Race Results for
Giro di Jersey
Princeton, Rocky Hill,Ringos, NJ
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Geng   1:07:54  28 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
2 Lisban Quintero   1:07:54  60 CRCA/FOUNDATION
3 Jonathan Erdelyi   1:07:54  24 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
4 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL1:07:54 33370  68 Metra / Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
5 Jake Hollenbach   1:07:54  34 CCB/Volkswagen
6 William Dugan   1:07:54  22 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Michael Mathis   1:07:54  50 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
8 Edwin Bull   1:07:54  14 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   1:08:07  30 Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
10 Amos Brumble   1:08:12  12 ccb/volkswagon
11 Guillaume Nelessen   1:08:12  54 Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Isaac Howe   1:08:12  35 NorEast Cycling
13 Sean Melcher   1:08:12  52 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
14 Alejandro Guzman   1:08:12  32 CRCA/FOUNDATION
15 Oscar Clark   1:08:12  18 Kudzu.com U23
16 Thomas Brown   1:08:12  10 Kudzu.com U23
17 Guido Palma   1:08:12  56 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
18 Mike Margarite   1:08:12  46 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
19 Chris Worden   1:08:12  79 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Scott Dolmat-Connell   1:08:12  21 MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.i
21 Ryan Bodge   1:08:12  Colavita
22 Nick Bennette   1:08:12  MetLife p/b unlose.it
23 Gabrielle Gentile   1:08:12  29 cafeteros cycling club
24 Gregory Battista   1:08:12  Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
25 Austin Roach   1:08:12  61 Princeton University Cycling
26 Brad Sheehan   1:08:12  67 MetLife p/b unlose.it
27 Rashad Guerra   1:08:12  31 Kissena Cycling Club
28 Jonathan Chodroff   1:08:12  17 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
29 Rufus Pichler   1:08:12  59 Kissena Cycling Club
30 Martin Lechowicz   1:08:12  42 CRCA/FOUNDATION
31 Miles Watson   1:08:12  75 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
32 Igor Misicki   1:08:12  53 CRCA/FOUNDATION
33 Charles McCarthy   1:08:12  51 MetLife p/b unlose.it
34 Kenneth Lundgren   1:08:12  44 Northeastern Hardware
35 Joey Rosskopf   1:08:12  62 Kudzu.com U23
36 J.p. Partland   1:08:12  57 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Paul Levis   1:08:12  43 TARGETRAINING
38 Vincent Scalia   1:08:12  64 NOREAST
39 Ryan Pettit   1:08:12  58 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
40 Graham Garber   1:08:12  27 MetLife p/b unlose.it
41 Yahor Buben   1:08:12  13 CCB/VW/Time
42 David Wilson   1:08:12  77 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
43 Dan Hoffman   1:08:12  33 Westwood Velo
44 Chad Totaro   1:08:12  70 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
45 Jafer Beizer   1:08:12  Kudzu.com U23
46 Greg Visicaro   1:08:12  72 Van Dessel Factory Team
47 Eric Brownell   1:08:12  11 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
48 Steven Blackman   1:08:12  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
49 Todd Kruger   1:08:12  41 Heart House/CC Evesham
50 Stephan Kincaid   1:08:29  39 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
51 David Wells   1:09:01  76 Van Dessel Factory Team
52 William Elliston   1:09:01  23 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
53 George Bicking   1:11:08  Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
54 Corey Masson   1:12:03  49 MetLife p/b unlose.it
55 Chris Coutu   1:12:31  19 MetLife p/b unlose.it
56 Michael Jenks   1:12:31  37 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
57 Franklin Burgos   1:12:51  15 Champion System Racing
58 Mathieu Nelessen   1:12:51  55 Van Dessel Sports Factory Team
59 Juan Pablo Castro   1:20:03  16 third nature/CRCA

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Tvedt     249 Colavita Racing
2 Chris Rodgers     245 Colavita Racing
3 Franklin Saillot     246 Colavita Racing
4 Dan Blauvelt     239 Colavita Racing
5 David Stires     502 Century road club of America
6 Andrew Celin     240 Atlantic Bicycle Club
7 Max Kaplan     243 Colavita Racing
8 Zach Bender     238 GS Park Ridge¥Team Cyclesport
DNS Kristen Railey     244 Colavita Racing
DNF Thomas Barnett     237 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
DNF Matthew Sutton     248 
DNF Nick Iacovelli     242 Colavita Racing
DNF Daniel Weinick     250 colavita racing
DNF Ryan Echols     241 Guy's Racing

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durso   0:47:39  169 Liberty Cycle
2 Troy Kimball   0:47:39  181 Westwood Velo
3 Mark Light   0:47:39  183 Liberty Cycle
4 Jim McQuarrie   0:47:39  185 colobikelaw.com
5 Austin Armstrong   0:47:39  161 Van Dessel
6 Ted Inoue   0:47:39  179 Liberty cycle
7 Sal Abbruzzese   0:47:39  160 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
8 Robert Ryan   0:47:39  197 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Klaus Satzke   0:47:39  198 Rocket Racing/YSG
10 Scott Hodder   0:47:39  177 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
11 Victor Rallo   0:47:39  195 Rocket Racing
12 David Taylor   0:47:39  201 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
13 Vladimir Borovkov   0:47:39  163 team somerset
14 Ralf Warmuth   0:47:39  205 Westwood Velo
15 Colman O'Connor   0:47:39  186 MBRC/Bicycle Link
16 Rich Gargiulo   0:47:39  172 Colavita Racing
17 Larry Towner   0:47:39  202 Liberty Cycle
18 Christoffel Prinsloo   0:47:39  192 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
19 Sean Groenewald   0:47:39  175 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
20 Earl Perretti   0:47:39  190 Montclair Cyclists
21 Fred Billet   0:47:39  162 Team Alliance Environmental
22 John Raheb   0:47:39  193 Unattached
23 David Hunt   0:47:39  178 Team Somerset
24 Jim Peters   0:47:39  191 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
25 Greg Cordasco   0:47:39  165 Liberty Cycle
26 Jesus E. Espitia   0:48:59  170 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
27 Tim Orr   0:51:04  187 Rocket Racing/YSG
28 Joseph Zuppa Jr.   0:51:04  208 Colavita Racing
29 Jim Watkins   0:52:18  206 Team Somerset
30 Doan Pendleton   0:52:18  189 Watchung Wheelmen
31 Marty Friedman   0:52:18  171 Watchung Wheelmen
32 Roman Paczka   0:52:18  188 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
33 Steve Stacy   0:52:18  200 Liberty Cycle
34 Charles Crocco Jr   0:52:18  167 Team Somerset
35 Joseph Sieracki   0:54:40  199 Team Somerset

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Fissel   30  109 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
2 Filip Capala   27  91 Capala Brothers/Polska
3 Alexander Pratt   PA  143 Firehouse Cycles-Yardley
3 Angel Martinez   24  131 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4 Scott Brooks   22  89 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Ricky Gargiulo   20  112 colavita racing
6 Neal Stoeckel   18  154 Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cycler
7 John Hunter   16  115 Team Independence p/b Keswick
8 Darin Bedle   14  84 Riptide Cycling
9 Allan Wallace   12  157 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
10 Kyle Centrella   11  92 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
11 S. Charles Zamastil   10  159 Quaker City Wheelmen
12 Pascal Sauvayre    148 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
13 Zane Dordai    103 Colavita Racing
14 Stephen Chiselko    95 Liberty Cycle
15 Christopher Newport    138 NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Brett Kielick    121 Drexel Cycling
17 Stefan Grecu    114 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
19 Christopher Chaput    93 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
20 John Landino    122 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
21 William Wisse     158 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
22 Shawn Kane     119 NC State Cycling
23 Marc Innella     116 Westwood Velo
24 Erik Markewich     130 Windham Mountain Outfitters
25 Chad Culbertson     100 Guy's Racing
26 Matthew Spinks     153 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
27 Phil Penman     142 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
28 Matthew Berens     86 All American Bike Club
29 Joseph Regan     144 TARGETRAINING
30 Peter Chiu     96 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  149 Team Independence pb Keswick Cycle
32 Mark Fontanilla     110 Liberty Cycle
33 Dan Tarrant     155 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
34 Timothy Collins     97 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
35 Shane Moran     135 Westwood Velo
36 Stephen Moore     134 Pro Pedals Team Express
37 Karl Nelson     137 EECT/Kreb Cycle
38 Jon Beyer     87 Liberty Cycles
39 Thomas Draffen     105 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
40 Matthew Barston     83 CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM
41 Otto Sanchez     147 Pro Pedals
42 Todd Lippin     127 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
43 Tom Shebell     151 Rocket Racing/YSG
44 Peter Ognibene     139 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
45 Ivry Semel     150 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
46 Dan Larino     123 CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & G
47 Adam Rosenthal     145 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
48 Thomas Mackay     128 ABRT/Latitude
49 Eric Salzer     146 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
50 Clay Allen     82 Pro Pedals/Team Express
51 Bill Moss     136 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
52 Mark Curran     101 Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM/Ri
53 William Borghard     88 Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cycler
DNF Greg Olsen     140 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Ati Bekes     85 Norwood Agency/The Peddler
DNF Jonathan Vanosten     156 Pro Pedals
DNF Andrew Adams     81 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
DNF Romel Campbell     90 WestWood Velo
DNF Ing-Haw Cheng     94 Princeton Cycling
DNF Gregg Cosgrove     98 Westwood Velo
DNF Mark Cowin     99 Pro Pedals /Team Express
DNF William Doyle-Capitman     104 
DNF Will Federico     106 
DNF Steve Federico     107 
DNF Paul Ganun     111 Rocket Racing/YSG
DNF Edward Glasser     113 Colavita Racing
DNF Bob Jaggard     117 Pro Pedals
DNF Taylor Kahl     118 Liberty Cycle
DNF Alexander Kao     120 Colavita Racing
DNF Francisco Leija     124 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
DNF Curtis Lightburn     125 Liberty Cycle
DNF Darren R Linkin     126 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
DNF Bob Makofsky     129 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Carl Maslag     132 Team Norwood/The Peddler
DNF Christopher Mecray     133 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Anthony Paone     141 Norwood Agency/The Peddler
DNF Anthony D'Alicandro     102 Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
DNF Myles Fennell     108 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNF Darius Shekari     152 CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura McCaughey   30  219 Juice Plus
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   27  212 Team Kenda Tire
3 Rachel Warner   24  234 Juice Plus
4 Kate Veronneau   22  232 Kutztown Cutters
4 Lenore Imhof   Inc.  215 Colavita Racing
5 Jill Waggett   12  233 Guy's Racing
6 Suzanne Huelster   20  214 Riptide Cycling
7 Jacqueline Paull   14  224 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
8 Ellen Moses   16  221 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
9 Melissa O'Reilly    222 Van Dessel
10 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   11  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
11 Maria Quiroga   18  226 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Ashley Prine    225 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Carola Berger   10  210 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Becky Koh    216 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
16 Lisa Force    213 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
17 Elizabeth Tyrell    231 Team Somerset
18 Elaine Molinaro    220 Montclair Cyclists
19 Brooke Wilson     236 Team Somerset
20 Emily Mackay     217 Indiana Regional Medical Center
21 Cyndi Steiner     228 Montclair Cyclists
22 Katherine Russell    227 Team Somerset
23 Carol Becht    209 Team Bikery
24 Peta Takai     229 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
DNF Oppenheimer Leah     223 Van Dessel
DNF Patricia Marzi     218 Salamander
DNF Suzanne Tempsick     230 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
DNF Kathryn Wilder     235 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee