Race Results for
The International Tour de 'Toona - Points Race
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA01:28:03 178966  816 Pennsylvania Lightni
2 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ01:28:03 218049  879 
3 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC01:28:03 6004  815 
4 Simon Lambert-Lemay   01:28:03  865 Hot Tubes
5 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY01:28:03 193405  837 GS Mengoni
6 Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA01:28:03 203800  884 DBC Elite
7 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA01:28:03 201349  873 Meredith Group-GPOA-
8 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA01:28:03 186245  819 Watchung Wheelmen
9 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT01:28:03 184583  829 Kenda Raleigh Racing
10 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC01:28:03 198408  876 Battley Harley-David
11 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ01:28:03 197488  859 Monstr Health Cyclin
12 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY01:28:03 204958  863 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
13 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT01:28:03 223454  828 Guy's Racing
14 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA01:28:03 210202  853 Cyclingscience.org
15 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA01:28:03 203973  868 Hilton Cycling Club
16 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc01:28:03 202082  864 Hot Tubes Developmen
17 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT01:28:03 99405  886 Legal Sea Foods - Me
18 Ryan Mele   Washington, PA01:28:03 158772  844 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
19 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH01:28:03 156797  806 NorEast Cycling p/b
20 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH01:28:03 214530  850 mahoning valley cycl
21 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA01:28:03 30830  852 Freddie Fu Cycling T
22 Steven Bickling   Baltimore, MD01:28:03 71021  810 Team Hall Nissan
23 Alex Bishop   Golden, CO01:28:03 221577  811 morris trucking velo
24 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA01:28:03 187500  860 Kelly Benefit Strate
25 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC01:28:03 70660  836 ABRT/Latitude
26 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA01:28:03 168991  846 Kelly Benefit Strate
27 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA01:28:03 163046  826 Pacific State Bank /
28 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA01:28:03 226439  818 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
29 Nick Pakulla   Ellicott City, MD01:28:03 196660  848 Kelly Benefit Strate
30 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA01:28:03 216108  803 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
31 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA01:28:14 198410  823 Team Clif Bar Midwes
32 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH01:28:14 239322  827 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
33 Chad Young   Lititz, PA01:28:14 186882  862 Monstr Health Cyclin
34 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA01:28:14 200561  804 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
35 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY01:28:14 238008  825 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
36 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:14 195297  874 CL Noonan/Coast to C
37 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD01:28:14 143088  843 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
38 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati01:28:14 230552  802 One Call Now
39 Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA01:28:14 209039  821 C3/ADG
40 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH01:28:14 207445  834 Housatonic Wheel Clu
41 Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC01:28:14 191016  871 Capri-Foundation
42 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME01:28:14 184178  857 Mechanical Services/
43 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD01:28:14 3304  809 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
44 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:14 81356  877 Capri Foundation
45 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN01:28:14 234035  830 Team OneCallNow
46 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA01:28:14 177291  845 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
47 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO01:28:14 206355  805 NorEast
48 Karl Rahn   New York, NY01:28:14 92839  851 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
49 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT01:28:14 198190  835 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
50 Alejandro Padilla   01:28:14  847 Antietam Velo Club W
51 Edward Burress   Arden, NC01:28:14 146920  814 Capri Foundation
52 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA01:28:14 184179  840 Mechanical Services/
53 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC01:28:14 193768  838 Capri Foundation (#1
54 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:14 179613  824 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
55 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA01:28:14 206495  854 CyclingScience
56 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA01:28:14 166846  822 Human Zoom / Pabst B
57 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA01:28:14 178236  858 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
58 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA01:28:14 212417  808 Trizilla Triathlon E
59 Christopher Morales   Stephens City, VA01:28:14 204491  883 DBC Elite
60 Michael Margarite   New York, NY01:28:14 211807  841 CRCA / Empire Cyclin
61 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY01:28:14 98793  855 Preferred Care
62 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA01:28:14 195929  813 Specialized/Sierra N
63 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ01:28:14 200845  842 Preferred Care/Queen
64 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA01:28:33 42920  885 Legal Sea Foods - Me
65 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA01:28:36 179529  872 Richmond Ciclismo U2
66 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD01:28:53 198127  820 AVC/Team Hagerstown-
67 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH01:28:56 203374  869 Housatonic Wheel Clu
68 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO01:28:56 193457  867 Hot Tubes
69 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA01:28:56 153981  861 C3/ADG
70 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY01:28:56 59952  831 CRCA/ Sid's-Cannonda
71 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL01:28:56 160975  856 Kelly Benefit Strate
72 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA01:28:56 159158  812 FAST/IF pb Lionette'
73 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY01:29:00 44238  878 ABD Cycling Team
74 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY01:29:15 212381  849 Champion Systems
DNS Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212  870 Hot Tubes
DNS Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  875 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
DNF Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  807 One Call Now/Troy Ch
DNF Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  833 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  866 Hot Tubes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA01:28:11 206466  420 WBI Investments powe
2 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny01:28:11 238217  458 Ruud Racing Team
3 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA01:28:11 224401  466 Haymarket Bicycles
4 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ01:28:11 228090  424 Team Metra/Wendy's/I
5 Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ01:28:11 230240  537 Team Waste Managemen
6 John Parks   Warrenton, VA01:28:11 205871  511 Haymarket Bicycles
7 Arjan Planting   New York City, NY01:28:11 256386  512 CRCA
8 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ01:28:11 187853  483 Team Waste Managemen
9 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO01:28:11 69228  531 CYCLONAUTS
10 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ01:28:11 225537  476 Highland Park Hermes
11 Zack Allison   Arlington Va01:28:11 211435  421 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
12 Ryan Stava   Philadelphia, PA01:28:11 236683  532 NetApp-Viner p/b Kin
13 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA01:28:11 162204  446 WWVC / 3D Fitness an
14 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA01:28:11 237434  487 UPMC Cycling Perform
15 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX01:28:11 215690  475 All American Bicycle
16 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN01:28:11 137467  459 GSMR
17 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA01:28:11 257006  428 Team Waste Managemen
18 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA01:28:11 185365  517 Morgan Stanley Speci
19 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA01:28:11 159716  436 Faulkner Honda Racin
20 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH01:28:11 205998  500 Hollyloft/Kwik-fill
21 Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO01:28:11 234039  438 Trizilla Triathalon
22 William York   Granville, OH01:28:11 205285  543 project velo racing
23 Mark Musolino   Pittsburgh, PA01:28:11 25580  506 UPMC Cycling Perform
24 Randy Eadie   Russell, PA01:28:11 214143  454 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
25 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA01:28:11 137395  503 NHCC
26 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA01:28:11 230319  501 KBS
27 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA01:28:11 213877  497 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
28 Michael Norton   Monson, MA01:28:11 51860  509 Cyclonauts Racers
29 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD01:28:11 214347  491 All American Bicycle
30 Justin Brown   Holland, PA01:28:11 242798  430 WBI Investments powe
31 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL01:28:11 186901  437 NorEast Cycling
32 Michael Prechtl   Saint Marys, PA01:28:11 230542  513 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
33 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA01:28:11 186270  530 Faulkner Honda Racin
34 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT01:28:11 219731  471 CONNECTICUT COAST CY
35 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH01:28:11 231692  499 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
36 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA01:28:11 141039  523 Faulkner Honda Racin
37 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ01:28:11 218866  441 Watchung Wheelmen
38 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ01:28:11 178293  440 Team Waste Managemen
39 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA01:28:11 221287  479 WBI Investments powe
40 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA01:28:11 215328  493 Countryside Cycling/
41 Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ01:28:11 235835  502 Team Waste Managemen
42 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore01:28:11 130453  524 Chester County Velo
43 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA01:28:11 221537  533 WBI Investments powe
44 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD01:28:49 157667  455 team n-tieractive/Bi
45 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY01:28:49 214669  521 crca-nysketches
46 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT01:28:49 225628  498 Connecticut Coast Cy
47 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL01:28:49 253574  464 Colavita
48 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD01:28:49 222506  431 Artemis
49 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD01:28:49 221645  507 Kelly Benefit Strate
50 Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh01:28:49 238360  488 Technocycle BRC/Dyna
51 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA01:28:49 250341  496 Team Dayton
52 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA01:28:49 210930  505 Dynaflo
53 Steven Grant   Washington, DC01:28:49 204726  467 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
54 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC01:28:49 227906  535 Bicycle Post race te
55 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA01:28:49 211192  484 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
56 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA01:28:57 159286  461 ETS / Silver Cycles
57 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL01:28:57 187514  422 Foothills Cyclists
58 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA01:28:57 207765  522 ETS-Silver Cycles
59 Jordyn Drayton   State College, PA01:28:57 191466  453 Freeze Thaw Cycles/B
60 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY01:28:57 232379  544 Preferred Care
61 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY01:29:02 224984  485 
62 David Dontigny   State College, PA01:29:04 9825  451 Central Penn Racing/
63 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA01:29:04 217362  474 UPMC Cycling Perform
64 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME01:29:08 73946  423 Kovarus / Squadra Ov
65 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA01:29:08 230568  528 
66 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA01:29:08 138947  489 TechnoCycle BRC
67 Kevin Crosby   Blacksburg, VA01:29:12 238236  444 Rogues Racing/VIrgin
68 Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC01:29:21 224096  526 WBI Investments powe
69 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA01:29:21 169174  514 Dynaflo Racing/Techn
70 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA01:29:32 207002  442 Prographics Cycling
71 Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY01:29:41 193885  447 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
72 David Rollinson   Pittsburgh, PA01:29:45 221787  520 Trizilla
73 Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI01:29:49 238318  519 RGF Solutions Cyclin
74 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA01:29:49 219559  540 All American Bicycle
75 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills01:29:49 200787  470 NetApp Viner p/b Kin
76 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA01:29:56 154452  518 TRIZILLA Triathlon C
77 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD01:29:56 185182  472 Hunt Valley Bicycles
78 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ01:30:07 187103  478 Team Waste Managemen
79 George Craker   Lewisberry, PA01:30:09 225428  443 vellum cycles
80 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA01:30:19 207498  473 International Christ
81 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA01:30:31 218567  490 Cambridge University
82 John Raley   Rockville, MD01:31:12 76412  516 Artemis
83 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA01:31:12 241787  515 World Cup Ski and Cy
84 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO01:31:12 207985  541 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
85 Randy Callahan   South Park, PA01:31:18 244417  435 UPMC Performance Cyc
86 Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ01:32:15 239273  542 Team Waste Managemen
87 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA01:32:45 270  527 Squadra Coppi / IM S
88 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD01:32:45 222929  429 Kelly Benefit Strate
89 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA01:32:45 216783  480 Evolution Cycling
90 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY01:32:45 206468  452 WBI Investments powe
91 Stephen Kriss   New York, NY01:32:45 217256  492 CRCA/NYSKETCHES
92 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY01:32:54 178469  477 ProGraphics Cycling
93 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ01:33:09 191412  426 WBI Investments powe
94 Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA01:36:51 167163  482 Beaver Valley Velo
95 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA01:36:51 172784  468 trizilla
96 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA01:37:23 201399  481 UPMC Cycling Perform
97 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA01:38:04 212187  439 Pro Graphics Cycling
DNS Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  427 Kelly Benefit Strate
DNS Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312  433 World Cup Ski & Cycl
DNS Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149  450 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
DNS Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  456 UPMC Cycling Perform
DNS Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  465 Monstr Health Cyclin
DNF Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  434 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Luke Dembosky   Any State, PA 228537  449 UPMC Cycling Perform
DNF Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV 228763  462 Pullin Fowler & Flan
DNF Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY 109367  463 NYSketches - crca
DNF Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303  469 Human Zoom / Pabst B
DNF Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  536 Dynaflo Racing/Techn

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA01:34:54 241998  642 Team Independence
2 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA01:34:54 259837  632 World Cup Ski & Cycl
3 Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO01:34:54 233056  687 Bicycle Place Velo C
4 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA01:34:54 223455  613 Chester County Velo
5 Reed Albergotti   San Francisco01:34:54 228853  603 CRCA/Setanta
6 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN01:34:54 202064  649 RED ROCK RACING
7 Scott Boland   Mechanicsburg, PA01:34:54 211043  606 Faulkner Honda Racin
8 Dan Oates   Port Washington, NY01:34:54 216912  661 CRCA/Setanta
9 Dereck Holt   Rimrock01:34:54 223905  688 red rose rockets
10 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD01:34:54 239630  620 Maryland Velo
11 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA01:34:54 8219  617 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
12 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD01:34:54 222347  678 Kelly Benefit Strate
13 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA01:34:54 107026  663 
14 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI01:34:54 204763  612 minuteman road club
15 Sean Ross   Arlington, VA01:34:54 256223  668 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
16 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA01:34:54 248900  666 WBI Investments powe
17 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC01:34:54 257531  624 CRCA/Setanta
18 Adam Brem   Tucson, AZ01:34:54 247367  600 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
19 Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA01:34:54 215339  611 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
20 Keith Groshans   State College, PA01:34:54 225852  633 World Cup Ski & Cycl
21 Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA01:34:54 192571  676 Trizilla Triathalon
22 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA01:34:54 211704  644 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
23 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl01:34:54 233689  677 team n-tieractive/Bi
24 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY01:34:54 260934  645 Big Horn Velo
25 Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA01:34:54 257096  631 Shirk's Racing Prese
26 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ01:34:54 230098  618 CRCofA / BM&G - Pete
27 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV01:34:54 214706  648 Rainbow Inks Cycling
28 Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN01:34:54 219637  683 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
29 Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD01:34:54 239282  614 bolivia
30 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA01:34:54 255477  630 Countryside Cycling/
31 Joshua Drouin   Lock Haven, PA01:34:54 220816  622 Main Line Cycling Cl
32 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA01:34:54 247323  669 Trek of Pittsburgh
33 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA01:34:54 250826  601 Team Independence p/
34 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ01:34:54 229999  635 The Bicycle Place
35 Jeffrey Wills   Hollidaysburg, PA01:34:54 232259  684 Spokes and Skis / Al
36 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY01:34:54 230707  674 Paceline Sports
37 michael yankevich   Curwensville, PA01:34:54 266977  686 Spokes N Skis
38 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA01:34:54 237069  607 Haymarket Bicycles
39 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA01:34:54 249699  616 Chester County Velo
40 Lonnie Metz   New Cumberland, PA01:34:54 254089  656 World Cup Ski & Cycl
41 Andy Olson   Saint Marys, PA01:34:54 248541  662 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
42 James Drane   Washington, DC01:34:54 244299  621 Artemis
43 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY01:34:54 215130  672 Paceline Sports
44 Matt Gebhart   Palm Beach Gardens, FL01:34:54 228942  629 Artemis
45 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO01:34:54 257674  625 Morris Trucking
46 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA01:34:54 147116  680 CutawayClothing.com
47 Michael Mills   Etters, PA01:34:54 239987  657 
48 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA01:34:54 251348  652 Team Independence p/
49 Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA01:34:54 186137  653 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
50 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA01:34:54 222263  665 Evolution Cycling
51 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO01:34:54 109476  634 WWVC / 3D Fitness an
52 Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN01:34:54 225862  646 
53 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA01:34:54 156868  619 Dynaflo/Technocycle
54 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va01:34:54 204687  679 Cutaway Clothing-VT
55 Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY01:35:20 77867  664 NCVC
56 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA01:35:20 221750  681 Artemis
57 John Larson   Alexandria, VA01:35:25 20424  650 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
58 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD01:35:33 195596  654 ABRT/Latitude
59 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD01:35:33 111649  641 Evolution Cycling Cl
60 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA01:36:12 256860  637 Trizilla Triathlon E
61 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA01:36:23 211152  627 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
62 Stephen Howard   Wayne, PA01:36:26 216105  638 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
63 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA01:36:29 244954  609 Shirks Racing -Prese
64 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA01:38:29 257476  675 Snitgers/Beaver Vall
65 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA01:40:23 89628  655 UPMC Cycling Perform
66 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA01:42:27 255619  670 Trek of Pittsburgh
67 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ01:42:27 242817  626 Sotherby's Strictly
68 Bob Milyak   Latrobe, PA01:42:27 225558  658 Speedgoat
69 Shawn Johnson   State College, PA01:43:10 158460  640 Central Penn Racing
70 Steven Black   Vienna, VA01:44:30 251406  605 National Capital Vel
71 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ01:48:52 200910  647 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
72 John Dziak   Canonsburg, PA01:49:09 200314  623 PRO Graphics Cycling
73 Eric Seemiller   Altoona, PA01:49:12 259253  671 Penn State Cycling
74 Andrew McGhee   Coral Gables, FL01:49:12 204803  689 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
75 Ronald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY01:49:12 246092  667 Hollyloft/Kwik Fil C
DNS Jon Agazzi   Indian Head, MD 208455  602 team n-tieractive/Bi
DNS Richard Armstrong   Fairfax, VA 247290  604 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNS Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA 259228  610 Yale Cycling
DNS Gerald Chessman   Pittsburgh, PA 211686  615 
DNS Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA 241707  639 Artemis
DNS Billy Kliner   Ashburn, VA 189821  643 Evolution Cycling
DNS Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  651 Bicycle Place Velo C
DNS Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  659 Unattached
DNS Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022  660 Davis Bike Club Mast
DNS Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT 191469  682 ACT
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  685 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
DNS Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  690 NCVC/Inova Health Sy

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC00:51:03 144435  746 Route 1 Velo/Capitol
2 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA00:51:03 241032  749 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
3 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA00:51:03 111402  764 Tripower
4 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:51:03 180423  751 Team Fuji / Salamand
5 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA00:51:03 142023  744 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
6 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC00:51:03 258001  762 HPC/LIST
7 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC00:51:03 230062  767 
8 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC00:51:03 199262  750 Artemis
9 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY00:51:03 147733  757 Mission In Motion/TV
10 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA00:51:03 203514  755 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Tashony Noplos   Seattle , WA00:51:10 247595  754 
12 Samantha House   Akron, OH00:51:10 206620  765 Stark Velo
13 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ00:51:10 246753  742 Meredith Group/GPOA/
14 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA00:51:10 223002  743 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
15 Judith Wexler   Davis, CA00:51:10 228010  760 Artemis
16 Chelsea Harris   Germantown, WI00:51:10 210326  763 One Percent More!
17 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY00:51:10 239906  758 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
18 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA00:51:10 220748  761 ABRT/Latitude
19 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA00:51:10 206328  752 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE00:51:10 193373  747 Team DRT/Deep Blue
21 Paula Knepper   Los Alamos, NM00:51:10 255008  753 NMBRA
22 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA00:51:10 207716  759 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
23 Anne Bolyea   Savannah, GA00:51:10 186580  768 
24 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA00:51:10 135462  748 Velo Bella/Kona
25 Tamara Dowers   Philadelphia, PA00:51:10 198336  745 
26 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH00:52:16 227179  756 Stark Velo
27 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH00:52:16 207229  740 Stark Velo
28 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD00:56:22 129625  766 Artemis
29 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA00:56:22 123316  741 Cycle Science

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Behm   Erie, PA00:51:03 199140  560 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
2 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA00:51:03 260287  577 Artemis
3 Pamela Frentzel-Beyme   Washington, DC00:51:03 247303  563 Clean Currents p/b D
4 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA00:51:10 264024  573 
5 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE00:51:10 244272  567 Team DRT/Deep Blue
6 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD00:51:10 236188  564 Hunt Valley Bicycles
7 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY00:51:10 225684  562 Mission In Motion/TV
8 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA00:51:10 224921  579 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO00:51:10 240618  561 Route 1 Velo/Capitol
10 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ00:51:10 254065  566 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Heather McLendon   Fairport, NY00:51:10 242464  578 Genesee Valley Cycli
12 Rebecca Mathews   Mcmurray, PA00:52:32 254886  568 Prographics Cycling
13 Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA00:54:13 220046  569 Artemis
14 Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY00:54:13 206832  571 East End/Kreb Cycle
15 Emily Moy   Morgantown, WV00:54:13 257853  570 
16 Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD00:54:13 224356  565 Artemis
17 Gloria Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE00:54:23 221259  572 Team DRT/Deep Blue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee