Race Results for
Perry-Roubaix
Perry, GA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA04:05:27 127452  274 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA04:06:17 21638  258 Outspokin Cycling Team
3 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA04:09:22 67155  275 Outspokin Cycling Team
4 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA04:09:52 160098  248 Memorial Health/Team One
5 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA04:09:58 227652  247 axa
6 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA04:10:23 58089  240 Columbus Bike Racing
7 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA04:14:53 126399  261 Smith Barney
8 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA04:15:23 174161  272 Memorial Health/Team One
9 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA04:15:58 56716  263 Outspokin
10 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA04:17:20 45633  259 Memorial Health/Team One
11 James Bailey   Atlanta, GA04:20:07 79270  236 Outspokin Cycling Team
12 Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA04:23:13 110836  273 Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Flooring

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL05:46:44 121299  108 US Armed Forces Cycling Team
2 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC05:47:31 205722  153 AEG/TOSHIBA/JetNetwork
3 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC05:47:32 177906  110 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
4 Winston David   Greenville, SC05:47:39 194743  111 AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network Pro Cycling Team
5 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA05:47:47 206929  125 Locos Grill & Pub
6 Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT05:47:52 91777  124 Shickluna
7 Marc Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA05:48:09 185669  102 Locos Grill & Pub
8 Seth Hansley   05:48:23  121 Locos Grill & Pub
9 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC05:48:28 38071  157 Carolina Triathlon - Ryobi Tools Elite C
10 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL05:48:32 108976  131 ABRT
11 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN05:48:33 127993  122 Jittery Joe's Professional Cycling Team
12 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL05:48:42 33370  148 Cycle Science
13 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA05:48:47 48516  100 Tri Star / Boo Koo Cycling
14 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC05:48:54 222005  133 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
15 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL05:48:56 31413  143 CycleScience
16 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA05:48:58 208795  112 Chain Reaction - Colavita
17 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA05:48:59 53270  132 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
18 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC05:49:14 165037  156 Team CarolinaTriathlon/Ryobi
19 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA05:49:18 147353  145 Locos Grill & Pub
20 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA05:49:27 178366  105 Locos Grill & Pub
21 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL05:49:36 139426  106 Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA05:49:45 188717  139 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
23 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA05:49:58 128853  115 Blue Rige Capital
24 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL05:50:39 88669  103 Team 19
25 Victor Rodriguez   05:51:26  141 American Bike
26 Chase Fullerton (1 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL05:55:12 200127  113 Orlando Velo/Ford Racing
27 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA05:57:57 179499  118 Pacesetter Steel Service Cycling Team
28 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL05:58:33 167801  144 Locos Grill & Pub
29 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA05:59:46 192280  104 Team Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark D
30 Phil Southerland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA06:00:59 106511  149 Team Type 1 monitored by FreeStyle
31 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA06:02:17 151975  117 Reality Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Miner   James Island, SC05:05:40 232840  815 Charleston Bicycle Company
2 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR05:05:51 200342  827 JRC
3 Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC05:10:07 120822  826 OutdoorLights.com
4 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL05:11:17 210581  810 Preferred Alliance/ Team Florida
6 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL05:12:21 230009  806 Team Florida
7 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC05:13:06 185968  818 Land Rover Carolinas
8 Nicholas Kindt   Greenville, SC05:13:22 209840  811 Land Rover of the Carolinas/Vespa
9 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA05:19:22 221975  801 Land Rover/The Briar Rose
10 Zach Crane   Taylors, SC05:22:05 228310  803 Landrover Carolinas
11 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA05:23:10 240265  824 Cycleworks P/b Lowe's Mortgage
12 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA05:25:41 220179  817 Land Rover/The Briar Rose
13 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL05:34:44 173319  804 BooKoo-Birmingham Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA04:28:55 195298  548 MAX Cycling Team
1 Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA04:05:09 218599  537 Unattatched
2 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA04:05:15 217897  542 H&R Block Financial Advisors Cycling
3 George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA04:05:16 225302  556 H&R Block Financial Advisors
4 Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA04:05:32 230875  575 Pacesetter Steel
5 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA04:06:51 219548  536 Hilton Head Velo
6 Thomas Hendry   Saint Petersburg, FL04:06:59 247435  541 atomic race team
7 Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA04:07:03 146485  573 avxbikes.com
8 Matthew Petersen   Atlanta, GA04:07:08 247493  562 Maroone Chevy of Pembroke Pines
9 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA04:07:37 137822  534 PACESETTER STEEL / LITESPEED
10 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA04:08:01 252888  576 Team AVX
11 Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL04:08:45 228344  546 Higher Ground
12 Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA04:09:08 151340  535 UCBI Cycling Team
13 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC04:09:23 225983  544 Higher Ground

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA03:03:33 260714  371 Team AVX Bikes
2 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA03:03:35 258181  361 Team AVX Bikes
3 TODD WILSON   Evans03:07:45 259296  370 Max Cycling Team
4 Matthew Ward   Atlanta, GA03:09:13 256661  368 Team AVX Bikes
5 Richard Cook   03:09:41  337 none
6 Alexander Dreyer   03:14:43  342 
7 Andy Gastley   Marietta, GA03:23:26 248360  349 Team AVX Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA03:29:12 91806  487 Aaron's Corporate Furnishing
2 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL03:30:07 218675  483 Neptune Cyclery / Dent Wizard
3 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA03:34:35 236860  489 Team Cycleworks
4 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL03:35:23 209417  485 Team Kenda Tire
5 Gwyneth Lodge   Atlanta, GA03:47:49 252889  488 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee