Race Results for
Nova National Presented by Bear Naked Cannondale
Fountian Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UT21:29.38 12161  260 CANYON BIK
2 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO21:29.67 109619  229 ROCKYMOUNT
3 Tim Allen   Golden, CO21:29.96 161831  230 VOODOO
4 Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA21:30.22 195352  227 
5 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC21:30.75 220597  215 BMC/KENDA
6 David Wilson   El Paso, TX21:35.29 38515  224 TITUS/CLIF
7 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA21:37.05 144318  218 NORCAL BIK
8 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ21:38.58 176476  213 OAKLEY
9 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX21:40.06 168914  244 HOTEL SAN
10 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO21:42.89 187114  232 PARAGON SK
11 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA21:44.16 35561  211 IC3
12 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN21:45.34 223967  258 BICYCLES O
13 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA21:55.33 198500  212 
14 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA22:00.04 193522  231 JAX BICYCL
15 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT22:00.70 218669  264 RITCHEY/FU
16 Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE22:05.92 43741  226 MIDWEST CY
17 Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ22:10.08 194778  210 NORTHERN A
18 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT22:12.12 221976  206 KHS/KENDA
19 John Burns   Hingham, MA22:17.85 149237  228 BIKEMAN.CO
20 Art Nelsen   Boulder, COLAPPED 211465  254 MAXXIS/TOK
21 DANIEL NEMETCHEK   LAPPED  256 WOODCOCK C
22 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CALAPPED 152585  263 PASS PHYSI
23 Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CALAPPED 196474  203 LOST COAST
24 Justin Swett   Truckee, CALAPPED 135943  236 NORTHSTAR/
25 Blake Harlan   Austin, TXLAPPED 175637  222 MONA-VIE/C
DNF Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, IDDNF 138474  250 TEAM BOBS-
DNF MATTHEW BODKIN   DNF  648 GIANT/BICY
DNF NIGEL HILL   DNF  271 
DNF KEVIN CLEGG   DNF  268 
DNF James Williams   Bend, ORDNF 186063  262 BENDELITEM
DNF Shane Deal   Fairfax, CADNF 235205  261 MOTION BAS
DNF Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZDNF 78662  259 CANNONDALE
DNF Chad Wells   Petoskey, MIDNF 194504  255 3D RACING
DNF John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZDNF 80638  219 SCHAMPA
DNF Peter Graf   Sacramento, CADNF 218511  246 RITCHEY
DNF Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZDNF 182454  245 FOCAUS CYC
DNF Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NMDNF 195035  243 SCTTUSA/DA
DNF Matt Miller   Nazareth, PADNF 206833  242 CURTSCYCLE
DNF Mathew Newbill   Boise, IDDNF 95619  241 TEAM BOBS-
DNF Chris Peariso   Amherst, WIDNF 139566  214 TITUS/BIKE
DNF Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZDNF 204155  257 RAGE RACIN
DNF Robert Herber   Murrieta, CADNF 153464  216 INTENSE
DNF Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZDNF 176227  240 TEAM TITUS
DNF Jan Koles   Winter Park, CODNF 222615  207 ROCKY MTN
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville PaDNF 152298  205 ROCKY MTN
DNF Mike Phillips   Chicago, ILDNF 84647  204 ALTERRA/SP
DNF Todd Boothe   Chico, CADNF 4250  202 INTENSE/DE
DNF Thomas Covington   Denver, CODNF 159133  201 3D RACING
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CODNF 211312  221 ROCKY MTN
DNF Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CADNF 3886  223 BACKBONE R
DNF Sean Ollila   Boise, IDDNF 228759  225 PURELYCUST
DNF David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TNDNF 194664  233 KRYSTAL

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Coplea   Chandler08:59.65 196300  417 DESERT DOG
DNF JORDAN YANOW   DNS  733 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOGAN LANDIN   08:56.57  748 
2 Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ09:01.27 196735  710 NYCF/KNDA/
DNF Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZDNS 255030  634 NOVA

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRISTAN COWIE   08:40.00  690 
2 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO08:56.00 216119  618 TOKYO JOES
3 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC08:57.00 180712  654 BTD/INLAND
4 ADAM PARKE   08:59.00  446 
5 PABLO RAMOS   09:01.00  712 CRAZY CAT
6 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NCLAPPED 192115  639 TREK/CAPE-
7 Brae Patten   Gunnison, COLAPPED 230367  524 BOULDER DE
8 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, COLAPPED 222198  601 MOUNTAIN S
DNF Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZDNS 210964  560 DP AIR/SAN

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEOFF KABUSH   22:58.01  TEAM MAXXI
2 TODD WELLS   22:59.56  GT BIKES
3 JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI   23:00.82  SUBARU-GAR
4 SAM SCHULTZ   23:01.28  10 SUBARU-GAR
5 ROSS SCHNELL   23:01.80  TREK/VW
6 RYAN TREBON   23:06.99  20 KONA
7 SAM JUREKOVIC   23:12.96  13 U23 NATION
8 BARRY WICKS   23:18.60  11 KONA
9 JEREMIAH BISHOP   23:19.24  TREK/VW
10 KRIS SNEDDON   23:24.10  17 KONA
11 ADAM CRAIG   23:37.81  GIANT
12 BRENT MILLER   23:38.25  KENDA/X-FU
13 TROY WELLS   23:40.50  76 TOKYO JOES
14 CARL DECKER   23:41.42  28 GIANT
15 CODY PETERSON   23:47.63  24 SCOTT BICY
16 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   23:50.69  95 TEAM MAXXI
17 ALAN OBYE   24:33.43  19 JAMIS
18 KEIITCHI TSUJIURA   24:34.12  22 BRIDGESTON
19 DANA WEBER   24:34.89  21 JAX BICYCL
20 ANDY SCHULTZ   LAPPED  58 BEAR NAKED
21 JAY HENRY   LAPPED  12 
22 COLIN CARES   LAPPED  49 U23 NATION
23 AREN TIMMEL   LAPPED  35 
24 RAITA SUZUKI   LAPPED  27 BRIDGESTON
25 BRIAN FUENTES   LAPPED  WALTWORKS/
26 NOAH SINGER   LAPPED  80 MERCY DEVE
27 THOMAS TURNER   LAPPED  55 BEAR NAKED
28 RODDI LEGA   LAPPED  61 NORCO FACT
29 KEITH HICKERSON   LAPPED  39 TAMARACK
30 NICK MARTIN   LAPPED  15 TREK/VW
31 CHARLES JENKINS   LAPPED  43 CYTOMAX/KH
32 CHARLES PENDRY   LAPPED  88 INLAND - B
33 GLENN FANT   LAPPED  45 
34 ERIC RANSOM   LAPPED  37 TEAM TAMAR
35 CALE REDPATH   LAPPED  69 3D RACING
36 Grant Kier   Missoula, MTLAPPED 19086  36 REDBARNBIC
37 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MDLAPPED 169390  14 TREK VW- E
38 RYAN LYNCH   LAPPED  47 JAMES FRAM
39 KEVIN SMALLMAN   LAPPED  57 BEAR NAKED
40 BEN THOMPSON   LAPPED  41 BEND ELITE
41 BRYAN FAWLEY   LAPPED  94 KENDA/X-FU
42 RICK WETHERALD   LAPPED  53 TAMARACK R
43 SCOTT KELLER   LAPPED  86 DEFT CYCLI
44 NICHOLAS STEVENS   LAPPED  34 ORBEA USA
45 BRYAN ALDERS   LAPPED  51 MONA-VIE/C
46 KELLY MAGELKY   LAPPED  91 BMC/SPORTS
47 JOSHUA POWERS   LAPPED  97 SHAMPA
48 MATT FREEMAN   LAPPED  72 PASS PHYSI
49 BRANDON DRAUGELIS   LAPPED  67 BEAR NAKED
50 LEONARDO SANDOVAL   LAPPED  33 SOCAL SPEC
51 SEAN DONOVAN   LAPPED  73 CYTOMAX/KH
52 McConnell Franklin   TaosLAPPED 215111  30 DEVO
53 TREVOR DOWNING   LAPPED  48 BEAR VALLE
54 KYLE HAMMAKER   LAPPED  65 
55 TRISTAN UHL   LAPPED  77 TEAM HOTEL
56 PAUL FREIWELL   LAPPED  302 
57 PAUL HANSON   LAPPED  64 BEAR NAKED
58 ADAM SNYDER   LAPPED  79 3-D RACING
59 DANIEL CORUM   LAPPED  87 INLAND/BTD
60 BART GILLESPIE   LAPPED  85 MONA VIE/C
61 MICHAEL RANEY   LAPPED  59 VOO-DOO
62 ERIC NEAT   LAPPED  42 DEFT CYCLI
63 AARON SNYDER   LAPPED  56 
64 MICHAEL JANELLE   LAPPED  71 TOKYO JOES
65 KEN BURT   LAPPED  74 JAMIS/GARM
66 NAT ROSS   LAPPED  23 SUBARU-GAR
67 BRIG BRANDT   LAPPED  92 BEND ELITE
68 TRAVIS WOODRUFF   LAPPED  75 MOMENTUMEN
DNF DAMIAN CALVERT   DNF  68 BEAR NAKED
DNF JEFF HALL   DNF  SALSA CYCL
DNF MIKE SARNECKI   DNF  70 TEAM ING
DNF TIM HEEMSKERK   DNF  62 UNITED CYC
DNF MICHAEL TOBIN   DNF  78 GEORGES
DNF MAX PLAXTON   DNF  16 ROCKY MOUN
DNF DUSTIN WANSTRATH   DNF  54 TEAM TAMAR
DNF JAMIE MORGAN   DNF  25 MOOTS CYCL
DNF RYAN WOODALL   DNF  90 PREMIER MO
DNF TRAVIS BROWN   DNF  93 TREK/FRS
DNF BRETT MORGAN   DNF  60 BEAR NAKED
DNF KAMDEN REEDY   DNF  83 TITUS CYCL
DNF ALEX RYAN   DNF  82 LANDROVER/
DNF EVAN SHERMAN   DNF  81 UNITED CYC
DNF BEAR PERRIN   DNF  38 KENDA/JAMI
DNF MATTHEW HADLEY   DNF  66 ROCKY MOUN
DNF BRUCE MUHLFELD   DNF  52 TREK-VW
DNF MICHAEL MCCALLA   DNF  96 
DNF SHUN MATSUMOTO   DNF  31 TREK JAPAN
DNF TRAVIS LIVERMON   DNF  84 CYCLING SP
DNF YUKI SAITO   DNF  32 FUENTES DE
DNF ANDREW FREYE   DNF  44 BIKEMAN.CO
DNF TIM BOLTON   DNF  46 TITUS CYCL
DNF SLOANE ANDERSON   DNF  29 CLIFBAR/SM

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEORGIA GOULD   21:22.58  LUNA WOMEN
2 ALISON SYDOR   21:43.43  58 ROCKY MTN
3 KATERINA NASH   21:43.75  LUNA WOMEN
4 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT21:54.29 173633  TITUS
5 WILLOW KOERBER   22:01.73  SUBARU-GAR
6 SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   22:02.18  LUNA WOMEN
7 HEATHER IRMIGER   22:02.61  SUBARU-GAR
8 WENDY SIMMS   22:03.07  64 KONA
9 KELLI EMMETT   22:04.98  15 GIANT
10 SUSAN HAYWOOD   22:14.85  TREK/VW
11 CHLOE FORSMAN   22:22.67  11 LUNA WOMEN
12 JENNIFER SMITH   22:25.31  14 TREK/VW
13 JENNA ZANDER   22:26.45  16 BEAR NAKED
14 ZEPHANIE BLASI   22:26.88  12 KENDA/X-FU
15 MELANIE MCQUAID   LAPPED  51 BMC/NATURE
16 MICAL DYCK   LAPPED  24 TREK/TERRA
17 CAROLYN POPOVIC   LAPPED  50 TREK/VW EA
18 KRISTEN DANIELSON   LAPPED  10 VELO BELLA
19 CATHERINE PENDREL   LAPPED  19 NORCO
20 SHANNON GIBSON   LAPPED  18 VELO-BELLA
21 CHRISTINA SMITH   LAPPED  48 ORTHO SAGE
22 JENNIFER TRIBE-WILSON   LAPPED  17 
23 EMILY VAN METER   LAPPED  49 BEAR NAKED
24 Judy Freeman   Littleton CoLAPPED 182719  57 BEAR NAKED
25 SARA BRESNICK-ZOCCHI   LAPPED  27 LYNSKEY PE
26 SUE BUTLER   LAPPED  43 BEAR NAKED
27 RIE KATAYAMA   LAPPED  26 TREK
28 HEATHER HOLMES   LAPPED  55 KENDA/X-FU
29 AMY DRUMM   LAPPED  33 DENVER BIC
30 MARIA PUGLIESE   LAPPED  60 FETISH CYL
31 REBECCA GROSS   LAPPED  62 VELO BELLA
32 LORENA CANDRIAN   LAPPED  42 DCMTB
33 CHRISTIE PLEISS   LAPPED  23 PASS PHYSI
34 KIM JENNINGS   LAPPED  53 ORTHO/BICY
35 KRISTINA MAIER   LAPPED  36 BMC/SPORTS
36 HEATHER SVAHN   LAPPED  20 RITCHEY RE
37 MEGAN MONROE   LAPPED  34 BMC-SPORTS
38 STACEY SCANLAN   LAPPED  29 TEAM TAMAR
39 SARAH BARBER   LAPPED  40 TITUS/KEND
40 JENNIFER TILLEY   LAPPED  72 VELO BELLA
41 MONIQUE SAWICKI   LAPPED  59 ERGON/ELLS
42 SABINA KRAUSHAAR   LAPPED  37 HEALTHFX
43 SONYA LOONEY   LAPPED  21 TOUGH GIRL
44 MELANIE MEYERS   LAPPED  32 KENDA/TITU
45 JANA REPULSKI   LAPPED  30 TEAM TAMAR
46 JENNIFER GERSBACH   LAPPED  38 BMC/SPORTS
47 BARBARA HOWE   LAPPED  61 VELO BELLA
48 JENNIFER SICA   LAPPED  31 DEFT CYCLI
DNF LEA DAVISON   DNF  22 TREK/VW
DNF NINA BAUM   DNF  13 BEAR NAKED
DNF NATASHA COWIE   DNF  39 VELO BELLA
DNF JANE PEARSON   DNF  698 MAVERICK
DNF SHANNON HOLDEN   DNF  54 VELO BELLA
DNF PAULA BURKS   DNF  75 VANTAGGIO/
DNF DANAE YORK   DNF  70 VELOBUM.CO
DNF MANDY EAKINS   DNF  69 PASS PHYSI
DNF KIMBERLY FLYNN   DNF  56 VANTAGGIO/
DNF HEATHER RANOA   DNF  46 INTENSE
DNF ALEXANDRIA FABBRO   DNF  41 VELO BELLA
DNF PATRICIA BUERKLE   DNF  44 TAHOE NORT
DNF BECCA BLAY   DNF  45 BEAR NAKED
DNF PATRICIA SINCLAIR   DNF  65 SCOTT
DNF JONA BOLLINGER   DNF  63 PRAGON RAC
DNF ERIKA KRUMPELMAN   DNF  25 VELO BELLA
DNF CHRISSY BONO   DNF  28 INTENSE CY
DNF KRISTI LEWIS   DNF  52 ORBEA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee