Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Series 1 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K Boutiette   Tacoma 115853  91 Elite Cycling
2 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  54 Laser ES
3 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  513 Unattached
4 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  35 Laser ES
5 Joel Barros   Hialeah, FL 170269  95 Sun Cycling

Men - Series 1 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  542 Bike America
2 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  132 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  200 Z Bikes
4 Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  94 Unattached
5 Jose Genao     103 Salix

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durango     259 Z Bikes
2 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  550 Z Bikes
3 Inedio Soler (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 185508  42 Sun Cycling
4 Alejandro Bello     549 Z Bikes
5 Juan Jose Ferreira (2 - Cat2)   Miami Shores, FL 213427  168 Z Bikes

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939  297 Unattached
2 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  157 Sun Cycling
3 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  263 Toshiba
4 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  98 Sun Cycling
5 Daniel Londono     563 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee