Race Results for
WV Stage Race
Philippi, WV
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA0:32:37 60519  194 
2 Fritz Kessler   0:32:40  393 
3 Ron Baines   0:35:50  251 
4 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA0:33:54 47806  266 
5 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA0:33:56 244724  379 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:00:53 32526  264 
2 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA1:01:35 202086  375 
3 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD1:01:35 53474  386 
4 William Fissel   Newark, DE1:01:35 226244  389 
5 Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV1:01:35 229983  397 
6 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD1:01:35 198127  382 
7 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY1:01:35 257024  388 
8 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA1:01:35 241376  193 
9 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA1:01:35 247323  378 
10 Thomas Weatherall (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ1:01:35 205505  387 
11 James Schulte   Wheeling, WV1:01:35 258538  377 
12 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV1:01:35 111639  374 
13 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV1:03:30 228763  263 
14 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA1:04:44 14482  262 
15 Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV1:05:06 238775  256 
16 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA1:09:13 185961  376 
DNF Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  194 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Talbott   Morgantown, WV0:32:18 195563  189 
2 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA0:32:18 237748  380 
3 Robert Loehr   Durham, NC0:32:18 208894  100 
4 Nathan Annon   0:32:18  400 
5 Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PA0:32:18 254695  390 
6 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA0:32:18 179567  399 
7 Josh Chapman   Morgantown, WV0:32:18 276624  255 
8 Nicholas Temple (1 - Cat5)   Newark, DE0:32:18 275219  392 
9 Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL0:32:18 228344  258 
10 Derek Clark   0:32:18  385 
11 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA0:32:18 246260  398 
12 Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA0:32:18 226283  391 
13 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA0:32:18 262331  196 
14 PHILIP ANDERSON   0:32:18  381 
15 William Brandow   0:32:18  384 
16 Armen Arevian   Pittsburgh, PA0:34:27 279848  268 
17 Chet-Mun Liew (2 - Cat5)   Columbus, IN0:35:25 224057  395 
18 Jacob Brown   Apex, NC0:35:25 268910  396 
19 Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD0:36:32 191793  259 

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:32:44 172363  265 
2 Samera Fares   0:38:24  252 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee