Race Results for
RT29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/25/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Berezny Buck   0:20:05  474 
2 Andrew Brennan   0:23:31  518 
3 Jager Jager   0:33:35  521 

Men - open - 18-25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Crist   Pottstown, PA0:24:01 270904  511 
2 Michael Talbot   Doylestown, PA0:25:52 248596  500 
3 Kyle Robinson   Lambertville, NJ0:28:28 273906  517 
4 Samantha Teich   0:29:07  490 
5 Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa0:30:15 230491  479 
6 Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE0:35:01 229625  485 

Men - open - 25-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI0:20:43 248510  508 
2 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA0:22:47 263495  494 
3 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA0:23:01 41704  491 
4 Jim Reuther   0:23:07  513 
5 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA0:23:14 270565  455 High Road Cycles
6 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA0:23:39 222721  496 
7 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA0:24:11 253840  482 
8 Myles Bartos   Hatfield, PA0:24:50 243096  454 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
9 Brian Burke   New Hartford, NY0:25:33 250816  516 
10 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA0:25:44 188292  507 
11 Taren Igou   0:28:27  502 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA0:21:42 119676  497 
2 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ0:22:14 248847  505 
3 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA0:23:18 97242  486 
4 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ0:23:26 98343  456 Watchung wheelman/high gear
5 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA0:23:46 241600  457 Bikeline/LWA
6 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:23:49 240342  509 
7 Pamela Wahl   Doylestown, PA0:24:45 223018  483 
8 Hugh Mangum   0:25:01  493 
9 Ken Myers   Lafayette Hill, PA0:26:23 263608  484 
10 Michael Shannon   0:27:37  506 
11 Steve Hawkins   Dublin, PA0:28:10 168627  520 

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA0:22:05 67395  461 Tri-State Velo
2 Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ0:22:50 189023  478 
3 JAMES WRIGHT   Solebury, PA0:23:01 281024  495 
4 Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA0:23:04 52871  465 Bucks County Racing Club
5 Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY0:23:20 90321  476 
6 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ0:23:26 185509  489 
7 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA0:23:51 230839  481 
8 Robert Black   York, SC0:23:54 70439  514 
9 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ0:23:59 196092  459 Team Somerset
10 Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ0:24:13 138754  498 
11 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA0:24:21 242666  492 
12 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA0:24:23 124141  480 
13 Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA0:24:33 254858  519 
14 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA0:24:35 43028  464 Evolution Racing
15 George Volker   Flemington, NJ0:24:39 36777  510 
16 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ0:24:39 231489  499 
17 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA0:25:10 80877  501 
18 Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA0:25:24 129188  458 Bikeline/LWA
19 Douglas Eiel   Glen Gardner, NJ0:25:25 276461  504 
20 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA0:26:19 96775  460 Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
21 Paul Savage   Doylestown, PA0:26:35 249114  515 
22 John Orrok   0:27:12  463 unattached
23 Ralph Hernandez   0:29:06  488 

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA0:22:41 16453  468 Bike Line / LWA
2 Peter Louie   Union, NJ0:24:07 257026  469 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
3 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ0:24:19 49172  466 Team Somerset
4 Mike Ward   0:25:31  472 
5 Lee Swanson   Bethlehem, PA0:25:37 70221  471 Team KS2
6 Milton Smith   Catasauqua, PA0:25:57 242781  470 Bikeline/LWA
7 Hadley Williams   Media, PA0:26:02 248800  503 
8 Dave Farnsworth   Stillwater, NY0:27:46 247296  467 unattached
9 Patrick Cabrey   Hockessin, DE0:28:40 46935  487 

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ0:23:41 45887  473 Team Somerset Van Dessel
2 Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ0:26:13 192881  477 
3 LEN DEPUE   Hatboro, PA0:27:22 264899  512 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee