Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   1:29:37  27 Toyota-United
2 Ivan Stevic   1:29:37  22 Toyota-United
3 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO1:29:37 271162  Health Net/Maxis
4 Andrew Pinfold   1:29:37  53 Symmetrics Cycling
5 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA1:29:37 257488  110 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
6 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA1:29:37 30322  33 Rock Racing
7 Jacob Erker   Portland, OR1:29:37 196053  55 Symmetrics Cycling
8 Darren Lill   1:29:37  65 BMC Pro Cycling Team
9 Christian Meier   1:29:37  50 Symmetrics Cycling
10 Andrew Randell   1:29:37  51 Symmetrics Cycling
11 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA1:29:37 138067  31 Rock Racing
12 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:29:37 90090  Health Net/Maxis
13 Matt Shriver (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:29:37 110703  168 Jittery Joe's
14 Marco Rios   1:29:37  126 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
15 Benjamin Day   Boulder1:29:37 270977  20 Toyota-United
16 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA1:29:37 43573  166 Jittery Joe's
17 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO1:29:37 40956  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
18 Ryan Anderson   1:29:37  56 Symmetrics Cycling
19 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR1:29:37 171624  169 Jittery Joe's
20 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:29:37 23057  10 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
21 Michael Grabinger   1:29:37  116 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
22 Jonnie Clarke   1:29:37  23 Toyota-United
23 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT1:29:37 25407  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
24 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY1:29:37 196680  145 Kahala La Grange
25 Justin England (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:29:37 184181  25 Toyota-United
26 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:29:37 2384  21 Toyota-United
27 William Routley   1:29:37  52 Symmetrics Cycling
28 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:37 54612  11 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
29 Edward King   1:29:37  13 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
30 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:29:37 195652  45 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
31 Justin Rose (1 - Cat1)   Parker, CO1:29:37 227593  101 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
32 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:29:37 153790  Health Net/Maxis
33 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT1:29:37 205074  197 Targetraining U25/Elite Development
34 Justin Kerr   1:29:37  124 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
35 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA1:29:37 401944  35 Rock Racing
36 Nathan Miller (3 - Pro)   Vacaville, CA1:29:37 188446  63 BMC Pro Cycling Team
37 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:29:37 148088  150 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
38 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:29:37 60077  30 Rock Racing
39 Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO1:29:37 220711  64 BMC Pro Cycling Team
40 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO1:29:37 211114  134 Rio Grande
41 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:29:37 170399  Health Net/Maxis
42 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO1:29:37 194687  Health Net/Maxis
43 Matthew Cooke (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:29:37 190900  Health Net/Maxis
44 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA1:29:37 200386  155 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
45 Andy Jacques-Maynes   1:29:37  42 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
46 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO1:29:37 149353  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
47 David Richter   Seattle, WA1:29:37 29781  179 Benaroya Research Institute
48 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:29:37 133375  191 Memphis Motor Works/Carve
49 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA1:29:37 54978  34 Rock Racing
50 Michael Sayers (5 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA1:29:37 54591  62 BMC Pro Cycling Team
51 Caleb Manion   1:29:37  26 Toyota-United
52 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:29:37 161599  130 Rio Grande
53 Rob Britton   1:29:37  80 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
54 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:29:37 174590  91 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
55 Kirk O'Bee (2 - Cat1)   Ada, MI1:29:37 56910  Health Net/Maxis
56 Zachariah Winter   Bend, OR1:29:37 440016  199 Guinness
57 Daniel Harm   Seattle1:29:37 209022  152 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
58 Justin Spinelli (6 - Pro)   Nashua, NH1:29:37 121800  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
59 Ian McKissick   Seattle, WA1:29:37 172573  61 BMC Pro Cycling Team
60 Matt Seagrave   1:29:37  143 Kahala La Grange
61 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:29:37 31059  194 MonavieCannondale.com
62 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID1:29:37 208321  157 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
63 Kevin Rowe   Bellingham, WA1:29:37 131470  102 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
64 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:29:37 136658  185 Kona-Adobe
65 Hayden Brooks   1:29:37  93 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
66 Christopher Wherry (7 - Pro)   Durango, CO1:29:37 52790  24 Toyota-United
67 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:29:37 163112  95 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
68 Phillip Gaimon (3 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA1:29:37 211475  90 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
69 Brian Buchholz (8 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA1:29:37 189913  70 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
70 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA1:29:37 162569  41 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
71 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT1:29:37 163558  103 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
72 Joseph Saperstein (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:29:37 171671  132 Rio Grande
73 Ben Kneller   1:29:37  167 Jittery Joe's
74 Charles Dionne   1:29:37  112 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
75 Christian Valenzuela   1:29:37  113 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
76 Bradley White   1:29:37  111 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
77 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:29:37 18056  Health Net/Maxis
78 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT1:29:37 51227  14 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
79 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO1:29:37 191416  133 Rio Grande
80 Peter Dawson   1:29:37  32 Rock Racing
81 Logan Garey   1:29:37  181 Rio Grande
82 Jeff Shestobitoff   1:29:37  57 Symmetrics Cycling
83 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA1:29:37 172541  47 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
84 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA1:29:37 42023  60 BMC Pro Cycling Team
85 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA1:29:37 204739  44 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
86 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA1:29:37 227264  142 Kahala La Grange
87 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ1:29:37 51219  115 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
88 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA1:29:37 182990  176 ZteaM Cycling
89 Kevin Klein (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:29:37 47388  37 Rock Racing
90 Christian Kearney (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:29:37 197820  175 ZteaM Cycling
91 Dave Vukets   1:29:37  83 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
92 Jonathan Gormick   1:29:37  186 Kona-Adobe
93 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:29:37 127344  40 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
94 Patrick Caro   Claremont1:29:37 88582  122 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
95 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:29:37 156797  162 Team Rubicon
96 Matthew White   Leeds, MA1:29:37 179919  92 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
97 Chris Swan (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:29:37 219970  174 ZteaM Cycling
98 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:29:37 242560  196 Sierra Pacific Racing
99 Tom Githen   1:29:37  144 Kahala La Grange
100 Jamie Sparling   1:29:37  81 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
101 Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:29:37 146137  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
102 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:29:37 189118  17 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
103 Jorge Alvarado   1:29:37 201024  146 Kahala La Grange
104 Trevor Connor   1:29:37  180 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
105 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:29:37 193797  96 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
106 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO1:29:37 52850  170 Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O
107 Roman Van Uden   1:29:37  164 Team Rubicon
108 Erik Tonkin   1:30:12  184 Kona-Adobe
109 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR1:31:04 194595  16 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
110 Matt Weyen   1:31:04  100 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
111 Markus Weinberg   1:32:09  178 Dresdner SC
112 Jeremy Vennell   1:32:30  12 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
113 Tyler Trace   1:32:51  82 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
114 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA1:33:19 141922  114 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre
115 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA1:33:32 205861  43 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
116 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:33:57 180491  15 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
117 Dave Brooks   1:36:14  84 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
118 Tim Sherstobitoff   1:37:26  198 Total Restoration Cycling Team
119 Kris Koke   1:39:37  125 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
120 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO1:39:37 195176  131 Rio Grande
121 Anthony Akers   1:39:37  140 Kahala La Grange
122 Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT1:39:37 160298  173 Contender Bicycles
123 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:40:23 178236  94 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
124 Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA1:40:23 203580  153 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
125 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co1:42:28 187288  195 Pacific Velo - IT&B
126 Sam Silvey (8 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN1:43:16 180012  188 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
127 Kevin Noiles   1:43:47  86 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
128 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA1:44:25 56772  123 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
129 Nathan MacDonald   1:44:25  85 Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosai
130 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL1:44:25 70876  190 Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
131 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA1:45:11 153684  192 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
132 Richard Speer   1:45:11  127 Liquid Cycling Elite Team
133 Alex Rock   1:46:45  171 Contender Bicycles
134 Shaun Morris   1:47:34  165 Team Rubicon
135 Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo   1:47:34  147 Kahala La Grange
136 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA1:47:34 113829  182 Gin Optics
137 Logan Hunn   2:01:23  163 Team Rubicon
138 Rudolph Napolitano   2:02:27  36 Rock Racing
139 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT2:02:27 182569  172 Contender Bicycles
140 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID2:02:27 14809  104 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
141 G. Tommaso Cirella (9 - Cat1)   Kailua-kona, HI2:05:05 276455  183 Hawaii Cycling Club
DNF Gianmarco Rullo (Cat1)   Lake Oswego, OR 189712  159 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Pic   0:59:55  272 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
2 Joanne Kiesanowski   0:59:55  244 Team TIBCO
3 Julie Beveridge   0:59:55  208 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
4 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA0:59:55 33201  274 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
5 Anne Samplonius   0:59:55  261 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Ruth Corset   0:59:55  282 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
7 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID0:59:55 247577  270 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
8 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:59:55 185441  240 Team Kenda Tire
9 Leigh Hobson   0:59:55  263 Cheerwine Cycling
10 Jenn Halladay (1 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID0:59:55 192738  258 Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:59:55 193955  209 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
12 Tiffany Cromwell   0:59:55  271 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
13 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR0:59:55 150685  249 VELOFORMA
14 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA0:59:55 91806  212 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
15 Sarah Stewart   0:59:55  216 Wines of Washington
16 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO0:59:55 198735  275 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
17 Dotsie Buasch   0:59:55  268 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
18 Iona Wynter   0:59:55  269 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli   0:59:55  235 River City Racing
20 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA0:59:55 241002  218 Wines of Washington
21 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA0:59:55 190817  267 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
22 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO0:59:55 139266  202 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
23 Leah Goldstein   0:59:55  201 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
24 Stacy Marple (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:59:55 234660  266 Cheerwine Cycling
25 Rachel Heal   0:59:55  246 Team TIBCO
26 Lauren Franges   0:59:55  245 Team TIBCO
27 Betina Hold   0:59:55  226 PROMAN Racing
28 Suz Weldon (3 - Cat1)   Brier, WA0:59:55 187313  217 Wines of Washington
29 Susy Pryde   0:59:55  283 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
30 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID0:59:55 139667  260 Bobs-Bicycles.com
31 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT0:59:55 172658  251 VELOFORMA
32 Catherine Cheatley   0:59:55  264 Cheerwine Cycling
33 Alison Testroete   0:59:55  210 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
34 Jane Robertson (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA0:59:55 218607  288 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
35 Virginia Perkins (5 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA0:59:55 236544  231 PROMAN Racing
36 Marni Hambleton   0:59:55  204 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
37 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO1:00:11 167904  206 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
38 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA1:00:15 222480  203 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
39 Gillian Moody   1:00:17  236 River City Racing
40 Victoria Bastide   1:00:17  248 Team TIBCO
41 Beverly Harper   1:00:17  220 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
42 Erin Ford   The Dalles, OR1:00:17 210561  273 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
43 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO1:00:23 143575  211 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
44 Helen Kelly   1:00:23  243 Team TIBCO
45 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA1:00:23 195334  205 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
46 Heather Kay   1:00:23  233 River City Racing
47 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC1:00:23 258102  256 Bobs-Bicycles.com
48 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:00:33 210981  229 PROMAN Racing
48 Sarah Bamberger (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:00:33 179772  265 Cheerwine Cycling
50 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:00:41 184788  262 Cheerwine Cycling
51 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA1:01:32 177985  230 PROMAN Racing
52 Kristina Seley (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:02:28 223809  228 PROMAN Racing
53 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR0:59:55 166502  276 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
54 Felicia Gomez   0:59:55  207 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
55 Jennifer Joynt (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA1:03:40 197431  286 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
56 Alison Shanks   1:04:32  279 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
57 Rebecka Hartkop   Salem, OR1:04:32 229436  253 VELOFORMA
58 Emma Petersen   1:04:32  278 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
59 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID1:04:32 22279  259 Bobs-Bicycles.com
60 Belinda Goss   1:04:32  281 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
61 Moriah Jo MacGregor   1:05:22  277 Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
62 Holly Borowski (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:05:22 188263  222 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
63 Amanda Eaken (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:05:55 226055  285 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
64 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR1:07:24 243750  215 Wines of Washington
65 Megan Rathwell   1:07:24  225 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
66 Leah Guloien   1:07:24  214 Wines of Washington
67 Heather Sborz (9 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ1:07:24 221293  221 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
68 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA1:07:24 179798  239 Team Kenda Tire
69 Lauren Ellis   1:07:24  280 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
70 Maria Monica (10 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA1:07:24 203748  224 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
71 N/A   Bend, OR1:07:24 104006  254 VELOFORMA
72 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:08:29 225263  284 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
73 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   1:08:29  289 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
74 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA1:08:29 72485  255 Bobs-Bicycles.com
75 Yukie Nakamura   1:08:29  242 Team Kenda Tire
76 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA1:08:29 201051  287 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
77 Abby Cooper (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA1:08:29 204975  227 PROMAN Racing
78 Gina Kavesh (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA1:08:29 65334  213 Wines of Washington
79 Laura Brown   1:08:29  219 Touchstone Climbing Cycling
80 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO1:08:29 224767  237 River City Racing
81 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR1:08:29 152592  234 River City Racing
82 Miranda Moon   Banks, OR1:08:29 197410  252 VELOFORMA
83 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR1:08:29 265089  250 VELOFORMA
84 Carolyn Eller (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:20:40 152541  238 Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee