Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  155 Liberty Cycle
2 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  152 Spinners Cycling
3 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  164 Secret Henrys Team
4 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  167 Spinners Cycling
5 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  165 Spinners Cycling
6 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  158 Monstr Health
7 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  163 Corner Cycle
8 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  142 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
9 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  174 Elite Bicycles
10 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  170 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
11 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  153 Tri-State Velo
12 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  159 Maxpowercycling
13 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  171 Spinners Cycling
14 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  145 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
15 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  161 Spinners Cycling
16 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  172 King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
17 James Avery   Maryville 233996  140 /
18 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  156 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  175 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  144 liberty cycle
21 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  157 main line cycling- bikyle
22 Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA 16548  148 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/G.S Saysana
23 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702  168 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
24 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  147 Spinners Cycling
25 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  162 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
26 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  149 Team Fuji
27 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  154 Spinners Cycling
28 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  169 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711  150 Skylands Cycling
30 Thomas Keenan   West Chester, PA 226240  151 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
31 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  143 Spinners Cycling
32 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  141 Spinners Cycling
DNS Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279  160 Skylands Cycling

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  246 ABRT/Latitude
2 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  243 BikeLine/LWA
3 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  258 Guys Racing
4 Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548  269 Nationwide Financial
5 Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253  249 Evolution Cycling
6 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075  274 UPMC Cycling Performance
7 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  261 T.E.A.M. Fuji
8 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898  270 MaxPowerCycling.com
9 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  262 Guys RAcing
10 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  265 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
11 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA 240990  263 International Bicycle/Global
12 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  253 Bike Line/LWA
13 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  266 Montclair Cyclists
14 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  272 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
15 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  278 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
16 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  260 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
17 Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  279 Era cycling
18 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  273 Competitive Edge Racing Team
19 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  248 Competitive Edge racing team
20 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  259 Spinners/GS Lancaster
21 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  244 Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  275 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
23 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  276 /
24 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  271 Tri-State Velo
25 Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383  252 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
26 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  264 Competitive Edge Racing Team
27 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  277 Main Line/BiKyle
28 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  250 First State Velo/Christiana Care Plus
29 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA 130527  254 Spinners Cycling
30 John Epting   Washington, DC 50713  267 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
31 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  268 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
32 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  245 Evolution Cycling
33 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526  256 RC-13
34 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  257 MainLine Cycling
DNS William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  247 era cycling
DNS Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  251 Guys Racing

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  282 Team Fuji
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  281 ERA Cycling
3 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  283 Jeffs Bike Shop
4 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  284 ERA Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea     55 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
2 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  53 Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
4 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  60 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
5 Miles Watson     90 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
6 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA 50640  20 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  67 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
8 Richard Geng     35 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
9 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  46 Battley Harley-Davidson
10 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  11 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
11 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  88 Team Metra/Wendys p/b Victor Homes
12 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  17 HPC
13 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
14 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  50 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
15 Stephen Kincaid (1 - Pro)   Wyomissing 19139  44 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
16 Nick Friesen     32 GS Mengoni
17 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  70 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
18 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  27 Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
19 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
20 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
21 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  78 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
22 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  96 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
23 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  23 Battley Harley Davidson
24 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  33 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 Nick Mulder (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 230570  71 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  64 Hincapie/ Coca Cola p.b. Barkley
27 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  59 Team Alliance Environmental
28 Anthony Hall (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 220560  42 InsideOutSports/Zaytoun&Miller
29 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  37 Team Alliance Environmental
30 Clay Murfet     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
31 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  89 /
32 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  82 NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Randy Callahan (3 - Cat2)   South Park, PA 244417  19 UPMC Performance Cycling
34 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  77 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
35 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  21 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
36 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
37 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  73 Evolution Cycling
38 Turner Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 201349  49 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
39 Bill Elliston     26 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
40 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  30 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
41 Guido Palma     75 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
42 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  63 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
43 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  74 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
44 John Smith   Ephrata 115543  83 S3 Racing Team
45 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  39 NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  14 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
47 Gregory Abbott (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 151860  NCVC/Inova Health System
48 Chris Decker (5 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 193854  22 NCVC/Inova Health System
49 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  45 ABRT/Latitude
50 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  10 Team Metra/Wendys/Victor Homes
51 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  28 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
52 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  65 NCVC/Inova Health System
53 Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  66 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
54 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  16 GS Mengoni
55 Louis Secreto (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 156847  79 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
56 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  41 Kissena Cycling Club
57 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  95 C3-Sollay.com
58 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952  15 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
59 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  NCVC/Inova Health System
60 Thomas Weatherall (7 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 205505  91 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
61 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219  81 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
62 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  24 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
63 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  80 CHAMPION SYSTEM/KRAFTGENIE CYCLING.
64 Brett Jacoby (8 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 200613  47 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
65 Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  52 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
66 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  48 ProGraphics Cycling
67 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  94 Team Hall Nissan
68 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  54 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
69 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  43 Battley Harley-Davidson
70 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  85 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
71 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  51 ABRT/Latitude
72 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
73 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA 105081  61 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
74 Tim Gresh (9 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  40 Team Alliance Environmental
75 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  58 Faulkner Honda Racing
76 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  98 Team Alliance Environmental
77 Steven Gergely (1 - Cat3)   Manheim, PA 142568  36 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
78 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  99 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
79 Frederick Billet (10 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  13 Team Alliance Environmental
80 A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  84 Hincapie/Coca-Cola P/B Barkley
81 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  76 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
82 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  86 Indiana Regional Medical Center
DNF William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  18 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  25 CCNS U-25 Development
DNF Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  29 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR 43087  34 C-3 Sollay.com
DNF Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  62 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  69 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  87 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  92 Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
DNF Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  100 Monstr Health Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Zimmerman (Cat1)   Millersville, PA 65807  101 C3-Sollay.com

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  309 Capala Brothers/Polska
2 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  361 Evolution Cycling
3 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  347 UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  311 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
5 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  340 Westwood Velo
6 Ben King (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 208844  349 Guys Racing
7 Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  378 Spin Cycle
8 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  307 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
9 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  330 Squadra Coppi
10 Andrew Mead   Philadelphia, PA 216480  359 Team Type 1
11 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  364 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  366 Guys Racing
13 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  368 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
14 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  304 Team LeBleu Water / Natures Pearl
15 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  343 Team Independence
16 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  387 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
17 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  327 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
18 Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  341 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  329 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
20 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375  338 godspeed courier
21 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  384 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
22 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  303 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
23 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  315 Tri-State Velo
24 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  322 Spinners Cycling
25 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  380 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
26 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  354 Team Cycle Works
27 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  316 Seigler Sports
28 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  335 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  360 UPMC Cycling Performance
30 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  332 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
31 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  374 Gotham Cyclists
32 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  308 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  314 UPMC Cycling Performance
34 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  324 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
35 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272  358 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
36 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  381 Evolution Cycling Club
37 Justin Woulfe (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 203340  388 Tri State Velo
38 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  328 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
39 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  346 Evolution Cycling Team
40 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  357 Windham Mountain Outfitters
41 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  301 NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  345 Team Cycle Works
43 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  302 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
44 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  369 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
45 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  326 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
46 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  353 Team Cycleworks
47 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  367 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  321 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
49 Amos Glick (3 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA 257096  318 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
50 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  350 CRCA Jr.Dev.
51 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002  313 CRCA Jr.Dev.
52 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948  310 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
53 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  300 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
54 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY 232344  305 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
55 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729  362 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
56 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  376 Christiana Cae PT+/FSVS
57 Jason Binkley (1 - Cat4)   East Petersburg, PA 226852  306 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
58 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  339 International Christian Cycling Club
59 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  355 Kovarus / ABTA
60 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  379 /
61 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  320 Westwood Velo
62 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  325 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
63 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  356 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
64 Sean Ross (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 256223  375 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
65 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  365 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
66 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  386 NCVC/Inova Health System
67 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  348 Team Independence
68 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  377 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
69 Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  312 tri state velo
71 Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793  342 Ag3r/IndianaCycling.com
72 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175  352 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
73 Brendan Flannagan (5 - Cat3)   Endicott, NY 197507  323 /
74 Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415  370 NCVC/Inova Health System
75 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  333 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
76 Eric Davila (6 - Cat3)   North Brunswick, NJ 183398  317 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
77 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  336 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
78 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  344 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
79 Christopher Wiedmaier (7 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 195839  385 Evolution Cycling
80 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  337 Seigler Sports
81 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283  334 RC-13
82 Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017  319 First State Velo Sport
83 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  372 Evolution Cycling
84 Robert Sprague (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 185934  382 /
DNS Brendan Gallivan (Cat3)   Troy, NY 100755  363 westwoodvelo trade manage racing
DNS Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  371 philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Scott Gray (Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 212150  331 /
DNF Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  383 Hunt Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA 260186  450 Team Traveller
2 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  448 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  406 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
4 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  402 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  472 Spinners Cycling
6 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  451 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  410 Shirks Racing presented by Trek
8 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  426 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
9 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  441 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  446 The Bike Lane
11 Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  459 Guys Racing
12 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  433 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
13 john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  460 Artemis
14 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  427 NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  408 Big Ring Velo
16 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  404 unattached
17 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  425 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
18 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA 250037  424 Spinners Cycling
19 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  417 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  421 All American Bicycle Club
21 Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA 225465  414 Tri-State Velo
22 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  431 Corning Racing Team
23 Kurt Werner   Auburn, NY 101257  474 Shirks Racing - Trek Bikes
24 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  471 High Road Cycles
25 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  453 unattached
26 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA 219426  464 Guys Racing
27 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475  423 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
28 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  443 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  457 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
30 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  435 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
31 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  445 evolution racing
32 Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  403 Spinners Cycling
33 Karandeep Gill   North Bethesda, MD 208708  419 /
34 David Nissley   Paradise, PA 260431  449 /
35 Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  428 monstr healthcare cycling
36 Jonathan Marymor   New York, NY 247385  436 University of Michigan
37 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  454 Team Cycle Works
38 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962  440 Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
39 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  458 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
40 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  444 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
41 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  400 /
42 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  411 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
43 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  434 International Christian Cycling
44 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  409 THE Bike Lane
45 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  447 Tri-Power
46 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  430 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
47 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  469 NCVC/Inova Health System
48 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  420 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
49 Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA 254769  418 Tri-State Velo
50 James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  416 Artemis
51 Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA 243209  462 Red Rose Rockets
52 Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 219250  442 TriPower
53 Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA 259196  466 Team Vortex
54 Kevin Hahn-Keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995  422 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
55 Jason Sigmund   Glenwood Springs, CO 224609  461 /
56 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  407 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
57 Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  470 Team Cycle Works
58 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  456 Guys Racing Club
59 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  465 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
60 Tim Weaver   York, PA 254584  468 Team Cycle Works
61 Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA 51001  439 International Christian Cycling Club
62 Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA 254063  463 QCW / Breakaway Racing
DNS Marc Warner   Crozier, VA 263150  467 Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports

Men - Cat 4/5 - Only Sat

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA 258322  513 NAVY
2 Emilio Ranaldi   Lancaster, PA 241999  575 Unattached
3 Olivier Rolin   State College, PA 278441  578 Unattached
4 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  594 Unattached
5 Stephen Gingrich   Hershey, PA 278610  520 Unattached
6 Joseph Petruso     554 JB Mountain Bikes
7 Brian Blackford   Westminster, MD 272132  505 Team BBC
8 Billy Meredith   Jessup, MD 278988  544 Descarte Cycling
9 Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514  548 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
10 Robert Lamb   Chester Springs, PA 248275  537 Pork and Beans
11 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  528 Unattached
12 Joshua Hains (1 - Cat5)   Lebanon, PA 259606  522 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
13 James Amaroso   Newtown Square, PA 71420  500 West Chester Cycling Club
14 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  514 Spinners Cycling
15 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822  504 Beans Bikes
16 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO 274222  521 MaxPowerCycling
17 Andrew Chamberlin   Rockville, MD 278334  508 Unattached
18 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  539 TEAM FUJI
19 William Miller   West Long Branch, NJ 277007  545 Unattached
20 Samuel Weikel III (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 260607  591 Unattached
21 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  586 Evolution Cycling
22 Isaac Laughlin   Los Angeles, CA 273207  593 Unattached
23 Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA 264428  542 High Road Cycles
24 anthony dimeglio   Dc, DC 268746  595 Unattached
25 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294  510 WCCC
26 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  517 team bbc
27 carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564  512 Colombia
28 Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  518 Artemis
29 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396  540 QCW/Breakaway Racing
30 Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA 270375  590 Unattached
31 Matthew Panas (2 - Cat5)   Camp Hill, PA 268988  550 Adventures for the Cure
32 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484  585 VBV/ECB
33 Mike Festa (2 - Cat4)   Devon, PA 149744  516 Pawling Cycle and Sport
34 Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  524 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
35 Robert Parkes (3 - Cat5)   Mechanicsburg, PA 263778  552 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
36 Jonathan Hartley (4 - Cat5)   West Chester, PA 271603  527 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
37 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  525 Red Rose Rockets
38 Robert Turner     589 Unattached
39 Joel Sweigart (3 - Cat4)   Gap, PA 259120  588 Spinners Cycling
40 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  523 NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Benjamin Nester   Oley, PA 248269  547 Tri State Velo
42 H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651  579 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
43 David Arienta     501 Unattached
44 mark johnson   Yardley, PA 273361  534 Guys Racing
45 Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE 255713  509 Team DRT/Deep Blue
46 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  581 Sonnes Racing
47 James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441  538 Unattached
48 Scott Bralow   Philadelphia, PA 263759  506 MLC/BiKyle
49 gary sterner   Garner, NC 254220  587 Unattached
50 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  584 Gotham Cyclists
51 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  535 Descartes Cycling
52 Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633  549 ERA Cycling
53 Sam Mangel   Meadowbrook, PA 279025  541 Unattached
54 Kevin Peterson     553 S3 Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  676 UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  667 Verducci/Breakaway
3 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  640 TriPower
4 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  668 Team CycleLife
5 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  665 Team Kenda Tire
6 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  679 Team Kenda Tire
7 Kate Flore (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048  122 HPC/Powered by Altarum
8 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  694 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Pamela Wahl   Doylestown, PA 223018  693 Guys Racing
10 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  646 Team Kenda Tire
11 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  663 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
12 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  680 C3-Sollay.com
13 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  688 Team CycleLife
14 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  692 Kutztown Cutters
15 Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  689 Tripower
16 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  672 C3-Sollay.com
17 Melissa Wills (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 210929  695 BMW-Bianchi
18 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  647 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  682 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  669 Advil/ChapStick
21 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  664 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
22 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  681 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
23 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  638 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
24 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  687 HPC/LIST
25 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  685 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
26 Kathryn Ross     683 Cycle Sports/ Zaveta Constuction
27 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  639 Tri-State Velo/Amorosos/Victory Brewing
28 Debra Killmon   New York, NY 259334  670 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
29 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  697 Team CycleLife
30 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  696 Cyclesports/Zaveta Construction
31 Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  678 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
32 Patricia Marzi (2 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 191454  674 Salamander
33 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD 237467  637 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
34 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  649 Colavita Racing
35 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  641 Team Alliance Environmental
36 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  661 Team CycleLife
37 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ 249622  645 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
38 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  660 C3-Sollay.com
39 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040  648 C3-Sollay.com
40 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  686 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
41 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047  677 Montclair Cyclists
42 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  666 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
43 Kate Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  699 JVR Sports
44 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  650 Team Kenda Tire
45 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  690 Team Somerset
46 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  673 Indiana Regional Medical Center
47 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  644 Hub Racing
48 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  636 verducci/breakaway racing
49 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  671 VORTEX
50 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  643 Young Medalist / Team Dual Team
51 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  684 High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
52 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  662 Dual Temp / YMCC
53 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  675 C3-Sollay.com
DNF Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  642 Van Dessel
DNF Kerry Potter   Wyoming, PA 277344  698 Upstate Velo/Sicklers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee