Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hilton Clarke   1:32:18  27 Toyota-United
2Ivan Stevic   1:32:19  22 Toyota-United
3Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:32:22 23057  10 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
4Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO1:32:23 271162  Health Net/Maxis
5Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO1:32:25 220711  64 BMC Pro Cycling Team
6Edward King   1:32:25  13 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:26 54612  11 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8Darren Lill   1:32:26  65 BMC Pro Cycling Team
9Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:32:26 170399  Health Net/Maxis
10Andy Jacques-Maynes   1:32:26  42 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
11Ian McKissick   Everett, WA1:32:26 172573  61 BMC Pro Cycling Team
12Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA1:32:26 30322  33 Rock Racing
13Benjamin Day   Boulder1:32:27 270977  20 Toyota-United
14Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:32:27 179919  92 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
15Peter Dawson   1:32:27  32 Rock Racing
16William Routley   1:32:27  52 Symmetrics Cycling
17Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA1:32:28 138067  31 Rock Racing
18Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:32:28 90090  Health Net/Maxis
19Rob Britton   1:32:28  80 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
20Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:32:28 153790  Health Net/Maxis
21Sam Johnson   Boise, ID1:32:28 208321  157 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
22Ben Kneller   1:32:28  167 Jittery Joe's
23Bradley White   1:32:29  111 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
24Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:32:29 60077  30 Rock Racing
25Daniel Harm   Seattle1:32:29 209022  152 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
26Andrew Pinfold   1:32:29  53 Symmetrics Cycling
27Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:32:29 2384  21 Toyota-United
28Michael Grabinger   1:32:29  116 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
29David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA1:32:29 54978  34 Rock Racing
30Kirk O'Bee (1 - Cat1)   Ada, MI1:32:30 56910  Health Net/Maxis
31R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ1:32:30 51219  115 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
32Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT1:32:30 25407  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
33Christopher Wherry (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:32:30 52790  24 Toyota-United
34Matt Shriver (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:32:30 110703  168 Jittery Joe's
35Jamie Sparling   1:32:30  81 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
36Brian Buchholz (3 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA1:32:30 189913  70 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
37Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO1:32:30 211114  134 Rio Grande
38Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA1:32:31 162569  41 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
39Jonnie Clarke   1:32:31  23 Toyota-United
40Andrew Randell   1:32:31  51 Symmetrics Cycling
41Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA1:32:31 148088  150 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
42Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:32:31 133375  191 Memphis Motor Works/Carve
43Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO1:32:31 149353  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
44Justin England (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:32:32 184181  25 Toyota-United
45Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:32:32 189118  17 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
46James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:32:32 127344  40 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
47Christian Valenzuela   1:32:32  113 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
48Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO1:32:33 194687  Health Net/Maxis
49Charles Dionne   1:32:33  112 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
50Ryan Anderson   1:32:34  56 Symmetrics Cycling
51Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR1:32:34 171624  169 Jittery Joe's
52Matthew Cooke (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:32:34 190900  Health Net/Maxis
53Justin Spinelli (6 - Pro)   Nashua, NH1:32:34 121800  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
54Christian Meier   1:32:34  50 Symmetrics Cycling
55Phillip Gaimon (2 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA1:32:34 211475  90 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
56Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:32:34 18056  Health Net/Maxis
57Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:32:34 174590  91 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
58Craig Luekens   Madison, CT1:32:34 205074  197 Targetraining U25/Elite Development
59Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA1:32:34 227264  142 Kahala La Grange
60Justin Rose (3 - Cat1)   Parker, CO1:32:34 227593  101 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
61Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY1:32:34 196680  145 Kahala La Grange
62Logan Garey   1:32:34  181 Rio Grande
63Tom Githen   1:32:35  144 Kahala La Grange
64Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA1:32:35 182990  176 ZteaM Cycling
65Jeff Shestobitoff   1:32:35  57 Symmetrics Cycling
66Jacob Erker   Portland, OR1:32:35 196053  55 Symmetrics Cycling
67T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT1:32:35 51227  14 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
68Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA1:32:36 200386  155 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
69Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA1:32:36 257488  110 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
70Kevin Rowe   Bellingham, WA1:32:36 131470  102 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
71Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:32:36 136658  185 Kona-Adobe
72Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA1:32:36 43573  166 Jittery Joe's
73James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:32:36 163112  95 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
74Caleb Manion   1:32:37  26 Toyota-United
75Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO1:32:37 191416  133 Rio Grande
76Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO1:32:37 40956  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
77Patrick Caro   Claremont1:32:37 88582  122 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
78Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO1:32:37 52850  170 Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O
79Chris Swan (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:32:37 219970  174 ZteaM Cycling
80Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:32:37 161599  130 Rio Grande
81Justin Kerr   1:32:38  124 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
82Hayden Brooks   1:32:38  93 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
83Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:32:38 156797  162 Team Rubicon
84Kevin Klein (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:32:39 47388  37 Rock Racing
85Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:32:39 195652  45 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
86Jonathan Gormick   1:32:39  186 Kona-Adobe
87Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:32:39 31059  194 MonavieCannondale.com
88Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA1:32:40 204739  44 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
89David Richter   Seattle, WA1:32:40 29781  179 Benaroya Research Institute
90Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT1:32:41 163558  103 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
91Joseph Saperstein (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:32:41 171671  132 Rio Grande
92Nathan Miller (7 - Pro)   Vacaville, CA1:32:41 188446  63 BMC Pro Cycling Team
93Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:32:42 193797  96 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
94Christian Kearney (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:32:42 197820  175 ZteaM Cycling
95Roman Van Uden   1:32:42  164 Team Rubicon
96Marco Rios   1:32:42  126 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
97Dave Vukets   1:32:43  83 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
98Zachariah Winter (8 - Cat1)   Roseburg, OR1:32:43 169480  199 Guinness
99Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO1:32:43 175295  35 Rock Racing
100Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA1:32:43 172541  47 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
101Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:32:43 242560  196 Sierra Pacific Racing
102Michael Sayers (8 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA1:32:44 54591  62 BMC Pro Cycling Team
103Jorge Alvarado   1:32:45 201024  146 Kahala La Grange
104Trevor Connor   1:32:45  180 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
105Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA1:32:45 42023  60 BMC Pro Cycling Team
106Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:32:55 146137  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
107Matt Seagrave   1:33:05  143 Kahala La Grange
108Erik Tonkin   1:33:17  184 Kona-Adobe
109Matt Weyen   1:34:03  100 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
110Omer Kem   Ashland, OR1:34:16 194595  16 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
111Markus Weinberg   1:35:08  178 Dresdner SC
112Jeremy Vennell   1:35:19  12 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
113Tyler Trace   1:35:47  82 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
114Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA1:36:17 141922  114 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
115Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA1:36:29 205861  43 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
116Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:36:50 180491  15 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
117Dave Brooks   1:39:16  84 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
118Tim Sherstobitoff   1:40:24  198 Total Restoration Cycling Team
119Anthony Akers   1:42:39  140 Kahala La Grange
120Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT1:42:40 160298  173 Contender Bicycles
121Kris Koke   1:42:41  125 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
122Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO1:42:43 195176  131 Rio Grande
123Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA1:43:21 203580  153 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
124Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:43:30 178236  94 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
125Mike Zagorski   Lowry Co1:45:29 187288  195 Pacific Velo - IT&B
126Sam Silvey (9 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN1:46:18 180012  188 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
127Kevin Noiles   1:46:56  86 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
128Nathan MacDonald   1:47:29  85 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
129Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA1:47:30 56772  123 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
130Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL1:47:35 70876  190 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
131Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA1:48:14 153684  192 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
132Richard Speer   1:48:20  127 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
133Alex Rock   1:49:51  171 Contender Bicycles
134Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA1:50:39 113829  182 Gin Optics
135Shaun Morris   1:50:40  165 Team Rubicon
136Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo   1:50:42  147 Kahala La Grange
DNFEric Wohlberg     54 Symmetrics Cycling
DNFGeorge (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809  104 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNFRicardo Escuela     117 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
DNFBen Sontagg     141 Kahala La Grange
DNFGianmarco Rullo (Cat1)   Lake Oswego, OR 189712  159 Unattached
DNFLogan Hunn     163 Team Rubicon
DNFJesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569  172 Contender Bicycles
DNFG. Tommaso Cirella (Cat1)   Kailua-kona, HI 276455  183 Hawaii Cycling Club
DNFRudolph Napolitano     36 Rock Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tina Pic   1:02:56  272 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
2Joanne Kiesanowski   1:02:57  244 Team TIBCO
3Julie Beveridge   1:03:00  208 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
4Dotsie Buasch   1:03:03  268 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
5Anne Samplonius   1:03:05  261 Cheerwine Cycling
6Felicia Gomez   1:03:05  207 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
7Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL1:03:06 193955  209 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
8Lauren Franges   1:03:06  245 Team TIBCO
9Suz Weldon (1 - Cat1)   Brier, WA1:03:08 187313  217 Wines of Washington
10Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA1:03:09 91806  212 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
11Leah Goldstein   1:03:10  201 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
12Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli   1:03:10  235 River City Racing
13Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA1:03:12 218607  288 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
14Rachel Heal   1:03:12  246 Team TIBCO
15Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID1:03:12 247577  270 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16Iona Wynter   1:03:12  269 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
17Sarah Stewart   1:03:13  216 Wines of Washington
18Alison Testroete   1:03:13  210 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
19Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:03:13 190817  267 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
20Virginia Perkins (3 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA1:03:14 236544  231 PROMAN Racing
21Catherine Cheatley   1:03:15  264 Cheerwine Cycling
22Ruth Corset   1:03:15  282 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
23Marni Hambleton   1:03:16  204 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
24Stacy Marple (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:03:16 234660  266 Cheerwine Cycling
25Jenn Halladay (5 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID1:03:17 192738  258 Bobs-Bicycles.com
26Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA1:03:18 33201  274 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
27Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA1:03:18 241002  218 Wines of Washington
28Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO1:03:18 198735  275 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
29Betina Hold   1:03:19  226 PROMAN Racing
30Leigh Hobson   1:03:20  263 Cheerwine Cycling
31Alice Pennington   Portland, OR1:03:21 150685  249 VELOFORMA
32Tiffany Cromwell   1:03:21  271 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
33Sarah Barber   Boise, ID1:03:23 139667  260 Bobs-Bicycles.com
34Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR1:03:23 166502  276 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
35Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO1:03:24 139266  202 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
36Susy Pryde   1:03:24  283 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
37Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:03:25 172658  251 VELOFORMA
38Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA1:03:27 185441  240 Team Kenda Tire
39Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO1:03:30 167904  206 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
40Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA1:03:31 222480  203 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
41Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO1:03:32 143575  211 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
42Martina Patella   Oakland, CA1:03:36 195334  205 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
43Helen Kelly   1:03:38  243 Team TIBCO
44Beverley Harper (6 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA1:03:40 15132  220 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
45Heather Kay   1:03:47  233 River City Racing
46Erin Ford   The Dalles, OR1:03:48 210561  273 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
47Gillian Moody   1:03:50  236 River City Racing
48Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC1:03:53 258102  256 Bobs-Bicycles.com
49Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:03:56 184788  262 Cheerwine Cycling
50Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:03:57 210981  229 PROMAN Racing
51Sarah Bamberger (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:04:01 179772  265 Cheerwine Cycling
52Victoria Bastide   1:04:15  248 Team TIBCO
53Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA1:04:57 177985  230 PROMAN Racing
54Kristina Seley (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:05:52 223809  228 PROMAN Racing
55Jennifer Joynt (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA1:07:38 197431  286 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
56Alison Shanks   1:07:40  279 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
57Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID1:07:52 22279  259 Bobs-Bicycles.com
58Rebecka Hartkop   Salem, OR1:07:53 229436  253 VELOFORMA
59Emma Petersen   1:07:54  278 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
60Belinda Goss   1:07:56  281 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
61Moriah Jo MacGregor   1:08:42  277 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
62Holly Borowski (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:08:55 188263  222 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
63Amanda Eaken (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:09:18 226055  285 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
64Heather Sborz (10 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ1:10:40 221293  221 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
65Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR1:10:44 243750  215 Wines of Washington
66N/A   Salem, OR1:10:45 104006  254 VELOFORMA
67Maria Monica (11 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA1:10:49 203748  224 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
68Leah Guloien   1:10:50  214 Wines of Washington
69Lauren Ellis   1:10:51  280 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
70Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA1:10:57 179798  239 Team Kenda Tire
71Megan Rathwell   1:10:58  225 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
72Laura Brown   1:11:44  219 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
73Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA1:11:44 201051  287 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
74Allison Beall   Spokane, WA1:11:46 72485  255 Bobs-Bicycles.com
75Miranda Moon   Banks, OR1:11:48 197410  252 VELOFORMA
76Abby Cooper (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA1:11:50 204975  227 PROMAN Racing
77Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA1:11:55 224767  237 River City Racing
78Gina Kavesh (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA1:11:56 65334  213 Wines of Washington
79Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:11:59 225263  284 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
80Yukie Nakamura   1:12:03  242 Team Kenda Tire
81Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   1:12:03  289 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
82Hilary Billington   Portland, OR1:12:06 265089  250 VELOFORMA
83Sami Fournier   Bend, OR1:12:17 152592  234 River City Racing
DNFCarolyn Eller (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 152541  238 Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee