Race Results for
Tulsa Tough Ride and Race
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton CLARKE   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
2 Caleb MANION   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
3 Jonnie CLARKE   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
4 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 181725  74 VMG/Felt
5 Jeff HOPKINS   00:00:00.00  65 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
6 Ivan STEVIC   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
7 Henk VOGELS   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
8 Ivan DOMINGUEZ   00:00:00.00  toyota-United
9 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 141654  53 Mercy
10 Viktar RAPINSKI   00:00:00.00  44 BPG/Montana Velo
11 Matt Winstead (1 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL00:00:00.00 115644  64 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
12 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 212698  40 Bianchi / Grand Performance
13 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH00:00:00.00 207549  28 Texas Roadhouse
14 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 119285  84 SRAM
15 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH00:00:00.00 1283  24 Texas Roadhouse
16 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX00:00:00.00 130311  66 TEAM INFERNO PRO RACING
17 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 35598  80 Trek Stores/Shimano
18 James Mohan   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 47696  46 Horizon Organic
19 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA00:00:00.00 122482  56 Richmond Pro Cycling
20 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 188572  13 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
21 J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 14934  21 THF Racing
22 John Grant   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 193579  23 Texas Roadhouse
23 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA00:00:00.00 158772  57 Richmond Pro Cycling
24 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 168914  12 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
25 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL00:00:00.00 208086  76 UCI CT: TOSHIBA-Santo present
26 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 202079  70 Team Legacy Energy
27 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 196817  68 Team Legacy Energy
28 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX00:00:00.00 245316  54 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
29 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL00:00:00.00 201753  50 Locos Grill & Pub
30 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL00:00:00.00 167801  52 Locos Grill & Pub
31 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA00:00:00.00 190569  61 Successfulliving
32 Terrence Keenan (2 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO00:00:00.00 43652  18 THF Racing
33 Gregg Brandt (3 - Cat1)   Winona00:00:00.00 227165  41 Bianchi / Grand Performance
34 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 11844  79 St Louis Cyclones
35 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA00:00:00.00 136696  17 THF Racing
36 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 149353  87 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi
37 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 233613  85 Texas Roadhouse
38 Jorge Alvarado   00:00:00.00 201024  49 la grange
39 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO00:00:00.00 85255  14 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
40 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 89388  36 American R.A.D.D. presented by
41 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 184301  78 Metro VW
42 William Stolte   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 34257  82 HRRC/Trek
43 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 145867  34 Mercy Cycling
44 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO00:00:00.00 129309  19 THF Racing
45 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN00:00:00.00 103032  26 Texas Roadhouse
46 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN00:00:00.00 210769  39 Bianchi / Grand Performance
47 Cole House   Oneida Wi00:00:00.00 183112  42 Bianchi / Grand Performance
48 Stefan ROTHE   00:00:00.00  32 Mercy Cycling
49 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 178970  31 Mercy Cycling
50 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 102604  60 Successful Living.com P/B Park
51 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 186958  30 Mercy Cycling
52 Chris WINN   00:00:00.00  58 RMCEF Racing / MOB Cyclery
53 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse00:00:00.00 184406  77 Bianchi/GP
54 N/A   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 91005  55 Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
55 Bill Marshall Jr   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 53358  33 Mercy Cycling
56 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 224219  20 THF Racing
57 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 200988  69 Team Legacy Energy
58 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 215131  67 Team Legacy Energy
59 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 168160  10 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
60 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 201060  25 Texas Roadhouse
61 Christopher Wherry (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 52790  Toyota-United
62 Joseph Siciliano   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 72879  59 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
63 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 222625  86 Velossimo Racing
64 Brian Alfermann   Washington, MO00:00:00.00 184145  22 THF Racing
65 Remi McManus   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 76788  47 INFERNO PRO CYCLING
DNF Benjamin Day   Boulder00:00:00.00 270977  Toyota-United
DNF Heath BLACKGROVE   00:00:00.00  Toyota-United
DNF Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 222865  15 THF Racing
DNF Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO00:00:00.00 31615  16 THF Racing
DNF Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 122674  27 Texas Roadhouse
DNF John Puffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 116272  29 Texas Roadhouse
DNF Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA00:00:00.00 207755  35 5 Star Waste Vegetable
DNF Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA00:00:00.00 185399  37 American R.A.D.D. presented by
DNF Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA00:00:00.00 204879  38 American R.A.D.D. presented by
DNF Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 115524  43 California Giant Berry Farms/
DNF Michael Cody (Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 171979  48 Jelly Belly
DNF Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA00:00:00.00 9156  62 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oi
DNF David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00:00.00 66627  63 Z Team
DNF Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX00:00:00.00 168212  71 Team Waste Management
DNF marco RIOS   00:00:00.00  72 team zombies
DNF Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 215061  73 Velossimo Racing Team
DNF Frank Travieso   Athens, GA00:00:00.00 160295  75 UCI CT: TOSHIBA-Santo present
DNF Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX00:00:00.00 177122  11 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC00:00:00.00 70612  83 Wheel and Sprocket

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joseph LAFICO   00:00:00.00  235 GULF COAST CYCLING ASSOCIATION
2 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN00:00:00.00 65323  273 Calistoga Racing Team
3 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC00:00:00.00 70612  213 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT00:00:00.00 89388  246 American R.A.D.D. presented by
5 William Hickey   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 211157  228 Team Legacy Energy
6 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA00:00:00.00 9156  216 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oi
7 Jorge Alvarado   00:00:00.00 201024  287 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
8 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 145583  221 BPG / Montano Velo
9 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00.00 187714  233 Mesa Cycles
10 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA00:00:00.00 207755  224 5 Star Waste Vegetable
11 Matthew HANSLEY   00:00:00.00  275 Locos Grill & Pub
12 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL00:00:00.00 210581  229 Preferred Alliance
13 Max Miley   Allen, TX00:00:00.00 24324  243 RBM Elite / Matrix
14 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:00:00.00 179001  206 CTCA Tulsawheelmen
15 Oneil SAMUELS   00:00:00.00  277 LOCOS
16 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 195207  281 HRRC/Trek
17 Eric Melton   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 121133  242 CTCA/Tulsawheelmen
18 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  215 BPG/Montano Velo
19 Jeffrey Hartman (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 15299  226 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
20 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:00:00.00 139426  278 Wheel and Sprocket
21 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 197252  255 Procon/1st National Bank of Ar
22 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX00:00:00.00 248703  254 Gulf Coast Cycling
23 Jason Macom (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 224712  239 Mercy Cycling Development Team
24 Matthew Allen   Erie, CO00:00:00.00 199175  201 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
25 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 224378  260 Team Legacy Energy
26 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 33536  253 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
27 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX00:00:00.00 194640  203 Mercy Cycling Development Team
28 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 8341  274 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
29 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 194932  251 GP Velo Tek
30 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL00:00:00.00 58176  250 Metro VW Cycling Team
31 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 249006  262 CTCA Wheelmen
32 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 148318  236 Matrix/RBM
33 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  279 
34 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX00:00:00.00 188534  245 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Te
35 Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 5519  209 Lincoln Industries Lemond
36 Robert Green   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 156911  223 Oklahoma City Velo Club
37 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 247560  284 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
38 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA00:00:00.00 78680  212 Mesa Cycles
39 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 187559  202 Matrix/RBM
40 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO00:00:00.00 258476  247 Bicycle Shack Racing
41 William Snodgrass (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 232735  252 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
42 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX00:00:00.00 73879  259 team at&t-brain and spine cycl
44 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK00:00:00.00 51206  240 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
45 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 197714  280 HRRC/Trek
46 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  205 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24H
47 John Trujillo   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 225639  258 Velossimo p/b Jack and Adam's
48 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas00:00:00.00 157827  248 Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling
49 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA00:00:00.00 176461  200 GULF COAST CYCLING ASSOCIATION
50 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 187951  217 GULF COAST CYCLING ASSOCIATION
51 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC00:00:00.00 53594  257 Boston Mountain Cyclist
52 Warney Crosby   Dallas00:00:00.00 69378  214 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
53 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:00:00.00 193798  283 TriStar Cycling Team
54 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  218 Stolen Underground
55 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 195267  282 Heartland Road Racing Club
56 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 216157  231 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
57 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 84441  204 GULF COAST CYCLING ASSOCIATION
58 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX00:00:00.00 186361  227 GS Tenzing
59 Jon GALLEGHER   00:00:00.00  222 Cole Sport
60 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO00:00:00.00 199884  238 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
61 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 230698  276 RGF Solutions Cycling Team
62 Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD00:00:00.00 245129  210 Metro Volkswagen
63 Carlos Tames (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 34952  270 Team Hotel San Jose
64 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA00:00:00.00 185399  244 American R.A.D.D. presented by
65 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 29688  249 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
66 Stephen Brandt (3 - Cat2)   Anytwn, TX00:00:00.00 220326  207 Velossimo Racing benefitting S
67 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA00:00:00.00 204879  261 American R.A.D.D. presented by
DNF David Rendon   Lubbock, TXInc. 223674  286 Colavita Racing
DNF Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO00:00:00.00 146269  211 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 192024  219 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX00:00:00.00 198394  220 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX00:00:00.00 220341  225 Mesa Cycles
DNF Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 19138  232 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT00:00:00.00 180718  237 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO00:00:00.00 112498  241 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 78832  256 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX00:00:00.00 102467  271 HRRC/Trek
DNF David RENDON   00:00:00.00  272 Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise
DNF Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA00:00:00.00 203790  208 Adam's Bicycle World
DNF Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN00:00:00.00 108690  285 Scheller's Indiana Masters Rac

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx00:00:00.00 271069  476 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 214261  436 GS Tenzing
3 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 62054  446 Chamois Butt'R Powered by The
4 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:00:00.00 220920  496 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5 Charles Long   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 21513  457 OKC Velo
6 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN00:00:00.00 241878  426 Mesa Cycles
7 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 241341  438 Cycle City Racing
8 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX00:00:00.00 152094  419 Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 110309  494 OKC VELO
10 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 238104  441 Accelerade Cycling Team
11 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 166171  448 CTCA/TulsaWheelmen
12 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS00:00:00.00 28705  471 Localcycling.com/Trek KC
13 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 133355  461 Foss1l 1 Racing
14 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 167018  486 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 208841  417 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 104007  511 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 54371  503 Blue Sky Velo
18 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX00:00:00.00 192585  425 GS Tenzing
19 Adam Vanderburg   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 36398  493 Team Power Train
20 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 212851  463 CRRC
21 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 77746  427 Slimenundgrossen
22 Sean Kearns   Greenwood Village, CO00:00:00.00 260571  450 NA
23 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 14104  440 OKC Velo
24 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 202643  437 Sound Pony
25 Jared Christie   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 55447  418 OBRU
26 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 252928  406 Team Undiscovered
27 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS00:00:00.00 191909  443 RCRC
28 John Moore   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 208556  464 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
29 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 167780  409 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
30 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 164011  478 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
31 Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 216342  468 Team SoundPony
32 Kevin Moore   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 199811  465 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
33 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS00:00:00.00 232305  502 Team Undiscovered
34 John Brestovansky   Sapulpa, OK00:00:00.00 119792  413 OKC Velo
35 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 256994  512 okc velo
36 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS00:00:00.00 276726  422 oz racing
37 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 210684  452 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
38 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:00:00.00 65704  410 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
39 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 242682  415 Bicycles of Tulsa
40 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN00:00:00.00 198104  434 KCOI-Boulevard
41 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS00:00:00.00 171441  484 Lincoln Industries/Midwest Whe
42 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 7684  420 TEAM SOUNDPONY
43 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 225120  430 Foss1L Racing
44 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 27307  467 Bicycles of Tulsa
46 Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 236780  432 Bicycles of Tulsa
47 John KELLY   00:00:00.00  451 CARVE
48 William Rader   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 201905  473 RBM/Matrix
49 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO00:00:00.00 202301  454 Accelerade Cycling Team
50 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 227603  445 Tyson Racing
51 Michael Turner   Liberty, MO00:00:00.00 200213  489 StanPac / Bikesource
52 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 229656  500 Team Undiscovered
53 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 85425  416 soundpony
54 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 234065  483 CTCA/Tulsa wheelmen
55 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK00:00:00.00 13637  439 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
56 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 262595  469 Mesa
57 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX00:00:00.00 234594  458 GS Tenzing
58 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK00:00:00.00 100375  429 Bicycles of Tulsa
59 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS00:00:00.00 189415  475 KCOI/Boulevard
60 Robert Biard   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 260814  407 TX Tough/ Team Hotel San Jose
61 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX00:00:00.00 225121  488 TX Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
62 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 168619  466 Team Undiscovered
63 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 49645  408 team soundpony
64 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 191649  423 Blue Sky Velo
65 Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 220342  405 University of Kansas
66 Brian Metz   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 207781  462 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
67 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 36231  490 Accelerade Cycling Team
68 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK00:00:00.00 57918  453 Oklahoma City Velo Club
69 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 266817  481 Metro Volkswagen
70 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 239021  411 Gateway / TOC
71 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 244497  433 Team Power Train
72 Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX00:00:00.00 250045  487 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
73 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 196410  435 OZ Racing Team
74 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 204553  424 TX Tough/ Team Hotel San Jose
75 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 240939  421 Team Undiscovered
76 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 226469  414 Canadian River Racing Club
DNP Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX00:00:00.00 207843  509 FCS Cycling Club
DNF John Allen   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 197622  401 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 1498  402 Cole Sports
DNF Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR00:00:00.00 231031  403 Tyson Racing
DNF Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 212929  404 Team Power Train
DNF Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 226182  412 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OKInc. 10272  428 Cycle-Smart
DNF Daniel Everhart   Kansas City, KS00:00:00.00 248231  431 SKC Racing
DNF Frank Gruntkowski   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 50057  442 NA
DNF Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 196373  447 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 227873  455 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO00:00:00.00 207272  456 OBRU
DNF Jack Marsh   Rockwall, TX00:00:00.00 174166  459 Mirage
DNF Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 252693  460 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Jason Pratt   Norman, OKINC 65561  470 CYCLE SMART
DNF Jeff Prior   Raleigh Nc / Munich Germany00:00:00.00 57181  472 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 199996  474 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTen
DNF Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 173513  477 GS Tenzing
DNF Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 32833  479 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNF Les Stark   Rowlett, TX00:00:00.00 193284  482 GS Tenzing
DNF Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 193295  485 GS Tenzing
DNF Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 210225  492 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS00:00:00.00 204032  495 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  497 Kovarus / ABTA
DNF Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  498 Kovarus / ABTA
DNF Frank Wilborn   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 42967  499 mercy cycling team
DNF Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 246080  501 OKC Velo
DNF Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX00:00:00.00 55866  510 Velossimo Racing
DNF Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 222956  444 Chamois Butt'R Powered by The
DNF Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO00:00:00.00 18265  449 Chamois Butt'r Powered by The

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO00:00:00.00 184788  7r Cheerwine Cycling
2 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226087  30r PROMAN/Paradigm
3 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 55232  11r Advil-Chapstick
4 Allyson Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX00:00:00.00 204577  9r Cheerwine Cycling
5 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN00:00:00.00 200504  43r Team Revolution
6 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 225441  13r America's Dairyland
7 Monique` HANLEY   00:00:00.00  47r Team Type 1
8 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA00:00:00.00 210833  54r Vanderkitten Rcing
9 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO00:00:00.00 163561  46r Team Revolution
10 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 166502  53r Vanderkitten Rcing
11 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA00:00:00.00 138109  39r Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Str
12 Taitt Sato (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177141  48r ValueAct Capital
13 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00:00.00 36933  42r Team Kenda Tire
14 Christina Smith   Denton, TX00:00:00.00 217750  19r LONESTARWORKS.COM
15 Stacy Marple (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 234660  8r Cheerwine Cycling
16 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL00:00:00.00 175271  27r Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 252398  26r Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
18 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA00:00:00.00 142209  52r Vanderkitten Rcing
19 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00:00.00 126302  18r Hub Racing
20 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 228513  23r Mesa Cycles Racing Team
21 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 224767  50r Vanderkitten Rcing
22 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:00:00.00 250848  45r Team Revolution
23 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA00:00:00.00 223064  58r Team Revolution
24 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00:00.00 231027  31r Punk Rock Cycling
25 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 180587  21r Mercy Cycling Team
26 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti (4 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA00:00:00.00 176754  38r SC Velo/Incycle
27 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 194394  36r RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
28 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL00:00:00.00 229099  49r Vanderkitten Rcing
29 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ00:00:00.00 260379  25r Metro Volkswagen Cycling
30 Jennifer TREW   00:00:00.00  51r Vanderkitten Rcing
31 leeanne MANDERSON   00:00:00.00  17r Hub Racing
32 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN00:00:00.00 256188  41r Team Kenda Tire
33 Renee Eastman (5 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 41750  55r Vitamin Cottage
34 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 186548  59r Austin Flyers
35 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX00:00:00.00 188342  28r Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
36 Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO00:00:00.00 196640  56r Vitamin Cottage
37 Clare VLAHOPOULOS   00:00:00.00  14r America's Dairyland
38 Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 221135  34r RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
39 Neva Day   Manhattan Beach, CA00:00:00.00 218801  40r SouthBay Wheelmen
40 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN00:00:00.00 160047  12r America's Dairyland
41 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA00:00:00.00 134992  24r Metro Volkswagen
42 Maegan Daigler   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 195922  35r RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
43 eMma PETERSEN   00:00:00.00  6r Jazz Apple Cycling Team
44 Lauren ELLIS   00:00:00.00  5r Jazz Apple Cycling Team
45 Belinda GOSS   00:00:00.00  4r Jazz Apple Cycling Team
46 Marisa Asplund-Owens (6 - Cat1)   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 209181  10r Cheerwine Cycling
DNF Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM00:00:00.00 237609  16r DeWalt
DNF Susy PRYDE   00:00:00.00  1r Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX00:00:00.00 191931  20r LoneStarWorks.com
DNF Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 72039  29r Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24H
DNF MalinDills MACLEAN   00:00:00.00  2r Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF Rebekah Mullen   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 221840  32r RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
DNF Cheryl Moffett   Dallas00:00:00.00 221146  33r RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
DNF Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 181367  37r RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
DNF Alison SHANKS   00:00:00.00  3r Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN00:00:00.00 241443  44r Team Revolution
DNF Jenna Allen   Louisville, CO00:00:00.00 196714  57r Vitamin Cottage

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee