Race Results for
Ed Peters Memorial Masters Weekend-Circuit Race
Center Valley, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  53 Team Alliance
2 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  94 Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
3 Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  68 3D Racing
4 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  72 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
5 Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974  52 Liberty Cycle
6 David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  86 Bike Line / LWA
7 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  54 Breakaway Racing
8 David Scheetz   Andreas, PA 46136  76 Lehigh Wheelmen/ Bikeline
9 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  85 Elite Bicycles
10 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  95 Cycledrome Racing
11 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  84 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Michael Sambrano   Detroit 244143  78 Main Line Cycling Club
13 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735  69 Tri-State Velo
14 Morabito Christopher   Bethlehem, PA 248220  70 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15 Angelisanti Dennis   Kutztown, PA 226514  58 Unattached
16 Skender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813  51 Liberty Cycle
17 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803  91 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
18 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI 46677  61 Team Casterama
19 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  81 Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Rac
20 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  71 Bikeline / LWA
21 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  55 Unattached
22 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  65 Watchung Wheelman
23 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  56 On Track
24 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  64 Bucks County Racing
25 Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  97 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
26 Kip Jansen   Bechtelsville, PA 125553  90 Bike Line / LWA
27 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  63 Watchung Wheelman
28 Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY 237400  89 
29 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  79 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
30 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  88 Tri-State Velo
31 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  67 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
32 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  80 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
33 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092  92 Team Somerset
34 Kenneth Gaissert   Pennington, NJ 195701  60 Team Somerset
35 John Aizarani   Stamford, CT 241721  99 connecticut coast cycling
36 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA 67106  83 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
37 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  62 Main Line Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  98 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNS Michael Beahm   Allentown, PA 232128  96 Bikeline / LWA
DNS Daniel Bubb   Woodbridge, NJ 266079  93 Highland Park Hermes
DNS George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA 46984  87 guys racing
DNS Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981  82 3d racing team
DNS Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307  75 3D Racing
DNS Keith Wiley   Berwyn, PA 169766  73 Evolution Racing
DNF Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  66 Quaker City Wheelman
DNF Laurence Detris   Alburtis, PA 56230  59 Cycledrome Bicycling Team

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  321 Team Squiggle
2 Aubrey Gordon     306 liberty cycle
3 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  300 BikeLine/LWA
4 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451  330 Guy's Racing
5 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  313 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  332 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
7 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  308 Tri-State Velo
8 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  322 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
9 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  327 Elit
10 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  317 Bethel Cycles
11 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  325 Quaker City Wheelman
12 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  312 philadelphia ciclismo
13 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  307 Tri-State Velo
14 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973  324 Bethel Cycles
15 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  331 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
16 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  311 Mian Line Cycling - BiKyle
17 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  329 Bucks Co Racing
18 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  323 Dreamscape Cycling
19 Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  304 Guy's Racing
20 Walter Kowalski     309 Jaeger Whelmen
21 Steve Craig   Levittown, PA 8048  302 K2/Shirks
22 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  315 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
23 Dan Fennell     305 Jaeger wheelmen
24 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  314 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
25 James Prestia   Boyertown, PA 203103  319 Tri-State Velo
26 Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  328 Gotham
27 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  303 Dutch Wheelman/Susquehanna Bicycle Racin
28 Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054  318 BikeLine/LWA
DNS Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  310 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
DNS Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  320 BikeLine/LWA
DNF Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719  316 Team Somerset

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  752 Bike Line / LWA
2 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998  740 Watchung Wheelman
3 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  741 Main Line
4 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061  750 BOB Stoneyfield Farm Goodale's Bike
5 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  749 Team Squiggle
6 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172  753 Team Somerset
7 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  746 Tri-State Velo
8 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421  742 Unattached
9 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  747 Onondaga Cycling Club
10 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  743 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNS David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  748 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
DNF Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  751 Bike Line / LWA
DNF Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  745 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
DNF Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ 145765  744 Team Somerset

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  861 Team Somerset
2 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  863 Team Somerset
DNF Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999  862 NHCC/Team N.H.

Women - MR - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406  432 Bicycling John's Serious
2 Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 263843  433 Tri State Velo
3 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  431 Watchung Wheelman
4 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  437 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  434 Susquehanna Valley
6 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  435 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  436 Saucon Valley Bikes
8 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  439 Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF Wendy Mastripolito     438 

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  643 East Coast Velo
2 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  647 Bethel Cycles
3 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888  642 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
4 Barbara Shwenky     648 One Day
5 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  644 connecticut coast cycling
6 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  646 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Laurie Ohleger     649 One Day
DNF Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA 254858  645 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee