Race Results for
Regions Bank and S3 Racing Presents Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
2 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  Raising Cane's Racing
3 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  Gulf Coast Cycling Association/ Gulf Coa
4 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269  17 Herring Gas Cycling
5 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  16 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
6 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  15 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
7 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  18 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
8 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74  Team LaS'port
9 Sebastian Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 211864  Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
10 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264  Raising Cane's Racing
11 John Smith   Ephrata 115543  11 S3 Racing team
12 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  12 Team LaS'port
13 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
14 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  14 Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
15 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  10 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
DNS Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575  13 The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
DNS Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
DNS Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS 240266  121 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  103 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
3 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914  120 The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy
4 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  108 Precision Bikes Racing
5 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA 239436  115 Precision Bikes Racing
6 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  112 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
7 David Vanderlick   Shreveport, LA 208940  116 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
8 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA 234062  106 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS 229565  110 Bay City Breakers
10 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA 248562  114 Precision Bikes Racing
11 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  102 Raising Cane's Racing
12 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  104 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
13 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  111 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA 206550  105 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
15 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873  109 Colonel's Army (Bicycles)/ Colonel's Arm
16 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA 231509  118 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
16 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA 255104  119 S3 Racing team/
DNS Rick Sauter   Lafayette, LA 237810  117 Precision Bikes Racing
DNS Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA 179078  113 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Pounds   Brookhaven, MS 258236  227 
2 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332  233 S3 Racing team/
3 Patrick Fitts   Sulphur, LA 179056  225 S3 Racing team/
4 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  230 Precision Bikes Racing/
5 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA 265029  208 S3 Racing team
6 Brady Hebert     226 S3 Racing team/
7 Donald Young   Shreveport, LA 259865  219 Team LaS'port/
8 Doug Godard     228 Unattached/
9 Quentin Stewart   Gretna, LA 260863  217 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/
10 Newt Brouillette   Pineville, LA 88056  205 S3 Racing team/
11 Eric Dahl   Oxford, MS 263783  207 Oxford cycling club/
12 Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA 232481  216 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
13 Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA 252495  203 Jackson Metro Cyclists/ Jackson Metro Cy
14 Chad Canter   Sulphur, LA 202530  206 S3 Racing team/
15 Mike Rivault   Mandeville, LA 237548  213 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
16 Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA 224387  204 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/
17 jon whitten   Shreveport, LA 255941  218 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
18 Joel Boultinghouse     202 Unattached/
19 Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL 217877  214 Unattached/
20 Wylie Shores   Shreveport, LA 230999  215 Team LaS'port/
DNS Ryan Fontenot     224 Unattached/
DNS Nick Harris     232 Unattached/
DNS Scott McMickens   Boyce, LA 255126  212 S3 Racing team/
DNS Pat Serret     223 Unattached/
DNS Lawson Fall     236 Unattached/
DNS Benjamin Sonnier     229 Unattached/
DNS Van Didelot   Lake Charles, LA 260132  234 Unattached/
DNS Rick Henricks     220 Unattached/
DNS D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633  235 Vantage Multisport/
DNS Patrick Felton   Towson, MD 262147  209 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNS Scott Durand   Lafayette, LA 255114  231 Precision Bikes Racing/
DNS Wes Richey     237 Unattached/
DNS Brett Martin   Boyce, LA 255306  211 Raising Cane's Racing/
DNS Michael Hudson   Keithville, LA 255905  210 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNF Dave Melichar   Baton Rouge, LA 239883  221 Tiger Cycling Foundation/

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  308 NBO/ Peake Racing
2 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74  Team LaS'port
3 Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS 203058  303 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis
4 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA 218768  304 Midsouth Masters Cycling/ SEECA / New Or
5 Keith Duet   Covington, LA 70783  310 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
6 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  305 Big Shark Racing/ Big Shark Racing Team
7 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL 6076  302 Mobile Velo
8 V Liberto   Metairie, LA 215913  306 NBO/ Peake Racing
9 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA 167772  307 NBO/ Peake Racing
DNS Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA 151787  309 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
DNF Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA 193993  301 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246  354 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team/ Vitamin Co
2 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  366 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
3 Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  360 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA 112512  351 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA 23787  357 S3 Racing team
6 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677  361 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
7 Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831  353 Team LaS'port
8 David Turner (1 - Cat4)   Madison, MS 204931  365 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
9 Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA 189323  367 S3 Racing team
10 Pitt Merryman   Boyce, LA 203643  358 S3 Racing team
11 Andy Juneau (1 - Cat5)   Pineville, LA 255081  355 S3 Racing team
DNS Grant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710  352 S3 Racing team
DNS Alan Moore   Shreveport, LA 73938  364 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNS John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  363 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNS Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662  356 The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNS Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903  359 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA 238773  401 S3 Racing team
2 Evan Salter   Round Rock, TX 252177  402 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Rachel Kendrick   Pineville 262486  403 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Parish Nat
DNS Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171  The Woodlands Cycling Club/ Woodlands Cy

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  467 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2 Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN 208253  459 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
3 Ashley Knecht   Baton Rouge, LA 247536  458 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
4 Taylor Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA 207782  451 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
5 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA 251742  460 Lees McRae Cycling Team
6 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105  463 Big Shark Racing/ Big Shark Racing Team
7 Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA 152300  462 S3 Racing team
8 Phoebe Karam (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 261020  456 S3 Racing team
9 Beverly Biard (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS 205618  466 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
10 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  461 S3 Racing team
11 Brandi Bell   Dry Prong, LA 258666  452 S3 Racing team
12 Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA 255097  465 S3 Racing team
13 Linda Wynn (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 258396  464 S3 Racing team
14 Jennifer Jeansonne   Huntsville, TX 140319  455 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
15 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  457 S3 Racing team
16 Elizabeth Elder     454 S3 Racing team
DNS Laura Carnes (Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 252317  468 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ Royal Purple R
DNF Frances Crawford (Cat4)   Pineville, LA 255094  453 S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee