Race Results for
Superior Bike Fest
Marquette, MI
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach McBride (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI0:58:59 212543  773 
2Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI0:58:59 85929  509 PCWCYCLING.ORG
3Bart Carlson   0:59:54  723 
4Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI0:59:58 41402  762 
5Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI0:59:58 19336  740 
6Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI1:00:00 10313  743 
7Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI1:00:36 149439  505 Bissell Masters/Elite
8Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI1:02:00 183938  513 Bissell Masters Elite
9Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:01 179205  751 
10David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:33 225765  703 
11Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI1:02:47 220678  704 
12K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:02:49 164362  776 
13Brett Robinson   Mason, MI1:02:49 58880  764 
14Luke Cavender   Troy, MI1:02:49 199544  733 
15Derek Graham   Cedar, MI1:02:50 102695  506 Bissell Masters/Elite
16Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI1:02:50 215167  631 Priority Health Cycling
17Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI1:02:50 241103  507 Hagerty
18John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC1:02:50 225327  504 Priority Health Cycling Club
19Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:02:51 145071  510 Planet Bike
20Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi1:02:51 254352  742 
21Jordan Smitter   Byron Center, MI1:02:52 236759  664 Priority health U23
22Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI1:02:55 140153  752 
23Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI1:02:55 19522  501 Bissell/Elite team
24John Sammut   Washington, MI1:04:56 31145  735 
25Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI1:05:10 1625  792 
26Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI1:10:07 161040  629 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Anderson   Marquette, MI0:35:03 257590  749 
2Andy Langlois   Marquette, MI0:35:03 69141  520 
3Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI0:35:03 102586  730 
4Blu TenBrink   Marquette, MI0:35:03 278567  543 
5Derek Prechtl   0:35:04  726 Hagerty Racing
6Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI0:35:05 198628  541 cyclefit sports
7Christopher Schmidt   Houghton, MI0:35:06 50671  683 
8Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI0:35:07 109072  670 NA
9Jeffrey Juntti   Negaunee, MI0:35:07 18374  519 
10Brent Wiersma   0:35:08  544 Hagerty Racing
11Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI0:35:12 154519  540 hagerty
12Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI0:35:27 135609  669 Team Giant
13Gordy Fitch   Traverse City, MI0:35:55 263711  538 Hagerty
DNFJeff Adamcik   Midland, MIDNF 180291  536 

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Smith   0:20:13  755 
2Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI0:20:15 92876  561 Hagerty Racing
3Joe Wawrzaszek   Chippewa Falls, WI0:20:27 46051  559 Spring Street Sports
4Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI0:20:28 1625  747 
5Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI0:20:28 119054  549 Hagerty Racing
6Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI0:20:28 26766  557 Hagerty Racing
7Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI0:20:28 233939  551 Hagerty Racing
8Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI0:20:29 206138  750 
9Rick Updike   Plainwell, MI0:20:31 228795  711 
10Tony Obermeyer   Simpsonville, SC0:20:31 261820  555 
11David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN0:20:31 192344  546 MBRC/Flanders
12Donald Fedrigon   Williamsburg, MI0:20:31 11372  760 Hagerty Racing
13Daniel Rabine   0:20:31  558 
14Tom Mahaney   Marquette, MI0:20:32 258333  554 
15Scott Pryde   Elk Rapids, MI0:20:32 83073  745 Hagerty Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID0:29:56 224310  722 
2Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI0:29:57 219075  666 Team Venom/Spin Street Cycle
3Cody Brown   Highland, MI0:29:57 258051  739 
4Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI0:29:57 225584  732 
5James Minnema   Jenison, MI0:29:57 258591  522 Bissell
6Peter Beels   Seattle, WA0:29:57 235743  515 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
7Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ0:29:57 234254  720 
8Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI0:29:58 198114  517 Priority Health Juniors/U23
9Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI0:29:58 154530  524 Team Hagerty
10Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI0:29:58 244327  665 PH/two wheel tango
11Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA0:29:58 200093  514 Trails Edge Cyclery
12Jeffrey Juntti   Negaunee, MI0:30:00 18374  800 
13Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi0:30:03 190321  725 
14Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR0:30:06 226938  721 
15Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO0:30:10 207155  516 Team Venom
16Ty Schmidt   Traverse City, MI0:30:19 196830  523 Hagerty Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam York   0:20:33  702 
2Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI0:20:34 18223  530 Little Caesars Racing
3Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI0:20:37 264814  527 Kalamazoo Bike Club
4Garrett LaForce   0:20:37  744 
5Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI0:20:38 255426  687 
6Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI0:20:38 241064  710 
7Scott Fubijanski   0:20:41  738 
8Todd Vigland   Traverse City, MI0:20:44 264002  535 Hagerty Racing
9Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI0:20:48 243416  525 Priority Health U23
10David Grant   Marquette, MI0:20:52 13898  528 
11Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI0:20:54 76192  680 
12Scott Howard   Traverse City, MI0:21:08 264436  748 Hagerty Racing
13Anthony Lackey   Marquette, MI0:21:15 261754  531 
14Weston Pernsteiner   Marquette, MI0:21:15 263140  532 
15C Kyle Carr   Marquette, MI0:22:00 201301  688 
16Mark Bush   Lawton, MI0:22:15 274918  526 Little Caesars / KBC
DQJim Marietti   0:20:53  701 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI0:22:06 273675  671 
2Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI0:22:07 280648  568 Hagerty Racing
3Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI0:22:07 258444  714 
4Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI0:22:08 116891  718 
5Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI0:22:09 278183  692 
6Mike Okma   Traverse City, MI0:22:09 166121  570 Hagerty Racing
7Dylan Rickard   Traversecity, MI0:22:14 279290  564 Hagerty Racing
8Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI0:22:14 227191  601 NA
9Larry Brownell   Traverse City, MI0:22:19 5190  537 Hagerty Racing
10Chris Worlow   Marquette, MI0:22:23 274844  767 
11Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI0:22:24 279437  719 Hagerty Racing

Women - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tara Tasma (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:34:20 225567  55 
2Sarah Maguire (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:34:20 263583  Bissell
3Amy Stauffer (1 - Cat3)   Lowell, MI0:34:21 151668  Bissell
4Antonia Musto   Ada, MI0:34:21 213753  Bissell
5Erica Weitzman (2 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI0:34:23 244410  14 Hagerty Racing
6Leslie Gaines (3 - Cat3)   Okemos, MI0:34:23 182278  Bissell
7Emily Flynn   0:34:23  Team Priority Health/AAVC
8Karey Collins   Oxford, MI0:34:25 125196  57 Team Gaint MI
9Johanna Schmidt (3 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:34:26 236546  10 Hagerty Racing
10Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI0:34:36 225973  Bissell

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI0:22:52 275925  26 Hagerty Racing
2Mindy Mccuthceon   0:22:53  18 
3Michele Howard   Traverse City, MI0:23:03 263518  28 Hagerty Racing
4Arianne Petersen   Traverse City, MI0:23:04 270824  19 Hagerty Racing
5Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI0:23:04 276047  27 Hagerty
6Marci Bultemeier   0:23:05  62 Hagerty Racing
7Danielle Rearick   Traverse City, MI0:23:05 264406  31 Hagerty
8Jennifer Rautiola   Stevensville , MI0:23:28 263900  20 Hagerty Racing
9Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI0:23:46 278968  29 Hagerty Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee