Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA00:24:44 67395  153 Tri-State Velo
2 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA00:24:50 134837  158 Monstr Health
3 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE00:24:59 69445  164 Secret Henrys Team
4 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA00:25:18 113448  167 Spinners Cycling
5 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA00:25:34 76653  152 Spinners Cycling
6 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA00:26:10 64446  165 Spinners Cycling
7 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA00:26:17 200963  170 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
8 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ00:26:25 112548  155 Liberty Cycle
9 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY00:26:29 52777  159 Maxpowercycling
10 James Avery   Maryville00:26:29 233996  140 /
11 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ00:26:39 225711  150 Skylands Cycling
12 Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA00:26:40 16548  148 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/G.S Saysana
13 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA00:26:51 199755  161 Spinners Cycling
14 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ00:26:58 38702  168 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
15 Barry Holman   Washington, DC00:26:59 179265  149 Team Fuji
16 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA00:27:12 81236  171 Spinners Cycling
17 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD00:27:38 151875  163 Corner Cycle
18 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA00:27:48 51036  145 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
19 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA00:27:49 221543  147 Spinners Cycling
20 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA00:27:58 21779  156 NCVC/Inova Health System
21 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA00:28:09 224539  157 main line cycling- bikyle
22 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD00:28:12 45276  172 King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
23 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA00:28:49 92210  154 Spinners Cycling
24 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA00:29:17 3816  142 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
25 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA00:29:25 45388  144 liberty cycle
26 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh00:29:25 53598  169 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27 Thomas Keenan   West Chester, PA00:29:49 226240  151 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
28 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ00:31:17 92846  162 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
29 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA00:34:10 224945  143 Spinners Cycling
30 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA00:35:28 45075  141 Spinners Cycling

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL00:24:12 149075  274 UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Craig Clark   Reston, VA00:25:14 197253  249 Evolution Cycling
3 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA00:25:45 75409  243 BikeLine/LWA
4 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA00:25:48 157351  248 Competitive Edge racing team
5 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC00:26:03 63036  246 ABRT/Latitude
6 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA00:26:30 45528  258 Guys Racing
7 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA00:27:01 157136  260 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
8 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA00:27:12 92253  272 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
9 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT00:27:15 218450  264 Competitive Edge Racing Team
10 David Nesler   Newark, DE00:27:24 188442  265 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
11 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY00:27:30 229898  270 MaxPowerCycling.com
12 Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA00:27:30 216548  269 Nationwide Financial
13 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA00:27:33 177439  262 Guys RAcing
14 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA00:27:35 230839  253 Bike Line/LWA
15 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD00:27:49 76271  250 First State Velo/Christiana Care Plus
16 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ00:27:50 27779  266 Montclair Cyclists
17 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC00:28:14 126767  244 Van Dessel Factory Team
18 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA00:28:29 130527  254 Spinners Cycling
19 Paul Siebert   Orlando00:28:32 56756  273 Competitive Edge Racing Team
20 Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD00:28:40 208383  252 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
21 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA00:29:01 17416  261 T.E.A.M. Fuji
22 John Epting   Washington, DC00:29:02 50713  267 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA00:30:12 237198  275 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
24 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA00:30:19 13043  259 Spinners/GS Lancaster
25 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA00:31:00 96371  276 /
26 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE00:31:15 79508  268 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
27 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA00:32:09 56235  278 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
28 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA00:32:16 224526  256 RC-13
29 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA00:32:48 115508  277 Main Line/BiKyle
30 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA00:33:56 111288  257 MainLine Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA00:27:41 15461  284 ERA Cycling
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA00:30:23 12333  281 ERA Cycling
3 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD00:31:21 20621  282 Team Fuji
4 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH00:35:56 229527  283 Jeffs Bike Shop

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD00:21:22 105456  53 Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA00:21:32 226439  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
3 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:22:03 179015  67 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
4 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA00:22:08 198410  37 Team Alliance Environmental
5 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:22:47 204958  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
6 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA00:23:02 177933  96 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
7 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA00:23:04 50640  20 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD00:23:12 3304  11 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
9 Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA00:23:12 175354  52 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
10 Richard Geng   00:23:15  35 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
11 Nick Friesen   00:23:20  32 GS Mengoni
12 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA00:23:24 116102  82 NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA00:23:25 89187  23 Battley Harley Davidson
14 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA00:23:29 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
15 Turner Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:23:34 201349  49 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
16 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ00:23:35 55604  88 Team Metra/Wendys p/b Victor Homes
17 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA00:23:42 186926  33 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 George Opria   Manassas, VA00:23:44 210668  73 Evolution Cycling
19 Randy Callahan (1 - Cat2)   South Park, PA00:23:45 244417  19 UPMC Performance Cycling
20 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA00:23:48 232400  17 HPC
21 Nick Mulder (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:23:50 230570  71 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA00:23:55 105081  61 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC00:23:58 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
24 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA00:24:03 97634  63 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 John Loehner   New York, NY00:24:05 47769  60 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
26 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA00:24:06 165571  Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
27 Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA00:24:09 57947  66 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
28 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA00:24:11 601  89 /
29 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ00:24:15 57369  16 GS Mengoni
30 Clay Murfet   00:24:14  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
31 Chris Decker (3 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD00:24:18 193854  22 NCVC/Inova Health System
32 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO00:24:21 194569  27 Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
33 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA00:24:22 168991  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
34 Steven Grant   Washington, DC00:24:28 204726  39 NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD00:24:31 198127  30 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
36 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN00:24:33 138184  64 Hincapie/ Coca Cola p.b. Barkley
37 Steven Black   Vienna, VA00:24:41 251406  14 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
38 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA00:24:44 240370  41 Kissena Cycling Club
39 Thomas Weatherall (4 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ00:24:46 205505  91 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
40 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD00:24:53 214347  51 ABRT/Latitude
41 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ00:24:56 228090  10 Team Metra/Wendys/Victor Homes
42 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX00:24:56 215690  45 ABRT/Latitude
43 Bill Elliston   00:25:05  26 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
44 Shane Kline   Bally, PA00:25:07 192584  50 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
45 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA00:25:09 177291  65 NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:25:09 199537  77 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
47 Stephen Kincaid (1 - Pro)   Wyomissing00:25:12 19139  44 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
48 Steven Gergely (1 - Cat3)   Manheim, PA00:25:13 142568  36 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
49 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ00:25:13 102952  15 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
50 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA00:25:17 153981  95 C3-Sollay.com
51 John Smith   Ephrata00:25:17 115543  83 S3 Racing Team
52 Richard Straub   State College, PA00:25:18 126976  85 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
53 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA00:25:18 202639  59 Team Alliance Environmental
54 Anthony Hall (5 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA00:25:19 220560  42 InsideOutSports/Zaytoun&Miller
55 A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA00:25:20 54332  84 Hincapie/Coca-Cola P/B Barkley
56 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY00:25:21 178469  48 ProGraphics Cycling
57 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC00:25:39 220623  58 Faulkner Honda Racing
58 Tim Gresh (6 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA00:25:46 197894  40 Team Alliance Environmental
59 Louis Secreto (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:25:45 156847  79 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
60 Gregory Abbott (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:25:47 151860  NCVC/Inova Health System
61 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY00:25:53 24736  70 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
62 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA00:26:04 205860  25 CCNS U-25 Development
63 Zack Allison   Arlington Va00:26:18 211435  NCVC/Inova Health System
64 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny00:26:24 238217  28 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
65 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA00:26:45 162204  21 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
66 Chad Young   Lititz, PA00:27:07 186882  100 Monstr Health Cycling Team
67 Guido Palma   00:27:10  75 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
68 Brett Jacoby (9 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA00:27:12 200613  47 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
69 Bobby Lea   00:27:18  55 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
70 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA00:27:21 122219  81 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
71 Karl Rahn   New York, NY00:27:30 92839  76 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
72 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC00:27:32 193800  43 Battley Harley-Davidson
73 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD00:27:45 47971  74 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
74 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA00:27:46 80336  24 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
75 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL00:28:08 188623  80 CHAMPION SYSTEM/KRAFTGENIE CYCLING.
76 Frederick Billet (10 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA00:28:30 54219  13 Team Alliance Environmental
77 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA00:29:54 119361  78 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
78 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA00:30:00 63111  94 Team Hall Nissan
79 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA00:30:22 20700  54 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
80 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA00:32:03 54686  46 Battley Harley-Davidson
81 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA00:34:11 38957  99 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
82 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA00:34:32 38756  98 Team Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ00:22:59 225893  369 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
2 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA00:23:11 206649  361 Evolution Cycling
3 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ00:23:27 223024  340 Westwood Velo
4 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:23:43 248510  366 Guys Racing
5 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ00:23:56 214939  329 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
6 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:24:04 210129  327 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
7 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD00:24:10 240629  307 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
8 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ00:24:12 200872  324 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
9 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY00:24:13 208888  309 Capala Brothers/Polska
10 John Hunter   Endicott, NY00:24:30 224432  343 Team Independence
11 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY00:24:35 232344  305 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
12 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA00:24:38 251948  310 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
13 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY00:24:39 64894  377 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
14 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA00:24:41 249618  368 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
15 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO00:24:44 207985  386 NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Ben King (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD00:24:44 208844  349 Guys Racing
17 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD00:24:47 219595  326 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA00:24:49 226379  330 Squadra Coppi
19 Robert Sprague (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:24:53 185934  382 /
20 Justin Woulfe (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:24:55 203340  388 Tri State Velo
21 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ00:24:56 255115  320 Westwood Velo
22 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY00:25:06 230301  357 Windham Mountain Outfitters
23 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA00:25:08 30220  325 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
24 Eric Davila (4 - Cat3)   North Brunswick, NJ00:25:15 183398  317 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
25 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY00:25:16 213638  387 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
26 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA00:25:24 129811  384 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
27 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA00:25:26 241998  348 Team Independence
28 Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC00:25:32 224096  378 Spin Cycle
29 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ00:25:33 236272  358 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
30 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA00:25:40 201399  347 UPMC Cycling Performance
31 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ00:25:42 212581  333 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
32 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA00:25:43 203214  328 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
33 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ00:25:43 248002  313 CRCA Jr.Dev.
34 Paul Morse   Washington, DC00:25:48 242539  364 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
35 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA00:25:52 244283  334 RC-13
36 Dereck Holt   Rimrock00:25:57 223905  341 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA00:25:58 207880  315 Tri-State Velo
38 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC00:25:58 232312  337 Seigler Sports
39 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA00:26:03 259837  332 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
40 James Bender   Seattle, WA00:26:06 122052  304 Team LeBleu Water / Natures Pearl
41 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO00:26:10 231652  379 /
42 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA00:26:12 222647  301 NCVC/Inova Health System
43 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA00:26:20 250164  380 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
44 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA00:26:26 167776  303 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
45 David Mai   Novato, CA00:26:33 232508  355 Kovarus / ABTA
46 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA00:26:35 222726  322 Spinners Cycling
47 Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA00:26:36 224793  342 Ag3r/IndianaCycling.com
48 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA00:26:45 213877  356 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
49 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA00:26:46 146175  352 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
50 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA00:26:47 197132  353 Team Cycleworks
51 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA00:26:48 241389  314 UPMC Cycling Performance
52 Amos Glick (5 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA00:26:58 257096  318 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
53 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA00:26:59 112375  338 godspeed courier
54 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis00:27:01 242987  308 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
55 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD00:27:02 221645  367 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
56 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA00:27:05 193504  335 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
57 Judd Milne   Reston, VA00:27:10 113729  362 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
58 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA00:27:12 89628  360 UPMC Cycling Performance
59 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA00:27:14 241787  374 Gotham Cyclists
60 N/A   New Castle, DE00:27:21 189369  376 Christiana Cae PT+/FSVS
61 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA00:27:25 239002  316 Seigler Sports
62 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT00:27:26 211421  350 CRCA Jr.Dev.
63 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA00:27:29 268240  321 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
64 Andrew Mead   Philadelphia, PA00:27:32 216480  359 Team Type 1
65 Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD00:27:34 220415  370 NCVC/Inova Health System
66 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA00:27:34 222263  372 Evolution Cycling
67 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA00:27:35 248058  300 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
69 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA00:27:53 216783  346 Evolution Cycling Team
70 Bill Moss   New York, NY00:27:54 200118  365 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
71 Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA00:28:03 266201  312 tri state velo
72 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA00:28:03 163272  345 Team Cycle Works
73 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA00:28:04 213251  302 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
74 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA00:28:09 258757  354 Team Cycle Works
75 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA00:28:13 223455  311 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
76 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA00:28:29 185280  381 Evolution Cycling Club
77 Christopher Wiedmaier (6 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA00:28:32 195839  385 Evolution Cycling
78 Jason Binkley (1 - Cat4)   East Petersburg, PA00:29:11 226852  306 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
79 Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE00:30:13 178017  319 First State Velo Sport
80 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA00:36:41 207498  339 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA00:24:53 260186  450 Team Traveller
2 Kurt Werner   Auburn, NY00:25:08 101257  474 Shirks Racing - Trek Bikes
3 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:25:19 212942  457 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA00:25:37 255963  441 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
5 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA00:26:00 250037  424 Spinners Cycling
6 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY00:26:01 256830  402 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC00:26:19 257531  417 NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA00:26:19 157400  448 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA00:26:20 270565  471 High Road Cycles
10 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA00:26:21 273234  465 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
11 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA00:26:22 257041  426 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
12 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA00:26:31 260428  404 unattached
13 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA00:26:32 244954  410 Shirks Racing presented by Trek
14 Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA00:26:43 254063  463 QCW / Breakaway Racing
15 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA00:26:45 206767  443 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA00:26:48 168526  446 The Bike Lane
17 Jason Sigmund   Glenwood Springs, CO00:26:49 224609  461 /
18 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA00:26:50 225197  433 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
19 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:26:50 259050  427 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT00:26:50 256779  451 NCVC/Inova Health System
21 Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA00:26:51 251791  403 Spinners Cycling
22 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY00:27:07 260934  431 Corning Racing Team
23 Rick Hall   New York, NY00:27:10 218475  423 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
24 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:27:14 219426  464 Guys Racing
25 Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA00:27:27 225465  414 Tri-State Velo
26 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA00:27:35 239616  409 THE Bike Lane
27 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:27:37 266702  469 NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD00:27:42 168623  421 All American Bicycle Club
29 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA00:27:50 259469  406 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
30 john shea   Silver Spring, MD00:28:01 255118  460 Artemis
31 Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA00:28:04 243209  462 Red Rose Rockets
32 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA00:28:04 232723  425 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
33 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA00:28:10 197185  453 unattached
34 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA00:28:10 250962  440 Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
35 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA00:28:13 257002  435 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
36 Jonathan Marymor   New York, NY00:28:23 247385  436 University of Michigan
37 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA00:28:29 211704  430 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
38 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa00:28:33 29237  454 Team Cycle Works
39 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA00:28:49 102406  444 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
40 Barry Klein   York, PA00:28:51 254547  428 monstr healthcare cycling
41 David Nissley   Paradise, PA00:29:21 260431  449 /
42 Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA00:29:34 254769  418 Tri-State Velo
43 Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA00:29:38 259196  466 Team Vortex
44 Tim Weaver   York, PA00:29:50 254584  468 Team Cycle Works
45 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA00:29:51 237411  458 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
46 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA00:30:08 208527  447 Tri-Power
47 Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA00:30:23 219250  442 TriPower
48 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA00:30:52 237945  434 International Christian Cycling
49 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA00:31:05 238020  411 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
50 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA00:31:05 245644  407 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
51 Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA00:31:14 51001  439 International Christian Cycling Club
52 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD00:32:24 87855  420 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
53 Seth Witman   York, PA00:32:37 238084  470 Team Cycle Works
54 Kevin Hahn-Keith   Philadelphia, PA00:33:12 241995  422 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
55 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA00:36:01 160386  472 Spinners Cycling
56 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA00:39:33 200244  456 Guys Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT00:27:17 228117  679 Team Kenda Tire
2 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA00:27:20 171289  676 UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Kate Flore (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC00:27:40 220048  122 HPC/Powered by Altarum
4 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA00:27:53 264024  692 Kutztown Cutters
5 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC00:28:05 201897  646 Team Kenda Tire
6 Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY00:28:13 200962  678 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
7 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC00:28:28 167524  668 Team CycleLife
8 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY00:28:39 180479  685 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
9 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA00:28:44 142510  688 Team CycleLife
10 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD00:28:46 149645  665 Team Kenda Tire
11 Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA00:28:50 216612  689 Tripower
12 Debra Killmon   New York, NY00:28:57 259334  670 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
13 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ00:28:58 185381  667 Verducci/Breakaway
14 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA00:29:02 226016  640 TriPower
15 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY00:29:25 118465  664 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
16 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY00:29:31 239906  686 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA00:29:37 242666  672 C3-Sollay.com
18 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA00:29:40 220748  697 Team CycleLife
19 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ00:29:52 49047  690 Team Somerset
20 Pamela Wahl   Doylestown, PA00:30:02 223018  693 Guys Racing
21 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ00:30:05 204047  677 Montclair Cyclists
22 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD00:30:10 29153  682 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA00:30:12 220922  694 NCVC/Inova Health System
24 Kathryn Ross   00:30:18  683 Cycle Sports/ Zaveta Constuction
25 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA00:30:21 256734  641 Team Alliance Environmental
26 Melissa Wills (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC00:30:24 210929  695 BMW-Bianchi
27 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ00:30:28 249622  645 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
28 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA00:30:35 71130  636 verducci/breakaway racing
29 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA00:30:36 142023  638 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
30 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA00:30:37 241032  647 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
31 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA00:30:40 143040  648 C3-Sollay.com
32 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD00:30:51 178681  680 C3-Sollay.com
33 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA00:30:54 221627  661 Team CycleLife
34 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA00:30:56 229080  666 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
35 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:31:08 180423  649 Colavita Racing
36 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC00:31:09 230062  696 Cyclesports/Zaveta Construction
37 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD00:31:21 236188  660 C3-Sollay.com
38 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY00:31:22 177177  669 Advil/ChapStick
39 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA00:31:31 276221  687 HPC/LIST
40 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD00:31:32 237467  637 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
41 Patricia Marzi (2 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA00:31:34 191454  674 Salamander
42 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA00:32:27 132499  663 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
43 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ00:32:48 27456  681 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
44 Kate Potylycki   Emmaus, PA00:33:06 222408  699 JVR Sports
45 Marni Harker   Washington, DC00:33:14 15086  650 Team Kenda Tire
46 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA00:33:56 232118  671 VORTEX
47 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA00:34:25 200614  662 Dual Temp / YMCC
48 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA00:34:44 251573  643 Young Medalist / Team Dual Team
49 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA00:38:40 194414  684 High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
50 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA00:42:03 58882  644 Hub Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee