Race Results for
The International Tour de 'Toona - Points Race
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO03:16:24 193457  867 Hot Tubes
2 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME03:17:37 184178  857 Mechanical Services/
3 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ03:17:37 200845  842 Preferred Care/Queen
4 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA03:17:37 198410  823 Team Clif Bar Midwes
5 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD03:18:09 143088  843 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
6 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH03:18:26 156797  806 NorEast Cycling p/b
7 Michael Margarite   New York, NY03:18:29 211807  841 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
8 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC03:18:29 6004  815 
9 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA03:18:29 186245  819 Watchung Wheelmen
10 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA03:18:29 30830  852 Freddie Fu Cycling T
11 Simon Lambert-Lemay   03:18:29  865 Hot Tubes
12 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY03:18:29 204958  863 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
13 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA03:18:29 179529  872 Richmond Ciclismo U2
14 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA03:18:29 200561  804 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
15 Edward Burress   Arden, NC03:18:29 146920  814 Capri Foundation
16 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC03:18:29 198408  876 Battley Harley-David
17 Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA03:18:29 203800  884 DBC Elite
18 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA03:18:29 210202  853 Cyclingscience.org
19 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA03:18:29 226439  818 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
20 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ03:18:29 197488  859 Monstr Health Cyclin
21 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA03:18:29 168991  846 Kelly Benefit Strate
22 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD03:18:29 198127  820 AVC/Team Hagerstown-
23 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA03:18:29 195929  813 Specialized/Sierra N
24 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC03:18:29 193768  838 Capri Foundation (#1
25 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT03:18:29 99405  886 Legal Sea Foods - Me
26 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA03:18:34 230448  817 Merideth Group/GPOA/
27 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT03:20:19 81356  877 Capri Foundation
28 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH03:20:19 239322  827 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
29 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA03:20:19 178236  858 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
30 Steven Bickling   Baltimore, MD03:20:19 71021  810 Team Hall Nissan
31 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT03:20:19 195297  874 CL Noonan/Coast to C
32 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA03:24:39 201349  873 Meredith Group-GPOA-
33 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC03:25:29 70660  836 ABRT/Latitude
34 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA03:25:56 159158  812 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
35 Alejandro Padilla   03:26:43  847 Antietam Velo Club W
36 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD03:26:43 3304  809 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
37 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA03:26:43 216108  803 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
38 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA03:26:43 158772  844 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
39 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT03:26:43 223454  828 Guy's Racing
40 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO03:28:46 206355  805 NorEast
41 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA03:28:46 187500  860 Kelly Benefit Strate
42 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA03:28:46 42920  885 Legal Sea Foods - Me
43 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA03:30:06 185961  887 
44 Nick Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD03:30:23 196660  848 Kelly Benefit Strate
45 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY03:31:05 98793  855 Preferred Care
46 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL03:31:51 160975  856 Kelly Benefit Strate
47 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA03:33:26 184179  840 Mechanical Services/
48 Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA03:33:49 204491  883 DBC Elite
49 Karl Rahn   New York, NY03:33:49 92839  851 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
50 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA03:33:49 163046  826 Pacific State Bank /
51 Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC03:33:49 191016  871 Capri-Foundation
52 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA03:33:49 166846  822 Human Zoom / Pabst B
53 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN03:33:49 234035  830 Team OneCallNow
54 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY03:33:49 44238  878 ABD Cycling Team
55 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA03:33:49 206495  854 CyclingScience
56 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati03:33:49 230552  802 One Call Now
57 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY03:33:49 193405  837 GS Mengoni
58 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH03:33:49 207445  834 Housatonic Wheel Clu
59 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ03:34:14 218049  879 
60 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT03:34:14 184583  829 Kenda Raleigh Racing
61 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT03:34:14 179613  824 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
62 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA03:34:14 203973  868 Hilton Cycling Club
63 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA03:37:14 209039  821 C3/ADG
64 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA03:37:14 177291  845 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
65 Alex Bishop   Golden, CO03:37:14 221577  811 morris trucking velo
66 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA03:37:14 153981  861 C3/ADG
67 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY03:38:58 59952  831 CRCA/ Sid's-Cannonda
68 Matthew Janeway   Irvine, CA03:42:32 202208  832 Van Dessel Factory T
69 Chad Young   Lititz, PA03:47:24 186882  862 Monstr Health Cyclin
70 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA03:48:08 178966  816 Pennsylvania Lightni
71 Christopher Akana   Cambridge, MA03:50:23 1265  801 Harvard University C
72 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY03:50:57 212381  849 Champion Systems
73 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY03:50:57 238008  825 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
74 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA03:54:19 105509  839 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
75 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT03:54:19 198190  835 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
DNF Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  800 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH 203374  869 Housatonic Wheel Clu

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA03:24:08 159716  436 Faulkner Honda Racin
2 John Parks   Warrenton, VA03:25:17 205871  511 Haymarket Bicycles
3 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA03:25:17 224401  466 Haymarket Bicycles
4 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny03:25:17 238217  458 Ruud Racing Team
5 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD03:25:17 185182  472 Hunt Valley Bicycles
6 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA03:25:17 186270  530 Faulkner Honda Racin
7 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT03:25:17 225628  498 Connecticut Coast Cy
8 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ03:25:17 228090  424 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
9 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT03:25:17 219731  471 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
10 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD03:25:17 157667  455 team n-tieractive/Bi
11 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL03:25:17 186901  437 NorEast Cycling
12 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD03:25:17 214347  491 All American Bicycle
13 Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC03:25:17 203786  425 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
14 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA03:25:17 138947  489 TechnoCycle BRC
15 Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO03:25:17 234039  438 Trizilla Triathalon
16 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills03:25:17 200787  470 NetApp Viner p/b Kin
17 Steven Grant   Washington, DC03:25:17 204726  467 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
18 Ben King   Rockville, MD03:27:01 208844  486 none
19 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA03:27:01 201399  481 UPMC Cycling Perform
20 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ03:27:31 225537  476 Highland Park Hermes
21 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA03:27:31 206466  420 WBI Investments powe
22 Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ03:27:31 230240  537 Team Waste Managemen
23 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ03:27:31 218866  441 Watchung Wheelmen
24 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA03:27:31 230319  501 KBS
25 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA03:27:31 207765  522 ETS-Silver Cycles
26 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC03:27:31 227906  535 Bicycle Post race te
27 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC03:27:31 216293  494 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
28 Randy Callahan   South Park, PA03:27:31 244417  435 UPMC Performance Cyc
29 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ03:27:31 191412  426 WBI Investments powe
30 Ryan Stava   Philadelphia, PA03:29:19 236683  532 NetApp-Viner p/b Kin
31 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA03:29:19 230568  528 
32 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY03:29:19 232379  544 Preferred Care
33 Zack Allison   Arlington Va03:29:19 211435  421 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
34 Justin Brown   Holland, PA03:29:19 242798  430 WBI Investments powe
35 William York   Granville, OH03:29:19 205285  543 project velo racing
36 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD03:29:19 222929  429 Kelly Benefit Strate
37 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA03:29:23 207002  442 Prographics Cycling
38 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH03:29:23 231692  499 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
39 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO03:29:51 207985  541 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
40 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA03:32:23 137395  503 NHCC
41 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY03:32:23 214669  521 crca-nysketches
42 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA03:32:23 211192  484 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
43 Kevin Crosby   Blacksburg, VA03:32:23 238236  444 Rogues Racing/VIrgin
44 Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA03:32:23 211561  508 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
45 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY03:32:28 178469  477 ProGraphics Cycling
46 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA03:34:02 250341  496 Team Dayton
47 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA03:34:09 162204  446 WWVC / 3D Fitness an
48 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA03:34:12 237434  487 UPMC Cycling Perform
49 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD03:34:17 222506  431 Artemis
50 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ03:35:27 187853  483 Team Waste Managemen
51 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA03:35:27 185365  517 Morgan Stanley Speci
52 Randy Eadie   Russell, PA03:35:27 214143  454 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
53 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN03:35:27 137467  459 GSMR
54 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH03:35:39 205998  500 Hollyloft/Kwik-fill
55 Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA03:35:39 167163  482 Beaver Valley Velo
56 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA03:35:39 217362  474 UPMC Cycling Perform
57 Mike Femia   Sherrill, NY03:35:39 222860  460 Paceline Sports
58 John Raley   Rockville, MD03:35:40 76412  516 Artemis
59 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA03:36:08 215478  529 World Cup Ski and Cy
60 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA03:37:07 210930  505 Dynaflo
61 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD03:37:59 227840  534 ABRT/Latitude
62 Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI03:39:05 238318  519 RGF Solutions Cyclin
63 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA03:39:47 257006  428 Team Waste Managemen
64 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA03:40:23 159286  461 ETS / Silver Cycles
65 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO03:40:44 69228  531 CYCLONAUTS
66 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA03:40:44 172784  468 trizilla
67 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD03:40:44 221645  507 Kelly Benefit Strate
68 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD03:40:44 45621  495 AVC/Team Hagerstown
69 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA03:40:44 207498  473 International Christ
70 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA03:40:57 141039  523 Faulkner Honda Racin
71 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore03:42:45 130453  524 Chester County Velo
72 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA03:42:45 219559  540 All American Bicycle
73 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA03:44:17 218567  490 Cambridge University
74 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA03:44:32 192247  457 Evolution Cycling Cl
75 Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh03:44:32 238360  488 Technocycle BRC/Dyna
76 Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA03:44:32 191466  453 Freeze Thaw Cycles/B
77 Stephen Kriss   New York, NY03:45:03 217256  492 CRCA/NYSKETCHES
78 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME03:46:26 73946  423 Kovarus / Squadra Ov
79 Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA03:47:23 204416  448 Evolution Cycling
80 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA03:47:23 169174  514 Dynaflo Racing/Techn
81 Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY03:47:45 193885  447 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
82 David Dontigny   State College, PA03:47:50 9825  451 Central Penn Racing/
83 Arjan Planting   New York City, NY03:49:23 256386  512 CRCA
84 Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC03:51:35 224096  526 WBI Investments powe
85 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA03:51:35 155461  504 NetApp-Viner p/b Kin
86 Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA03:51:35 196374  510 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
87 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ03:51:35 187103  478 Team Waste Managemen
88 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA03:51:35 241787  515 World Cup Ski and Cy
89 Michael Cruz   Danville, CA03:51:44 217914  445 Trizilla Triathalon
90 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL03:51:44 187514  422 Foothills Cyclists
91 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA03:51:47 270  527 Squadra Coppi / IM S
92 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA03:58:00 213877  497 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
93 Carl Whalen   St Marys, PA03:59:48 199515  538 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
94 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL04:00:07 187343  539 Colovita
95 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA04:05:02 215328  493 Countryside Cycling/
96 Gerald Burkett   Middletown04:11:10 97936  432 World Cup Ski & Cycl
97 Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ04:11:10 218195  525 WBI Investments powe
98 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY04:11:10 206468  452 WBI Investments powe
99 David Rollinson   Pittsburgh, PA04:16:14 221787  520 Trizilla
100 Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ04:16:14 235835  502 Team Waste Managemen
101 Mark Musolino   Pittsburgh, PA04:19:06 25580  506 UPMC Cycling Perform
DNF Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  439 Pro Graphics Cycling
DNF George Craker   Lewisberry, PA 225428  443 vellum cycles
DNF Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL 253574  464 Colavita
DNF Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  479 WBI Investments powe
DNF John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  480 Evolution Cycling
DNF Michael Prechtl   Saint Marys, PA 230542  513 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
DNF Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  518 TRIZILLA Triathlon C
DNF Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  533 WBI Investments powe
DNF Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ 239273  542 Team Waste Managemen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl00:51:43 233689  677 team n-tieractive/Bi
2 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA00:51:43 223455  613 Chester County Velo
3 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD00:51:43 222347  678 Kelly Benefit Strate
4 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA00:51:43 241998  642 Team Independence
5 Reed Albergotti   San Francisco00:51:43 228853  603 CRCA/Setanta
6 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD00:51:43 195596  654 ABRT/Latitude
7 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA00:51:43 248900  666 WBI Investments powe
8 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC00:51:43 257531  624 CRCA/Setanta
9 Dereck Holt   Rimrock00:51:43 223905  688 red rose rockets
10 Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA00:51:43 257096  631 Shirk's Racing Prese
11 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI00:51:43 204763  612 minuteman road club
12 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA00:51:43 107026  663 
13 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ00:51:43 229999  635 The Bicycle Place
14 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD00:51:43 239630  620 Maryland Velo
15 James Drane   Washington, DC00:51:43 244299  621 Artemis
16 Matt Serra   New York, NY00:51:43 203024  673 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
17 Sean Ross   Arlington, VA00:51:43 256223  668 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
18 michael yankevich   Curwensville, PA00:51:43 266977  686 Spokes N Skis
19 Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO00:51:43 233056  687 Bicycle Place Velo C
20 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ00:51:43 230098  618 CRCofA / BM&G - Pete
21 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO00:51:43 257674  625 Morris Trucking
22 Stephen Howard   Wayne, PA00:51:43 216105  638 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
23 Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA00:51:43 192571  676 Trizilla Triathalon
24 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA00:53:24 250826  601 Team Independence p/
25 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN00:53:24 202064  649 RED ROCK RACING
26 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA00:53:24 89628  655 UPMC Cycling Perform
27 Dan Oates   Port Washington, NY00:53:24 216912  661 CRCA/Setanta
28 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV00:53:24 214706  648 Rainbow Inks Cycling
29 Jeffrey Wills   Hollidaysburg, PA00:53:24 232259  684 Spokes and Skis / Al
30 Adam Brem   Tucson, AZ00:53:48 247367  600 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
31 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA00:53:48 256860  637 Trizilla Triathlon E
32 John Larson   Alexandria, VA00:53:48 20424  650 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
33 Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD00:53:48 239282  614 bolivia
34 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY00:53:48 260934  645 Big Horn Velo
35 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA00:53:48 8219  617 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
36 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY00:53:48 215130  672 Paceline Sports
37 Keith Groshans   State College, PA00:53:48 225852  633 World Cup Ski & Cycl
38 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA00:53:48 251348  652 Team Independence p/
39 Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY00:53:48 77867  664 NCVC
40 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ00:53:48 200910  647 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
41 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID00:54:05 224310  636 Ann Arbor Velo Club
42 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA00:54:08 255477  630 Countryside Cycling/
43 Steven Black   Vienna, VA00:54:47 251406  605 National Capital Vel
44 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA00:54:47 257476  675 Snitgers/Beaver Vall
45 Michael Mills   Etters, PA00:54:47 239987  657 
46 Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN00:54:58 219637  683 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
47 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA00:55:21 259837  632 World Cup Ski & Cycl
48 Scott Boland   Mechanicsburg, PA00:55:21 211043  606 Faulkner Honda Racin
49 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ00:55:21 242817  626 Sotherby's Strictly
50 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY00:55:21 230707  674 Paceline Sports
51 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA00:55:21 147116  680 CutawayClothing.com
52 Joshua Drouin   Lock Haven, PA00:55:21 220816  622 Main Line Cycling Cl
53 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA00:55:21 244954  609 Shirks Racing -Prese
54 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA00:55:21 222263  665 Evolution Cycling
55 Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN00:55:40 225862  646 
56 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA00:56:27 211704  644 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
57 Eric Seemiller   Altoona, PA00:56:27 259253  671 Penn State Cycling
58 Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA00:56:27 186137  653 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
59 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA00:56:27 156868  619 Dynaflo/Technocycle
60 Andrew McGhee   Coral Gables, FL00:56:27 204803  689 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
61 Bob Milyak   Latrobe, PA00:58:02 225558  658 Speedgoat
62 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA00:58:02 237069  607 Haymarket Bicycles
63 Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA00:58:53 215339  611 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
64 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA00:58:53 255619  670 Trek of Pittsburgh
65 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA00:59:02 247323  669 Trek of Pittsburgh
66 Lonnie Metz   New Cumberland, PA00:59:07 254089  656 World Cup Ski & Cycl
67 Andy Olson   Saint Marys, PA00:59:39 248541  662 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
68 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA00:59:39 221750  681 Artemis
69 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO00:59:39 109476  634 WWVC / 3D Fitness an
70 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA00:59:47 211152  627 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
71 Shawn Johnson   State College, PA01:00:17 158460  640 Central Penn Racing
72 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA01:01:08 249699  616 Chester County Velo
73 Matt Gebhart   Palm Beach Gardens, FL01:01:44 228942  629 Artemis
74 Ronald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY01:02:57 246092  667 Hollyloft/Kwik Fil C
75 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD01:03:22 111649  641 Evolution Cycling Cl
76 John Dziak   Canonsburg, PA01:04:03 200314  623 PRO Graphics Cycling
77 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD01:04:07 148083  628 AVC/Team Hagerstown-
78 Carlos Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA01:06:50 240443  608 
DNF Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va 204687  679 Cutaway Clothing-VT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 adam driscoll   Halethorpe, MD00:51:43 256984  908 Adventures for the C
2 James Johnson   Frederick, MD00:51:43 246981  917 AVC Team Hagerstown-
3 Derek Oskutis   00:51:43  932 United States Naval
4 Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA00:51:43 254063  942 Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Alex Driscoll   00:53:24  909 
6 Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA00:54:47 245281  922 World Cup Ski and Cy
7 Zachariah Page   Rochester, NY00:54:47 282497  933 Juniata College/Juni
8 Jeff Sanders   Falls Church, VA00:54:47 175656  937 Racing Union
9 Alex Mata Abdelnour   Reston, VA00:54:47 259517  925 Evolution Cycling
10 Adam Snyder   00:54:47  943 
11 John Matter   00:56:27  926 Juniata College
12 Michael Grassi   Somerset, PA00:56:27 264602  997 
13 Murray Resinski   Morris Plains, NJ00:56:27 237261  936 Colavita Racing
14 Scott Morgan   00:56:27  929 
15 James Sota   00:56:27  944 
16 Herbert Zook   00:56:27  949 
17 Gregory Luna   State College, PA00:56:27 230291  923 Central Penn Racing
18 Joseph Kleha   Harrisburg, PA00:56:27 251262  919 World Cup Ski and Cy
19 Joshua Kush   00:58:02  921 
20 Joshua Port   00:58:02  998 
21 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA00:58:02 264778  924 
22 Rick Bartlett   Cumberland, MD00:58:36 255347  901 Western Maryland Whe
23 Mark Dent   Greensburg, PA00:59:18 247600  905 Speedgoat
24 Brice Nagle   Ashville, PA00:59:39 255155  930 
25 Gregory Saylor   Frederick, MD00:59:39 267684  938 
26 Steven Tucker   00:59:47  947 
27 Peter Nordlund   01:01:19  931 
28 Del Kovacevic   01:01:44  920 
29 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC01:01:44 43577  906 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
30 Kevin Quinlisk   Derry, PA01:02:11 247094  935 Quinlisk Architectur
31 Chad Howard   01:02:11  916 Speedgoat
32 Aaron Friend   01:02:11  910 Western Maryland Whe
33 Todd Dodson   Lewistown, PA01:02:11 198041  907 
34 Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA01:03:33 222326  939 
35 Aaron Hofelt   Port Matilda, PA01:06:55 262085  915 
36 Barry Mills   Etters, PA01:07:26 240293  928 Unattached
37 Roger Tinkey   01:07:26  945 Speedgoat
38 Michael Wagner   Washington, PA01:09:11 247409  948 
39 Aleric Hebert   01:09:47  914 
40 Barry Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA01:10:07 267721  940 
41 Robert Sherfy   Fort Payne, AL01:10:43 259762  941 
42 Jeff Hazlett   01:10:43  913 Charlottesville Raci
43 Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA01:11:19 51001  927 International Christ
44 Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD01:13:00 261304  903 
45 Michael Boyer   State College, PA01:14:27 236309  902 Central Penn Racing
46 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA01:15:31 237360  911 
47 Patrick Johnson   01:31:04  918 
DNS Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA 185425  900 The Bike Lane
DNS Eric Delaney     904 Western MD Wheelmen
DNS Bryan Hantman   Catonsville, MD 208725  912 Team BBC
DNS Matias Palavecino     934 Potomac Pedalers
DNS Jeefrey Trout     946 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC00:57:37 144435  746 Route 1 Velo/Capitol
2 Tashony Noplos   Seattle , WA00:57:37 247595  754 
3 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA00:57:37 123316  741 Cycle Science
4 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY00:57:37 147733  757 Mission In Motion/TV
5 Paula Knepper   Los Alamos, NM00:57:52 255008  753 NMBRA
6 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA00:59:13 206328  752 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Judith Wexler   Davis, CA00:59:26 228010  760 Artemis
8 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC00:59:26 258001  762 HPC/LIST
9 Samantha House   Akron, OH00:59:26 206620  765 Stark Velo
10 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA00:59:26 220748  761 ABRT/Latitude
11 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA00:59:26 142023  744 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
12 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY00:59:26 239906  758 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
13 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA01:00:08 241032  749 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
14 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC01:00:11 230062  767 
15 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA01:00:17 203514  755 Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH01:00:50 227179  756 Stark Velo
17 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE01:00:50 193373  747 Team DRT/Deep Blue
18 Chelsea Harris   Germantown, WI01:01:42 210326  763 One Percent More!
19 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA01:02:34 135462  748 Velo Bella/Kona
20 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC01:03:09 199262  750 Artemis
21 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA01:03:09 180423  751 Team Fuji / Salamand
22 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH01:03:14 207229  740 Stark Velo
23 Anne Bolyea   Savannah, GA01:03:17 186580  768 
24 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA01:03:22 111402  764 Tripower
25 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA01:04:11 223002  743 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
26 Tamara Dowers   Philadelphia, PA01:05:07 198336  745 
27 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ01:09:04 246753  742 Meredith Group/GPOA/
28 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA01:09:04 207716  759 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
DNF Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  766 Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Behm   Erie, PA00:57:37 199140  560 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
2 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA00:57:37 264024  573 
3 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA00:57:37 260287  577 Artemis
4 Rebecca Mathews   Mcmurray, PA00:57:52 254886  568 Prographics Cycling
5 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE00:59:26 244272  567 Team DRT/Deep Blue
6 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD00:59:26 236188  564 Hunt Valley Bicycles
7 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ00:59:26 254065  566 Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO00:59:26 240618  561 Route 1 Velo/Capitol
9 Pamela Frentzel-Beyme   Washington, DC01:00:32 247303  563 Clean Currents p/b D
10 Heather McLendon   Fairport, NY01:00:50 242464  578 Genesee Valley Cycli
11 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY01:03:26 225684  562 Mission In Motion/TV
12 Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD01:05:06 224356  565 Artemis
13 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA01:05:11 224921  579 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY01:06:14 206832  571 East End/Kreb Cycle
15 Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA01:09:52 220046  569 Artemis
16 Emily Moy   Morgantown, WV01:12:24 257853  570 
DNF Gloria Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259  572 Team DRT/Deep Blue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee