Race Results for
Subaru Cup Day 2
Wautoma, WI
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 Alex Yankowski   1:10.10  309 Wheel & Sprocket

Men - SP - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Ben Leach   1:6.10  297 
32 Jerry Creamer   1:6.40  183 

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Brent Davidson   58.00  228 Mizzou Cycling
29 Dan Kiss   1:6.10  230 
30 Andrew Aslesen   1:13.60  298 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Jack Oliver   1:2.60  218 
26 Ryan Roeser   1:3.50  299 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Troy Fisher   56.10  195 RivenDownhill
14 David Lee   57.90  206 Hayes
15 Julian Cabreana   58.20  212 Big J Racing
16 Craig Jeffers   Plainfield, IL58.60 138405  292 High Gear Racing
17 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI59.40 149358  194 High Gear Racing
18 Andrew Fisher   59.50  196 
19 Ryan Steele   1:0.80  224 
20 Brandon Bowen   1:1.20  306 Kegels BicycleStore
21 Chris Lentine   1:1.60  205 Team Sally
22 William Wilson   1:3.70  222 Riven DH
23 Chad Swagel   1:5.00  197 Riven Downhill
24 Matt Goyer   1:7.90  225 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO52.60 105533  199 Jamis Bicycles
2 Phil Ott   Marquette, MI54.80 227380  210 
3 Benji Johnson   57.30  305 
4 Brandon Olson   58.60  290 
5 Andy Kienitz   1:0.60  300 Moritz Tire
6 Andrew Miller   1:0.80  221 
7 Mike Novak   1:1.30  301 
8 Carlos Haeckel   Madison, WI1:2.90 227622  304 
9 Christopher Brokck   1:4.30  213 
10 Nilbert Hempel   1:4.40  303 
11 Dan Sochacki   Champaign, IL1:6.70 272523  217 
12 Erik Carlson   1:7.30  310 Quick Stop Bike Shop
DNF Nick Zetes     223 

Men - BG - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Tommy Fredericks   1:9.30  302 Moritz Tire
10 Shawn Nelson   1:11.50  293 FDL Cyclery
11 Nick Crocker   1:12.20  229 Stadium
12 Luke Isaacson   1:16.00  215 
13 Nick Monte   1:20.80  294 Muddy Cup
14 Jordan Isaacson   1:25.80  216 

Men - BG - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Tony Marx   1:8.80  296 Team Poop
4 Yasushi Sakamoto   1:10.10  220 
5 Randy Kays   1:12.60  200 A and B Machine
6 Michael Garza   1:13.00  291 
7 Brad Holifield   1:17.20  203 A and B Machine
8 David Kopidlansky   1:17.40  211 

Men - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Weiss   1:11.90  190 
2 Travis Luhm   1:16.80  214 
DNF Shooter McGavin     307 Team DNF

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Elizabeth Baumgardt-Kays   Rockford, IL2:44.50 274843  204 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee