Race Results for
Avery Trace Cycling Classic
Gainesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan McCarthy   Collierville, TN23:31.00 247414  182 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
2 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN23:38.00 247927  185 Team Bikers Choice
3 Logan Haskew   Northport, AL23:47.00 259838  179 Velo City Pro Cycle
4 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL23:49.00 266282  187 Mellow Mushroom Racing
5 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN25:57.00 271461  177 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN25:58.00 255591  176 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Max Gander   Nashville, TN26:15.00 233535  178 TriStar Cycling Team
8 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN26:21.00 263561  180 Scenic City Velo
9 Charles Snead   Northport, AL27:13.00 262201  190 Druid City Bicycle Club
10 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN27:54.00 270613  184 Tri Cities Road Club
11 Taylor White   Bristol28:39.00 271370  188 Tri Cities Road Club
12 Jared Lambert   Gray, TN29:10.00 271256  181 Tri Cities Road Club
13 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN34:31.00 253331  189 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Michael Sowell   Cookeville, TN35:23.00 273185  168 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN21:0.00 145965  205 Scenic City Velo
2 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN22:49.00 51326  208 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
3 Chip Whitworth   Dalton, GA28:12.00 265142  211 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN0:20:48 77812  127 SVMIC Cycling
2 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN0:22:26 23686  276 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN0:22:30 104402  263 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Jonathon Thompson   Somerset, KY0:23:09 258785  256 Cumberland Cycles Inc.

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL20:41.00 4911  128 Alabama Masters Cycling
2 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA21:21.00 203321  107 Scenic City Velo
3 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN21:40.00 190431  103 Tri Cities Road Club
4 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN22:18.00 46705  124 Scenic City Velo
5 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN22:27.00 171309  106 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Michael Passarello   Knoxville, TN22:27.00 242820  125 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
7 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN22:29.00 70151  122 Scenic City Velo
8 David Bell   Germantown, TN23:20.00 208927  101 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
9 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN24:3.00 253702  102 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY24:10.00 257036  104 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
11 Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN24:15.00 181466  109 Knox Velo Club
12 Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN33:46.00 50948  105 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN18:48.00 51532  Kentucky Flyers
2 Thaddeus Dulin (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC18:51.00 130354  32 UCI CT: DLP Racing
3 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL18:59.00 133375  36 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville19:36.00 171151  UCI CT: DLP Racing
5 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN19:44.00 54521  Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
6 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN20:1.00 188123  Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
7 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN20:5.00 141477  TriStar Cycling Team
8 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN20:9.00 73791  18 TriStar Cycling Team
9 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA20:14.00 222021  28 Team Type I
10 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:24.00 220860  13 TriStar Cycling Team
11 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN20:25.00 146455  Scenic City Velo
12 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA20:26.00 63559  UCI CT: Team Type 1
13 Sam Silvey (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN20:28.00 180012  14 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL20:31.00 70876  17 TriStar Cycling Team
15 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC20:34.00 103689  11 UCI CT: DLP Racing
16 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN20:43.00 140396  22 Scenic City Velo
17 Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL21:1.00 166130  27 TriStar Cycling Team
18 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN21:12.00 228591  16 TriStar Cycling Team
19 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL21:39.00 35753  24 Birmingham Velo
20 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA22:22.00 84236  35 DLP Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC20:18.00 238986  314 Furman University
2 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN20:34.00 259649  337 Prochain Cycling
3 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN20:46.00 233845  321 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 chris gundling   Laramie, WY20:51.00 269732  331 Unattached
5 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN20:53.00 240094  317 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL21:2.00 251230  336 Birmingham Velo
7 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL21:25.00 243574  303 Birmingham Velo
8 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN21:28.00 223542  316 TriStar Cycling Team
9 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN21:36.00 248156  335 TriStar Cycling Team
10 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN21:36.00 248592  322 Tri Cities Road Club
11 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia21:45.00 221327  310 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
12 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX21:48.00 248925  312 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
13 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN21:50.00 212600  333 Knox Velo Club
14 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN22:17.00 31640  332 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN22:19.00 223488  223 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL22:20.00 242839  339 TriStar Cycling Team
17 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN23:30.00 248155  302 TriStar Cycling Team
18 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN24:14.00 212416  311 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID21:43.00 222544  439 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN22:17.00 206560  110 Knox Velo Club
3 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN22:24.00 263732  423 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN22:27.00 178170  406 Knox Velo Club
5 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN22:46.00 266187  422 Unattached
6 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN22:47.00 245406  424 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN22:58.00 61732  402 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
8 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN23:9.00 202124  419 TriStar Cycling Team
9 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN23:10.00 251779  409 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH23:27.00 245723  411 Team Bikers Choice
11 William Frogge   Oakland, TN23:43.00 73209  438 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
12 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN24:9.00 267054  436 Scenic City Velo
13 David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN24:14.00 254099  413 Scenic City Velo
14 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN24:16.00 231641  433 Tri Cities Road Club
15 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN24:22.00 258416  440 TriStar Cycling Team
16 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN24:23.00 228105  415 TriStar Cycling Team
17 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN25:24.00 242373  416 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON COOPER   Erwin, TN23:36.00 276058  552 Tri Cities Road Club
2 chip clifton   Chattanooga, TN23:56.00 265659  550 Scenic City Velo
3 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN23:58.00 241640  555 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
4 Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN24:32.00 271368  551 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Groth   Cookeville, TN23:47.00 228181  504 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
2 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL23:59.00 222131  506 Velo City Pro Cycle
3 Michael Lipka   Richmond, VA24:5.00 215300  507 Seattle Super Squadra
4 Roger Whitlock   Somerset, KY24:28.00 258600  519 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
5 Ty WEBB   24:31.00  518 
6 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN24:41.00 265604  514 Knox Velo Club
7 Brett Miller   Bowling Green, KY25:21.00 253928  509 Shelby County
8 Geoff EVETTS   27:20.00  524 Macon Hillibillies

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN23:11.00 271340  135 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2 Kristin Jo Markham (1 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA23:47.00 251742  134 Capital Cycling Club
3 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI23:58.00 218400  136 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN24:31.00 242041  146 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
5 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN25:8.00 275395  137 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
6 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN26:10.00 276029  132 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
7 Cecelia Wigal   Chattanooga, TN26:26.00 267674  139 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
8 Lindsay Holland   Lenoir City, TN28:1.00 273397  141 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
9 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ28:13.00 222948  133 Spokette Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee