Race Results for
Johnsons Garden Center Wichita Cyclefest Race Seri
Wichita, KS
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian West   Boone0:29:02 171534  638 Wheelchair Sports Inc
1 Brian Mitchell   0:29:22  637 KC Wheelchair Road & Track
1 Patrick Cottini   0:39:04  633 Wheelchair Sports Inc
2 Jake O Conner   0:32:04  636 Wheelchair Sports Inc
2 James Watson   0:40:58  639 Wheelchair Sports Inc
2 Ken Bestine   0:41:31  641 Lake Country Bike
3 Wayne Rameo   0:48:25  634 
3 Jennifer Kreutzer   1:01:41  642 
4 Dale Pausewang   0:51:05  635 WSI
5 Douglas Jackson   1:06:09  643 Wheelchair Sports Inc
DNP Mark Stever     640 Wheelchair Sports Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS0:19:48 179001  80 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David White (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS0:19:53 161160  128 KCOI Boulevard
2 Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS0:19:59 220342  125 Cycle City Racing
3 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK0:20:56 167018  127 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA0:21:13 196410  129 Kcoi Boulevard

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS0:20:33 198134  224 Capps-Rebound
2 Wes Allred   Garden City, KS0:20:44 200361  231 FSR Development Team
3 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS0:21:05 198910  229 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 John Flesher   Wichita, KS0:21:15 242732  228 Oz Bicycle Club
5 William Prann   Lenexa, KS0:21:21 243848  233 Unattached
6 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO0:21:25 233780  227 GP VeloTek
7 Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX0:21:29 239379  232 Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Judson Copeland   0:21:33  237 TEAM UNDISCOVERED
9 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS0:21:42 237502  239 Oz Bicycle Club
10 Joe Christman   Augusta, KS0:21:55 207400  226 GP VeloTek
11 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS0:21:59 196209  230 Oz Bicycle Club
12 William Latimer   Wichita, KS0:22:11 238401  234 Oz Bicycle Club
13 John Knight   Kansas City, MO0:22:31 245007  241 Unattached
14 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK0:23:08 168619  236 Team Undiscovered
15 Jeff Denny   Liberty, MO0:24:28 9225  238 GP VeloTek
16 Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO0:25:48 65631  235 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bradford   Wichita, KS0:21:15 226793  279 Oz Bicycle Club
2 Robert Carr   Norman, OK0:22:03 140640  289 CRRC
3 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK0:22:24 254928  275 Cycle City Racing
4 James Davis   Wakarusa, KS0:22:39 249289  276 Capps-Rebound
5 Phil Voegeli   Wichita, KS0:22:43 213292  272 Oz Bicycle Club
6 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS0:23:15 220698  286 SKC Racing
7 Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO0:23:38 257385  290 Cycle City Racing
8 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK0:23:42 249711  287 team discovered
9 Dan McKenzie   Wichita, KS0:23:44 87934  278 
10 Troy Scarlett   Sedgwick, KS0:23:45 217780  288 FSR Development Team
11 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS0:24:24 261421  271 Oz Bicycle Club
12 Paul Cunningham   Wichita, KS0:24:33 220280  273 Oz Club
13 David Wills   St. Louis, MO0:25:26 263838  285 
14 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO0:27:23 240965  274 GP VeloTek
15 Martin Kline   Wichita, KS0:27:26 91466  284 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:19:38 153760  322 Capps-Rebound
3 Richard Hostert   Wichita, KS0:21:16 47529  325 River City Racing Club
4 Steven Baxter   0:21:37  323 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS0:20:02 27258  253 Team X Cycling
2 Scott Langton   0:20:19  252 Free State Racing
3 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS0:20:31 141051  260 Cleo's Bike Shop
4 Charlie Gillum   0:21:06  242 Unattached
5 Timothy Voegeli   Wichita0:21:12 86637  255 Oz Bicycle Club
6 Jeffery Usher   Wichita, KS0:21:13 72992  254 River City Racing Club
7 Larry Langley (1 - Cat5)   Topeka, KS0:22:15 209246  277 Capps-Rebound
8 Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA0:22:44 225590  258 Oz Bicycle Club
9 Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS0:23:04 97067  257 River City Racing Club
10 Max Marsh   Wichita, KS0:23:40 222692  259 Oz Bicycle Club
11 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS0:23:41 60610  256 River City Racing Club
12 Tony Watts   Reno, NV0:25:20 52292  243 Canadian River Racing Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO0:34:38 220539  405 GP VeloTek
2 Matthew Runyan   Wichita, KS0:35:15 240399  403 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO0:26:54 260785  413 GP VeloTek
2 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS0:29:48 240442  412 Oz Bicycle Club
3 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO0:31:09 233082  411 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS0:24:36 204032  422 Oz Bicycle Club
2 Shawn Schmidt   Wichita0:25:52 211909  425 GP VeloTek
3 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS0:29:07 209535  423 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Griffin   0:24:00  424 Oz Bicycle Club
2 Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS0:27:37 208434  421 Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS0:23:04 148576  21 Cleo's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Usher   0:23:18  267 Cleo's Bike Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee