Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Series 1 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  90 Unattached
2 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  59 Herbalite
3 Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084  89 Z Bikes
4 K Boutiette   Tacoma 115853  91 Elite Cycling
5 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  48 Herbalite

Men - Series 1 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  116 Olympus
3 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  132 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Guillermo Ruiz   Hialeah, FL 246900  112 Unattached
5 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  467 CBC Bike Tech

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durango     259 Z Bikes
2 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  892 AEG
3 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  90 Unattached
4 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  171 Z Bikes
5 K Boutiette   Tacoma 115853  91 Elite Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939  297 Unattached
2 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  263 Unattached
3 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  258 Active
4 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  98 Sun Cycling
5 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  157 Sun Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee