Race Results for
RT 29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - 18-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Talbot   Doylestown, PA25:37 248596  286 Central Bucks Velo
2 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ28:19 259535  296 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI21:46 248510  317 Guys Racing Club
2 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA22:59 198998  305 Gotham Cyclist
3 Kirk Palermo   Doylestown, PA23:10 121535  315 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
4 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA23:18 263495  287 unattached
5 Stephan Wimmer   Princeton, NJ23:24 264530  285 Team Trek Sport Nora
6 Myles Bartos   Hatfield, PA24:12 243096  284 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
7 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA24:16 253840  319 unattached

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Prince   Chester, NJ21:42 150891  280 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ22:19 10934  302 Riptide racing
3 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ22:29 248847  278 unattached
4 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ22:29 52240  282 Watchung Wheelmen
5 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA22:34 184317  313 CRCA - Empire
6 Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA22:39 208252  275 Bike Line/LWA
7 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield22:56 247637  283 Propeller Racing
8 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA23:00 97242  281 Guy's Racing Club
9 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ23:04 239315  314 unattached
10 Paul Aemisegeo   Easton, PA23:26 250196  273 Bike Like / LWA
11 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA24:19 240342  324 Guys Racing Club
12 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ24:26 196092  276 Team Somerset
13 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA24:33 80877  279 K2/Shirks
14 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT24:39 158022  274 CCB/Volkswagen
15 John Schwarz   25:19  300 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
16 Scott Kater   Doylestown, PA26:15 223452  323 Zaveta
17 Ken Zorovich   Hoboken, NJ26:31 71807  310 Propeller Racing
18 Ken Brandt   27:12  291 unattached
DNS Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507  277 Pro Pedals Team Express

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA21:41 67395  261 Tri-State Velo
2 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA22:06 75409  255 Bike Line / LWA
3 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ22:11 35822  270 Liberty Cycle
4 Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA22:16 52871  269 BCRC
5 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA22:20 67286  263 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
6 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE22:25 82861  288 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
7 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL22:56 181880  289 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
8 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ23:06 62623  260 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA23:07 223596  299 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
10 Tom O'Neill   Manasquan, NJ23:10 200795  265 N/A
11 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ23:15 185509  321 Watchung Wheelmen
12 Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ23:53 138754  320 Team Somerset
13 Michael Joseph   Maplewwood, NJ23:54 219928  306 Colavita inc
15 Steve Craig   Levittown, PA24:03 8048  326 K2/Shirks
16 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA24:08 51943  271 Guys Racing Club
17 Peter Louie   Union, NJ24:14 257026  264 Cranford Bike Team
18 Bob Eschenbach   24:17  316 Elite
19 Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ24:23 229274  266 Team Somerset
20 Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA24:39 188314  325 Guys Racing Club
21 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA24:46 96775  257 Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA24:48 92166  294 Dutch Wheelmen
23 Allen Schaeffer   Danielsville, PA25:02 45899  268 Bike Line / LWA
24 Robert Muller   25:27  304 Central Bucks Velo
25 Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA25:37 129188  256 Bike Line / LWA
26 Robert Mortara   Flemington, NJ26:12 255866  297 Team Somerset
27 Ren Mortara   Ringoes, NJ27:03 255863  298 Team Somerset
28 David Kozma   Sunnyvale, CA27:04 222205  262 unattached
29 Eric Stacer   Belvidere, NJ27:05 188078  327 K2/Shirks
30 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA27:10 43028  267 Evolution Racing
31 Paul Savage   Doylestown, PA27:36 249114  308 unattached
32 David Goodyear   Doylestown, PA27:39 64542  258 Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
33 Ruben Rivera   Vineland, NJ27:54 232116  292 Pro Pedals Team Express
34 DEAN PFLUG   Union City, NJ28:42 261569  311 Propeller Racing
DNS Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  259 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC22:40 206823  252 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
2 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA23:05 16453  251 Bike Line / LWA
3 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA23:05 45079  328 Bike Line / LWA
4 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ24:26 145765  303 Team Somerset
5 Steven Petouvis   Long Valley, NJ24:27 59096  293 unattached
6 Milton Smith   Catasauqua, PA25:21 242781  253 Bike Line/LWA
7 Lee Swanson   Bethlehem, PA25:40 70221  254 unattached
8 Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ26:02 192881  295 Summit
9 Hadley Williams   Media, PA26:38 248800  318 unattached
10 Dave Farnsworth   Stillwater, NY28:21 247296  250 unattached
11 Chris Cosmas   29:23  309 Team EPC

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ22:59 45887  249 Team Somerset Van Dessel

Women - open - 18-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren O'Neill   New Hope, PA28:33 200794  322 CSE/CSS/Riptide

Women - MR - 25-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Steuerle   28:46  248 Team KS2

Women - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA24:16 43406  247 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
2 Allison Carpenter   25:45  244 Bike Line / LWA
DNS Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA 195721  245 unattached
DNS Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  246 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles

Women - MR - 45-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA24:50 242666  290 East Coast Velo
2 Val Hardini   24:58  301 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
3 Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA25:26 254858  242 No affiliation
4 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA25:40 257725  243 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA28:01 264682  312 Bike Line / LWA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee