Race Results for
Fontana NMBS
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 05/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA02:00.48 198527  312 
2 NIGEL PAGE   02:02.55  326 NP RACING/
3 Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY02:02.71 224089  343 ARTS CYCLE
4 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA02:03.20 151489  247 
5 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA02:04.49 115178  345 SRAM/ART'S
6 Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM02:06.29 132035  322 PEDAL THE
7 Justin Frey   Scotts Valley, CA02:08.56 184980  327 SWD RACING
8 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA02:09.22 156982  317 KHS
9 DAVID MCNEELY   02:09.35  340 OPERATION
10 T Asprey   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:09.50 213446  318 HUTCHESIN
11 Broc Wallace   Redlands, CA02:09.72 198553  339 
12 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO02:09.97 144576  315 DURANGO RO
13 Art Widmar   Boise, ID02:10.00 215563  341 PRO PEAK S
14 Ian Massey   Concord, CA02:10.31 158134  332 HAMANA
15 Jonathan Buckell   Pasadena, CA02:10.40 218074  342 TNT RACING
16 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO02:11.26 128580  306 BACKBONE
17 Ryan DeLong   Eureka, CA02:11.60 156697  686 REVOLUTION
18 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV02:12.09 211458  331 SPACELEY S
19 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA02:12.29 181390  321 KHS
20 Morgan Benbough   Ashland, OR02:13.11 230742  308 WTB
21 Chris Just   Newbury Park, CA02:13.31 159463  313 MICHILEN
22 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA02:13.37 197711  303 SWD/ZAMP/U
23 Travis Eve   Long Beach, CA02:13.66 202141  344 
24 BRAD WATT   02:15.56  328 TRAIL HEAD
25 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR02:16.06 228668  305 661/TRAIL
26 Andrew Mince   Scotts Valley, CA02:16.43 211456  304 SPECIALIZE
27 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA02:17.87 103720  336 KENDA/BACK
28 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA02:17.91 117771  330 CORTINA CY
29 MARTIN NAVARRO   02:18.16  338 
30 Todd Cannatelli   Santa Clara, CA02:18.24 161192  310 MOREWOOD B
31 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA02:19.28 176411  309 DARK HORSE
32 Bruce Custer   Ventura, CA02:20.46 94829  323 ROTEC/MARZ
33 Andrew Van Zuyen   Hemet, CA02:20.55 243158  325 INTENSE/AM
34 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY02:20.98 247799  301 
35 Matt Lay   Glendale, CA02:22.68 135213  316 PMDC
36 Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA02:27.39 213726  319 AMPD RACIN
37 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA02:29.35 199874  307 RIDE SFO/M
38 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ02:37.54 127217  311 AMPD RACIN
DNF Jereme Mena   Alpine, CADNF 246816  314 
DNF James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CADNF 215571  324 THE PATH

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY WARREN   01:56.88  FOES/NO FE
2 NATHAN RENNIE   01:57.96  35 SANTA CRUZ
3 JUSTIN LEOV   01:58.59  19 YETI/FOX
4 ANDREW NEETHLING   01:58.77  MONGOOSE
5 CHRIS KOVARIK   01:58.90  59 INTENSE CY
6 ERIC CARTER   01:59.97  57 MONGOOSE/S
7 JARED RANDO   02:00.10  GIANT/MICH
8 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   02:01.06  15 ODISOUTHRI
9 AMIEL CAVALIER   02:02.33  GIANT
10 DUNCAN RIFFLE   02:02.50  HONDA IRON
11 STEVE SMITH   02:02.60  74 COVE BIKES
12 CURTIS KEENE   02:03.13  20 SRAM/SPECI
13 EVAN TURPEN   02:03.85  16 X-FUSION/I
14 CONNOR MACLEOD   02:05.29  72 COVE BIKES
15 IAN ODOM   02:05.34  50 BRODIE CYC
16 DANIEL UMLAND   02:05.70  42 NICOLAI
17 JOEL BAIN   02:06.20  40 YETI/FOX/U
18 SVEN MARTIN   02:06.45  60 HONDA/IRON
19 CHRIS HEATH   02:06.89  55 PEDAL THE
20 MIKE HADERER   02:06.91  29 FOXSHOX/YE
21 KEVIN BARTHKOWSKI   02:07.01  75 COVE FACTO
22 JONATHAN NEETHLING   02:07.64  49 MOREWOOD
23 KIERAN BENNETT   02:08.08  43 IRONHORSE/
24 SCOTT PAPOLA   02:08.13  52 FOX SHOX/Y
25 JOHN HAUER   02:08.14  41 WTB SPECIA
26 GARRICK ANDERSON   02:08.30  79 AVENT/BOMB
27 CAMERON COLE   02:08.69  64 MAXXIS
28 MICHAEL FOREST   02:08.86  30 SPECIALIZE
29 DAVID BEESON   02:08.91  78 GORIDEE13F
30 LOGAN BINGGELI   02:09.95  80 YETICYCLES
31 MATT JOHNSTON   02:10.50  81 RHS BIKES
32 JARL JENSEN   02:10.71  62 TROY LEE D
33 STEVE WENTZ   02:11.03  48 TURNER/FOX
34 NICHOLAS ONEIL   02:11.15  88 WTB/FOX RA
35 RYAN CONDRASHOFF   02:11.18  44 WTBSANTACR
36 STEVE CHAN   02:11.82  69 GIANT CANA
37 SHAWN WILSON   02:11.88  34 OAKLEY/GAM
38 ANDREW PIERCE   02:11.98  77 GO-RIDE.CO
39 KYLE ADAMS   02:12.38  47 ODI/SOUTHR
40 MATT FISHER   02:12.76  45 TURNER/THE
41 NICK DENT   02:13.27  21 GIANT BICY
42 HEIKKI HALL   02:13.78  56 E13
43 MATT MEDORE   02:14.47  58 NICOLAI US
44 DANIEL HULTGEN   02:14.84  84 ROYAL/661/
45 QUINTON SPAULDING   02:15.39  33 KHS BICYCL
46 KARL WIDEMAN   02:15.50  89 
47 KEITH MOTT   02:15.90  68 KHS
48 MARK CHRISTENSEN   02:16.03  86 BLUE DART
49 LARS STERNBERG   02:16.46  53 FLUIDRIDE/
50 SEAN METHVEN   02:16.49  38 TURNER/MIC
51 JESSE JACKSON   02:16.65  87 661/MICHEL
52 LUKE STROBEL   02:20.26  63 MAXXIS
53 BRYN ATKINSON   02:21.14  82 GT BIKES
54 IAN RICHARDS   02:22.01  46 X-FUSION/S
55 PETER SHAFFER   02:26.16  85 BLUE DART
56 TIM *TJ* SHARP   02:32.51  23 YETI/FOX
57 EVELIO SUAREZ   02:34.61  24 NICOLAI US
58 WAYLON SMITH   02:44.45  17 SO CAL SPE
59 TOM WEHE   02:45.47  37 KENDA/TURN

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELAYNA CALDWELL   1:32:33.44  1015 FOX RACING
2 Hilary Maitland   Sherman Oaks, CA1:59:54.59 260232  1017 
DNF KARENA GIBBS   DNF  424 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHY PRUITT   02:22.93  19 JAMIS
2 CLAIRE BUCHAR   02:25.24  29 SPECIALIZE
3 MARLA STREB   02:25.25  34 LUNA CHIX/
4 LISA MYKLAK   02:27.03  LEELIKESBI
5 JOANNA PETTERSON   02:27.37  BRODIE BIK
6 MELISSA BUHL   02:30.55  KHS BICYCL
7 JACKIE HARMONY   02:33.86  BRODIE/BIK
8 WENDY REYNOLDS   02:34.44  BEAR NAKED
9 CAROLINE JAROLIMEK   02:36.98  27 THE FIX
10 DARIAN HARVEY   02:37.20  17 DURANGO RO
11 AMELIA COLASURDO   02:37.50  14 BEAR NAKED
12 ANKA MARTIN   02:37.64  IRONHORSE
13 LEANA GERRARD   02:40.58  13 BEAR NAKED
14 GABRIELA WILLIAMS   02:44.72  30 WILMANCO
15 MICHELLE RIVERA   02:47.39  18 TNT
16 JENNA KOWALSKI   02:48.68  24 ARTS CYCLE
17 ALLEGRA BURCH   02:49.75  32 VELO BELLA
18 ERIN THAIN   02:50.19  25 GO RIDE/SP
19 APONI HANCOCK   02:50.91  36 BIKE ZION
20 JESSICA VOGT   02:52.88  11 DIANESE/GA
21 LISA REINHARD   02:54.33  22 
22 MARISKA CHUSE   03:00.31  26 DARK HORSE
23 JACKIE BAKER   03:02.73  28 GIANT/FOX
24 KARIN HANZI   03:03.58  23 SYNCROS/WA
25 CAROL GIBBS   03:13.18  35 ROTEC/THE
26 KIMBER GABRYSZAK   03:30.81  21 VELLOBELLA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee