Race Results for
49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC01:51:12 153638  32 Health Net Presented
2 Emile ABRAHAM   01:51:12  23 Team Type 1
3 Alejandro BORRAJO   01:51:12  Colavita Sutter Home
4 Kleber RAMOS   01:51:12  85 garneau-crocs
5 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA01:51:12 154883  22 Team Type 1
6 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY01:51:12 220839  73 CRCA/FOUNDATION
7 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA01:51:12 37157  10 Colavita Sutter Home
8 Frattini DAVIDE   01:51:12  14 Colavita Sutter Home
9 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH01:51:12 27066  25 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
10 Clayton BARROWS   01:51:12  Rite Aid pb Shebell
11 Robbie KING   01:51:12  Rite Aid pb Shebell
12 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT01:51:12 52098  66 CRCA/Empire Cycling
13 Steven Howard (1 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI01:51:12 193840  43 Bissell Pro Cycling
14 Edward King   Brentwood, NH01:51:12 182602  47 Bissell Pro Cycling
15 Richard GENG   01:51:12  Rite Aid pb Shebell
16 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT01:51:12 205074  134 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
17 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA01:51:12 147512  18 Team Type 1
18 Markus WEINBERG   01:51:12  92 Kahala-LaGrange
19 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT01:51:12 146736  132 TARGETRAINING
20 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT01:51:12 189818  52 CCB Volkswagen
21 Ryan Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI01:51:12 207813  80 FT / IF pb Lionette'
22 Amos BRUMBLE   01:51:12  53 CCB Volkswagen
23 Esteban JUKICH   01:51:12  127 Richmond Pro Cycling
24 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO01:51:12 178103  145 US Armed Forces
25 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA01:51:12 63559  21 Team Type 1
26 Jake RYTLEWSKI   01:51:12  Rite Aid pb Shebell
27 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD01:51:12 105456  29 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
28 Tim HUCKER   01:51:12  86 garneau-crocs
29 William Dugan   Burlington, VT01:51:12 203975  55 CCB/Volkswagen
30 Winston David (2 - Pro)   Greenville, SC01:51:12 194743  35 Toshiba- Santo p/b H
31 Peter Salon   New York, NY01:51:12 192635  146 VMG/Felt
32 Nick FRIESEN   01:51:12  89 GS Mengoni USA
33 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR01:51:12 187300  17 Team Type 1
34 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR01:51:12 214352  79 FT / IF pb Lionette'
35 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY01:51:12 121621  12 Colavita Sutter Home
36 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga01:51:12 186412  139 Turin/Barker+Nestor
37 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI01:51:12 179205  147 West Michigan Coast
38 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL01:51:12 133375  113 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
39 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC01:51:12 226346  121 Nova Cycle Sport Fou
40 Justin Spinelli (3 - Pro)   Nashua, NH01:51:12 121800  97 KBS/Medifast Pro Cyc
41 Guido PALMA   01:51:12  Rite Aid pb Shebell
42 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA01:51:12 83528  56 CCB/Volkswagen
43 Garrett Peltonen (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO01:51:12 173639  45 Bissell Pro Cycling
44 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (5 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ01:51:12 271664  15 Colavita Sutter Home
45 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT01:51:12 212585  100 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
46 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC01:51:12 198408  27 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
47 Sebastian Sinisterra (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA01:51:12 233471  39 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
48 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC01:51:12 238311  138 Turin/Barker+Nestor
49 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA01:51:12 170399  31 Health Net presented
50 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR01:51:12 171313  93 Kahala-LaGrange
51 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA01:51:12 118320  11 Colavita Sutter Home
52 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA01:51:12 18056  33 Health Net pb Maxxis
53 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA01:51:12 89187  28 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
54 Adrian Gerrits (3 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY01:51:12 196680  95 Kahala-LaGrange
55 Benjamin Showman (4 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO01:51:12 192000  124 Pennsylvania Lightni
56 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA01:51:12 118740  13 Colavita Sutter Home
57 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA01:51:12 131248  44 Bissell Pro Cycling
58 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX01:51:12 189171  78 FT / IF pb Lionette'
59 Thom Coupe (5 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH01:51:12 160731  117 MetLife p/b Unlose.i
60 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT01:51:12 105754  106 Locos Cycling Team
61 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT01:51:12 164128  120 Nerac Cycling
62 Jonathan Chodroff (6 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA01:51:12 230448  64 CRCA/Empire Cycling
63 David Glick   Tucson, AZ01:51:12 175967  123 OrganicAthlete's Tea
64 Michael Margarite   New York, NY01:51:12 211807  67 CRCA/Empire Cycling
65 Zachary Zimmerman (7 - Cat1)   Millersville, PA01:51:12 65807  48 C3-Sollay.com
66 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA01:51:12 169492  30 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
67 Steve Scholzen (8 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI01:51:12 201190  90 ISCorp
68 Yahor BUBEN   01:51:12  58 CCB/VW/Time
69 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO01:51:12 175684  24 Team Type 1
70 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ01:51:12 200845  70 CRCA/Empire Cycling
71 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL01:51:12 35753  112 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
72 Jonathan ERDELYI   01:51:12  Rite Aid pb Shebell
73 Peter LADD   01:51:12  84 garneau-crocs
74 Gustavo ARTACHO   01:51:12  16 Colavita Sutter Home
75 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC01:51:12 204828  94 Kahala-LaGrange
76 Gerardo CASTRO   01:51:12  128 Richmond Pro Cycling
77 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA01:51:12 159158  82 FT / IF pb Lionette'
78 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA01:51:12 104840  76 FT / IF pb Lionette'
79 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME01:51:12 174967  34 Toshiba/Santo Presen
80 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI01:51:12 234631  130 Sommerville Sports
81 Patrique AZEVEDO   01:51:12  87 garneau-crocs
82 Matthew Cooke (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO01:51:12 190900  118 Health Net/ Maxxis
83 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR01:51:12 208558  60 Colavita NM p/b JNF
84 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL01:51:32 70876  110 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
85 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA01:51:37 211712  26 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
86 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA01:51:37 186239  115 MetLife p/b unlose.i
87 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT01:51:37 71022  104 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
88 Toby Walch (9 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME01:51:37 184178  99 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
89 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA01:51:37 220702  101 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
90 Michael NORTON   01:51:37  49 CALYON PRO CYCLING T
91 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA01:51:37 242630  36 Toshiba-Santo p/b He
92 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA01:51:37 129914  119 Nerac
93 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO01:51:37 152244  136 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
94 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH01:51:37 184042  116 MetLife p/b unlose.i
95 Stephen DELISLE   01:52:14  126 Richmond Pro Cycling
96 Daniel Cassidy (10 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX01:52:37 190683  54 CCB Volkswagen
97 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX01:52:40 205741  109 Marx & Bensdorf/Tris
98 Richard ENGLAND   01:52:40  41 Bissell Pro Cycling
99 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA01:52:44 179529  129 Richmond Pro Cycling
100 William ELLISTON   01:53:05  Rite Aid pb Shebell
101 Ben ZAWACKI   01:53:15  135 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
102 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI01:53:19 199084  102 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
103 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV01:53:19 99328  144 US Armed Forces
104 Patric ROESSEL   01:53:19  51 ccb volkswagen
105 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT01:53:21 144563  63 CRCA/Empire Cycling
106 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ01:53:21 218049  50 CCB Volkswagen
107 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO01:54:05 255441  91 Kahala-LaGrange
108 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA01:54:35 253167  96 Kahala-LaGrange
DNS Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  88 GS Mengoni
DNS Sam Silvey (Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 180012  107 Marx & Bendsdorf/Tri
DNS Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  131 TARGETRAINING
DNS Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  133 TARGETRAINING
DNF Diego GARAVITO     38 Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl
DNF Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  46 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734  61 Colavita NM p/b JNF
DNF John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  65 CRCA/Empire Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA00:59:13 191703  608 Kudzu.com U23
2 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY00:59:13 238008  604 CRCA/FOUNDATION
3 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT00:59:13 193706  635 TARGETRAINING
4 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA00:59:13 196503  642 FT / IF pb Lionette'
5 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA00:59:13 241998  610 Team Independence
6 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:59:13 248510  582 Guys Racing
7 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA00:59:13 185541  605 BCA/Vomax
8 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA00:59:13 201118  648 Mechanical Services/
9 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL00:59:13 210581  617 Preferred Alliance/
10 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY00:59:13 221557  594 CRCA Sakonnet Techno
11 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA00:59:13 187500  627 Kelly Benefit Strate
12 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV00:59:13 236600  644 Preferred Care Elite
13 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA00:59:13 197469  623 Optimum Performance/
14 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY00:59:13 210742  556 Connecticut Coast Cy
15 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT00:59:13 258778  662 TARGETRAINING U-25/E
16 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY00:59:13 231705  588 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Tom ORSINI   00:59:13  596 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
18 Peter BELL   00:59:13  585 MetLife p/b unlose.i
19 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT00:59:13 201456  565 NorEast Cycling
20 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA00:59:13 178535  653 Metromint Cycling on
21 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT00:59:13 12764  577 MetLife p/b unlose.i
22 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA00:59:13 195075  591 cl noonan/coast to c
23 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ00:59:13 191069  579 CCB/Volkswagen
24 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:59:13 202202  589 Colavita NM p/b JNF
25 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT00:59:13 208854  571 Colavita Racing New
26 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN00:59:13 255885  657 Princeton University
27 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI00:59:13 207835  660 NorEast Cycling
28 Zack Allison   Arlington Va00:59:13 211435  611 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
29 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL00:59:13 195750  559 Connecticut Coast Cy
30 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT00:59:13 186430  640 CCNS/Pedal Power
31 Bob German   Higganum, CT00:59:13 250879  645 CCNS/pedal power cyc
32 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT00:59:13 99405  551 MetLife p/b unlose.i
33 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO00:59:13 206355  625 NorEast
34 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA00:59:13 159690  563 BikeReg.com Cycling
35 Brant Speed   Austin, TX00:59:13 240584  575 Austin Flyers
36 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ00:59:13 223024  603 Westwood Velo
37 Domenic VALELA   00:59:13  572 
38 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA00:59:13 232069  620 CRCA/Empire Cycling
39 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA00:59:13 220674  629 MetLife p/b unlose.i
40 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA00:59:13 168991  652 Kelly Benefit Strate
41 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO00:59:13 192192  549 Kahala-La Grange
42 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY00:59:13 210436  578 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
43 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC00:59:13 217857  601 TARGETRAINING
44 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH00:59:13 159160  566 Mechanical Services/
45 Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA00:59:13 234314  590 America's Cycling Te
46 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH00:59:13 239322  633 Kelly Benefit Strate
47 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA00:59:13 164426  641 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp
48 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT00:59:13 225628  593 Connecticut Coast Cy
49 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC00:59:13 203786  606 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
50 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA00:59:13 222206  587 hincapie-barkleydevo
51 J Partland   New York, NY00:59:13 27351  628 Kissena Cycling Club
52 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH00:59:13 207445  562 NorEast Cycling
53 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA00:59:13 172838  663 MetLife Pro-Am Cycli
54 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO00:59:13 202107  636 Human Zoom / Pabst B
55 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:59:13 199537  560 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
56 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ00:59:13 233485  600 Preferred Care Elite
57 David Taylor   New York, NY00:59:13 172065  583 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
58 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT00:59:13 247736  567 CCNS / Pedal Power
59 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA00:59:13 248557  664 Chris' Cookies/Swan
60 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT00:59:13 219731  638 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
61 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO00:59:13 191725  561 
62 Quentin Read   Durham, NC00:59:13 240854  614 Inside Out Sports/Za
63 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT00:59:13 179613  621 FT / IF pb Lionette'
64 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA00:59:13 240370  666 Kissena Cycling Club
65 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH00:59:13 231692  595 MetLife p/b unlose.i
66 Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR00:59:13 241689  553 BikeReg.com
67 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO00:59:13 146402  619 Moots/NorEast Cyclin
68 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA00:59:13 192280  584 Kudzu.com U23
69 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA00:59:13 184179  665 Mechanical Services/
70 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT00:59:13 223454  576 TARGETRAINING
71 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH00:59:13 246180  649 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
72 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA00:59:13 221062  554 PA Lightning
73 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY00:59:13 232379  647 Preferred Care
74 Richard Straub   State College, PA00:59:13 126976  580 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST B
75 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD00:59:13 185182  581 Hunt Valley Bicycles
76 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA00:59:13 242898  573 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
77 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH00:59:13 203374  615 NorEast Cycling
78 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC00:59:13 236162  550 Battley Harley-David
79 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:59:13 221975  632 Kudzu.com U23
80 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH00:59:13 64190  552 Fitness Together/Ind
81 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA00:59:13 120392  599 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
82 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA00:59:13 126022  564 FT / IF pb Lionette'
83 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX00:59:13 223674  626 Colavita NM p/b JNF
84 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC00:59:13 216293  598 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
85 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH00:59:13 146426  637 MetLife p/b unlose.i
86 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT00:59:13 195297  618 NorEast
87 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN00:59:13 228591  555 TriStar Cycling Team
88 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA00:59:13 186767  655 Haymarket p/b Functi
89 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA00:59:13 105081  607 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
90 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA00:59:13 207152  654 Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin
91 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC00:59:13 197022  557 Black Sheep Cartel
92 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY00:59:13 213405  656 NOREAST
93 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA00:59:13 224401  643 Haymarket Bicycles p
94 Steven Grant   Washington, DC00:59:13 204726  646 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
95 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH00:59:13 174593  661 MetLife p/b unlose.
96 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC00:59:13 256705  667 Black Sheep Cartel
97 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO00:59:13 260369  639 Team Echelon Spokes
98 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA00:59:44 179587  570 e3-sollay.com
99 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ01:01:54 244321  650 Westwood Velo/Trade
DNF J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  609 TARGETRAINING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT00:53:39 107000  962 Exodus Road Racing/P
2 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO00:53:39 178443  985 Bliss Racing Team
3 Peter JOHNSTONE   00:53:39  997 Team Budget Forklift
4 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY00:53:39 210766  973 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
5 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA00:53:39 222927  953 QuadCycles
6 James Bender   Seattle, WA00:53:39 122052  913 Team LeBleu Water /
7 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA00:53:39 207002  957 Freddie Fu Cycling
8 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ00:53:39 228090  943 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
9 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY00:53:39 32000  885 Bikeway
10 Colin Prensky   New York, NY00:53:39 274257  989 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
11 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO00:53:39 231652  891 International Christ
12 Tom RICHARDS   00:53:39  911 Team Budget Forklift
13 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT00:53:39 173470  896 Flatbread- Ottercree
14 James Morrison   Sidney, ME00:53:39 246459  928 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT00:53:39 240810  999 Exodus Road Racing
16 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA00:53:39 210801  964 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
17 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY00:53:39 227407  932 cafeteros cycling cl
18 Angus TOBIN   00:53:39  904 Team Budget Forklift
19 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA00:53:39 220960  949 BikeWorks Racing
20 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT00:53:39 232942  923 Bliss Racing
21 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY00:53:39 257024  968 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
22 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ00:53:39 236160  988 MIT Cycling/FXDD
23 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL00:53:39 186901  975 NorEast Cycling
24 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC00:53:39 253847  893 NC State
25 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY00:53:39 64894  937 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
26 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY00:53:39 230301  971 Windham Mountain Out
27 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA00:53:39 266110  929 
28 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA00:53:39 241358  920 Inside-Out Sports/Za
29 James Combs   Austin, TX00:53:39 234976  900 Boston Road Club
30 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA00:53:39 189995  907 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
31 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO00:53:39 226879  936 Mesa Cycles Racing T
32 Peter Chiu   New York, NY00:53:39 222037  914 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
33 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA00:53:39 3496  933 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA00:53:39 202213  916 Cambridge Bicycle /
35 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ00:53:39 230099  927 Westwood Velo-Trade
36 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD00:53:39 222506  918 NCVC
37 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY00:53:39 209852  917 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
38 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID00:53:39 194512  976 Cambridge Bicycle /
39 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ00:53:39 218866  903 Watchung Wheelmen
40 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD00:53:39 180548  944 BikeReg.com
41 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT00:53:39 242328  887 Exodus Road Racing/P
42 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA00:53:39 263501  978 Bay City Breakers
43 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC00:53:39 193793  899 NC State Cycling
44 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ00:53:39 240153  888 QuadCycles
45 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA00:53:39 201783  972 Human Zoom p/b Pabst
46 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ00:53:39 236272  922 3D Racing
47 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT00:53:39 148404  939 Connecticut Coast Cy
48 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA00:53:39 241471  998 Minuteman Road Club
49 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA00:53:39 257540  906 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
50 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC00:53:39 193828  915 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
51 Kim Riseth   New York, NY00:53:39 231315  912 CRCA / Jonathan Adle
52 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH00:53:39 104417  948 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
53 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA00:53:39 4296  974 Cambridge Bicycle /
54 David Chiu   Brookline, MA00:53:39 205552  946 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
55 Sam GENGE   00:53:39  925 Team Budget Forklift
56 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA00:53:39 259228  987 
57 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN00:53:39 230154  955 TARGETRAINING
58 William Fissel   Newark, DE00:53:39 226244  963 Eastern Mobile Cycli
59 Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA00:53:39 203340  967 Tri State Velo
60 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR00:53:39 232612  892 Cambridge Bicycle pr
61 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY00:53:39 174315  994 Hollyloft/Truck-Lite
62 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY00:53:39 231787  980 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
63 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT00:53:39 200396  951 Connecticut Coast Cy
64 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY00:53:39 126675  921 Cornell Cycling
65 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA00:53:39 141247  970 Cambridge Bicycle/Ig
66 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY00:53:39 190425  901 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
67 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH00:53:39 265078  954 Team NH/NHCC
68 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH00:53:39 268394  984 NorEast Cycling
69 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH00:53:39 242915  981 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
70 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD00:53:39 222929  890 C3-Sollay.com
71 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA00:53:39 235379  958 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
72 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA00:53:39 243844  930 Gamache Cyclery
73 Mitchell MULHERN   00:53:39  931 Team Budget Forklift
74 Jason Parkin   New York, NY00:53:39 180969  910 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
75 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME00:53:39 244930  956 Targetraining/Colby
76 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA00:53:39 259600  935 Gamache Cyclery
77 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA00:53:39 205032  952 Minuteman Road Club
78 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA00:53:39 79871  941 CCB/Volkswagen
79 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO00:54:03 227873  992 Mesa Cycles Racing T
80 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT00:54:07 221223  919 Spiuk / First Endura
81 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC00:55:49 261080  965 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
82 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH00:55:49 207784  897 Noreast Cycling
83 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA00:55:52 102406  991 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
DNS Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC 190906  940 Plan2Peak.com
DNS Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908  959 COLAVITA-RACING
DNS Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787  982 Freddie Fu Cycling
DNS Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  990 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MA00:45:16 247889  437 Travis Cycle
2 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT00:45:16 256779  442 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
3 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT00:45:16 160538  548 CVC/Subaru of New En
4 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA00:45:16 224572  528 NEBC / Cycle Loft /
5 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA00:45:16 255963  493 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
6 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA00:45:16 256477  519 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ00:45:16 229999  474 C3 Charm City Cyclin
8 John Naegle   Arlington, MA00:45:16 242161  428 QuadCycles
9 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR00:45:16 184819  529 Union Velo presented
10 Matthew Cuttler   Venice, CA00:45:16 266432  402 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
11 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC00:45:16 257531  512 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
12 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA00:45:16 248395  470 Quad Cycles
13 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC00:45:16 250330  523 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
14 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA00:45:16 256895  440 MIT Cycling
15 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY00:45:16 236141  487 BICYCLE DEPOTNew Pa
16 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ00:45:16 228283  525 GS Park Ridge
17 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT00:45:16 111810  406 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIK
18 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA00:45:16 277440  476 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
19 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma00:45:16 268843  441 TARGETRAINING
20 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO00:45:16 99202  541 FCCT
21 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA00:45:16 204148  538 Portland Velo Club
22 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA00:45:16 232955  475 Cambridge Bicycle /
23 Darrel Seppala   New Ipswich, NH00:45:16 153914  497 
24 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA00:45:16 237758  429 Cyclonauts Racers
25 Chris DeCarlo   Glenmoore, PA00:45:16 223509  537 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
26 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA00:45:16 208060  452 Boston Road Club!
27 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:45:16 266702  482 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
28 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT00:45:16 242892  514 Onion River Sports
29 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA00:45:16 215516  505 Minuteman Road Club
30 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA00:45:16 250645  458 Gamache Cyclery
31 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT00:45:16 268020  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI00:45:16 204763  536 minuteman road club
33 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA00:45:16 210587  449 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
34 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA00:45:16 245747  542 Gamache Cyclery
35 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA00:45:16 211704  446 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
36 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA00:45:16 242949  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
37 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO00:45:16 266369  515 Cambridge Bicycle /
38 Yonder Gillihan   Worcester, MA00:45:16 260233  401 Team Bicycle Alley
39 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY00:45:16 209335  457 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
40 Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NC00:45:16 234911  547 Greensboro Velo Club
41 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA00:45:16 257587  526 Team Bicycle Alley
42 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT00:45:16 250824  435 Target Training
43 Taylor Barefoot   Allston, MA00:45:16 204678  434 NEBC/CycleLoft
44 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA00:45:16 260852  477 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
45 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA00:45:16 273689  414 Tufts Cycling
46 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA00:45:16 228871  496 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
47 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA00:45:16 91485  531 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH00:45:16 226424  486 NEBC/Cycle Loft
49 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA00:45:16 251682  427 NCC- Northampton Cyc
50 David Lee   Greenville, SC00:45:16 91837  454 
51 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA00:45:16 236954  425 QuadCycles
52 Will Stoughton   Raleigh, NC00:45:16 274598  479 NC State Cycling
53 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA00:45:16 233595  461 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
54 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT00:45:16 228932  412 CVC/Subaru of New En
55 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY00:45:16 248088  450 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
56 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY00:45:16 186198  504 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
57 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY00:45:16 241944  436 CRCA/NYVelocity
58 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA00:45:16 273010  532 Team BreakAway Bosto
59 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA00:45:16 240209  439 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
60 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA00:45:16 270729  506 
61 N/A   New York City00:45:16 252717  520 CRCA/NYvelocity
62 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH00:45:16 205058  517 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
63 Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PA00:45:16 254695  533 University of Delawa
64 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA00:45:16 178542  480 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
65 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY00:45:16 65169  540 
66 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY00:45:16 275314  464 Bikeway
67 Ben Benoit   Littleton, MA00:45:16 264008  518 
68 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA00:45:16 250910  411 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
69 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA00:45:16 145604  521 Cyclonauts Racers
70 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH00:45:16 263239  488 BikeBarnRacing
71 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA00:45:16 201652  527 International Bicycl
72 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY00:45:16 221357  460 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
73 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA00:45:16 242695  443 OrganicAthlete
74 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA00:45:16 180528  408 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
75 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME00:45:16 232702  453 Portland Velo Club
76 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA00:45:16 240899  483 Harvard University C
77 David Dawson   Springfield, PA00:45:16 250197  510 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
78 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA00:45:16 257806  478 Harvard University C
79 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:45:16 225246  469 
80 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC00:45:16 259852  438 Bicycle Sport/Caroli
81 Michael Brier   Providence, RI00:45:16 264873  409 Refunds Now
82 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA00:45:16 226906  444 Colavita Racing Inc.
83 Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA00:45:16 190555  507 
84 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT00:45:16 273741  430 
85 Andrew SALMON   00:45:16  544 Cyclonauts
86 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA00:45:16 274578  426 Harvard
87 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA00:45:16 268349  545 
88 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA00:45:16 224122  535 Cambridge Bicycle
89 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA00:45:43 218879  455 International Bicycl
90 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI00:45:43 241100  534 Refunds Now
91 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA00:45:43 167747  484 Cambridge/Igleheart
92 William Kistler   Cresco, PA00:45:43 275378  524 University of Delawa
93 Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA00:45:43 256281  456 Human Zoom/Pabts Blu
94 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA00:45:55 172135  422 New England Bike
95 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY00:45:57 256830  530 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
96 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA00:46:02 198142  481 Minuteman Road Club
97 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY00:46:11 250795  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
98 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI00:46:34 221583  509 Cambridge Bicycle
99 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO00:46:56 257288  500 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
100 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME00:48:17 243502  413 Base36/MyRaceWorld.c
101 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX00:48:27 253783  522 Team BreakAway Bosto
102 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:48:27 195972  451 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
103 Chaney Becker   Arroyo Seco, NM00:48:39 276903  511 
104 Michael Moran   Lexington, MA00:48:54 148352  502 Boston Triathlon Tea
105 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT00:48:54 121411  467 GMBC/Catamount
DNS Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH 5453  423 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPO
DNS Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT 240980  489 Connecticut Coast Cy
DNS Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475  492 CRCA / Avenue A | Ra

Men - Master - MR - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA00:40:46 127424  715 Team FUJI fueled by
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA00:40:46 23101  727 Team FUJI fueled by
3 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA00:40:46 218622  705 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH00:40:46 30782  725 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
5 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY00:40:46 126915  713 TARGETRAINING/ FASTA
6 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA00:40:46 230842  739 Everactive
7 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX00:40:46 118576  742 Westwood Velo
8 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA00:40:46 47077  744 Team FUJI fueled by
9 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA00:40:46 19831  721 Millwork One Racing/
10 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH00:40:46 120079  711 Refunds Now
11 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI00:40:46 208131  746 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
12 Raymond Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Woburn, MA00:40:46 69816  732 Everactive - Workers
13 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT00:40:46 197969  733 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
14 Jay Gump   Conway, MA00:40:46 14415  731 Incline Training
15 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT00:40:46 51489  734 Horst - Benidorm - P
16 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA00:40:46 46462  767 360 Racing/Landry's
17 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA00:40:46 196464  771 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
18 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA00:40:46 9696  706 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
19 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA00:40:46 191352  714 bikebarnracing.com
20 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT00:40:46 103281  720 CVC Subaru of New En
21 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA00:40:46 16749  753 BikeReg.com
22 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT00:40:46 4629  751 CCNS/Pedal Power
23 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN00:40:46 54521  722 hincapie-barkleydevo
24 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY00:40:46 52777  764 Maxpowercycling
25 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA00:40:46 199986  724 bikebarnracing.com/E
26 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA00:40:46 26419  763 MBRC/Bicycle Link
27 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT00:40:46 63631  710 CVC/Subaru of New En
28 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA00:40:46 236879  752 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIK
29 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY00:40:46 14451  740 CRCA / AXIS
30 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY00:40:46 47068  765 CRCA/Axis
31 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT00:40:46 108078  775 Cafeteros
32 Stephen Collins   Nashville00:40:46 181319  717 TriStar Cycling Team
33 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA00:40:46 30121  718 New England Bike
34 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME00:40:46 220670  729 Portland Velo Club
35 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA00:40:46 111320  700 Van Dessel Sports
36 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA00:40:46 167407  702 bikebarnracing.com
37 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA00:40:46 260818  726 
38 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA00:40:46 146710  772 Team FUJI fueled by
39 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA00:40:46 63939  777 Team International B
40 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT00:40:46 54549  723 CVC Subaru of New En
41 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH00:40:46 142716  762 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
42 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ00:40:46 136195  712 Westwood Velo
43 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH00:40:46 63934  745 Sunapee S&W Racing
44 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT00:40:46 163906  728 CVC/Subaru of New En
45 George Opria   Manassas, VA00:40:46 210668  737 Evolution Cycling
46 John Foley (1 - Cat3)   Fiskdale, MA00:40:46 121026  743 MTBMind
47 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ00:40:46 231788  738 Westwood Velo
48 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT00:40:46 223515  766 Benidorm Bikes/ East
49 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA00:40:46 50660  747 Bikereg.com
50 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA00:40:46 51888  761 Millwork One Racing/
51 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD00:40:46 2065  716 C3-Sollay.Com
52 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA00:40:46 64908  736 Kahala-La Grange
53 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY00:40:46 246274  774 Team SCARR - Ommegan
54 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL00:40:46 108600  776 Benidorm BIkes/Easte
55 Alan Cote   Williston, VT00:40:46 45207  709 GMBC / Catamount
56 Dzmitry BUBEN   00:40:46  773 CCB/Volkswagen
57 Malcolm EADE   00:40:46  768 D'Ornellas Racing Te
DNS Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  703 International Bicycl
DNS Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH 171415  748 Millwork One Racing/

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN00:35:54 188123  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI00:35:56 215167  841 Mesa Cycles Racing T
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA00:36:01 229135  799 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA00:36:01 218736  809 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA00:36:01 222180  852 hincapie-barkleydevo
6 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY   00:36:01  857 Hot Tubes Developmen
7 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:36:04 210129  834 NERT/CRCA Jr.Dev.
8 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA00:36:04 205860  833 CCNS U-25 Developmen
9 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc00:36:04 202082  806 Hot Tubes Developmen
10 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA00:36:04 220467  815 Team Allaince Enviro
11 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN00:36:04 241878  807 Mesa Cycles
12 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN00:36:04 221190  826 Mesa Cycles
13 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA00:36:04 251948  855 Young Medalists Cycl
14 Nick BAX   00:36:04  863 Hot Tubes Developmen
15 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ00:36:04 231560  817 Colavita Racing
16 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:36:04 233613  813 Hincapie-Barkley Dev
17 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:36:04 259050  789 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
18 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville00:36:04 235971  796 Colavita Racing
19 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ00:36:04 241672  845 Team Metra/Wendy's p
20 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY00:36:04 233370  830 NERT/Syracuse Bicycl
21 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT00:36:04 211421  865 CRCA Jr.Dev.
22 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ00:36:04 222552  860 NERT/Metra Industrie
23 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ00:36:04 237187  797 Northeastern Hardwar
24 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:36:04 233774  802 Team Velosports
25 Jean-Samuel Deshaie DESHAIES   00:36:04  800 Club Cycliste Amos
26 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA00:36:04 249618  851 Young Medalists Cycl
27 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO00:36:04 207985  836 NERT/NCVC/Inova Heal
28 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA00:36:04 195723  820 Virginia Beach Wheel
29 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT00:36:04 276639  847 Mystic Velo-Connaugh
30 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:36:04 245406  849 TriStar Cycling Team
31 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO00:36:04 222542  837 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
32 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC00:36:04 251633  850 hearns
33 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT00:36:04 211959  790 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
34 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY00:36:04 260291  867 NERT/Syracuse Bicycl
35 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ00:36:04 240943  825 Colavita Racing
36 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO00:36:04 259024  866 Black Sheep Cartel
37 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME00:36:04 243924  861 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
38 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN00:36:04 248155  804 TriStar Cycling Team
39 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:36:04 191327  810 hincapie-barkleydevo
40 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN00:36:04 259649  840 TriStar Cycling Team
41 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS00:36:04 210225  822 Mesa Cycle Racing Te
42 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL00:36:04 252598  835 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
43 Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV00:36:04 228763  856 TriStar Cycling Team
44 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA00:36:04 244449  875 Team Tripower
45 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:36:04 212942  808 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
46 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN00:36:04 248156  862 TriStar Cycling Team
47 Jesse KEOUGH   00:36:04  793 CLNoonan KAM Coast t
48 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO00:36:04 262595  846 Mesa Cycles Racing T
49 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI00:36:04 240521  869 NBX / Apex tech.
50 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI00:36:28 240820  842 SLC Racing/Jittery j
51 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS00:36:43 204032  791 Mesa Cycles Racing T
52 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA00:36:43 250164  870 Young Medalists Cycl
53 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS00:36:46 227335  831 hincapie-barkleydevo
54 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO00:36:46 198737  874 DEVO
55 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia00:36:46 221327  827 hincapie-barkleydevo
56 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ00:38:35 248002  792 CRCA Jr.Dev.
57 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY00:38:35 252794  872 NERT/Farm Team Cycli
58 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:38:35 223542  858 TriStar Cycling Team
59 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC00:38:41 279552  821 Black Sheep Cartel
60 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX00:38:47 238136  843 Mesa Cycles Racing T
DNS Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  832 NERT/National Capita
DNF Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID 193490  818 Sun Summit Cycling C
DNF Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY 244667  823 BCA/Tosk Chiropracti
DNF Kevin Malloy   Middletown, CT 267630  828 CCNS/Pedal Power
DNF Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242839  844 TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  848 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  864 Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  876 hincapie-barkleydevo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID01:05:27 41951  222 Colavita/Sutter Home
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA01:05:27 36345  227 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA01:05:27 210981  201 PROMAN Racing
4 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID01:05:27 247577  224 Colavita/Sutter Home
5 Stacy MARPLE   01:05:27  226 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH01:05:27 225263  257 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC01:05:27 144435  268 C3-Sollay.com
8 Lesley Golenor (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC01:05:27 258001  241 HPC Powereed by Alta
9 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH01:05:27 219093  206 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
10 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA01:05:27 221594  214 Team Kenda Tire
11 Catherine CHEATLEY   01:05:27  229 Cheerwine Cycling
12 Rose Long   Ny, NY01:05:27 252583  265 UVM cycling
13 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH01:05:27 143297  239 HPC powered by Altar
14 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI01:05:27 236023  250 Independent Fabricat
15 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA01:05:27 144338  267 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
16 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA01:05:27 165493  255 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
17 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT01:05:27 219262  208 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
18 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA01:05:27 264024  253 Kutztown Cutters
19 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA01:05:27 240239  243 Hub Racing
20 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH01:05:27 198010  205 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
21 Mary Zider   Barre, VT01:05:27 212025  259 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
22 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY01:05:27 200041  232 CRCA/Radical Media
23 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA01:05:27 103270  263 Terry Precision
24 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA01:05:27 258368  218 Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA01:05:27 205968  228 Cheerwine Cycling
26 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA01:05:27 256152  261 Stanford University
27 Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ01:05:27 405300  260 St. Kitts and Nevis
28 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY01:05:27 118465  230 CRCA/Comedy Central-
29 Genevieve WHITSON   01:05:27  240 HPC powered by Altar
30 Kristin WENTWORTH   01:05:27  213 Team Kenda Tire
31 Anne GUZMAN   01:05:27  215 Team Kenda Tire
32 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV01:05:27 117585  237 HPC powered by Altar
33 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL01:05:27 182253  216 Team Kenda Tire
34 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA01:05:27 262111  269 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT01:05:27 172658  202 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
36 Lorena Candrian (1 - Cat1)   Mclean, VA01:05:27 218098  238 HPC powered by Altar
37 Ashley James   Dousman, WI01:05:27 219841  251 Iscorp
38 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT01:05:27 100972  221 Colavita/Sutter Home
39 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA01:05:27 190817  219 Colavita/Sutter Home
40 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ01:05:27 275405  266 Van Dessel Factory T
41 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY01:05:27 249462  234 CRCA/Radical Media
42 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY01:05:27 204106  252 JW Dundee's - Home P
43 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ01:05:27 228861  233 CRCA/Radical Media
44 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA01:05:27 241032  249 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
45 Liz LEYDEN   01:05:27  242 Hub Racing
46 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX01:05:27 200801  203 Juice Plus
47 Tami Buhr (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA01:05:27 188684  254 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC01:05:27 196189  236 hincapie-barkleydevo
49 Dale TYE   01:05:27  244 Hub Racing
50 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA01:05:27 226016  204 Juice Plus Guest Rid
51 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO01:05:27 184788  225 Cheerwine Cycling
52 Iona WYNTER PARKS   01:05:27  223 Colavita/Sutter Home
53 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA01:05:27 185441  209 Team Kenda Tire
54 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA01:05:48 210692  256 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
55 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA01:08:56 201335  212 Team Kenda Tire
56 Hannah Kirshner (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI01:09:07 244055  271 Bikeworks/Hallamore
57 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA01:09:07 142023  248 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
58 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC01:09:20 232757  210 Team Kenda Tire
DNS Paolina ALLAN     235 Cyclissimo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO00:41:09 203391  376 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
2 Myfanwy GALLOWAY   00:41:09  360 Team Budget Forklift
3 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY00:41:09 273110  342 Bikeway
4 Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA00:41:09 216612  366 Tripower
5 Brodie STEWART   00:41:09  338 Team Budget Forklift
6 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA00:41:09 241197  364 Boston Road Club
7 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA00:41:09 275441  312 Onion River Sports
8 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY00:41:09 273047  313 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD00:41:09 189154  341 HPC/List
10 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO00:41:09 241201  368 Team Kenda Tire
11 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT00:41:09 263393  331 CVC/Subaru of New En
12 Debra Killmon   New York, NY00:41:09 259334  329 CRCA/Comedy Central-
13 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY00:41:09 247237  335 CRCA/Radical Media
14 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA00:41:09 241864  339 MIT Cycling
15 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT00:41:09 261361  309 Mount Holyoke Cyclin
16 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC00:41:09 272896  316 hincapie-barkleydevo
17 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA00:41:09 275626  308 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
18 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA00:41:09 229080  367 Young Medalists Cycl
19 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA00:41:09 257093  350 MIT cycling club
20 Kathryn Douglas (1 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT00:41:09 206225  372 CCNS
21 Emily Flynn (2 - Cat3)   Eagle Lake, MN00:41:09 234057  351 Team Priority Health
22 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO00:41:09 240618  369 C3-Sollay.com
23 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA00:41:09 223627  334 International Bicycl
24 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC00:41:09 256260  336 Artemis
25 Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY00:41:09 250616  304 CRCA/NYVeloCity
26 Jennifer Wolfson (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC00:41:09 115545  300 Hub Racing
27 Sarah Krzysiak (3 - Cat3)   Utica, NY00:41:09 233739  337 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
28 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY00:41:09 264163  318 Kissena Cycling Club
29 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA00:41:09 220748  340 Team CycleLife
30 Kristin Lotito (2 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY00:41:09 271858  305 3rd Nature
31 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA00:41:09 235753  303 MIT Cycling
32 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:41:09 241047  375 Bulldog Cycling
33 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:41:09 188292  353 Tri-State Velo/Amoro
34 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA00:41:09 265719  355 Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY00:41:09 264788  311 CRCA
36 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY00:41:09 272120  324 CRCA/ NY Velocity
37 Leigh BIANCO   00:41:09  346 La Bicicletta/j. Lin
38 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA00:41:09 256407  373 Northampton Cycling
39 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT00:41:09 256220  323 CVC/Subaru of New En
40 Teresa Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Providence, RI00:41:09 238473  358 
41 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT00:41:09 276736  301 Eastern Bloc/Benidor
42 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY00:41:09 198115  349 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Pe
43 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY00:41:09 225684  310 Sho Air/TVC/FLCC
44 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO00:41:09 241805  343 Bliss Racing
45 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL00:41:09 194319  348 Alberto's Sport
46 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY00:41:09 242487  361 CRCA/Radical Media
47 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA00:41:09 273441  328 Yale Cycling Team
48 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (5 - Cat3)   Boulder00:41:09 202425  347 International Bicycl
49 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA00:41:09 267858  326 Artemis
50 Michaela ANDERSON   00:41:34  356 Team Budget Forklift
51 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH00:43:39 272673  317 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
52 Lara FREIBERG   00:43:39  344 Team Budget Forklift
53 Loren Launen   Keene, NH00:43:49 157208  333 Claremont Cycle Depo
DNF stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246  302 CRCA/Avenue A | Razo
DNF Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT 92550  306 Capital Velo Club/Su
DNF Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299  315 CRCA / Avenue A | Ra
DNF Kathleen Rucker (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 249063  320 Kissena
DNF Elizabeth Sederbaum   Seattle, WA 185314  322 Bard College Cycling
DNF lisa force   Jersey City, NJ 249622  332 CRCA/comedy central-
DNF Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  352 Team Alliance Enviro
DNF Jennifer Mitchell (Cat3)   Toledo, OH 208609  363 Team Priority Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee