Race Results for
Pats Peak MTB Festival
Henniker, NH
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Fineblit   Bedford, NH2:16:16 259934  
2 Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH2:19:36 267265  
3 Alexander Leich   North Conway, NH2:29:12 267256  13 
4 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH2:29:19 169375  14 
5 Freddy Charette   2:31:15  
6 Max Saccoto   2:39:08  11 
7 Dylan Gobbi   2:44:50  10 
8 Seth Miller   2:45:27  
9 Peter Asselem   2:54:27  12 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corbet Tulip   2:13:29  75 
2 Adam Plumley   2:14:37  77 
3 Benjamin Estrich   Kingston, NH2:25:13 252474  48 
4 Timothy Burdett   2:27:08  73 
5 Chris Hounsell   Gilford, NH2:27:27 248010  46 
6 Harris Navelski   2:32:16  44 
7 Joe LaCroix   2:35:09  51 
8 Lennard Hill   2:40:12  49 
9 Garison Clapp   2:45:44  50 
10 Perry Hall   Burlington, VT2:46:03 242905  47 
11 Andrew Benard   2:50:10  42 
12 Steven Tuft   2:58:21  45 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Michie   2:24:39  871 
2 Ryan August   2:26:51  870 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Mellen (1 - PR)   Hillsboro, NH2:02:47 216943  157 
2 James Patterson   Gorham, ME2:03:38 150453  160 
3 Kyle Hickey (2 - PR)   Midvale, UT2:04:22 160758  169 
4 Adam Morse (3 - PR)   Burlington, VT2:07:02 216324  170 
5 Lee Trumpmore   2:08:25  167 
6 Tim White (4 - PR)   Colchester, VT2:08:31 201948  159 
7 John Heino (5 - PR)   Weare, NH2:09:04 140496  156 
8 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH2:11:11 105503  162 
9 William Melone   Bolton, MA2:11:36 195364  163 
10 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH2:11:55 197251  155 
11 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA2:13:26 201904  164 
12 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT2:16:15 164519  166 
13 Thomas Bubier (1 - SM)   Watertown, MA2:16:32 5297  165 
14 Chris Scannell   Burlington, VT2:18:39 213805  161 

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Budd   Boone, NC2:43:53 268947  130 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH2:14:36 200778  82 
2 Michael Carpenter   2:14:46  80 
3 Arron Christensen   2:15:19  72 
4 Todd Riordan   Williston, VT2:17:31 234405  81 
5 Nic Palalano   2:21:37  71 
6 Michael Brown   Sandy, UT2:26:00 234867  74 
7 Garson Fields   2:26:28  76 
8 Ben Corbalis   2:52:11  52 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Pentecost   Golden, CO2:28:50 27673  765 
2 Paul Luciajo   2:41:17  766 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Burrey   3:50:37  991 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Cunningham   2:56:16  666 
2 Benjamin Castelot   2:56:48  668 
3 Ryan Rush   3:31:34  667 
4 Ben Richardson   3:39:38  665 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Morrill   2:56:48  342 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Seipold   3:04:33  986 
2 Mike McCamish   Warwick, RI3:26:33 280003  985 
3 Brian Sawyer   4:46:40  987 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rosy Metcalfe   Northampton, MA2:57:48 274523  481 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee