Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo     17 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
2 Rory Sutherland     Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  Health Net presented by Maxxis
4 Nic Sandersaon     32 Jelly Belly
5 Ben Brooks     64 Team Type 1
6 Anibal Borrajo     14 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
7 Sheldon Deeny (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 162195  22 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
8 Mark Walters     56 Team RACE Pro
9 Predrag Prokic     81 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
10 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  36 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
11 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320  15 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
12 Aaron Tuckerman     33 Jelly Belly
13 Valeriy Kobzarenko     69 Team Type 1
14 Alejandro Borrajo     13 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
15 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602  10 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
16 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  79 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
17 Richard Geng     43 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
18 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  46 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
19 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  16 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
20 Luis Amaran     18 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
21 Glen Chadwick     67 Team Type 1
22 John Durango     77 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
23 Terrence Keenan (2 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO 43652  73 THF Racing
24 Bernard Van Ulden     34 Jelly Belly
25 Roman VanUden     61 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
26 John Fredy Parra     80 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
27 David Sojo Diego     41 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
28 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  93 Kahala/LaGrange
29 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  35 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
30 Robbie King (1 - Pro)   North Andover, MA 168259  44 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
31 Dustin Macburnie     51 Team RACE Pro
32 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  87 Alderfer Bergen
33 Nick Friesen     88 GS Mengoni
34 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  72 THF Racing
35 Logan Hunn     58 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
36 Garrett Peltonen (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 173639  11 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
37 Stefano Barberi (3 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696  75 THF Racing
38 Michael lange     28 Jelly Belly
39 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  30 Jelly Belly
40 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  40 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
41 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  71 THF Racing
42 David Andrew Quist     99 Team Clif Bar
43 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  38 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
44 Karl Menzies     Health Net presented by Maxxis
45 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  100 Team Clif Bar
46 Chris Jones     68 Team Type 1
47 Dan Timmerman (3 - Pro)   Clay, NY 79102  55 Team RACE Pro
48 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Health Net presented by Maxxis
49 Buck (Kevin) Miller     52 Team RACE Pro
50 Joel Dion-Poitras     49 Team RACE Pro
51 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  24 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
52 Richard England     Bissell Pro Cycling Team
53 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  20 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
54 Keir Plaice     53 Team RACE Pro
55 Mark Pozniak     54 Team RACE Pro
56 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  Health Net presented by Maxxis
57 Kyle Gritters (4 - Pro)   Corona, CA 188578  Health Net presented by Maxxis
58 Chris Winn     96 RMCEF Racing / MOB Cyclery
59 Matt Wilson     66 Team Type 1
60 Brad Huff     27 Jelly Belly
61 Bryce Mead     29 Jelly Belly
62 Matty Rice     31 Jelly Belly
63 Emile Abraham     62 Team Type 1
64 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
65 Andrew Hunt     50 Team RACE Pro
66 Carlos Alzate     76 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
67 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  39 Mercy Cycling Elite Team p/b Zero Mtn
68 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  70 THF Racing
69 Seth Meyer (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 224820  84 Turin/Barker+Nestor
70 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  23 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
71 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  83 Turin/Barker+Nestor
72 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  26 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
73 Yosvany Falcon     78 TOSHIBA-Santo Presented By Herbalife
74 Stephan Kincaid     48 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
75 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  94 Mesa Cycles
76 Gustavo Artacho     19 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
77 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061  102 Velossimo Racing Team
78 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  57 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
79 Shaun Morris     59 Team Rubicon-ORBEA
80 Guido Palma     45 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
81 Matthew Belcher (5 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 198022  86 Turin/Barker+Nestor
82 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  89 GS Mengoni
83 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953  101 Team Snow Valley
84 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285  98 SRAM
85 William Elliston (5 - Pro)   Easton, PA 47232  42 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
86 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  12 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
87 Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  85 Turin/Barker+Nestor
88 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  95 RGF Solutions/Panther Expedited Services
89 Kirk O'Bee (6 - Cat1)   Ada, MI 56910  Health Net presented by Maxxis
90 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  63 Team Type 1
DNF Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  65 Team Type 1

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562  831 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
2 Jonathan Parrish (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952  870 Team Waste Management
3 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130  875 Matrix/RBM
4 Carlos Vargas     889 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
5 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  888 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 15299  835 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  817 Team Waste Management
8 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  883 IS Corp/Nova Cycling Sports
9 Gregg Brant     809 Bianchi / Grand Performance
10 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316  836 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  846 Team Waste Management
12 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  826 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  855 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
14 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  830 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
15 William Eisner (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 42563  824 Calistoga Racing Team
16 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  881 Calistoga Racing Team
17 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  841 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
18 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404  893 Bicycle-Heaven
19 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  815 HRRC/TREK STORES
20 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  897 HRRC/ Trek Stores
21 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827  873 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
22 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  834 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  821 Mercy-Specialized
24 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  878 HRRC/ Trek Stores
25 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241  862 Velossimo Racing Team
26 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  806 Mercy Development Team
27 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  896 HRRC/ Trek Stores
28 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  874 Mercy-Specialized
29 Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  850 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
30 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  890 Team LaSport
31 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  803 Calistoga Racing Team
32 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  842 Accelerade Cycling Team
33 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  816 Calistoga Racing Team
34 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  884 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
35 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  838 TX Tough/ Team Hotel San Jose
36 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  843 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
37 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842  849 Bicycle-Heaven
38 John Olney   Naperville 152158  868 Mercy-Specialized
39 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  869 Evolution Cycling
40 Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  891 MafiaRacing.com/Ellsworth
41 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  823 Dogfish Racing Team
42 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  807 CTCA Tulsawheelmen
43 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  864 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
44 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  805 Mercy Cycling Development Team
45 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  837 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors/TriStar Elite
46 Andrew Dalhiem     818 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
47 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  861 Team Krystal -SCV
48 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  804 Mercy-Specialized
49 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  856 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
50 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  863 Team Krystal -SCV
51 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  853 Bianchi / Grand Performance
52 Mathew Davis     819 Team LaSport
53 John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  885 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
54 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  802 Velossimo Racing presented by J and A
55 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  812 Metro Volkswagen
56 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  859 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
57 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  827 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
58 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  854 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
59 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  882 Team Krystal -SCV
60 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  879 Team Krystal -SCV
61 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  851 Mesa Cycles
62 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  832 Bianchi / Grand Performance
63 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  866 Dogfish Racing Team
64 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  840 Cycles Veloce / Simple Green
65 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  858 Hincapie-Barkley Devo
66 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961  845 Mercy Development Cycling Team
67 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  847 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
68 Loren Dodson     822 Velossimo/Jack&Adam'sBicycles
69 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674  876 Colavita New Mexico pb JNF Enterprises
70 William Snodgrass (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 232735  880 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
71 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  894 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development
72 Jesús Ilundáin     844 Therapy Solutions Cycling Team
73 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  892 Team Krystal -SCV
74 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  820 Mercy-Specialized
75 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  801 Matrix/RBM
76 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  895 CTCA Wheelmen
77 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395  833 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
78 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752  887 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack &
79 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  871 Royal Purple Tiger Cycling Foundation
80 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  814 Calistoga Racing Team
81 leonardo frayre avalos     828 Metro Volkswagen / FCS Cycling
DNF Stephen Brandt (Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326  808 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
DNF Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790  810 Mercy Development Team
DNF Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 185455  811 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  813 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159  829 Velossimo Racing Benefiting Susan G. Kom
DNF Christopher Hillier     839 Pactimo Racing
DNF Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571  852 Free State Racing
DNF Jason Macom (Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 224712  857 Mercy Cycling Development Team
DNF Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  860 Mercy Cycling Development Team
DNF Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350  865 Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  872 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  886 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504  867 Velossimo Racing presented by J & A

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  205 Cheerwine Cycling
2 Catherine Cheatley     203 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  235 Team Revolution
4 Sue Palmer-Komar     224 Team Advil-Chapstick
5 Denise Ramsden     237 Team Ultralink
6 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  208 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
7 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  238 Unattached
8 Marisa Asplund-Owens (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 209181  201 Cheerwine Cycling
9 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874  210 LoneStarWorks.com
10 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  241 Team Revolution
11 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  204 Cheerwine Cycling
12 Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  220 Team Revolution
13 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271  217 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  214 Mercy Cycling Team
15 Anne Guzman     229 Team Kenda Tire
16 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  231 Team Kenda Tire
17 Allyson Brandt (2 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577  202 Cheerwine Cycling
19 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750  211 LoneStarWorks.com
20 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  234 Team Revolution
21 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  232 Team Kenda Tire
22 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  227 Team Kenda Tire
23 Tashony Noplos (1 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA 247595  242 Cheerwine Cycling
24 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693  212 LoneStarWorks.com
25 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  207 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
26 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  215 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 Irene Beyerlein   Los Alamos, NM 206750  209 Colavita-New Mexico
28 Elisa Gagnon     222 Team Advil-Chapstick
29 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  221 Team Advil-Chapstick
30 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  236 Team Revolution
31 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  228 Team Kenda Tire
32 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  206 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
33 Celeste Jones-Baumgardt     213 Mazurcoaching.com
34 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342  216 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
35 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  230 Team Kenda Tire
36 Mary Downing (2 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 157131  233 Team Kenda Tire
37 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  240 Priority Health
38 Kathryn Clark     226 Team Kenda Tire
225 Karen Borgstedt (3 - Cat2)   Pueblo, CO 191782  218 NA
DNF Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL 231027  219 Punk Rock Cycling
DNF Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  223 Team Advil-Chapstick
DNF Kirsten Robbins     225 Team Advil-Chapstick
DNF Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  239 Van Dessel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee