Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Series 1 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Nunez   Miami, FL 253575  41 Sun Cycling
2 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  54 Laser ES
3 K Boutiette   Tacoma 115853  91 Elite Cycling
4 Jose Benitez     515 Unattached
5 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  40 Unattached

Men - Series 1 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  542 Bike America
2 Jose Valdivia   Miami, FL 152596  210 A E Blue
3 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  132 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Douglas Duscheck     527 Cycle Science

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  241 Preferred Alliance
2 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  156 Aerospace
3 John Durango     259 Z Bikes
4 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  244 Aerospace
5 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  127 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  258 Active
2 Roberto Brunely     143 Unattached
3 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  223 Preferred Alliance
4 Michael Baleno   Rochester, NY 248339  572 Unattached
5 Dennis Clair     296 Toshiba

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee