Race Results for
Giro di Jersey
Princeton, Rocky Hill,Ringos, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guido Palma   2:58:55  56 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
2 Mike Margarite   2:58:55  46 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
3 Vincent Scalia   2:59:14  64 NOREAST
4 Lisban Quintero   3:00:18  60 CRCA/FOUNDATION
6 William Dugan   3:00:21  22 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Jake Hollenbach   3:00:21  34 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Isaac Howe   3:00:21  35 NorEast Cycling
9 Rufus Pichler   3:00:21  59 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Sean Melcher   3:00:21  52 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
12 Guillaume Nelessen   3:00:21  54 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Ryan Pettit   3:00:21  58 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
14 Igor Misicki   3:00:21  53 CRCA/FOUNDATION
15 Gabrielle Gentile   3:00:21  29 cafeteros cycling club
16 Chad Totaro   3:00:21  70 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Rashad Guerra   3:00:21  31 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Charles McCarthy   3:00:21  51 MetLife p/b unlose.it
19 Paul Levis   3:00:21  43 TARGETRAINING
20 Gregory Battista   3:00:21  Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
21 Dan Hoffman   3:00:21  33 Westwood Velo
22 Alejandro Guzman   3:00:21  32 CRCA/FOUNDATION
23 Jonathan Chodroff   3:00:21  17 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
24 Yahor Buben   3:00:21  13 CCB/VW/Time
25 Jonathan Erdelyi   3:00:21  24 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
26 Thomas Brown   3:00:21  10 Kudzu.com U23
27 Miles Watson   3:00:21  75 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
28 Eric Brownell   3:00:21  11 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
29 Ryan Bodge   3:00:21  Colavita
30 Edwin Bull   3:00:21  14 Van Dessel Factory Team
31 Joey Rosskopf   3:00:21  62 Kudzu.com U23
32 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL3:00:21 33370  68 Metra / Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
33 Kenneth Lundgren   3:00:21  44 Northeastern Hardware
34 Martin Lechowicz   3:00:21  42 CRCA/FOUNDATION
35 Austin Roach   3:00:21  61 Princeton University Cycling
36 J.p. Partland   3:00:21  57 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Nick Bennette   3:00:21  MetLife p/b unlose.it
38 Stephan Kincaid   3:00:35  39 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
39 Oscar Clark   3:00:35  18 Kudzu.com U23
40 William Elliston   3:00:52  23 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
41 Richard Geng   3:01:10  28 Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
42 Scott Dolmat-Connell   3:01:10  21 MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.i
43 David Wilson   3:01:10  77 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
44 Franklin Burgos   3:01:10  15 Champion System Racing
45 Brad Sheehan   3:01:10  67 MetLife p/b unlose.it
46 David Wells   3:01:35  76 Van Dessel Factory Team
47 Todd Kruger   3:01:35  41 Heart House/CC Evesham
48 Chris Coutu   3:02:00  19 MetLife p/b unlose.it
49 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   3:02:00  30 Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
50 Jafer Beizer   3:02:19  Kudzu.com U23
51 Michael Mathis   3:02:19  50 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
52 Graham Garber   3:03:19  27 MetLife p/b unlose.it
54 Amos Brumble   3:08:42  12 ccb/volkswagon
55 Michael Jenks   3:15:10  37 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
56 Greg Visicaro   3:16:02  72 Van Dessel Factory Team
57 George Bicking   3:20:00  Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
58 Steven Blackman   3:20:00  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
59 Juan Pablo Castro   3:20:00  16 third nature/CRCA
61 Chris Worden   3:20:00  79 CCB/Volkswagen
62 Mathieu Nelessen   3:20:00  55 Van Dessel Sports Factory Team
66 Corey Masson   3:25:00  49 MetLife p/b unlose.it

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franklin Saillot   30  246 Colavita Racing
2 Stephen Tvedt   27  249 Colavita Racing
3 Nick Iacovelli   24  242 Colavita Racing
4 Chris Rodgers   22  245 Colavita Racing
5 David Stires   20  502 Century road club of America
6 Dan Blauvelt   18  239 Colavita Racing
7 Daniel Weinick   16  250 colavita racing
8 Thomas Barnett   14  237 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
9 Max Kaplan   12  243 Colavita Racing
10 Zach Bender   11  238 GS Park Ridge¥Team Cyclesport
11 Ryan Echols   10  241 Guy's Racing
12 Andrew Celin    240 Atlantic Bicycle Club
DNS Matthew Sutton     248 
DNF Kristen Railey     244 Colavita Racing

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball   1:48:18  181 Westwood Velo
2 Sal Abbruzzese   1:48:18  160 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
4 Ralf Warmuth   1:48:18  205 Westwood Velo
5 Colman O'Connor   1:48:18  186 MBRC/Bicycle Link
6 Vladimir Borovkov   1:48:18  163 team somerset
7 Christoffel Prinsloo   1:48:18  192 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
8 David Taylor   1:48:18  201 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Victor Rallo   1:48:18  195 Rocket Racing
11 Larry Towner   1:48:18  202 Liberty Cycle
11 Scott Hodder   1:48:18  177 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
13 Jim McQuarrie   1:48:18  185 colobikelaw.com
14 Robert Ryan   1:48:18  197 Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Sean Groenewald   1:48:18  175 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
17 John Durso   1:48:18  169 Liberty Cycle
18 Mark Light   1:48:18  183 Liberty Cycle
20 Ted Inoue   1:48:18  179 Liberty cycle
21 Rich Gargiulo   1:48:18  172 Colavita Racing
22 Austin Armstrong   1:48:18  161 Van Dessel
23 Klaus Satzke   1:48:51  198 Rocket Racing/YSG
24 David Hunt   1:48:51  178 Team Somerset
25 Earl Perretti   1:48:51  190 Montclair Cyclists
26 Greg Cordasco   1:48:18  165 Liberty Cycle
27 Jim Peters   1:48:51  191 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
28 Roman Paczka   1:48:18  188 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
29 John Raheb   1:50:15  193 Unattached
29 Charles Crocco Jr   1:49:01  167 Team Somerset
32 Steve Stacy   1:48:51  200 Liberty Cycle
33 Doan Pendleton   1:49:04  189 Watchung Wheelmen
35 Jim Watkins   1:48:51  206 Team Somerset
36 Fred Billet   2:04:03  162 Team Alliance Environmental
37 Marty Friedman   2:00:10  171 Watchung Wheelmen
38 Joseph Zuppa Jr.   2:02:10  208 Colavita Racing
40 Jesus E. Espitia   2:11:00  170 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
41 Joseph Sieracki   2:06:35  199 Team Somerset
42 Tim Orr   2:13:00  187 Rocket Racing/YSG

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Centrella   30  92 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
2 Neal Stoeckel   27  154 Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cycler
3 Angel Martinez   24  131 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4 Scott Brooks   22  89 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Shawn Kane   20  119 NC State Cycling
6 Allan Wallace   18  157 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
7 John Hunter   16  115 Team Independence p/b Keswick
8 Peter Ognibene   14  139 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
9 Christopher Newport   12  138 NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Stephen Chiselko   11  95 Liberty Cycle
11 Darin Bedle   10  84 Riptide Cycling
12 Matthew Barston    83 CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM
13 John Landino    122 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
14 William Wisse    158 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
15 Joseph Regan    144 TARGETRAINING
16 Pascal Sauvayre    148 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
17 Matthew Berens    86 All American Bike Club
18 Greg Olsen    140 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
19 Marc Innella    116 Westwood Velo
20 Stephen Moore    134 Pro Pedals Team Express
21 Shane Moran     135 Westwood Velo
22 Matthew Spinks     153 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
23 Carl Maslag     132 Team Norwood/The Peddler
24 Chad Culbertson     100 Guy's Racing
25 Erik Markewich     130 Windham Mountain Outfitters
26 Todd Lippin     127 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
27 Zane Dordai     103 Colavita Racing
28 Jonathan Vanosten     156 Pro Pedals
29 Timothy Collins     97 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
30 Dan Larino     123 CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & G
31 Karl Nelson     137 EECT/Kreb Cycle
32 S. Charles Zamastil     159 Quaker City Wheelmen
33 Stefan Grecu     114 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
34 Christopher Chaput     93 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
35 Mark Curran     101 Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM/Ri
36 Taylor Kahl     118 Liberty Cycle
37 Mark Fontanilla     110 Liberty Cycle
38 Andrew Adams     81 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
39 Ricky Gargiulo     112 colavita racing
40 Ivry Semel     150 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
41 Thomas Draffen     105 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
42 Adam Rosenthal     145 CRCA/Oganic Athlete
43 Romel Campbell     90 WestWood Velo
44 William Fissel     109 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
45 Bill Moss     136 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
46 Jon Beyer     87 Liberty Cycles
47 Bob Makofsky     129 CRCA/Foundation
48 Peter Chiu     96 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 Francisco Leija     124 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
50 Bob Jaggard     117 Pro Pedals
51 Christopher Mecray     133 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
52 William Borghard     88 Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cycler
53 Dan Tarrant     155 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
54 Tom Shebell     151 Rocket Racing/YSG
55 Myles Fennell     108 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
56 Otto Sanchez     147 Pro Pedals
57 Clay Allen     82 Pro Pedals/Team Express
58 Anthony Paone     141 Norwood Agency/The Peddler
DNF Filip Capala     91 Capala Brothers/Polska
DNF Ati Bekes     85 Norwood Agency/The Peddler
DNF Brett Kielick     121 Drexel Cycling
DNF Alexander Pratt   PA  143 Firehouse Cycles-Yardley
DNF Phil Penman     142 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
DNF Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  149 Team Independence pb Keswick Cycle
DNF Thomas Mackay     128 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Eric Salzer     146 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNF Ing-Haw Cheng     94 Princeton Cycling
DNF Gregg Cosgrove     98 Westwood Velo
DNF Mark Cowin     99 Pro Pedals /Team Express
DNF William Doyle-Capitman     104 
DNF Will Federico     106 
DNF Steve Federico     107 
DNF Paul Ganun     111 Rocket Racing/YSG
DNF Edward Glasser     113 Colavita Racing
DNF Alexander Kao     120 Colavita Racing
DNF Curtis Lightburn     125 Liberty Cycle
DNF Darren R Linkin     126 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
DNF Anthony D'Alicandro     102 Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
DNF Darius Shekari     152 CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura McCaughey   30  219 Juice Plus
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   27  212 Team Kenda Tire
2 Lenore Imhof   Inc.  215 Colavita Racing
3 Jacqueline Paull   24  224 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
4 Rachel Warner   22  234 Juice Plus
5 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   20  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
6 Maria Quiroga   18  226 CRCA/Radical Media
6 Oppenheimer Leah   Inc.  223 Colavita Racing
7 Suzanne Huelster   16  214 Riptide Cycling
8 Ashley Prine   14  225 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Jill Waggett   12  233 Guy's Racing
10 Carola Berger   11  210 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Elizabeth Tyrell   10  231 Team Somerset
12 Kate Veronneau    232 Kutztown Cutters
13 Carol Becht    209 Team Bikery
14 Ellen Moses    221 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
16 Elaine Molinaro    220 Montclair Cyclists
17 Becky Koh    216 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
18 Lisa Force    213 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
20 Brooke Wilson    236 Team Somerset
21 Emily Mackay     217 Indiana Regional Medical Center
22 Peta Takai     229 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
23 Katherine Russell     227 Team Somerset
24 Patricia Marzi     218 Salamander
25 Melissa O'Reilly     222 Van Dessel
26 Cyndi Steiner     228 Montclair Cyclists
27 Suzanne Tempsick     230 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
28 Kathryn Wilder     235 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee