Race Results for
BMW Performance Center Summer Race Series
Greer, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475   Carolina Triathlon - Metro Retrograph
2 Wilmar Vargas-Chaparro   Greer, SC 235366   unattached
3 Chad Carlson   Greenville, SC 107172   Les Amis
4 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC 253035   Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
5 Pat McCallion   Greer, SC 118302   Vision Screen Printing
6 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118   Land Rover / Touring Sport
7 Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435   Hincapie Development Team
8 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968   Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
9 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829   Piedmont Orthapedic Associates
10 Douglas Pielet   Greenville, SC 178810   Vision Screen Printing
11 Brian Merritt   Greer, SC 53504   unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940   unattached
2 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874   unattached
3 steve senn   Anderson, SC 270145   unattached
4 WIlliam Taylor   Fletcher, NC 245570   unattached
5 Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757   GSBRT
6 William Buffington   Greenville, SC 226591   Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
7 Christian Askew   Greenville, SC 227898   Les Amis
8 Matthew Turner   Sparta, NJ 256413   Les Amis
9 Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867   Les Amis
10 Brian Flinte   Greer, SC 207454   GSBRT
11 Victor Gonzalez   Mauldin, SC 272900   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
12 John Hudson   Greenville, SC 237136   unattached
13 Perry Lyles   Simpsonville, SC 257808   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281   Colavita Racing
15 edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907   unattached
16 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167   Foothills Cycling
17 Ed McAlister   Greenville, SC 273356   unattached
18 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324   Colavita Racing
19 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767   Colavita Racing
20 Bradley Gragg (1 - Cat4)   Taylorvsville, NC 274242   Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club
21 David Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807   Freewheelers of Spartanburg
22 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544   Hincapie Development Team
23 Marshall Clay      unattached
24 Curtis Jackson   Simpsonsville, SC 177180   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
25 Jimmy Helms (1 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 204602   Les Amis

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896   Hincapie Development Team
2 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257   Team 19 Cycling
3 Angela Austin   Taylors, SC 275121   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
4 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 273819   Hincapie Development Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee