Race Results for
Regions Bank and S3 Racing Presents Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  Raising Cane's Racing
2 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
3 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  15 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
5 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  14 Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
6 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  Gulf Coast Cycling Association/ Gulf Coa
7 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269  17 Herring Gas Cycling
8 John Smith   Ephrata 115543  11 S3 Racing team
9 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264  Raising Cane's Racing
10 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  16 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
11 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575  13 The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
12 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
13 Sebastian Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 211864  Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
14 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  12 Team LaS'port
15 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74  Team LaS'port
16 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  18 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
17 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  10 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
18 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  103 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
2 Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS 240266  121 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
3 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  108 Precision Bikes Racing
4 David Vanderlick   Shreveport, LA 208940  116 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
5 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  112 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
6 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA 239436  115 Precision Bikes Racing
7 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914  120 The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
8 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  102 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA 234062  106 Raising Cane's Racing
10 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA 248562  114 Precision Bikes Racing
11 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  111 Raising Cane's Racing
12 Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS 229565  110 Bay City Breakers
13 Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA 206550  105 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
14 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  104 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
15 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873  109 Colonel's Army (Bicycles)/ Colonel's Arm
16 Rick Sauter   Lafayette, LA 237810  117 Precision Bikes Racing
17 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA 231509  118 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
18 Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA 179078  113 Raising Cane's Racing
19 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA 255104  119 S3 Racing team/

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA 265029  208 S3 Racing team
2 Trey Pounds   Brookhaven, MS 258236  227 
3 Patrick Fitts   Sulphur, LA 179056  225 S3 Racing team/
4 Donald Young   Shreveport, LA 259865  219 Team LaS'port/
5 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  230 Precision Bikes Racing/
6 Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA 252495  203 Jackson Metro Cyclists/ Jackson Metro Cy
7 Quentin Stewart   Gretna, LA 260863  217 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/
8 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332  233 S3 Racing team/
9 Brady Hebert     226 S3 Racing team/
10 Ryan Fontenot     224 Unattached/
11 Newt Brouillette   Pineville, LA 88056  205 S3 Racing team/
12 Doug Godard     228 Unattached/
13 Eric Dahl   Oxford, MS 263783  207 Oxford cycling club/
14 Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA 224387  204 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/
15 Chad Canter   Sulphur, LA 202530  206 S3 Racing team/
16 Nick Harris     232 Unattached/
17 Mike Rivault   Mandeville, LA 237548  213 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
18 Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA 232481  216 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
19 Dave Melichar   Baton Rouge, LA 239883  221 Tiger Cycling Foundation/
20 Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL 217877  214 Unattached/
21 Wylie Shores   Shreveport, LA 230999  215 Team LaS'port/
22 jon whitten   Shreveport, LA 255941  218 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
23 Scott McMickens   Boyce, LA 255126  212 S3 Racing team/
24 Pat Serret     223 Unattached/
25 Joel Boultinghouse     202 Unattached/
26 Lawson Fall     236 Unattached/
27 Benjamin Sonnier     229 Unattached/
28 Van Didelot   Lake Charles, LA 260132  234 Unattached/
29 Rick Henricks     220 Unattached/
30 Brett Martin   Boyce, LA 255306  211 Raising Cane's Racing/
31 D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633  235 Vantage Multisport/
32 Michael Hudson   Keithville, LA 255905  210 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
33 Patrick Felton   Towson, MD 262147  209 Woodlands Cycling Club
34 Scott Durand   Lafayette, LA 255114  231 Precision Bikes Racing/
35 Wes Richey     237 Unattached/

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  308 NBO/ Peake Racing
2 Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS 203058  303 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
3 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA 218768  304 Midsouth Masters Cycling/ SEECA / New Or
4 Keith Duet   Covington, LA 70783  310 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
5 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA 167772  307 NBO/ Peake Racing
6 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  305 Big Shark Racing/ Big Shark Racing Team
7 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL 6076  302 Mobile Velo
8 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74  Team LaS'port
9 V Liberto   Metairie, LA 215913  306 NBO/ Peake Racing
10 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA 151787  309 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
11 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA 193993  301 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  366 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
2 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246  354 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team/ Vitamin Co
3 Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  360 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA 23787  357 S3 Racing team
5 Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA 112512  351 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 David Turner (1 - Cat4)   Madison, MS 204931  365 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
7 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710  352 S3 Racing team
8 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903  359 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
9 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677  361 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
10 Andy Juneau (1 - Cat5)   Pineville, LA 255081  355 S3 Racing team
11 Alan Moore   Shreveport, LA 73938  364 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
12 Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA 189323  367 S3 Racing team
13 John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  363 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831  353 Team LaS'port
15 Pitt Merryman   Boyce, LA 203643  358 S3 Racing team
16 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662  356 The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA 238773  401 S3 Racing team
2 Evan Salter   Round Rock, TX 252177  402 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
4 Rachel Kendrick   Pineville 262486  403 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  467 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2 Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN 208253  459 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
3 Ashley Knecht   Baton Rouge, LA 247536  458 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
4 Taylor Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA 207782  451 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
5 Beverly Biard (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS 205618  466 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
6 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA 251742  460 Lees McRae Cycling Team
7 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105  463 Big Shark Racing/ Big Shark Racing Team
8 Phoebe Karam (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 261020  456 S3 Racing team
9 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  461 S3 Racing team
10 Brandi Bell   Dry Prong, LA 258666  452 S3 Racing team
11 Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA 152300  462 S3 Racing team
12 Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA 255097  465 S3 Racing team
13 Linda Wynn (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 258396  464 S3 Racing team
14 Jennifer Jeansonne   Huntsville, TX 140319  455 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
15 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  457 S3 Racing team
16 Laura Carnes (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 252317  468 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
17 Elizabeth Elder     454 S3 Racing team
18 Frances Crawford (4 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA 255094  453 S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee