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382  352 
10 Robert Glick   Closter, NJ 139828  342 
11 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406  347 
12 Robert Hayes     360 
13 Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ 224520  350 
14 Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123  348 
15 gregory heller   Budd Lake, NJ 243468  344 
16 Stephen Rosenthal   New York, NY 266358  349 
17 Jeffrey Wells     354 
18 Ross Pennise     362 Bikery
19 Paul Tusin     356 Eastern Mtn Spts
20 Justin Tweedie     109 
21 Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ 279333  358 
22 Gerard Gomez     343 
23 Victor Schepisi     359 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  855 
2 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364  853 
3 Patrik Dyberg     860 
4 Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ 139779  863 
5 Greg D'Alessandro     851 
6 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  854 
7 Don Maloney     829 
8 Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ 187413  850 
9 Chris Tummey     856 
10 Eric Hammarberg     857 Victory Cycling
11 Robert Messing     858 
12 Andrew Indeck     862 
13 tony accurso   White Plains, NY 263617  859 
14 Glenn France     852 
DNF David Degange     861 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784  472 Black Bear Cycling
2 Eyal Elencweig     477 
3 john warren   Shenorock, NY 279673  473 
4 John Corwin   Middletown, NY 76547  479 Bicycle Doctor
5 Mark Blasch     470 
6 David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435  471 
7 George Zubalsky     475 Dark Horse
8 Nick Nixon     476 Pedal Sports
9 Arthur Westphal   Warren, NJ 37839  474 Yorktown Cycles
10 Friedrick Herold     478 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Snyder (1 - PR)   State College, PA02:17:02 204182  10 
2 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ02:20:45 54209  
3 Andrew Alesio (2 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA02:21:43 233011  
4 Dylan Alesio (3 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA02:21:48 233553  
5 Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY02:22:09 124782  
6 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ02:23:31 218359  
7 Robert Campos (1 - SM)   Nesconset, NY02:27:42 101149  
8 Brian Lariviere (4 - PR)   Morristown, NJ02:28:21 93139  
9 David Lyons (5 - PR)   Branchville, NJ02:27:52 212759  12 
10 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY02:28:46 222315  14 
11 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA02:30:16 206833  
12 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ02:35:18 10934  15 
13 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ02:43:10 37936  11 
DNF Ryan Leech   State College, PA01:05:41 20753  
DNF Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT01:24:26 173881  13 

Men - EX - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ01:56:44 87347  650 
2 Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ02:01:02 19919  653 
3 Joseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CO02:01:25 244611  660 
4 Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ02:01:56 106778  655 
5 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY02:02:23 133393  662 
6 Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ02:04:18 208491  663 
7 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ02:08:16 242906  652 
8 Eddie Velasquez   Dover, NJ02:09:06 248437  656 
9 Joseph Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ02:10:42 168962  659 
10 robert witte   Vernon, NJ02:12:20 261752  657 
11 Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ02:12:45 13815  651 
12 Gerald Gilsinger   02:13:20  661 
13 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ02:25:31 194478  654 
DNF Christopher Long   Woodside, NY01:34:44 21521  658 

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Gallagher   02:01:25  141 
2 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj02:13:05 267691  142 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Feltmate   Danbury, CT01:56:36 267446  36 
2 Rob Rohel   01:58:56  35 
3 Alistair Siebert   New York, NY02:00:27 263431  33 
4 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ02:02:08 228090  30 
5 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ02:06:40 246254  31 
6 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ02:06:55 246771  37 
7 Shawn Hall   Glen Ridge, NJ02:09:03 250332  38 
8 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA02:16:26 239294  34 
9 Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO02:21:05 240495  32 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA01:56:34 132630  81 
2 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY01:56:37 97363  83 
3 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792  80 
4 Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ 209399  68 
5 Steven Jurczak   Stamford, CT 107747   
6 Scott Wilson   Doylestown, PA 110662  75 
7 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ02:02:16 152242  66 
8 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA02:03:53 151015  61 
9 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY02:04:32 31875  71 
10 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ02:05:29 154785  73 
11 Thomas Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ02:06:13 250154  70 
12 Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ02:08:32 199588  82 
13 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT 7016  76 
14 Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT 262273  77 
15 Tahir Thomas   02:15:12  72 
16 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY02:19:06 147166  79 
17 Adam Krop   New York, NY02:21:27 162202  65 
18 James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY 223607  78 
19 Marc Hourican   Union City, NJ02:22:23 244294  63 
DNF nate kraxberger   Brooklyn, NY02:36:59 254620  64 
DNF Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY 175729  62 
DNF Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675  67 
DNF Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT 248905  69 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY01:56:10 226401  108 
2 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY02:01:51 38300  119 
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX02:02:01 118576  121 
4 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ02:01:24 18414  105 
5 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY02:06:36 37650  115 
6 William Christman   Rockaway, NJ02:03:37 269885  102 
7 Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC02:07:46 245298  114 
8 Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ02:05:24 266020  100 
9 Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ02:09:41 8727  122 
10 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY02:10:09 153034  117 
11 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY02:10:07 199172  101 
12 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ02:13:12 38201  112 
13 Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT02:17:00 93099  118 
14 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ02:14:45 139741  104 
15 Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ02:18:02 11504  120 
16 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ02:18:41 36483  110 
17 Gary Mangee   Clinton, NJ02:20:39 110030  111 
18 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT02:19:29 22175  107 
19 Igor Bystrycky   Livingston, NJ02:25:56 97361  113 
20 Tony Kozyrski   Ridge, NY02:29:02 184965  106 
21 Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ02:29:30 211901  103 
DNF Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  123 
DNF James Gould   Gladstone, NJ 13787  116 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chomowicz   New York, NY02:07:14 67842  190 
2 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY02:18:59 160255  191 
3 Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY02:19:43 96768  195 
5 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY02:32:02 212761  194 
6 Warren Moe   New York, NY02:41:59 24676  192 
22358 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236  Ralph 193

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ45:37 279675  501 
2 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ48:12 285024  507 
3 Ben Tweedie   52:25  505 
4 Stowe Hammarberg   52:59  507 
5 Specer Pendelton   01:02:38  503 
6 Dylan Oliva   01:06:51  502 
7 Cole Solsky   Califon, NJ01:10:45 274515  504 
8 Bryan Hammarberg   01:12:00  508 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Petersen   48:08  521 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Schmitt   31:47  603 
2 Kevin Schmitt   32:17  607 
3 Blair Whitehead   35:51  606 
4 Gregory Wesolowich   Warrington, PA36:18 258100  604 
5 Robert Charneski   38:27  600 
6 Nicholas Wetzel   Warrington, PA39:11 261555  605 
7 Michael Queglio   41:27  609 
8 Matthew Parker   41:44  608 
9 Matt Schwartz   44:00  612 
10 Luke Kelly   44:16  601 
11 Stephen Mirsky   44:31  602 
12 Pietro Catizone   53:26  611 
13 Colin Watter   53:28  613 
14 Sean Murphy   01:04:00  610 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bawn   34:53  726 
2 Jason Pilato   Morris Plains, NJ35:20 280460  714 
3 jason reyes   Pomona, NY35:45 280834  716 
4 David Castner   Highland Lakes, NJ35:53 279509  702 
5 Steven VanSeggern   35:56  727 
6 Jonas Sigle   New York, NY36:08 279457  722 
7 Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ36:11 248589  708 
8 James Billett   New York, NY36:28 207598  700 
9 Henoch Getz   37:20  724 
10 John Griffiths   New York, NY38:19 275210  707 
11 Brian Ruane   38:33  719 
12 Ramon Hernandez   39:30  723 
13 John Deman   39:40  704 
14 Joseph Petrarca   40:22  713 
15 John Peragine   41:25  712 
16 Lou Tomasello   43:51  721 
17 Bill Stovall   44:03  728 
18 Albert Liguori   45:28  709 
19 Anthony Giusto   45:33  706 
20 Mike Moskowitz   48:33  711 
21 James Edwards   49:57  705 
22 Rocco Condatore   51:37  703 
23 Ari Brandt   01:13:02  701 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Filipponi   37:17  782 
2 Mark Muller   Houston, TX38:19 201089  780 
3 JP Pibouin   38:22  777 
4 Richard Smith   38:55  773 
5 Mirek Filipek   39:52  764 
6 Stephane Courois   40:19  763 
7 Curt McDermott   40:20  784 
8 Nick Piscatelli   40:22  783 
9 Joe Stella   41:23  774 
10 Steven Pisauro   41:29  776 
11 Stephen Loffredo   41:40  768 
12 Doug Williams   41:42  775 
13 John McManus   42:11  778 
14 Laurent Sauvanet     772 
15 Todd Langdon   42:40  767 
16 Pablo Toribio   44:00  785 
17 Jack Albert   45:35  760 
18 Henry Kane   46:21  765 
19 Richard Brigante   48:20  761 
20 Carl Porambo   48:36  771 
21 Caminiti Rickstopher   49:15  762 
22 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ49:34 253322  766 
23 Rick Ortman   50:17  770 
24 Sergio Oliva   Springfield, NJ50:20 269533  769 
25 Careg Mayer   50:56  779 
26 John Czarechi   53:41  781 
27 Tom Blim   54:56  786 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Glasser   52:01  583 
2 Gerard Remsen   53:34  582 
3 George Decker   55:36  581 
4 Marc Heiberger   1:23:00  580 

Women - SP - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022  402 
2 Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343  405 Keltic Construction
3 Maryanne Surowiec     403 mtbnj.com
4 Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ 260696  400 
5 Jennifer Adase     404 mtbnj.com

Women - SP - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Santangelo     421 
2 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY 248090  425 Sids/Cannondale
3 Lisa D'Alessandro     427 
4 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614  416 
5 Karen Bouloucon   West Milford, NJ 263946  426 Town Cycle
6 Sherry Shapiro   Frenchtown, NJ 274097  424 mtbnj.com
7 Ruth Tummey     423 
8 Nadine Dalesandro   Bridgewater, NJ 260011  419 
9 Jennifer Barden     417 
10 Emily Johnson   Brooklyn, NY 264528  420 
11 Lisa Agrusa   New York, NY 227106  415 
12 Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  418 Bicycle Depot/TP Racing
13 Lynn Stickle   Sussex, NJ 253975  422 

Women - EX - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jess McGinn     162 
2 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR 244090  161 
3 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244  160 
4 Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC 267449  163 

Women - EX - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ02:17:58 263898  177 
2 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT02:28:02 225420  176 
3 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ02:28:46 97355  178 
4 Jessica Hoeverman   Toms River, NJ 211404  175 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica Castner   Highlandlakes, NJ50:34 279513  540 
2 Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ53:59 262100  541 
3 Erin Stickle   59:05  542 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Phillippo   43:43  555 
2 Victoria Boughton   46:31  547 
3 Gillian Parsons   48:17  554 
4 Jewelie Sluzas   48:35  559 
5 Alyssa Mease     551 
6 Megan Schmidt   50:52  556 
7 Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ52:28 278924  553 
8 Julia Davis   53:54  548 
9 Rebecca Forsbrey   53:57  549 
10 Sheryl Palacio   01:01:00  558 
11 Nicole Bakos   01:06:38  545 
12 Payal Shah   01:08:54  557 
13 Kim Marcelino   01:11:12  550 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Tummey   51:44  561 
2 Jean VanSteenberghe   Franklinlakes, NJ56:52 278710  563 
3 Lisa Tweedie   59:04  562 
4 Sandie Reilly   01:07:06  564 
5 Barbara Thall   01:13:47  560 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2:48:03 212760  800 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee