Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/11/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo     17 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
2 Karl Menzies     Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 Anibal Borrajo     14 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4 Rory Sutherland     Health Net presented by Maxxis
5 Luis Amaran     18 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
6 John Fredy Parra     80 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
7 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  15 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
8 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  79 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
9 Emile Abraham     62 Team Type 1
10 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  16 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
11 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  30 Jelly Belly
12 Robbie King (1 - Pro)   North Andover, MA 168259  44 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
13 Dan Timmerman (2 - Pro)   Clay, NY 79102  55 Team RACE Pro
14 Bernard Van Ulden     34 Jelly Belly
15 Garrett Peltonen (3 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 173639  11 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
16 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  10 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
17 Dustin Macburnie     51 Team RACE Pro
18 Sheldon Deeny (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 162195  22 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
19 Valeriy Kobzarenko     69 Team Type 1
20 Aaron Tuckerman     33 Jelly Belly
21 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  Health Net presented by Maxxis
22 Chris Jones     68 Team Type 1
23 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Health Net presented by Maxxis
24 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  20 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
25 Ben Brooks     64 Team Type 1
26 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  Health Net presented by Maxxis
27 Glen Chadwick     67 Team Type 1
28 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  71 THF Racing
29 John Durango     77 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
30 Terrence Keenan (2 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO 43652  73 THF Racing
31 Predrag Prokic     81 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
32 Mark Walters     56 Team RACE Pro
33 Stefano Barberi (3 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696  75 THF Racing
34 Michael lange     28 Jelly Belly
35 Kyle Gritters (4 - Pro)   Corona, CA 188578  Health Net presented by Maxxis
36 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  36 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
37 William Elliston (5 - Pro)   Easton, PA 47232  42 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
38 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  38 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
39 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  72 THF Racing
40 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  87 Alderfer Bergen
41 Nic Sandersaon     32 Jelly Belly
42 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  39 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
43 Nick Friesen     88 GS Mengoni
44 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  12 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
45 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  63 Team Type 1
46 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285  98 SRAM
47 Bryce Mead     29 Jelly Belly
48 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  70 THF Racing
49 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  100 Team Clif Bar
50 Matt Wilson     66 Team Type 1
51 Kirk O'Bee (4 - Cat1)   Ada, MI 56910  Health Net presented by Maxxis
53 Keir Plaice     53 Team RACE Pro
54 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  23 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
55 Mark Pozniak     54 Team RACE Pro
56 David Andrew Quist     99 Team Clif Bar
57 Chris Winn     96 RMCEF Racing / MOB Cyclery
58 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  83 Turin/Barker+Nestor
59 Buck (Kevin) Miller     52 Team RACE Pro
59 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  94 Mesa Cycles
60 Logan Hunn     58 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
61 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  93 Kahala/LaGrange
62 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  57 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
63 Seth Meyer (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 224820  84 Turin/Barker+Nestor
64 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  35 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
65 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Richard England     Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Borrajo     13 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNF Gustavo Artacho     19 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNF Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  24 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  26 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Matty Rice     31 Jelly Belly
DNF Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  40 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
DNF David Sojo Diego     41 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
DNF Richard Geng     43 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Guido Palma     45 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  46 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Miles Watson     47 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Stephan Kincaid     48 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
DNF Joel Dion-Poitras     49 Team RACE Pro
DNF Andrew Hunt     50 Team RACE Pro
DNF Shaun Morris     59 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF Roman VanUden     61 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  65 Team Type 1
DNF Carlos Alzate     76 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
DNF Yosvany Falcon     78 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
DNF Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  85 Turin/Barker+Nestor
DNF Matthew Belcher (Cat1)   Carmel, IN 198022  86 Turin/Barker+Nestor
DNF Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  89 GS Mengoni
DNF Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  95 RGF Solutions/Panther Expedited Services
DNF Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953  101 Team Snow Valley
DNF Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061  102 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Brad Huff     27 Jelly Belly

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  875 Matrix/RBM
2 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  879 Team Krystal -SCV
3 Carlos Vargas     889 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316  836 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  817 Team Waste Management
6 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  821 Mercy-Specialized
7 Jonathan Parrish (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952  870 Team Waste Management
8 Andrew Dalhiem     818 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  827 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  874 Mercy-Specialized
11 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  888 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
12 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  815 HRRC/TREK STORES
13 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  806 Mercy Development Team
14 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  847 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
15 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  883 IS Corp/Nova Cycling Sports
16 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  884 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
17 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404  893 Bicycle-Heaven
18 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562  831 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
19 Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 15299  835 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  846 Team Waste Management
21 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  878 HRRC/ Trek Stores
22 William Eisner (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 42563  824 Calistoga Racing Team
23 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  834 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
24 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  830 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  841 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
26 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  869 Evolution Cycling
27 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674  876 Colavita New Mexico pb JNF Enterprises
28 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  896 HRRC/ Trek Stores
29 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  882 Team Krystal -SCV
30 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  855 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
31 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  802 Velossimo Racing presented by J and A
32 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  843 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
33 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  820 Mercy-Specialized
34 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241  862 Velossimo Racing Team
35 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  813 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
36 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  861 Team Krystal -SCV
37 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  881 Calistoga Racing Team
38 Gregg Brant     809 Bianchi / Grand Performance
39 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  812 Metro Volkswagen
40 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827  873 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
41 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  804 Mercy-Specialized
42 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  854 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
43 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  856 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
45 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  859 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
46 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  805 Mercy Cycling Development Team
46 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842  849 Bicycle-Heaven
47 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  803 Calistoga Racing Team
48 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  816 Calistoga Racing Team
49 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  826 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
51 Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  850 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
52 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  801 Matrix/RBM
53 Mathew Davis     819 Team LaSport
54 William Snodgrass (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735  880 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
55 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  842 Accelerade Cycling Team
56 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752  887 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack &
57 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961  845 Mercy Development Cycling Team
58 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  892 Team Krystal -SCV
59 John Olney   Naperville 152158  868 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  807 CTCA Tulsawheelmen
DNF Stephen Brandt (Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326  808 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
DNF Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790  810 Mercy Development Team
DNF Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 185455  811 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  814 Calistoga Racing Team
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  823 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159  829 Velossimo Racing Benefiting Susan G. Kom
DNF Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  832 Bianchi / Grand Performance
DNF William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395  833 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  837 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriStar Elite
DNF Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  838 TX Tough/ Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Christopher Hillier     839 Pactimo Racing
DNF Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  840 Cycles Veloce / Simple Green
DNF Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  851 Mesa Cycles
DNF Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571  852 Free State Racing
DNF Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  853 Bianchi / Grand Performance
DNF Jason Macom (Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 224712  857 Mercy Cycling Development Team
DNF Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  858 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
DNF Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  860 Mercy Cycling Development Team
DNF Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  863 Team Krystal -SCV
DNF Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  864 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
DNF Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350  865 Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  866 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  871 Royal Purple Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  872 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  885 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  886 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  890 Team LaSport
DNF Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  891 MafiaRacing.com/Ellsworth
DNF Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  894 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development
DNF Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  895 CTCA Wheelmen
DNF William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  897 HRRC/ Trek Stores
DNF leonardo frayre avalos     828 Metro Volkswagen / FCS Cycling
DNF Jesús Ilundáin     844 Therapy Solutions Cycling Team
DNF Loren Dodson     822 Velossimo/Jack&Adam'sBicycles
DNF Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504  867 Velossimo Racing presented by J & A

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  206 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  205 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Catherine Cheatley     203 Cheerwine Cycling
4 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  207 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
5 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  217 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Allyson Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577  202 Cheerwine Cycling
7 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  208 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
8 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  232 Team Kenda Tire
9 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  238 Unattached
10 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  235 Team Revolution
11 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750  211 LoneStarWorks.com
12 Denise Ramsden     237 Team Ultralink
13 Sue Palmer-Komar     224 Team Advil-Chapstick
14 Marisa Asplund-Owens (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 209181  201 Cheerwine Cycling
15 Anne Guzman     229 Team Kenda Tire
16 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  204 Cheerwine Cycling
17 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  236 Team Revolution
18 Kathryn Clark     226 Team Kenda Tire
19 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  215 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
20 Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  220 Team Revolution
21 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  240 Priority Health
22 Elisa Gagnon     222 Team Advil-Chapstick
23 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  231 Team Kenda Tire
24 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  221 Team Advil-Chapstick
25 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  241 Team Revolution
26 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  234 Team Revolution
27 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  214 Mercy Cycling Team
28 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693  212 LoneStarWorks.com
29 Tashony Noplos (1 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA 247595  242 Cheerwine Cycling
30 Mary Downing (2 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 157131  233 Team Kenda Tire
31 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  228 Team Kenda Tire
32 Kirsten Robbins     225 Team Advil-Chapstick
33 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  230 Team Kenda Tire
DNF Irene Beyerlein   Los Alamos, NM 206750  209 Colavita-New Mexico
DNF Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874  210 LoneStarWorks.com
DNF Celeste Jones-Baumgardt     213 Mazurcoaching.com
DNF Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342  216 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Karen Borgstedt (Cat2)   Pueblo, CO 191782  218 NA
DNF Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  219 Punk Rock Cycling
DNF Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  223 Team Advil-Chapstick
DNF Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  227 Team Kenda Tire
DNF Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  239 Van Dessel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee