Race Results for
Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan O'neil   0:33:13   Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0:34:28 23057   PRIORITY HEALTH
3 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO0:34:42 2384   Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
4 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0:35:00 153790   Health Net presented by Maxxis
5 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT0:35:15 21636   Health Net presented by Maxxis
6 Ryder Hesjedal   0:35:16   Health Net presented by Maxxis
7 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO0:35:18 60077   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
8 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA0:35:20 130777   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
9 Scott Moninger (1 - Pro)   St Louis , MO0:35:26 46244   BMC
10 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA0:35:27 136696   Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
11 Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO0:35:32 152609   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
12 Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO0:35:33 172961   Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
13 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT0:35:42 51227   Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
14 JR Grabinger    Phoenix, AZ0:35:44 231701   Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
15 Matty Rice   0:35:46   Jelly Belly Cycling team
16 Ivan Stevic   0:36:01   Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
17 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA0:36:08 29107   Successful Living Pro Cycling Team
18 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA0:36:09 127344   California Giant/Specialized
19 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA0:36:12 118320   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
20 Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN0:36:14 72998   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
21 James Meadley   0:36:15   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
22 Justin England   Boulder, CO0:36:16 184181   Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
23 Hernan Munoz   0:36:17   P&S-Halcones
24 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO0:36:29 40956   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
25 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA0:36:34 17154   California Giant/Specialized
26 David McCann   0:36:35   Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooki
27 Ted King   Brentwood, NH0:36:39 182602   PRIORITY HEALTH
28 Michael Lange   Golden, CO0:36:40 102660   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
29 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA0:36:41 170399   Health Net presented by Maxxis
30 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA0:36:41 204739   California Giant/Specialized
31 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA0:36:46 229325   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
32 Francois Parisien   0:36:48   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
33 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA0:36:50 138067   Health Net presented by Maxxis
34 Ryan Morris   0:36:52   Team Rio Grande
35 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA0:37:00 131248   PRIORITY HEALTH
36 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI0:37:01 162120   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
37 Jose Manuel Garcia   0:37:02   Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
38 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID0:37:12 91018   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
39 Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO0:37:12 194687   Team Einstein's Cycling
40 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO0:37:12 155806   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
41 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID0:37:12 208321   Hagens Berman LLP
42 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT0:37:16 182569   Contender Bicycles
43 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO0:37:16 138150   Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
44 Rolando Gonzalez   0:37:23   PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL
45 David Salomon   0:37:23   P&S-Halcones
46 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO0:37:32 145882   Vitamin Cottage
47 Jacob Rosenbarger (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:37:35 88995   BMC
48 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO0:37:37 191416   Team Einstein's Cycling
49 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA0:37:39 172541   California Giant/Specialized
50 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA0:37:46 162569   California Giant/Specialized
51 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM0:37:53 83581   Landis-Trek
52 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE0:37:54 200988   Team Einstein's Cycling
53 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR0:37:57 194595   Priority Health Cycling Team
54 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV0:37:59 99328   U.S. Armed Forces
55 Richard England   0:38:01   PRIORITY HEALTH
56 David Glick   Tucson, AZ0:38:05 175967   OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
57 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO0:38:09 186350   Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
58 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA0:38:17 163321   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
59 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO0:38:21 160019   La-Z-Boy Cycling
60 Carlos Hernandez   0:38:22   P&S-Halcones
61 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO0:38:22 143903   Vitamin Cottage Cyling Team
62 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:38:25 59550   Landis-Trek
63 Gabriel Lenin Juarez Herrera   0:38:29   ARENAS TLAZ-MEX
64 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR0:38:33 83014   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
65 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA0:38:33 47388   KLEIN Real Estate
66 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR0:38:37 43087   U S Armed Forces
67 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX0:38:37 130311   Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico
68 Marco Ortega   0:38:38   P&S-Halcones
69 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA0:38:38 195652   California Giant/Specialized
70 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA0:38:41 115524   California Giant/Specialized
71 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO0:38:44 191625   Team Einstein's Cycling
72 Juan Jose De La Rosa Monsivais   0:38:46   ARENAS TLAX-MEX
73 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co0:38:54 179626   Team Rio Grande
74 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO0:38:54 173639   PRIORITY HEALTH
75 David Rodriguez (3 - Pro)   Fremont, CA0:38:55 212580   Navigators
76 Michael Jones (4 - Pro)   Harford, NY0:38:58 18224   Jelly Belly Cycling Team
77 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:38:59 93359   Summit Velo
78 Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN0:39:02 172535   BPG/MV
79 Luis Zamudio   0:39:05   UCI CT: FULLERTON BICYLES-NOVO
80 David Quist   Leadville, CO0:39:07 211381   Team Clif Bar Cycling
81 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO0:39:21 185428   Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling
82 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:22 178103   U.S. Armed Forces
83 Joseph Siciliano   Lakewood, CO0:39:23 72879   Team Einstein's Cycling
84 Keith Moore   0:39:24   Team Spin12
85 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA0:39:29 166933   Nature's Path Cycling
86 Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT0:39:29 197580   Hagens Berman LLP
87 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO0:39:32 103288   Health FX
88 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI0:39:32 126996   BMC
89 Adrien Niyonshuti   0:39:34   Team Rwanda
90 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT0:39:35 164271   Hagens Berman LLP
91 Brian Husen   0:39:41   Honduras National Team/TIGO
92 Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX0:39:45 145022   Heart Hospital of New Mexico
93 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC0:39:54 148088   Hagens Berman LLP
94 N/A   Boulder, CO0:40:00 91005   Team Einstein's Cycling
95 Charlie Bryer   0:40:09   Team Spin12
96 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL0:40:16 121299   U.S. Armed Forces
97 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl   0:40:22   ARENAS TLAX-MEX
98 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA0:40:27 153684   DBC ELITE - Davis CA
99 Antonio Aldape   0:40:30   P&S-Halcones
100 Adam Curry   0:40:42   Hagens Berman LLP
101 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR0:40:45 18152   Jelly Belly Cycling team
102 David Reid   Mesa, AZ0:40:57 60513   Landis-Trek
103 Christian Velasquez   0:41:04   Honduras National Team/TIGO
104 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO0:41:11 260369   Team Echelon
105 Joel Alamillo Avila   0:41:26   ARENAS TLAX-MEX
106 Eder Arenas Machorro   0:41:30   ARENAS TLAX-MEX
107 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT0:41:34 147856   Hagens Berman LLP
108 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE0:41:44 79482   U.S. Armed Forces
109 Ian Manning   0:41:50   Team Spin12
110 Ricardo Rosas   0:42:18   P&S-Halcones
111 Abraham Ruhumuriza   0:42:42   Team Rwanda
112 Daniel Schmatz (5 - Pro)   Brighton, CO0:43:22 31615   BMC
113 Nyandui Uwase   0:43:24   Team Rwanda
114 Nathan Byukusegne   0:44:07   Team Rwanda
115 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO0:44:08 190900   Navigators
116 Gianmarco Rullo   Lake Oswego, OR0:44:38 189712   Rock Racing
117 Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC0:45:26 98844   OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
118 Cuitlahuac Ayala   0:45:33   ARENAS TLAX-MEX
119 Rafiki Jean De Dieu Uwimana   0:46:05   Team Rwanda
120 Akira Wong   San Francisco, CA0:46:41 142606   OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine
DQ Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ0:35:48 90090   Navigators

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee