Race Results for
Johnsons Garden Center Wichita Cyclefest Race Seri
Wichita, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  136 Team X Cycling
2 Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  125 Cycle City Racing
3 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  133 GP VeloTek
4 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  137 GP VeloTek
5 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  324 River City Racing Club
6 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  243 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  127 Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  129 Kcoi Boulevard
9 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  250 GP VeloTek
10 David White (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 161160  128 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Tom Bagby   Colorado Springs, CO 222783  249 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  134 FOSSIL 1
DNP Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  227 GP VeloTek
DNP Brad Patton (Cat3)   Hutchinson, KS 171026  135 River City Racing Club
DNP Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504  327 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  389 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  247 GP VeloTek
DNP Tom Shriver   Carrboro, NC 217766  384 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  385 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  131 GP VeloTek
DNP Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  378 FOSSIL 1
DNP Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  386 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086  248 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mitchell     637 KC Wheelchair Road & Track
1 Brian West   Boone 171534  638 Wheelchair Sports Inc
1 Patrick Cottini     633 Wheelchair Sports Inc
1 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  236 Team Undiscovered
2 James Watson     639 Wheelchair Sports Inc
2 Ken Bestine     641 Lake Country Bike
2 Jake O Conner     636 Wheelchair Sports Inc
2 Judson Copeland     237 TEAM UNDISCOVERED
3 Dale Pausewang     635 WSI
3 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  244 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Wayne Romero     634 
4 Christian Griffin     242 Oz Bicycle Club
5 Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379  232 Boston Mountain Cyclist
6 Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  231 FSR Development Team
7 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  227 GP VeloTek
8 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  246 Oz Bicycle Club
9 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  233 Unattached
10 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  230 Oz Bicycle Club
11 Tom Bagby   Colorado Springs, CO 222783  249 Tailwind Cyclists
12 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  239 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Brian Smith   Center Valley, PA 248646  328 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  235 GP VeloTek
DNP John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  250 GP VeloTek
DNP Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  243 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086  248 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP John Flesher   Wichita, KS 242732  228 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP John Knight   Kansas City, MO 245007  241 Unattached
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  247 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  275 Cycle City Racing
2 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  287 team discovered
3 Paul Cunningham   Wichita, KS 220280  273 Oz Club
4 Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  292 Oz Bicycle Club
5 Kent Bradford   Wichita, KS 226793  279 Oz Bicycle Club
6 Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  296 GP VeloTek
7 Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649  294 Oz Bicycle Club
8 Kyle Krohmer     297 Unattached
9 Richard Gulotta   Pryor, OK 262261  295 
10 David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  285 
11 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  268 GP VeloTek
DNP Phil Voegeli   Wichita, KS 213292  272 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  274 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  286 SKC Racing
DNP Timothy Carr   St Charles, MO 6227  289 CRRC
DNP Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  405 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  324 River City Racing Club
2 Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610  383 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  386 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  378 FOSSIL 1
5 Tom Shriver   Carrboro, NC 217766  384 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504  327 Tailwind Cyclists
7 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  329 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  387 Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  246 Oz Bicycle Club
10 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806  379 Fossil 1 Racing
11 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  134 FOSSIL 1
12 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  382 Unattached
13 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  385 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Brian Smith   Center Valley, PA 248646  328 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590  258 Oz Bicycle Club
2 Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS 97067  257 River City Racing Club
3 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  253 Team X Cycling
4 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  329 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806  379 Fossil 1 Racing
6 Timothy Voegeli   Wichita 86637  255 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  382 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  405 GP VeloTek
2 Matthew Runyan   Wichita, KS 240399  403 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  411 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  268 GP VeloTek
2 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  411 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee