Race Results for
Giro di Jersey
Princeton, Rocky Hill,Ringos, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Chodroff (1 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA0:19:53 230448   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
2 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ0:20:26 223024   Westwood Velo
4 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY0:20:37 220839   CRCA/FOUNDATION
5 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT0:20:39 144563   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
6 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ0:20:42 187996   Northeastern Hardware
7 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH0:20:47 231692   MetLife p/b unlose.it
8 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT0:20:48 189818   CCB/Volkswagen
9 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT0:20:52 99405   MetLife p/b unlose.it
10 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ0:21:01 151319   Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Michael Margarite   New York, NY0:21:06 211807   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
13 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:21:10 91184   Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN0:21:19 255885   Princeton University Cycling
15 Guido Palma   0:21:20   Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
16 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA0:21:22 240370   Kissena Cycling Club
18 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL0:21:23 33370   Metra / Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
19 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH0:21:25 146426   MetLife p/b unlose.it
20 Isaac Howe (2 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT0:21:28 201456   NorEast Cycling
21 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA0:21:29 192280   Kudzu.com U23
22 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO0:21:30 202107   Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 William Elliston   0:21:30   Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
24 Richard Geng   0:21:34   Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
25 Vincent Scalia   0:21:41   NOREAST
26 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA0:21:43 223318   Kudzu.com U23
27 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY0:21:44 195097   TARGETRAINING
28 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:21:46 172838   MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.i
29 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA0:21:47 221975   Kudzu.com U23
30 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY0:21:53 231705   Kissena Cycling Club
31 Miles Watson   0:21:55   Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
32 William Dugan   Burlington, VT0:21:57 203975   CCB/Volkswagen
33 Amos Brumble   0:22:00   ccb/volkswagon
34 Mat Nelessen   Lawrenceville, NJ0:22:02 175546   Van Dessel Sports Factory Team
35 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ0:22:05 260034   Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
36 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC0:22:06 208038   Colavita
36 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ0:22:06 102952   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
38 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA0:22:08 186239   MetLife p/b unlose.it
38 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT0:22:08 12764   MetLife p/b unlose.it
40 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA0:22:09 220674   MetLife p/b unlose.it
43 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ0:22:17 38514   Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
44 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ0:22:19 225383   Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
45 Gabrielle Gentile (1 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY0:22:26 227407   cafeteros cycling club
45 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ0:22:26 225537   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
47 Stephan Kincaid   0:22:37   Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
48 Igor Misicki (3 - Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY0:22:38 183978   CRCA/FOUNDATION
48 Yahor Buben   0:22:38   CCB/VW/Time
50 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ0:22:40 228090   Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
51 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ0:22:41 41701   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
52 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY0:22:42 238008   CRCA/FOUNDATION
53 David Wells   Princeton, NJ0:22:45 167341   Van Dessel Factory Team
53 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ0:22:45 191069   CCB/Volkswagen
56 Jonathan Erdelyi   0:22:48   Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel
58 J Partland   New York, NY0:22:55 27351   Kissena Cycling Club
58 Franklin Burgos   0:22:55   Champion System Racing
62 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ0:23:04 171530   Heart House/CC Evesham
63 Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ0:23:05 232879   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
64 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA0:23:06 191703   Kudzu.com U23
67 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY0:23:20 6449   third nature/CRCA
68 Martin Lechowicz (4 - Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY0:23:42 193405   CRCA/FOUNDATION
70 Greg Visicaro   Bedminster, NJ0:24:09 191924   Van Dessel Factory Team
71 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ0:24:30 200845   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ30 273826   Colavita Racing
2 Stephen Tvedt   New York27 240628   Colavita Racing
3 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ24 233280   Colavita Racing
4 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ22 247838   YSG Racing / Cycles 54
5 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ20 247213   Century road club of America
6 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ18 250355   GS Park Ridge¥Team Cyclesport
7 Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ16 251969   colavita racing
8 ryan echols   Bryn Athyn, PA14 250887   Guy's Racing
9 Matthew Sutton   12   
10 Kristen Railey   Summit, NJ11 237203   Colavita Racing
DNF Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   Colavita Racing
DNF Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971   Colavita Racing
DNF Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing
DNF Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ 244880   Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY0:21:06 154858   CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
2 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ0:21:13 231788   Westwood Velo
4 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ0:21:14 111890   team somerset
5 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA0:21:15 26419   MBRC/Bicycle Link
6 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY0:21:18 232344   CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
7 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:21:25 118576   Westwood Velo
8 David Taylor   New York, NY0:21:40 172065   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ0:21:52 35822   Liberty Cycle
11 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ0:22:15 46178   CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
11 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ0:22:15 208780   Rocket Racing/YSG
13 James McQuarrie   Denver, CO0:22:18 23823   colobikelaw.com
14 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY0:22:20 89148   CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
15 Robert Ryan   Lambertville0:22:30 31001   Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL0:22:37 181880   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
18 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ0:22:50 212581   CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
20 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ0:23:06 112548   Liberty Cycle
21 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ0:23:10 53502   Liberty Cycle
22 Klaus Satzke   Fair Haven, NJ0:23:11 206949   Rocket Racing/YSG
23 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA0:23:12 52004   Liberty cycle
24 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA0:23:16 54219   Team Alliance Environmental
25 Richard Gargiulo   Summit, NJ0:23:17 65324   Colavita Racing
26 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ0:23:30 116002   Van Dessel
27 David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ0:23:46 17144   Team Somerset
28 Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL0:23:53 242754   Team Somerset
29 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ0:24:11 27779   Montclair Cyclists
29 Charles Crocco Jr   0:24:11   Team Somerset
32 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ0:24:28 177406   Watchung Wheelmen
33 Stephen Stacy   Pittstown, NJ0:24:31 57168   Liberty Cycle
35 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ0:24:51 7782   Liberty Cycle
36 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI0:25:01 46677   NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
37 Joseph Zuppa Jr.   0:25:02   Colavita Racing
38 Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ0:25:14 198200   Team Somerset
40 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ0:25:23 184269   Unattached
41 Martin Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ0:25:46 56286   Watchung Wheelmen
42 Robert Rallo   Long Branch, NJ0:21:48 244320   Rocket Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY30 210766   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA27 189995   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ24 168519   Norwood Agency/The Peddler
4 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA22 237900   Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
5 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY20 190425   CRCA/Affinity Cycles
6 Filip Capala (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, KY18 208888   Capala Brothers/Polska
7 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY16 230301   Windham Mountain Outfitters
8 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ14 241672   Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
9 John Hunter   Endicott, NY12 224432   Team Independence p/b Keswick
10 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY11 64894   CRCA/Merrill Lynch
11 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ10 118307   Rocket Racing/YSG
12 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA258581   Drexel Cycling
12 Jonathan VanOsten   Monroeville, NJ233307   Pro Pedals
14 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD222347   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
15 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ255115   Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
16 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ240943   Colavita Racing
17 Joseph Regan (2 - Cat3)   Putnam Valley, NY210915   TARGETRAINING
18 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC193793   NC State Cycling
19 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA223455   Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
20 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA239291   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
21 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
22 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
22 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221   Rocket Racing/YSG
24 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
25 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712   Liberty Cycle
26 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175   CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
27 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & G
28 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   All American Bike Club
28 Anthony Paone   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 209937   Norwood Agency/The Peddler
30 Phil Penman      CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
31 Robert Makofsky   New York, NY 131662   CRCA/Foundation
32 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412   Liberty Cycles
33 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals
34 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cycler
35 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY 216570   Westwood Velo
36 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
38 Peter Chiu   New York, NY 222037   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616   Westwood Velo
39 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   Pro Pedals
41 Clayton Allen   Hammonton, NJ 110675   Pro Pedals/Team Express
42 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400   NCVC/Inova Health System
43 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118   CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
44 Ivry Semel   New York, NY 193264   CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
45 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826   Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
46 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Guy's Racing
47 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137   Team Independence pb Keswick Cycle
48 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   Quaker City Wheelmen
49 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
49 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411   Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
51 Willam Borghard   Farmingdale, NJ 48027   Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cycler
52 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals /Team Express
53 Matthew Barston   Allston, MA 231606   CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM
54 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM/Ri
55 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618   Pro Pedals Team Express
56 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   Liberty Cycle
57 Alexander Kao   Westfield, NJ 255157   Colavita Racing
59 Anthony D'Alicandro   Linwood, NJ 168723   Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
60 Taylor Kahl (3 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 165853   Liberty Cycle
61 William Fissel   Newark, DE 226244   Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
62 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088   CRCA/Oganic Athlete
63 William Federico   Whitehouse Station, NJ 76606   
64 IngHaw Cheng   Ann Arbor, MI 233022   Princeton Cycling
65 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
66 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819   Colavita Racing
67 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181   EECT/Kreb Cycle
68 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396   Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
69 Stephen Federico   Napa, CA 11364   
DNF Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PAPA 248900   Firehouse Cycles-Yardley
DNF Darin Bedle   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143   Riptide Cycling
DNF Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560   colavita racing
DNF Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   ABRT/Latitude
DNF Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   WestWood Velo
DNF Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY 100656   Westwood Velo
DNF William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY 222566   
DNF Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Liberty Cycle
DNF Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160   Team Norwood/The Peddler
DNF Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044   CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA30 264024   Kutztown Cutters
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA27 185441   Team Kenda Tire
2 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJInc. 60527   Colavita Racing
3 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX24 200801   Juice Plus
4 Laura McCaughey   22   Juice Plus
5 Ellen Moses   New York, NY20 200962   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
6 Suzanne Huelster   Riverton, NJ18 130810   Riptide Cycling
6 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ16 49047   Team Somerset
8 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY14 200041   CRCA/Radical Media
9 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA12 184962   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ11 204047   Montclair Cyclists
11 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY10 180479   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
12 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
13 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ141989   Guy's Racing
14 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ242109   Team Somerset
15 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY247237   CRCA/Radical Media
15 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA191454   Salamander
17 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ161138   Team Somerset
18 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA249299   CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
20 Melissa O'Reilly   Lambertville, NJ275405   Van Dessel
21 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085   CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
22 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406   Team Somerset
22 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ 249622   CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
24 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869   Team Bikery
25 Cyndi Steiner      Montclair Cyclists
26 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
27 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854   Indiana Regional Medical Center
DNF Oppenheimer Leah   Inc.   Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee