Race Results for
Deer Valley NMBS
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 06/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA 217973  353 GIANT/SMITH
2Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO 194108  339 ORBIT RACING
3Ryan Stayskal   Boulder Creek, CA 256791  324 SCOTTS VALLEY CYCLE SPORT
4Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA 193517  321 GO-RIDE.COM
5'JOEY BACKUS     359 STAATS
6J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA 213354  302 PROJECT 529
7Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO 181334  344 BIG CRANK RACING
8Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO 192143  335 MOJO WHEELS
9TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ 200762  325 RPM/YETI
10Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT 226996  358 STAATS
11Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  333 KHS
12Nick Van Dine   Park City, UT 139412  341 
13Ben Craner   Kaysville, UT 215565  337 GO-RIDE/FOX/VENTANA/MAXXIS
14Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA 171210  328 FLUIDRIDE/FOX SHOX/TURNER
15Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR 228668  319 661/TRAIL HEAD CYCLES
16'ANTONIO GRADILLAS     334 FAT TIRE CYCLES
17Andrew Mince   Scotts Valley, CA 211456  320 SPECIALIZED/SVCS/GAMUTUS AUTO
18Justin Alvey   Layton, UT 81806  338 GO-RIDE.COM
19Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co 230162  322 SANTA CRUZ/FOX SHOX/SPY/EVS/MAXXIS
20Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA 198744  317 
21Matt Cipes   Chico 218489  348 SUPERCEDE
22Travis Eve   Long Beach, CA 202141  304 BHC CRANE SERVICES
23Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA 169772  323 SWD RACING
24Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390  316 KHS
25Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon 182596  308 GHY BIKES
26Steve Valenti   Basalt, CO 194106  350 FULL TILT CYCLERY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1'JARED GRAVES     18 YETI/FOX
2Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341  31 YETI/FOX
3Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  87 MONGOOSE/SRAM/KENDA
4'JARED RANDO     GIANT/MICHELIN
5'AMIEL CAVARLIER     GIANT MTB TEAM
6'ANDREW NEETHLING     MONGOOSE
7Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237  30 YETI/FOX RACING TEAM
8Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA 185351  68 FLUIDRIDE/IRONHORSE/FOX SHOX
9'JUSTIN LEOV     19 YETI/FOX
10Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  25 YETICYCLES/FOXSHOX
11Tim Sharp   Denver, CO 194305  29 YETI/FOX
12Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  12 MAXXIS
13Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  FOES/NO FEAR
14Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  16 X-FUSION/IRONHORSE
15George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  21 NORTHERN LIGHTS RACING
16Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  77 MOREWOOD/UTOPIA/FREESTYLE
17Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO 105533  52 JAMIS BIKES/SHARK ENERGY DRINK
18'JOHN HAUER     32 X-FUSION/SPECIALIZED
19David Camp   Port Orchard, WA 186468  41 
20'JOEL BAIN     27 YETI/FOX/UTOPIA/CRANK BROS
21Christopher VanDine   Jim Thorpe, PA 95441  83 CANNONDALE THE CUT
22'CHRIS BOICE     24 FOX RACING SHOX/ORBITT RACING
23Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185  82 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
24Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO 148884  63 TURNER/FOX
25Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  28 MAXXIS/SPY
26Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776  80 RPM/YETI
27Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO 135075  47 TOTALLY WIRED
28Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT 166708  64 KHS BIKES
29Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ 192657  50 BRODIE/CACTUS
30Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO 218052  57 ROTEC CYCLES/MAGURA/RUDY
31Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ 165373  65 KHS
32Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  56 ROTEC/SPORTIQUE

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  KHS BICYCLES
2Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA 182668  LEELIKESBIKES.COM/MOREWOOD BIKES
3Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT 187041  BRODIE BIKES
4Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ 191051  BRODIE/BIKE & BEAN
5Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA 169690  BEAR NAKED/CANNONDALE
6Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA 198434  FLUIDRIDE/SOMBRIO/SMITH
7'AMY LAIRD     
8Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT 201162  BEAR NAKED/CANNONDALE
9'AMBER ZIRNHELT     BRODIE BIKES/LOEKA
10Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  10 DIANESE/GAMUT/FOX
11Darian Harvey   Durango, CO 195177  11 DURANGO ROUGH RIDERS/SPECIALIZED
12Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV 227046  12 TORE UP RACING
13Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716  13 TM TOTALLY WIRED
14'KRISTEN SMART     14 PRIMARY/DAREDEVIL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee