Race Results for
Mississippi Gran Prix
Brookhavan & Wesson, MS
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bain Foote   Madison, MS0:7:59 189143  10 Herring Gas Cycling
2Daniel Larson   Norman, OK0:8:4 58572  19 Cycle Science Racing Team
3Eric Murphy   Athens, GA0:8:5 127087  41 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork Club
4Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC0:8:7 204828  18 FCS Cycling Club
5Gordon Konrad   Jefferson, LA0:8:15 56246  49 Bicycle World Racing
6Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:8:16 144020  39 Team Myogenesis
7Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:8:24 41597  Herring Gas Cycling
7Shane Densmore (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX0:8:24 219335  17 FCS Cycling Club
9Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL0:8:27 58176  50 FCS Cycling Club
10Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA0:8:30 166133  Herring Gas Cycling
10Joe Eldridge (1 - Cat1)   Johns Creek, GA0:8:30 194777  48 Unattached
12Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS0:8:31 48223  Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
13Casey Magner   Asheville, NC0:8:32 222005  40 Unattached
14Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL0:8:33 33370  20 Cycle Science Racing Team
15Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:8:34 230433  44 Team LaS'port
16Sebastian Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:8:39 211864  37 Tiger Cycling Foundation
17C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX0:8:42 5432  Herring Gas Cycling
17Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS0:8:42 243462  26 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
17Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX0:8:42 68194  51 Team LaS'port
20Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:8:43 166132  27 Raising Cane's Racing
20Jason Ham   Benton, LA0:8:43 216512  42 Team LaS'port
22Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL0:8:44 31413  21 Cycle Science Racing Team
23Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS0:8:45 210723  46 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
24Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS0:8:46 213439  Herring Gas Cycling
25Sam Riden   Madison, MS0:8:47 205527  38 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
26Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:8:48 229031  36 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27H Michael Lew (2 - Cat2)   Mandeville, LA0:8:50 46889  35 Bicycle World Racing
28Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA0:8:53 74  43 Team LaS'port
29Brett Faulk   Houston, TX0:8:55 11325  29 Sugar Cycles
30Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL0:8:57 35753  32 Birmingham Velo
31Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:9:2 228798  23 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
31James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:9:2 59328  34 Velo Voodoo
31Bart Manning (2 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL0:9:2 226853  14 Bay City Breakers
34Beau Rathburn (3 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN0:9:3 160187  Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
35John Smith   Ephrata0:9:6 115543  28 S3 Racing team
36Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX0:9:12 206317  24 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
37Ron Williams   Auburn, AL0:9:13 148667  25 GC Cycling
38Realdo Jessurun (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:9:14 219369  12 Herring Gas Cycling
38Bob Bell (3 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA0:9:14 213369  15 Bicycle World Racing
40Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA0:9:23 203790  16 Bicycle World Racing
41Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX0:9:34 202616  30 Team Hotel San Jose
42Chris Alexander   Austin, TX0:10:5 48269  Herring Gas Cycling
43Bert Cross   Humble, TX0:10:30 203134  31 Team Hotel San Jose
44Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL0:10:45 70876  53 Team Myogenesis

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS0:8:47 240266  163 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:8:48 227335  158 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL0:8:56 251230  179 Birmingham Velo
4Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA0:9:3 201617  160 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:10 206550  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA0:9:13 239436  177 Precision Bikes Racing
7Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX0:9:14 250045  155 FCS Cycling Club
8Chris Bowen   Shreveport, LA0:9:27 175130  175 Team LaS'port
9Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS0:9:28 229565  187 Bay City Breakers
10Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:9:29 186366  157 Team LaS'port
11Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR0:9:35 230774  154 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:35 216985  186 Raising Cane's Racing
13Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:9:37 213476  184 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
14Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA0:9:37 248562  172 Precision Bikes Racing
15Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN0:9:39 247377  153 Unattached
16Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL0:9:40 54576  169 Birmingham Velo
17Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL0:9:42 254948  152 Bay City Breakers
18Eric Spina   Brandon, MS0:9:43 235015  162 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
19Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL0:9:45 221562  189 Bay City Breakers
20Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS0:9:47 252422  178 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
20Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS0:9:47 219753  185 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
22Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN0:9:48 214513  159 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
23Brent Marshall   Birmingham, AL0:9:50 175161  170 Birmingham Velo
24Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL0:9:51 193893  151 Bay City Breakers
25Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN0:9:55 65704  168 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
25Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS0:9:55 172652  188 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
27Chris West   Hattiesburg, MS0:9:57 230644  173 Unattached
28Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA0:10:0 238773  190 S3 Racing team
29Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA0:10:5 231509  165 Tiger Cycling Foundation
30Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:10:13 220677  183 Team LaS'port
31Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL0:10:16 228176  156 GSMR
32Pitt Merryman   Boyce, LA0:10:32 203643  167 S3 Racing team
33Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:10:37 95831  176 Team LaS'port
34Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:10:55 234062  164 Raising Cane's Racing
35Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA0:13:36 230524  161 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNSMarty Downs   Tupelo, MS 214036  171 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNSCary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS 170307  174 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
DNSCory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353  180 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNSJohn Dement   Meridian, MS 227183  181 Meridian Athletic Association
DNSElton Reed   Meridian, MS 244878  182 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hamp Gaston   Brandon, MS0:9:10 257635  314 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2Hugh Smith   Birmingham, AL0:9:25 257424  303 TriStar Cycling Team
3Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:9:35 260014  316 Raising Cane's Racing
4Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA0:9:37 255104  318 S3 Racing team
5Mike Rivault   Mandeville, LA0:9:49 237548  308 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA0:10:2 260332  317 S3 Racing team
6Dennis Duplessy   Hattiesburg, MS0:10:2 258921  322 Unattached
8Mark Fontenot   Mobile, AL0:10:8 256216  331 Bay City Breakers
9Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN0:10:10 242373  302 Unattached
10Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA0:10:13 255911  311 Precision Bikes Racing
11Donald Young   Shreveport, LA0:10:14 259865  324 Team LaS'port
12Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA0:10:19 232481  326 Team LaS'port
13Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA0:10:21 250862  329 Bicycle World Racing
14Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA0:10:31 252495  305 Unattached
15Curtis Gabardi   Madison, MS0:10:37 237918  328 Unattached
16jon whitten   Shreveport, LA0:10:40 255941  323 Team LaS'port
17Andrew Folse   Covington, LA0:10:48 244221  330 Unattached
18Don Collier   Wetumpka, AL0:10:53 247113  304 Competitive Velo Cycling
18Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL0:10:53 217877  320 Unattached
20Tony Barrett   Oakland, TN0:11:1 261397  319 Unattached
21Richard Adair   Madison, MS0:11:9 222518  325 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
22jonathan falgout   Lafayette, LA0:11:14 260420  312 Precision Bikes Racing
23D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA0:11:32 254633  321 Vantage Multisport
24LUIS OLANO   Kenner, LA0:11:33 261973  327 Unattached
25Edward Jones   New Orleans, LA0:11:58 220031  307 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNSAdrian Beach   N. Scituate, MA 255726  301 Bay City Breakers
DNSJeff Goodwin   Jackson, MS 244425  306 Jackson Metro Cyclists
DNSQuentin Stewart     309 Unattached
DNSChristian Anderson   Nashville, TN 246450  310 Unattached
DNSDavid Oakes   Kosciusko, MS 168729  313 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
DNSBrett Martin   Boyce, LA 255306  315 Raising Cane's Racing
DNSgary baldwin     332 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN0:8:13 23686  134 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA0:8:37 187903  128 Team LaS'port
3David Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Vicksburg, MS0:8:43 53138  106 Herring Gas Cycling
3Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA0:8:43 60440  122 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS0:8:44 63156  137 Herring Gas Cycling
6Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA0:8:46 185198  109 NBO
7Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA0:8:51 167772  112 NBO
8Mark Graffagnini   River Ridge, LA0:8:52 251550  120 Midsouth Masters Cycling
9Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA0:8:53 193993  118 Midsouth Masters Cycling
10Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL0:8:54 4911  102 Alabama Masters Cycling
11Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL0:8:56 103698  124 Alabama Masters Cycling
12David Turner (1 - Cat4)   Madison, MS0:8:59 204931  135 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
13Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL0:9:0 6076  129 Mobile Velo
13Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS0:9:0 203058  104 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
13Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:9:0 238039  113 Precision Bikes Racing
16Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:9:6 45586  110 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL0:9:7 16076  125 Alabama Masters Cycling
18Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:9:9 208693  117 Midsouth Masters Cycling
19V Liberto   Metairie, LA0:9:10 215913  131 NBO
20Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:9:14 110758  107 Herring Gas Cycling
20Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL0:9:14 191676  101 Alabama Masters Cycling
22Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS0:9:18 32781  108 Herring Gas Cycling
22Kevin Hargis   Chalmette, LA0:9:18 166359  130 NBO
24Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:9:19 237710  115 S3 Racing team
25Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:9:27 57794  121 Midsouth Masters Cycling
25Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO0:9:27 45535  136 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
25Matt Rinard   New Orleans, LA0:9:27 152457  126 NBO
28Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:9:28 55780  123 Midsouth Masters Cycling
29Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL0:9:31 127462  103 Alabama Masters Cycling
30Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:9:37 218768  119 Midsouth Masters Cycling
31Jay Megginson   Montrose, AL0:9:42 188411  114 Mobile Velo
32Ian Jones   Memphis, TN0:10:8 126910  105 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
33Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:10:19 23787  116 S3 Racing team
DNSShan Smith   Tylertown, MS 69639  111 Unattached
DNSJimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  127 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNSRob Hudson (Cat3)   Belden, MS 90047  132 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNSShannon Allison   Mandeville, LA 254579  133 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL0:9:19 175271  241 FCS Cycling Club
2Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:9:45 84776  229 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
3Ashley Knecht   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:10 247536  240 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN0:10:13 208253  243 Team LaS'port
5Andrea Creasy   Cordova, TN0:10:20 256188  226 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
6Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX0:10:23 225696  239 Sugar Cycles
7Taylor Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:27 207782  242 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7Marie Williams (1 - Cat4)   Madison, MS0:10:27 261022  244 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
9M Caroline Owen (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:31 186561  230 Raising Cane's Racing
10Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA0:10:35 232051  238 Sugar Cycles
11Beverly Biard (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS0:10:36 205618  245 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
12Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:10:41 152300  237 S3 Racing team
13Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:11:13 237040  231 S3 Racing team
14Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA0:11:15 106272  233 S3 Racing team
15Brandi Bell   Dry Prong, LA0:11:20 258666  232 S3 Racing team
16peggy connick (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA0:11:24 255463  227 Precision Bikes Racing
17Linda Wynn (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:11:27 258396  235 S3 Racing team
18Frances Crawford (5 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA0:11:45 255094  236 S3 Racing team
19Danielle Lewis (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX0:11:48 253326  228 Precision Bikes Racing
20Silvia Smith   Pineville, LA0:12:14 255334  234 S3 Racing team
DNSKelly Bownes   Birmingham, AL 242369  225 TriStar Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee