Race Results for
MSC #2 - Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 05/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Vet/Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO25.24 99996  99 Big Crank Racing
2 Andy Winoradsky   25.86  865 Team SolVista
3 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO27.44 55943  48 Giant Grassroots Team

Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO27.84 230690  742 Mojo Wheels
2 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO27.34 227702  643 The Fix
3 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO28.9 278324  803 Team Geronimo
4 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO28.67 230691  741 Mojo Wheels
5 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO28.83 246529  626 The Fix
6 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO29.19 264517  676 
7 Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO33.13 264550  804 Team Geronimo
8 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO34.83 219366  569 RPM/Yeti
9 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO29.74 227941  660 Mojo Wheels
10 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO32.02 246796  795 Orbit Racing

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO26.54 254261  571 Bitterbrush Cycles
2 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO26.05 218094  784 
3 Amon Barker   Taos, NM26.55 248816  608 RPM/Yeti
4 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO26.58 242852  982 Mojo Wheels
5 John MacMurray   27.64  670 Sjc
6 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO27.9 239734  916 Mojo Wheels
7 Matt Lees   Denver, CO28.29 241008  666 Mojo Wheels
8 Kevin Kimmell   Colorado Springs, CO28.56 248241  727 
9 Zach Theriault   27.57  874 Team Primal
10 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO27.85 219375  914 Terminal Velocity Racing
11 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO28.03 246508  542 Orbit Racing
12 Brad White   Morrison, CO28.43 240286  566 Mojo Wheels
13 Zeppelin Zeerip   29.18  789 Crested Butte Academy
14 Luke Cutler   30.35  790 Crested Butte Academy
15 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO33.11 230679  724 Orbit Racing
16 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO35.79 246433  899 Terminal Velocity Racing
17 Luke Eastman   Peralta, NM28.6 258302  715 RPM/Yeti
18 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO28.7 247716  867 The Fix
19 William Lees   Denver, CO28.96 236554  668 Mojo Wheels
20 Chris Rupinski   30.07  806 
21 Mitchell hodge   Lyons, CO42.84 263832  725 Bitterbrush Cycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Daley   29.98  878 
2 Nathan Espinosa   27.12  574 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
3 Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO29.02 252017  872 Primal Factory/Intense Cycles/Utopia Opt
4 Chris Quain   28.05  572 
5 Eric Schleeter   26.96  922 Mojo Wheels
6 Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO28.81 218457  733 
7 Mark Mitchell   Lakewood, CO29.27 243204  909 Green Mountain Sports
8 Matt Parke   Denver, CO31.27 278454  827 Team Kozos
9 Sergio Reyenos   29.6  805 
10 Chris Caputo   Denver, CO29.89 261438  826 Team Kozos
11 Levi Slade   41.32  981 Mojo Wheels

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Patterson   Parker, CO26.89 209034  783 Kozos
2 Steve King   Denver, CO28.7 230516  729 Mojo Wheels
3 Santiago Garcia III   Central City, CO28.72 179289  870 Primal Factory Team
4 Matthew Hentze   Englewood, CO28.88 265566  780 Mojo Wheels
5 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO29.79 263444  877 Orbit Racing
6 Jack Serra   29.83  807 Bikesource
7 Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO30.36 246557  814 Terminal Velocity Racing/The Fix
8 Todd Hood   Monument, CO31.97 270990  875 Mojo Wheels
9 Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO29.79 244885  979 
10 Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO30.77 136717  883 Yeti Cycles
11 Michael Lees   Denver, CO30.95 263867  667 Mojo Wheels
12 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO31.62 237847  501 RPM/Yeti

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO24.38 203249  75 Orbit Racing
2 Zack Hughes   Salida, CO24.17 249332  80 RPM/Yeti
3 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi24.83 154486  32 the Cartel
4 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO24.18 243868  87 Mojo Wheels
5 Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO24.63 258402  103 Mojo Wheels
6 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO24.89 194106  73 
7 Scott Mack   Denver, CO25.14 216301  77 
8 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO25.24 132525  71 Mafia Racing
9 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO25.02 151796  47 Covic Racing
10 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO25.03 191163  72 Orbit Racing
11 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO25.24 225293  76 Mojo Wheels
12 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co25.71 230162  145 Santa Cruz/fox Shox/evs/spy/maxxis/answe
13 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO25.76 201148  63 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Rims/Maxxis
14 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM25.83 180870  101 Bike Works Albuquerque
15 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY25.92 235836  113 Total Wired Cyclery
16 Robert Allen   28.94  146 Mojo Wheels
17 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA25.35 198744  79 Mafia Racing/MRP/Fox
18 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO26.27 83560  102 Orbit Racing/tld/maxxis
19 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO26.36 230183  654 Durango Devo
20 Carter Holland   Orange, CA26.58 127269  152 
21 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO28.68 103124  105 E13/Pedal The Peaks

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO24.45 243877  681 The Fix
2 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ24.75 264187  785 RPM/Yeti
3 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO24.57 215085  570 Mojo Wheels
4 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO25.3 247963  646 Durango Devo / PTP
5 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO25.44 230683  812 Mojo Wheels
6 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO26.2 230595  978 Mojo Wheels

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Eason   Glendale, CA27.73 275245  920 
2 Max Beard   Englewood, CO25.64 236042  815 Yeti/RPM
3 Joe DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO26.26 201470  580 ZFS/SixSixOne
4 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx26.38 254239  629 Mojo Wheels
5 Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO25.37 245871  871 Primal Factory/morewood/freshpoint
6 Brian Pier   26.08  938 
7 Billy Parker   Denver, CO26.29 230066  813 
8 Brad Hall   Gunnison, CO26.96 258616  898 Rock Shox/SRAM
9 Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO29.13 261366  923 CBMP
10 Joseph Baumann   Albuquerque, NM37.26 243946  799 Fox Shox/Foes/661

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lewis   Henderson, CO32.04 261966  731 
2 Mike West   Boulder, CO26.2 37786  19 Maverick
3 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO34.38 245608  788 Primal Factory/Fox Shox/Sun Ringle/Motor
4 Tony Parent   Austin, TX27.07 265518  778 
5 Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO25.67 264836  751 Crested Butte Academy
6 James Gillespie   Golden, CO26.22 215566  808 Mojo Wheels
7 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO26.43 247205  833 Kozos
8 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO27 135794  915 Green Mountain Sports
9 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO26.01 236865  641 Trek VW
10 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO26.11 245908  873 Primal Factory Team
11 Evan Chute   Golden, CO27.3 180833  823 RPM/Yeti
12 Curt Clemetson   28.42  565 Dead Bros
13 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO28.44 191597  713 
14 Cole Trout   Golden, CO28.73 204952  694 Orbit Racing
15 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO29.29 266715  559 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Weber   Parker, CO28.12 263904  910 Team Kozos
2 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO30.46 264191  854 Durango Devo
3 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO32.42 248811  794 Orbit Racing
4 Wesley Medford   Englewood, CO32.36 265366  773 Team Kozos
5 Liam Seagle   33.93  575 Single Track Factory
6 Kaleb Collins   Masonville, CO34.89 278425  817 Team Kozos
7 Connor Hodge   Durango, CO34.91 263836  661 Bitterbrush Cycles
8 Marcus Medford   Englewood, CO35.43 265361  772 Team Kozos
9 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO37.75 262502  792 Bikesource
10 Danny Weber   Parker, CO42.01 278550  911 Team Kozos

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO32.99 236505  644 Mojo Wheels
2 Wiliam Beilke   Aurora, CO29.29 267179  929 Mojo Wheels
3 Ben Conroy   30.78  885 Yeti Cycles
4 Dakota Collins   Masonville, CO31.33 278419  816 Team Kozos
5 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO29.03 263879  588 
6 zel johnston   Ignacio, CO30.28 279521  781 
7 Shane Catalan   Westminster, CO31.17 262048  775 Orbit Racing
8 Gus Berg   42.05  802 
9 Josh Conroy   31.41  884 Yeti Cycles
10 Christopher Schoenig   Bellvue, CO31.79 272698  637 ZFS Action Group

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO29.51 278994  892 Mojo Wheels
2 Dan Corley   Parker, CO30.19 274779  980 Team Kozos
3 Drew Dokken   Leadville, CO29.67 245377  653 
4 Seth Strickland   32.28  832 Great Adventure / Kona

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA23.31 274107  67 Yeti Fox
2 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA23.1 120341  64 Yeti
3 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO23.47 118005  108 Bikeparts.com - Fox Shox
4 Ross Milan   Denver, CO23.66 173237  65 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
5 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO22.82 222617  86 Total Wired Cyclery
6 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA23.23 6329  68 Mongoose
7 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM23.33 215006  84 Fox Shox/yeti Cycles
8 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO23.51 218052  37 Geronimo Racing
9 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO23.64 213776  66 
10 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO23.94 192143  110 Mojo Wheels
11 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO23.97 194305  150 Yeti/Fox Racing Shox
12 Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX24.2 230178  74 Black Market/Mafia Racing
13 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO24.27 202502  88 Rotec Cycles/sportique
14 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO24.37 194108  112 The Fix
15 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO24.42 14  119 Stiber Racing
16 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA25.06 2429  50 Mojo Wheels
17 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO23.83 191594  147 The Fix/Transition/Fox Racing/Fly Racing
18 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA24.34 186468  149 Big Crank Racing
19 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA24.38 148884  100 Team SolVista
20 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO24.72 135075  92 Team Totally Wired
21 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO24.82 111812  69 Yeti Fox
22 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO24.93 189828  106 e13
23 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO24.97 173480  81 Crested Butte Academy/TLD/Maxxis
24 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO25.35 99996  98 Big Crank Racing
25 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO25.63 161706  83 
26 Mihai Moga   25.87  97 SolVista Bike Park

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Robertson   34.39  752 Crested Butte Academy
2 Danika Gillespie   50.52  809 
3 Erin Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO47.85 265564  757 EOS/Bike Source

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT26.35 187041  78 
2 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA27.71 182668  151 Spider/Black Market/
3 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO29.08 199716  70 Team Totally Wired
4 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO30.08 161705  91 Turner
5 Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA30.49 261979  20 
6 Sarah Elworthy   Durango, CO30.77 248809  82 PTP
7 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO31.62 187615  104 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
8 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO44.44 247193  866 Orbit Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee