Race Results for
2007 Asheville Time Trial Training Series
MARSHALL, NC
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC29:46.00 244703  439 
2 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC30:11.00 251633  438 
3 Christopher Treptau   Moore, SC31:29.00 241570  446 
4 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC31:39.00 249535  437 
5 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC36:57.00 260795  444 
6 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC43:43.00 258439  434 

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Squires   Asheville, NC29:20.00 194399  430 
2 Kenneth Hall   Waynesville, NC29:30.00 57483  420 
3 Mark Roscoe   29:58.00  421 
4 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN30:51.00 179248  449 
5 Rostand Smith   Asheville, NC32:24.00 197439  426 
6 Steve Miller   Asheville, NC32:57.00 63107  436 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC25:11.00 1829  423 
2 Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC25:39.00 223527  415 
3 Chris Ernst (1 - Cat2)   Fairview, NC26:9.00 145551  416 
4 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC26:10.00 103689  428 
5 William Short (1 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX26:41.00 82814  427 
6 Joshua Reddoch   Albuquerque, NM27:2.00 63641  445 
7 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC27:54.00 85835  410 
8 Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC28:40.00 219978  443 
9 Sondre Thorbergger   29:13.00  448 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN28:32.00 248592  450 
2 Josh Schrader (1 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC28:60.00 257543  429 
3 Chris Emory   Arden, NC29:2.00 208902  433 
4 Walter Turlington   Carlisle, PA29:16.00 197666  435 
5 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC29:38.00 184577  425 
6 Phil Schaefer   Weaverville, NC30:9.00 214148  441 
7 William Eby   Asheville, NC30:24.00 192568  417 
8 Rick McCall   Huntersville, NC30:29.00 243536  418 
9 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN31:0.00 149884  411 
10 Lecky Haller   31:11.00  419 
11 Christofer Biforo   31:13.00  422 
12 Todd Cross   31:45.00  432 
13 Alan Brookshire   32:56.00  442 
14 Phillip Kirby (1 - Cat5)   Taylorsville, NC33:35.00 262361  412 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC32:13.00 191402  431 
2 Jeanne Hurtz   Reading, MA34:24.00 226713  424 
3 Angela Poss   36:51.00  440 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee