Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.12Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  155 Liberty Cycle
2533.02Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  152 Spinners Cycling
3534.92Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  164 Secret Henrys Team
4536.82Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  167 Spinners Cycling
5538.72John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  165 Spinners Cycling
6540.62Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  158 Monstr Health
7542.52David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  163 Corner Cycle
8544.42David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  142 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
9546.31Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  174 Elite Bicycles
10548.21Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  170 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
11550.11Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  153 Tri-State Velo
12552.01Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  159 Maxpowercycling
13553.91Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  171 Spinners Cycling
14555.81Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  145 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
15557.71Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  161 Spinners Cycling
16559.61Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  172 King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
17561.51James Avery   Maryville 233996  140 /
18563.41William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  156 NCVC/Inova Health System
19565.31David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  175 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
20567.21Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  144 liberty cycle
21569.11Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  157 main line cycling- bikyle
22571.01Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA 16548  148 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/G.S Saysana
23572.91William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702  168 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
24574.81Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  147 Spinners Cycling
25576.70Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  162 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
26578.60Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  149 Team Fuji
27580.50Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  154 Spinners Cycling
28582.40Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  169 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29584.30Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711  150 Skylands Cycling
30586.20Thomas Keenan   West Chester, PA 226240  151 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
31588.10Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  143 Spinners Cycling
32590.00Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  141 Spinners Cycling
DNSKevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279  160 Skylands Cycling

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  246 ABRT/Latitude
2541.52Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  243 BikeLine/LWA
3543.03Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  258 Guys Racing
4544.55Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548  269 Nationwide Financial
5546.06Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253  249 Evolution Cycling
6547.58Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075  274 UPMC Cycling Performance
7549.09Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  261 T.E.A.M. Fuji
8550.61Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898  270 MaxPowerCycling.com
9552.12Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  262 Guys RAcing
10553.64David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  265 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
11555.15John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA 240990  263 International Bicycle/Global
12556.67Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  253 Bike Line/LWA
13558.18Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  266 Montclair Cyclists
14559.70Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  272 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
15561.21Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  278 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
16562.73John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  260 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
17564.24Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  279 Era cycling
18565.76Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  273 Competitive Edge Racing Team
19567.27Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  248 Competitive Edge racing team
20568.79William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  259 Spinners/GS Lancaster
21570.30Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  244 Van Dessel Factory Team
22571.82Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  275 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
23573.33Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  276 /
24574.85Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  271 Tri-State Velo
25576.36Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383  252 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
26577.88James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  264 Competitive Edge Racing Team
27579.39Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  277 Main Line/BiKyle
28580.91Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  250 First State Velo/Christiana Care Plus
29582.42James Diffendall   Mountville, PA 130527  254 Spinners Cycling
30583.94John Epting   Washington, DC 50713  267 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
31585.45Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  268 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
32586.97Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  245 Evolution Cycling
33588.48Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526  256 RC-13
34590.00Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  257 MainLine Cycling
DNSWilliam Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  247 era cycling
DNSRich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  251 Guys Racing

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  282 Team Fuji
2556.67Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  281 ERA Cycling
3573.33Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  283 Jeffs Bike Shop
4590.00Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  284 ERA Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Lea     55 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
2540.16Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  53 Battley Harley-Davidson
3540.79Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
4541.41John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  60 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
5Miles Watson     90 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
6542.65Joao Correia   Brooklyn, NY 50640  20 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7543.28John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  67 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
8Richard Geng     35 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
9544.52Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686  46 Battley Harley-Davidson
10545.15Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  11 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
11545.77Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  88 Team Metra/Wendys p/b Victor Homes
12546.39Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  17 HPC
13547.02Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  102 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
14547.64Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  50 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
15548.26Stephen Kincaid (1 - Pro)   Reading 19139  44 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
16Nick Friesen     32 GS Mengoni
17549.51Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  70 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
18550.13Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  27 Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
19550.75Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
20551.38Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
21552.00Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  78 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
22552.62Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  96 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
23553.25Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  23 Battley Harley Davidson
24553.87Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  33 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25554.49Nick Mulder (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 230570  71 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26555.11Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  64 Hincapie/ Coca Cola p.b. Barkley
27555.74J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  59 Team Alliance Environmental
28556.36Anthony Hall (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 220560  42 InsideOutSports/Zaytoun&Miller
29556.98Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  37 Team Alliance Environmental
30Clay Murfet     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
31558.23Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  89 /
32558.85Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  82 NCVC/Inova Health System
33559.47Randy Callahan (3 - Cat2)   South Park, PA 244417  19 UPMC Performance Cycling
34560.10Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  77 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
35560.72Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  21 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
36561.34Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
37561.97George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  73 Evolution Cycling
38562.59Turner Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 201349  49 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
39Bill Elliston     26 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
40563.84Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  30 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
41Guido Palma     75 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &
42565.08Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  63 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
43565.70David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  74 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
44566.33John Smith   Ephrata 115543  83 S3 Racing Team
45566.95Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  39 NCVC/Inova Health System
46567.57Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  14 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
47568.20Gregory Abbott (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 151860  NCVC/Inova Health System
48568.82Chris Decker (5 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 193854  22 NCVC/Inova Health System
49569.44Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690  45 ABRT/Latitude
50570.07Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  10 Team Metra/Wendys/Victor Homes
51570.69Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  28 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
52571.31Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  65 NCVC/Inova Health System
53571.93Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  66 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
54572.56Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  16 GS Mengoni
55573.18Louis Secreto (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 156847  79 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
56573.80Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  41 Kissena Cycling Club
57574.43Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  95 C3-Sollay.com
58575.05Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952  15 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
59575.67Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  NCVC/Inova Health System
60576.29Thomas Weatherall (7 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 205505  91 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
61576.92Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219  81 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
62577.54Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  24 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
63578.16Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  80 CHAMPION SYSTEM/KRAFTGENIE CYCLING.
64578.79Brett Jacoby (8 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 200613  47 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
65579.41Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  52 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
66580.03Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  48 ProGraphics Cycling
67580.66Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  94 Team Hall Nissan
68581.28Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  54 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
69581.90Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  43 Battley Harley-Davidson
70582.52Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  85 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
71583.15Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  51 ABRT/Latitude
72583.77Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
73584.39Jacob Loverich   State College, PA 105081  61 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
74585.02Tim Gresh (9 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  40 Team Alliance Environmental
75585.64Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  58 Faulkner Honda Racing
76586.26Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  98 Team Alliance Environmental
77586.89Steven Gergely (1 - Cat3)   Manheim, PA 142568  36 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
78587.51Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  99 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
79588.13Frederick Billet (10 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  13 Team Alliance Environmental
80588.75A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  84 Hincapie/Coca-Cola P/B Barkley
81589.38Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  76 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
82590.00Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  86 Indiana Regional Medical Center
DNFWilliam Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  18 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNFMark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  25 CCNS U-25 Development
DNFZachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  29 Team Alliance Environmental
DNFMichael Gallagher   Portland, OR 43087  34 C-3 Sollay.com
DNFAndy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  62 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNFJohn Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  69 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNFCharles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  87 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNFRussell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  92 Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
DNFChad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  100 Monstr Health Cycling Team
DNFZachary Zimmerman (Cat1)   Millersville, PA 65807  101 C3-Sollay.com

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.72Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  309 Capala Brothers/Polska
2537.37Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  361 Evolution Cycling
3538.02Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  347 UPMC Cycling Performance
4538.67Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  311 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
5539.32Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  340 Westwood Velo
6539.97Ben King (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 208844  349 Guys Racing
7540.62Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  378 Spin Cycle
8541.27Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  307 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
9541.92Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  330 Squadra Coppi
10542.57Andrew Mead   Philadelphia, PA 216480  359 Team Type 1
11543.22Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  364 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12543.87Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  366 Guys Racing
13544.52Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  368 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
14545.17James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  304 Team LeBleu Water / Natures Pearl
15545.82John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  343 Team Independence
16546.47Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  387 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
17547.12Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  327 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
18547.77Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  341 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19548.42Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  329 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
20549.07Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375  338 godspeed courier
21549.72Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  384 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
22550.36Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  303 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
23551.01Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  315 Tri-State Velo
24551.66Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  322 Spinners Cycling
25552.31Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  380 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
26552.96Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  354 Team Cycle Works
27553.61Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  316 Seigler Sports
28554.26Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  335 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29554.91Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  360 UPMC Cycling Performance
30555.56Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  332 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
31556.21Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  374 Gotham Cyclists
32556.86Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  308 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33557.51Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  314 UPMC Cycling Performance
34558.16David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  324 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
35558.81Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272  358 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
36559.46Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  381 Evolution Cycling Club
37560.11Justin Woulfe (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 203340  388 Tri State Velo
38560.76Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  328 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
39561.41John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  346 Evolution Cycling Team
40562.06Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  357 Windham Mountain Outfitters
41562.71Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  301 NCVC/Inova Health System
42563.36Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  345 Team Cycle Works
43564.01Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  302 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
44564.66William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  369 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
45565.31Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  326 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
46565.96Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  353 Team Cycleworks
47566.61Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  367 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
48567.26Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  321 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
49567.91Amos Glick (3 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA 257096  318 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
50568.56Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  350 CRCA Jr.Dev.
51569.21Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002  313 CRCA Jr.Dev.
52569.86Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948  310 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
53570.51Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  300 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
54571.16Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY 232344  305 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
55571.81Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729  362 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
56572.46N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  376 Christiana Cae PT+/FSVS
57573.11Jason Binkley (1 - Cat4)   East Petersburg, PA 226852  306 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
58573.76Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  339 International Christian Cycling Club
59574.41David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  355 Kovarus / ABTA
60575.06Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  379 /
61575.71Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  320 Westwood Velo
62576.36Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  325 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
63577.00Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  356 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
64577.65Sean Ross (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 256223  375 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
65578.30Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  365 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
66578.95Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  386 NCVC/Inova Health System
67579.60Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  348 Team Independence
68580.25Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  377 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
69580.90Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  312 tri state velo
71581.55Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793  342 Ag3r/IndianaCycling.com
72582.20Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175  352 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
73582.85Brendan Flannagan (5 - Cat3)   Endicott, NY 197507  323 /
74583.50Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415  370 NCVC/Inova Health System
75584.15Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  333 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
76584.80Eric Davila (6 - Cat3)   North Brunswick, NJ 183398  317 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
77585.45Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  336 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
78586.10Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  344 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
79586.75Christopher Wiedmaier (7 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 195839  385 Evolution Cycling
80587.40Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  337 Seigler Sports
81588.05Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283  334 RC-13
82588.70Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017  319 First State Velo Sport
83589.35Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  372 Evolution Cycling
84590.00Robert Sprague (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 185934  382 /
DNSBrendan Gallivan (Cat3)   Troy, NY 100755  363 westwoodvelo trade manage racing
DNSJoseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  371 philadelphia ciclismo
DNFScott Gray (Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 212150  331 /
DNFBrian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  383 Hunt Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA 260186  450 Team Traveller
2540.82Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  448 NCVC/Inova Health System
3541.64Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  406 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
4542.46Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  402 NCVC/Inova Health System
5543.28Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  472 Spinners Cycling
6544.10Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  451 NCVC/Inova Health System
7544.92Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  410 Shirks Racing presented by Trek
8545.74Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  426 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
9546.56Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  441 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10547.38Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  446 The Bike Lane
11548.20Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  459 Guys Racing
12549.02Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  433 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
13549.84john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  460 Artemis
14550.66Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  427 NCVC/Inova Health System
15551.48Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  408 Big Ring Velo
16552.30Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  404 unattached
17553.11Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  425 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
18553.93Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA 250037  424 Spinners Cycling
19554.75Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  417 NCVC/Inova Health System
20555.57Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  421 All American Bicycle Club
21556.39Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA 225465  414 Tri-State Velo
22557.21Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  431 Corning Racing Team
23558.03Kurt Werner   Auburn, NY 101257  474 Shirks Racing - Trek Bikes
24558.85Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  471 High Road Cycles
25559.67Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  453 unattached
26560.49Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA 219426  464 Guys Racing
27561.31Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475  423 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
28562.13George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  443 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29562.95Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  457 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
30563.77Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  435 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
31564.59Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  445 evolution racing
32565.41Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  403 Spinners Cycling
33566.23Karandeep Gill   North Bethesda, MD 208708  419 /
34567.05David Nissley   Paradise, PA 260431  449 /
35567.87Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  428 monstr healthcare cycling
36568.69Jonathan Marymor   New York, NY 247385  436 University of Michigan
37569.51Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  454 Team Cycle Works
38570.33Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962  440 Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
39571.15Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  458 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
40571.97Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  444 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
41572.79Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  400 /
42573.61Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  411 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
43574.43Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  434 International Christian Cycling
44575.25Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  409 THE Bike Lane
45576.07John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  447 Tri-Power
46576.89Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  430 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
47577.70Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  469 NCVC/Inova Health System
48578.52Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  420 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
49579.34Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA 254769  418 Tri-State Velo
50580.16James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  416 Artemis
51580.98Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA 243209  462 Red Rose Rockets
52581.80Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 219250  442 TriPower
53582.62Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA 259196  466 Team Vortex
54583.44Kevin Hahn-Keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995  422 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
55584.26Jason Sigmund   Glenwood Springs, CO 224609  461 /
56585.08Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  407 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
57585.90Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  470 Team Cycle Works
58586.72Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  456 Guys Racing Club
59587.54Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  465 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
60588.36Tim Weaver   York, PA 254584  468 Team Cycle Works
61589.18Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA 51001  439 International Christian Cycling Club
62590.00Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA 254063  463 QCW / Breakaway Racing
DNSMarc Warner   Crozier, VA 263150  467 Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports

Men - Cat 4/5 - Only Sat

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA 258322  513 NAVY
2540.94Emilio Ranaldi   Lancaster, PA 241999  575 Unattached
3541.89Olivier Rolin   State College, PA 278441  578 Unattached
4542.83Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  594 Unattached
5543.77Stephen Gingrich   Hershey, PA 278610  520 Unattached
6Joseph Petruso     554 JB Mountain Bikes
7545.66Brian Blackford   Westminster, MD 272132  505 Team BBC
8546.60Billy Meredith   Jessup, MD 278988  544 Descarte Cycling
9547.55Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514  548 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
10548.49Robert Lamb   Chester Springs, PA 248275  537 Pork and Beans
11549.43Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  528 Unattached
12550.38Joshua Hains (1 - Cat5)   Lebanon, PA 259606  522 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
13551.32James Amaroso   Newtown Square, PA 71420  500 West Chester Cycling Club
14552.26Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  514 Spinners Cycling
15553.21Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822  504 Beans Bikes
16554.15Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO 274222  521 MaxPowerCycling
17555.09Andrew Chamberlin   Rockville, MD 278334  508 Unattached
18556.04Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  539 TEAM FUJI
19556.98William Miller   West Long Branch, NJ 277007  545 Unattached
20557.92Samuel Weikel III (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 260607  591 Unattached
21558.87Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  586 Evolution Cycling
22559.81Isaac Laughlin   Los Angeles, CA 273207  593 Unattached
23560.75Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA 264428  542 High Road Cycles
24561.70anthony dimeglio   Dc, DC 268746  595 Unattached
25562.64Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294  510 WCCC
26563.58Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  517 team bbc
27564.53carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564  512 Colombia
28565.47Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  518 Artemis
29566.42Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396  540 QCW/Breakaway Racing
30567.36Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA 270375  590 Unattached
31568.30Matthew Panas (2 - Cat5)   Camp Hill, PA 268988  550 Adventures for the Cure
32569.25Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484  585 VBV/ECB
33570.19Mike Festa (2 - Cat4)   Devon, PA 149744  516 Pawling Cycle and Sport
34571.13Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  524 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
35572.08Robert Parkes (3 - Cat5)   Mechanicsburg, PA 263778  552 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
36573.02Jonathan Hartley (4 - Cat5)   West Chester, PA 271603  527 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
37573.96Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  525 Red Rose Rockets
38Robert Turner     589 Unattached
39575.85Joel Sweigart (3 - Cat4)   Gap, PA 259120  588 Spinners Cycling
40576.79nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  523 NCVC/Inova Health System
41577.74Benjamin Nester   Oley, PA 248269  547 Tri State Velo
42578.68H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651  579 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
43David Arienta     501 Unattached
44580.57mark johnson   Yardley, PA 273361  534 Guys Racing
45581.51Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE 255713  509 Team DRT/Deep Blue
46582.45Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  581 Sonnes Racing
47583.40James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441  538 Unattached
48584.34Scott Bralow   Philadelphia, PA 263759  506 MLC/BiKyle
49585.28gary sterner   Garner, NC 254220  587 Unattached
50586.23Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  584 Gotham Cyclists
51587.17Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  535 Descartes Cycling
52588.11Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633  549 ERA Cycling
53589.06Sam Mangel   Meadowbrook, PA 279025  541 Unattached
54Kevin Peterson     553 S3 Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.47Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  676 UPMC Cycling Performance
2515.92Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  667 Verducci/Breakaway
3517.38Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  640 TriPower
4518.83Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  668 Team CycleLife
5520.28Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  665 Team Kenda Tire
6521.73Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  679 Team Kenda Tire
7523.18Kate Flore (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048  122 HPC/Powered by Altarum
8524.64Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  694 NCVC/Inova Health System
9526.09Pamela Wahl   Pipersville, PA 223018  693 Guys Racing
10527.54Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  646 Team Kenda Tire
11529.00Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  663 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
12530.45Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  680 C3-Sollay.com
13531.90Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  688 Team CycleLife
14533.35Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  692 Kutztown Cutters
15534.80Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  689 Tripower
16536.26Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  672 C3-Sollay.com
17537.71Melissa Wills (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 210929  695 BMW-Bianchi
18539.16Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  647 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19540.62Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  682 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20542.07Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  669 Advil/ChapStick
21543.52Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  664 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
22544.97Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  681 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
23546.42Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  638 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
24547.88Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  687 HPC/LIST
25549.33Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  685 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
26Kathryn Ross     683 Cycle Sports/ Zaveta Constuction
27552.24Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  639 Tri-State Velo/Amorosos/Victory Brewing
28553.69Debra Killmon   New York, NY 259334  670 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
29555.14Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  697 Team CycleLife
30556.59Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  696 Cyclesports/Zaveta Construction
31558.04Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  678 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
32559.50Patricia Marzi (2 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 191454  674 Salamander
33560.95Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD 237467  637 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
34562.40Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  649 Colavita Racing
35563.86Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  641 Team Alliance Environmental
36565.31Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  661 Team CycleLife
37566.76lisa force   Jersey City, NJ 249622  645 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
38568.21Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  660 C3-Sollay.com
39569.66Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040  648 C3-Sollay.com
40571.12Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  686 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
41572.57Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047  677 Montclair Cyclists
42574.02Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  666 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
43575.48Kate Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  699 JVR Sports
44576.93Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  650 Team Kenda Tire
45578.38Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  690 Team Somerset
46579.83Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  673 Indiana Regional Medical Center
47581.28Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  644 Hub Racing
48582.74Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  636 verducci/breakaway racing
49584.19Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  671 VORTEX
50585.64Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  643 Young Medalist / Team Dual Team
51587.10Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  684 High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
52588.55Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  662 Dual Temp / YMCC
53590.00Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  675 C3-Sollay.com
DNFAmity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  642 Van Dessel
DNFKerry Potter   Wyoming, PA 277344  698 Upstate Velo/Sicklers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee